# VIOV holdings and overlap

Vanguard S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF, Small Value, Vanguard.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/viov/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | MTCH | Match Group Inc. | 1.0% |
| 2 | JXN | Jackson Financial Inc. Class A | 0.93% |
| 3 | KMX | CarMax Inc. | 0.89% |
| 4 | EMN | Eastman Chemical Co. | 0.87% |
| 5 | LNC | Lincoln National Corp. | 0.85% |
| 6 | SM | SM Energy Co. | 0.81% |
| 7 | LW | Lamb Weston Holdings Inc. | 0.79% |
| 8 | VSXY | Victoria's Secret & Co. | 0.77% |
| 9 | CAG | Conagra Brands Inc. | 0.76% |
| 10 | PAYC | Paycom Software Inc. | 0.74% |
| 11 | MHK | Mohawk Industries Inc. | 0.69% |
| 12 | MATX | Matson Inc. | 0.67% |
| 13 | AUB | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 0.66% |
| 14 | CZR | Caesars Entertainment Inc. | 0.66% |
| 15 | TFX | Teleflex Inc. | 0.66% |
| 16 | POOL | Pool Corp. | 0.65% |
| 17 | MGY | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp. Class A | 0.64% |
| 18 | LKQ | LKQ Corp. | 0.62% |
| 19 | RITM | New Residential Investment Corp. | 0.6% |
| 20 | EPAM | EPAM Systems Inc. | 0.6% |
| 21 | VSNT | Versant Media Group Inc. | 0.55% |
| 22 | ENPH | Enphase Energy Inc. | 0.54% |
| 23 | EBC | Eastern Bankshares Inc. | 0.53% |
| 24 | RUSHA | Rush Enterprises Inc. Class A | 0.53% |
| 25 | VSH | Vishay Intertechnology Inc. | 0.52% |

All 462 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/viov.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 118.13 USD (+0.55% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.1% |
| Positions | 462 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 8.4% |
| Total return, 1 year | 25.7% |
| Total return, 3 years | 57.7% |
| Volatility, annualised | 19.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -25.3% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.92 |
| Assets | $2.0B |

## What does VIOV share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of VIOV held there | Of that fund in VIOV | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| SLYV | 95.3% | 99.6% | 99.6% | 458 |
| VIOO | 65.2% | 100.0% | 70.4% | 462 |
| SPSM | 65.0% | 99.6% | 70.6% | 458 |
| QVMS | 62.3% | 87.8% | 70.9% | 401 |
| RWJ | 57.2% | 97.0% | 85.1% | 448 |
| VTWV | 42.0% | 67.4% | 45.4% | 347 |
| RZV | 36.3% | 39.8% | 99.2% | 154 |
| VTWO | 33.6% | 80.0% | 33.6% | 415 |
| IWM | 32.7% | 79.5% | 32.9% | 412 |
| PRFZ | 30.0% | 50.4% | 32.3% | 308 |
| SLYG | 28.7% | 30.8% | 39.8% | 206 |
| VIOG | 28.7% | 30.8% | 39.7% | 206 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/