# IVOO holdings and overlap

Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF, Mid-Cap Blend, Vanguard.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/ivoo/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | ILMN | Illumina Inc. | 0.87% |
| 2 | TWLO | Twilio Inc. Class A | 0.84% |
| 3 | FTI | TechnipFMC plc | 0.8% |
| 4 | CW | Curtiss-Wright Corp. | 0.75% |
| 5 | CRS | Carpenter Technology Corp. | 0.73% |
| 6 | ATI | Allegheny Technologies Inc. | 0.72% |
| 7 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | 0.7% |
| 8 | P | Pure Storage Inc. Class A | 0.69% |
| 9 | OKTA | Okta Inc. | 0.67% |
| 10 | XPO | XPO Logistics Inc. | 0.66% |
| 11 | BURL | Burlington Stores Inc. | 0.65% |
| 12 | USFD | US Foods Holding Corp. | 0.62% |
| 13 | UTHR | United Therapeutics Corp. | 0.62% |
| 14 | THC | Tenet Healthcare Corp. | 0.62% |
| 15 | WWD | Woodward Inc. | 0.6% |
| 16 | RS | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. | 0.58% |
| 17 | RBA | RB Global Inc. | 0.58% |
| 18 | MKSI | MKS Instruments Inc. | 0.57% |
| 19 | SNX | SYNNEX Corp. | 0.54% |
| 20 | ROKU | Roku Inc. | 0.54% |
| 21 | STRL | Sterling Construction Co. Inc. | 0.52% |
| 22 | ENTG | Entegris Inc. | 0.51% |
| 23 | PFGC | Performance Food Group Co. | 0.51% |
| 24 | EWBC | East West Bancorp Inc. | 0.51% |
| 25 | ITT | ITT Inc. | 0.49% |

All 400 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ivoo.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 128.39 USD (+0.16% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.07% |
| Positions | 400 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 7.4% |
| Total return, 1 year | 16.3% |
| Total return, 3 years | 53.7% |
| Volatility, annualised | 16.4% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -20.8% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.91 |
| Assets | $5.9B |

## What does IVOO share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of IVOO held there | Of that fund in IVOO | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SPMD | 95.4% | 99.6% | 99.6% | 399 |
| MDY | 95.0% | 99.6% | 99.6% | 399 |
| QVMM | 88.1% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 354 |
| SMMD | 76.3% | 87.5% | 39.5% | 373 |
| IVOG | 65.0% | 66.6% | 100.0% | 245 |
| MDYG | 64.3% | 66.6% | 99.6% | 245 |
| IVOV | 63.4% | 67.0% | 100.0% | 297 |
| MDYV | 62.8% | 66.7% | 99.6% | 296 |
| RWK | 57.0% | 98.0% | 100.0% | 393 |
| VB | 44.0% | 99.3% | 44.0% | 397 |
| VXF | 43.8% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 400 |
| VBK | 43.7% | 47.5% | 46.9% | 163 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/