# VXUS holdings and overlap

Vanguard Total International Stock ETF, Foreign Large Blend, Vanguard.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/vxus/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | 2330 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 4.38% |
| 2 | 005930 | Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | 1.96% |
| 3 | [ASML](https://tickerinside.com/stock/asml/) | ASML Holding NV | 1.55% |
| 4 | 000660 | SK hynix Inc. | 1.54% |
| 5 | 700 | Tencent Holdings Ltd. | 0.93% |
| 6 | HSBA | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.89% |
| 7 | ROP | Roche Holding AG | 0.75% |
| 8 | SAN | Banco Santander SA | 0.73% |
| 9 | RY | Royal Bank of Canada | 0.71% |
| 10 | NOVN | Novartis AG | 0.71% |
| 11 | 9988 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | 0.68% |
| 12 | SU | Schneider Electric SE | 0.64% |
| 13 | NESN | Nestle SA | 0.63% |
| 14 | SHEL | Shell plc | 0.63% |
| 15 | AZN | AstraZeneca plc | 0.62% |
| 16 | 8306 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. | 0.59% |
| 17 | SIE | Siemens AG | 0.59% |
| 18 | BHP | BHP Group Ltd. | 0.52% |
| 19 | CBA | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | 0.51% |
| 20 | 7203 | Toyota Motor Corp. | 0.5% |
| 21 | TD | Toronto-Dominion Bank | 0.49% |
| 22 | SAP | Saputo Inc. | 0.48% |
| 23 | ALV | Allianz SE | 0.46% |
| 24 | TTE | TotalEnergies SE | 0.41% |
| 25 | RR. | Rolls-Royce Holdings plc | 0.41% |

All 5194 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/vxus.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 88.41 USD (+0.50% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.05% |
| Positions | 5194 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 14.2% |
| Total return, 1 year | 26.7% |
| Total return, 3 years | 76.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 14.5% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -10.8% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.78 |
| Assets | $653.0B |

## What does VXUS share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of VXUS held there | Of that fund in VXUS | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| VEU | 92.2% | 92.7% | 99.4% | 2785 |
| IXUS | 84.0% | 94.5% | 92.4% | 3711 |
| ACWX | 81.7% | 83.8% | 92.7% | 1563 |
| HAWX | 81.7% | 83.8% | 46.2% | 1563 |
| VEA | 77.3% | 78.4% | 99.7% | 3197 |
| VSGX | 71.6% | 73.0% | 93.7% | 3826 |
| SCHF | 71.4% | 71.9% | 99.7% | 1435 |
| SPDW | 66.7% | 68.4% | 88.6% | 1861 |
| IDEV | 65.5% | 67.4% | 95.2% | 2051 |
| CWI | 64.0% | 67.8% | 82.1% | 898 |
| IEFA | 58.0% | 60.4% | 94.8% | 2249 |
| PXF | 55.6% | 64.6% | 97.6% | 937 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/