# EQAL holdings and overlap

Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF, Mid-Cap Blend, Invesco.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/eqal/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-05. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-05

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | CHTR | Charter Communications Inc | 0.92% |
| 2 | ANET | Arista Networks Inc | 0.47% |
| 3 | MSI | Motorola Solutions Inc | 0.46% |
| 4 | CMCSA | Comcast Corp | 0.46% |
| 5 | T | AT&T Inc | 0.45% |
| 6 | ROKU | Roku Inc | 0.45% |
| 7 | VZ | Verizon Communications Inc | 0.43% |
| 8 | TIGO | Millicom International Cellular SA | 0.42% |
| 9 | IRDM | Iridium Communications Inc | 0.42% |
| 10 | UI | Ubiquiti Inc | 0.41% |
| 11 | GSAT | Globalstar Inc | 0.41% |
| 12 | LITE | Lumentum Holdings Inc | 0.4% |
| 13 | TMUS | T-Mobile US Inc | 0.4% |
| 14 | LBTYA | Liberty Global Ltd | 0.37% |
| 15 | [CSCO](https://tickerinside.com/stock/csco/) | Cisco Systems Inc | 0.37% |
| 16 | DINO | HF Sinclair Corp | 0.35% |
| 17 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 0.35% |
| 18 | VLO | Valero Energy Corp | 0.34% |
| 19 | PSX | Phillips 66 | 0.33% |
| 20 | ECHO | EchoStar Corp | 0.32% |
| 21 | SPCX | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 0.31% |
| 22 | CIEN | Ciena Corp | 0.29% |
| 23 | ASTS | AST SpaceMobile Inc | 0.29% |
| 24 | HL | Hecla Mining Co | 0.29% |
| 25 | AUGO | Aura Minerals Inc | 0.29% |

All 1006 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/eqal.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 61.03 USD (-0.38% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.2% |
| Positions | 1006 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 4.9% |
| Total return, 1 year | 19.6% |
| Total return, 3 years | 55.0% |
| Volatility, annualised | 14.0% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -16.9% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.77 |
| Assets | $0.8B |

## What does EQAL share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of EQAL held there | Of that fund in EQAL | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IWR | 54.2% | 79.2% | 99.6% | 804 |
| IWS | 50.2% | 70.0% | 99.7% | 701 |
| RSP | 47.8% | 52.5% | 98.8% | 495 |
| EUSA | 47.2% | 52.2% | 98.3% | 503 |
| SIZE | 46.4% | 52.2% | 98.5% | 503 |
| RSPA | 42.6% | 52.5% | 96.4% | 495 |
| SMMD | 42.4% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 500 |
| VLU | 41.7% | 84.8% | 92.0% | 855 |
| VB | 41.5% | 55.5% | 73.2% | 583 |
| PRF | 39.8% | 79.5% | 96.4% | 789 |
| IWD | 39.3% | 87.3% | 97.4% | 852 |
| VONV | 39.1% | 87.3% | 99.6% | 854 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/