# SLYV holdings and overlap

State Street SPDR S&P 600™ Small Cap Value ETF, Small Value, SPDR.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/slyv/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-03. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-03

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | PAYC | Paycom Software Inc | 1.08% |
| 2 | MTCH | Match Group Inc | 1.07% |
| 3 | JXN | Jackson Financial Inc | 1.05% |
| 4 | KMX | Carmax Inc | 0.96% |
| 5 | SM | SM Energy Co | 0.92% |
| 6 | EMN | Eastman Chemical Co | 0.87% |
| 7 | LNC | Lincoln National Corp | 0.84% |
| 8 | CAG | Conagra Brands Inc | 0.81% |
| 9 | LW | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc | 0.75% |
| 10 | MHK | Mohawk Industries Inc | 0.73% |
| 11 | MATX | Matson Inc | 0.73% |
| 12 | LKQ | LKQ Corp | 0.69% |
| 13 | MGY | Magnolia Oil + Gas Corp | 0.68% |
| 14 | EPAM | Epam Systems Inc | 0.68% |
| 15 | TFX | Teleflex Inc | 0.67% |
| 16 | CZR | Caesars Entertainment Inc | 0.65% |
| 17 | POOL | Pool Corp | 0.64% |
| 18 | VSXY | Victoria S Secret + Co | 0.63% |
| 19 | AUB | Atlantic Union Bankshares Co | 0.63% |
| 20 | VSNT | Versant Media Group Inc | 0.62% |
| 21 | RITM | Rithm Capital Corp | 0.61% |
| 22 | CE | Celanese Corp | 0.53% |
| 23 | CNR | Core Natural Resources Inc | 0.53% |
| 24 | NSIT | Insight Enterprises Inc | 0.52% |
| 25 | ENPH | Enphase Energy Inc | 0.52% |

All 461 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/slyv.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 109.71 USD (+0.59% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.15% |
| Positions | 461 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 9.1% |
| Total return, 1 year | 25.6% |
| Total return, 3 years | 56.7% |
| Volatility, annualised | 19.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -25.2% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.91 |
| Assets | $5.0B |

## What does SLYV share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of SLYV held there | Of that fund in SLYV | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| VIOV | 95.3% | 99.6% | 99.6% | 458 |
| SPSM | 65.4% | 100.0% | 70.9% | 461 |
| VIOO | 64.5% | 99.6% | 70.2% | 458 |
| QVMS | 62.2% | 87.8% | 71.0% | 403 |
| RWJ | 57.6% | 97.3% | 85.3% | 450 |
| VTWV | 41.4% | 66.8% | 45.1% | 343 |
| RZV | 36.5% | 40.2% | 100.0% | 155 |
| VTWO | 33.5% | 78.9% | 33.6% | 412 |
| IWM | 32.9% | 79.2% | 33.1% | 414 |
| PRFZ | 30.3% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 310 |
| SLYG | 28.9% | 30.8% | 40.1% | 208 |
| VIOG | 28.9% | 30.8% | 40.0% | 208 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/