# ISCV holdings and overlap

iShares Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF, Small Value, iShares.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/iscv/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-03. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-03

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | BBY | Best Buy | 0.54% |
| 2 | GEN | Gen Digital | 0.54% |
| 3 | JLL | Jones Lang Lasalle | 0.53% |
| 4 | RGA | Reinsurance Group of America | 0.52% |
| 5 | DINO | HF Sinclair | 0.49% |
| 6 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | 0.49% |
| 7 | ARMK | Aramark | 0.47% |
| 8 | HST | Host Hotels & Resorts REIT | 0.47% |
| 9 | APA | Apa | 0.47% |
| 10 | SWK | Stanley Black & Decker Inc | 0.46% |
| 11 | EQH | Equitable Holdings | 0.46% |
| 12 | AIZ | Assurant Inc | 0.45% |
| 13 | UNM | Unum | 0.45% |
| 14 | CRL | Charles River Laboratories Interna | 0.44% |
| 15 | GL | Globe Life | 0.43% |
| 16 | SOLV | Solventum | 0.43% |
| 17 | BWA | Borgwarner | 0.43% |
| 18 | SJM | JM Smucker | 0.43% |
| 19 | MKC | Mccormick & Co Non-Voting | 0.42% |
| 20 | HALO | Halozyme Therapeutics | 0.42% |
| 21 | RNR | Renaissancere Holding | 0.41% |
| 22 | BAX | Baxter International | 0.41% |
| 23 | CCK | Crown Holdings Inc | 0.41% |
| 24 | AGNC | Agnc Investment REIT | 0.39% |
| 25 | PNW | Pinnacle West | 0.38% |

All 1044 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/iscv.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 80.66 USD (+0.09% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.06% |
| Positions | 1044 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 5.0% |
| Total return, 1 year | 21.9% |
| Total return, 3 years | 60.3% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.1% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -21.8% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.88 |
| Assets | $0.7B |

## What does ISCV share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of ISCV held there | Of that fund in ISCV | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SMMD | 71.5% | 94.8% | 43.0% | 1014 |
| ISCB | 63.7% | 100.0% | 66.2% | 1043 |
| VBR | 58.1% | 76.9% | 65.1% | 629 |
| ESML | 50.0% | 69.7% | 60.1% | 543 |
| VB | 47.3% | 90.3% | 47.8% | 775 |
| SCHA | 45.7% | 58.3% | 52.6% | 832 |
| VXF | 43.0% | 82.9% | 43.6% | 967 |
| IWM | 40.1% | 40.4% | 55.5% | 714 |
| VTWO | 39.6% | 40.4% | 55.5% | 710 |
| SPMD | 38.6% | 41.1% | 50.5% | 247 |
| MDY | 38.4% | 41.1% | 50.5% | 247 |
| IVOO | 38.4% | 41.1% | 50.4% | 247 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/