# XSLV holdings and overlap

Invesco S&P SmallCap Low Volatility ETF, Small Blend, Invesco.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/xslv/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-09-05. Prices through 2026-09-04.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-09-05

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | PECO | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | 1.26% |
| 2 | IVT | InvenTrust Properties Corp | 1.18% |
| 3 | LTC | LTC Properties Inc | 1.13% |
| 4 | EFC | Ellington Financial Inc | 1.13% |
| 5 | FCPT | Four Corners Property Trust Inc | 1.11% |
| 6 | BNL | Broadstone Net Lease Inc | 1.05% |
| 7 | CHCO | City Holding Co | 1.05% |
| 8 | AVA | Avista Corp | 1.04% |
| 9 | EPRT | Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | 1.04% |
| 10 | AWR | American States Water Co | 1.0% |
| 11 | CPK | Chesapeake Utilities Corp | 1.0% |
| 12 | GTY | Getty Realty Corp | 0.99% |
| 13 | NTST | NETSTREIT Corp | 0.99% |
| 14 | WABC | Westamerica BanCorp | 0.98% |
| 15 | HMN | Horace Mann Educators Corp | 0.98% |
| 16 | NWN | Northwest Natural Holding Co | 0.97% |
| 17 | BFS | Saul Centers Inc | 0.96% |
| 18 | UE | Urban Edge Properties | 0.96% |
| 19 | CURB | Curbline Properties Corp | 0.96% |
| 20 | DEA | Easterly Government Properties Inc | 0.96% |
| 21 | GNW | Genworth Financial Inc | 0.94% |
| 22 | AGO | Assured Guaranty Ltd | 0.93% |
| 23 | UTL | Unitil Corp | 0.92% |
| 24 | ACT | Enact Holdings Inc | 0.92% |
| 25 | BCPC | Balchem Corp | 0.92% |

All 120 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xslv.json

## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-09-04 | 52.83 USD (+0.25% on the day) |
| Expense ratio | 0.25% |
| Positions | 120 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 11.0% |
| Total return, 1 year | 13.0% |
| Total return, 3 years | 40.3% |
| Volatility, annualised | 14.3% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -14.5% |
| Beta against SPY | 0.53 |
| Assets | $0.3B |

## What does XSLV share with other funds?

| Fund | Overlap by weight | Of XSLV held there | Of that fund in XSLV | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| XSVM | 36.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 50 |
| KBE | 27.8% | 27.9% | 34.4% | 36 |
| KRE | 26.7% | 37.0% | 32.5% | 47 |
| VIOV | 23.7% | 90.2% | 23.7% | 108 |
| SLYV | 23.0% | 90.2% | 23.1% | 108 |
| QVMS | 20.6% | 93.9% | 20.6% | 113 |
| VIOO | 19.7% | 100.0% | 19.7% | 120 |
| SPSM | 19.3% | 100.0% | 19.3% | 120 |
| SMLV | 17.0% | 42.7% | 17.1% | 49 |
| VTWV | 17.0% | 87.8% | 17.0% | 104 |
| OMFS | 15.0% | 92.0% | 15.3% | 110 |
| SLYG | 14.9% | 59.0% | 15.3% | 69 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/