# RSPA holdings and overlap

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF, Derivative Income, Invesco.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/rspa/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-05. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-05

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | C | Citigroup Inc | 1.43% |
| 2 | SOCGEN | Societe Generale SA | 1.36% |
| 3 | [JPM](https://tickerinside.com/stock/jpm/) | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 0.6% |
| 4 | [MS](https://tickerinside.com/stock/ms/) | Morgan Stanley | 0.48% |
| 5 | MRNA | Moderna Inc | 0.44% |
| 6 | TD | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 0.35% |
| 7 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc | 0.24% |
| 8 | ZBRA | Zebra Technologies Corp | 0.23% |
| 9 | CM | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 0.23% |
| 10 | CRL | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 0.22% |
| 11 | CRM | Salesforce Inc | 0.21% |
| 12 | GPN | Global Payments Inc | 0.21% |
| 13 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corp | 0.21% |
| 14 | IQV | IQVIA Holdings Inc | 0.21% |
| 15 | VLO | Valero Energy Corp | 0.2% |
| 16 | WDAY | Workday Inc | 0.2% |
| 17 | HOOD | Robinhood Markets Inc | 0.2% |
| 18 | GPC | Genuine Parts Co | 0.2% |
| 19 | [DELL](https://tickerinside.com/stock/dell/) | Dell Technologies Inc | 0.2% |
| 20 | ABNB | Airbnb Inc | 0.2% |
| 21 | PSX | Phillips 66 | 0.2% |
| 22 | DASH | DoorDash Inc | 0.2% |
| 23 | REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.2% |
| 24 | NEM | Newmont Corp | 0.19% |
| 25 | TECH | Bio-Techne Corp | 0.19% |

All 506 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rspa.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 54.23 USD (-0.39% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.29% |
| Positions | 506 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 5.6% |
| Total return, 1 year | 17.6% |
| Total return, 3 years | n/a |
| Volatility, annualised | 10.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -13.3% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.67 |
| Assets | $1.2B |

## What does RSPA share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of RSPA held there | Of that fund in RSPA | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| RSP | 74.4% | 97.5% | 100.0% | 503 |
| EUSA | 64.4% | 84.8% | 85.5% | 437 |
| SIZE | 64.2% | 84.8% | 84.6% | 437 |
| SPYV | 46.4% | 85.7% | 100.0% | 437 |
| IVE | 46.4% | 85.5% | 100.0% | 436 |
| VOOV | 46.2% | 85.2% | 99.8% | 434 |
| IUSV | 45.2% | 85.5% | 94.5% | 436 |
| RWL | 44.0% | 97.2% | 100.0% | 501 |
| PRF | 43.3% | 94.6% | 88.9% | 485 |
| IMCB | 43.2% | 57.4% | 86.4% | 304 |
| VLU | 43.2% | 96.7% | 85.1% | 499 |
| EQAL | 42.6% | 96.4% | 52.5% | 495 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/