# SIZE holdings and overlap

iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF, Mid-Cap Blend, iShares.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/size/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-03. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-03

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | TEAM | Atlassian Corp | 0.42% |
| 2 | [DELL](https://tickerinside.com/stock/dell/) | Dell Technologies Inc | 0.38% |
| 3 | SNOW | Snowflake | 0.38% |
| 4 | OKTA | Okta | 0.38% |
| 5 | VMRK | Vivmark Residential | 0.37% |
| 6 | SN | Sharkninja | 0.33% |
| 7 | VEEV | Veeva Systems | 0.32% |
| 8 | NTRA | Natera | 0.31% |
| 9 | HPE | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 0.31% |
| 10 | HOOD | Robinhood Markets | 0.3% |
| 11 | WDAY | Workday | 0.3% |
| 12 | ILMN | Illumina Inc | 0.29% |
| 13 | IQV | Iqvia Holdings | 0.29% |
| 14 | NTAP | Netapp Inc | 0.29% |
| 15 | HPQ | HP Inc | 0.29% |
| 16 | GPC | Genuine Parts | 0.29% |
| 17 | BBY | Best Buy | 0.28% |
| 18 | CDW | CDW | 0.28% |
| 19 | TOST | Toast | 0.28% |
| 20 | DLTR | Dollar Tree Inc | 0.27% |
| 21 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines | 0.27% |
| 22 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum | 0.26% |
| 23 | EXPE | Expedia Group | 0.26% |
| 24 | DASH | Doordash | 0.26% |
| 25 | CRM | Salesforce | 0.26% |

All 514 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/size.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 182.84 USD (-0.33% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.15% |
| Positions | 514 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 3.5% |
| Total return, 1 year | 16.2% |
| Total return, 3 years | 56.6% |
| Volatility, annualised | 13.9% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -16.2% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.83 |
| Assets | $0.4B |

## What does SIZE share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of SIZE held there | Of that fund in SIZE | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| EUSA | 92.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 514 |
| RSP | 82.0% | 84.6% | 86.6% | 437 |
| RSPA | 64.2% | 84.6% | 84.8% | 437 |
| IMCB | 61.2% | 70.2% | 95.9% | 354 |
| IWR | 52.4% | 62.7% | 69.7% | 312 |
| VO | 49.8% | 53.5% | 98.3% | 270 |
| SPYV | 48.8% | 73.7% | 97.6% | 376 |
| VOOV | 48.8% | 73.0% | 97.5% | 373 |
| IVE | 48.8% | 73.7% | 97.6% | 377 |
| IUSV | 48.1% | 77.2% | 92.8% | 394 |
| EQAL | 46.4% | 98.5% | 52.2% | 503 |
| IMCV | 46.1% | 49.8% | 96.4% | 247 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/