# IVOV holdings and overlap

Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF, Mid-Cap Value, Vanguard.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/ivov/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | USFD | US Foods Holding Corp. | 1.27% |
| 2 | RS | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. | 1.19% |
| 3 | SNX | SYNNEX Corp. | 1.1% |
| 4 | PFGC | Performance Food Group Co. | 1.03% |
| 5 | OVV | Ovintiv Inc. | 0.99% |
| 6 | PR | Permian Resources Corp. Class A | 0.96% |
| 7 | WCC | WESCO International Inc. | 0.96% |
| 8 | NLY | Annaly Capital Management Inc. | 0.96% |
| 9 | JLL | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. | 0.95% |
| 10 | PNFP | Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc. | 0.91% |
| 11 | RGA | Reinsurance Group of America Inc. Class A | 0.89% |
| 12 | ARMK | Aramark | 0.86% |
| 13 | ILMN | Illumina Inc. | 0.82% |
| 14 | DINO | HF Sinclair Corp | 0.81% |
| 15 | TOL | Toll Brothers Inc. | 0.79% |
| 16 | RRX | Regal Beloit Corp. | 0.79% |
| 17 | BWA | BorgWarner Inc. | 0.75% |
| 18 | FNF | Fidelity National Financial Inc. | 0.75% |
| 19 | CCK | Crown Holdings Inc. | 0.75% |
| 20 | UNM | Unum Group | 0.73% |
| 21 | WBS | Webster Financial Corp. | 0.72% |
| 22 | BJ | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc. | 0.72% |
| 23 | FHN | First Horizon National Corp. | 0.7% |
| 24 | ALLY | Ally Financial Inc. | 0.7% |
| 25 | AA | Alcoa Corp. | 0.69% |

All 297 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/ivov.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 114.51 USD (+0.25% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.1% |
| Positions | 297 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 10.3% |
| Total return, 1 year | 14.4% |
| Total return, 3 years | 50.1% |
| Volatility, annualised | 16.6% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -18.8% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.82 |
| Assets | $1.5B |

## What does IVOV share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of IVOV held there | Of that fund in IVOV | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| MDYV | 96.1% | 99.3% | 99.6% | 296 |
| IVOO | 63.4% | 100.0% | 67.0% | 297 |
| QVMM | 62.4% | 93.7% | 68.2% | 271 |
| SPMD | 62.3% | 99.3% | 66.1% | 296 |
| MDY | 62.0% | 99.3% | 66.1% | 296 |
| RWK | 58.1% | 98.4% | 85.6% | 294 |
| SMMD | 52.3% | 94.0% | 27.7% | 284 |
| RFV | 39.1% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 95 |
| VBR | 37.0% | 84.0% | 37.3% | 233 |
| ISCV | 36.3% | 70.6% | 36.9% | 220 |
| XMVM | 31.8% | 32.0% | 95.2% | 74 |
| ESML | 31.2% | 75.2% | 32.0% | 220 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/