# EFAA holdings and overlap

Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF, Derivative Income, Invesco.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/efaa/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-05. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-05

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [ASML](https://tickerinside.com/stock/asml/) | ASML Holding NV | 2.26% |
| 2 | HSBA | HSBC Holdings PLC | 1.26% |
| 3 | SAN | Banco Santander SA | 1.06% |
| 4 | ROP | Roche Holding AG | 1.06% |
| 5 | NOVN | Novartis AG | 1.0% |
| 6 | SHEL | Shell PLC | 0.92% |
| 7 | 8306 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc | 0.88% |
| 8 | NESN | Nestle SA | 0.85% |
| 9 | AZN | AstraZeneca PLC | 0.84% |
| 10 | BHP | BHP Group Ltd | 0.79% |
| 11 | SIE | Siemens AG | 0.78% |
| 12 | SAP | SAP SE | 0.74% |
| 13 | WFC | Wells Fargo & Co | 0.69% |
| 14 | ALV | Allianz SE | 0.68% |
| 15 | CBA | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | 0.67% |
| 16 | 7203 | Toyota Motor Corp | 0.64% |
| 17 | SU | Schneider Electric SE | 0.63% |
| 18 | BNP | BNP Paribas SA | 0.6% |
| 19 | UBSG | UBS Group AG | 0.59% |
| 20 | TTE | TotalEnergies SE | 0.58% |
| 21 | RR. | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | 0.58% |
| 22 | 8316 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 0.56% |
| 23 | BBVA | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 0.56% |
| 24 | RIO | Rio Tinto PLC | 0.55% |
| 25 | 6857 | Advantest Corp | 0.54% |

All 648 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/efaa.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 57.13 USD (+0.09% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.39% |
| Positions | 648 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 10.9% |
| Total return, 1 year | 18.6% |
| Total return, 3 years | n/a |
| Volatility, annualised | 12.1% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -9.6% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.66 |
| Assets | $0.7B |

## What does EFAA share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of EFAA held there | Of that fund in EFAA | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| EFA | 71.5% | 91.3% | 93.6% | 592 |
| HEFA | 71.5% | 91.3% | 46.7% | 592 |
| IEFA | 71.3% | 91.7% | 81.6% | 594 |
| SCHF | 71.1% | 94.2% | 73.6% | 616 |
| IDEV | 70.1% | 92.6% | 73.6% | 598 |
| EFAX | 67.4% | 86.1% | 95.7% | 581 |
| VEA | 66.5% | 94.4% | 68.5% | 616 |
| SPDW | 65.5% | 94.5% | 69.1% | 613 |
| QEFA | 58.2% | 92.9% | 95.1% | 587 |
| HAWX | 56.4% | 92.2% | 28.7% | 595 |
| ACWX | 56.1% | 92.2% | 57.5% | 595 |
| VEU | 56.0% | 94.1% | 57.1% | 614 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/