# Which funds hold Fanatics?

From the SEC Form N-PORT filings of US funds, periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-07-31.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/fanatics/
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside.

On their latest SEC filings, 21 US funds held Fanatics, worth $1.14 billion in all. Fidelity Contrafund (FCNKX) held the most: $232 million, 0.13% of the fund, for the period ended June 30, 2026. The funds that give a share count valued one share at $82.98 to $98.13, $98.04 at the median. The first fund to report it held it in Q3 2020; 23 held it in Q2 2026.

- Funds holding it: 21
- Value held, as the funds value it: $1.14 billion
- Largest holder: Fidelity Contrafund, $232 million
- ETFs holding it: none

## By quarter

| Quarter | Funds | Value held |
|---|---:|---:|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $1.15B |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $1.10B |
| Q4 2025 | 24 | $993M |
| Q3 2025 | 24 | $893M |
| Q2 2025 | 24 | $900M |
| Q1 2025 | 24 | $927M |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $986M |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $1.01B |
| Q2 2024 | 24 | $1.01B |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $892M |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $1.07B |
| Q3 2023 | 24 | $1.11B |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $1.07B |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $1.10B |
| Q4 2022 | 23 | $1.01B |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $916M |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | $898M |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $851M |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $684M |
| Q3 2021 | 21 | $417M |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $365M |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $227M |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $182M |
| Q3 2020 | 11 | $79.4M |

## Every fund holding Fanatics

| Fund | Tickers | Value | Of the fund | Per share | Period ended | Security |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---|---|
| Fidelity Contrafund | FCNKX, FCNTX | $232M | 0.13% | $94.07 | 2026-06-30 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Blue Chip Growth Fund | FBCCX, FBCEX | $190M | 0.19% | $98.04 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| Neuberger Long Short Fund | NLSAX, NLSCX | $168M | 2.29% | $82.98 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| Neuberger Large Cap Growth Fund | NBGTX, NBGUX | $108M | 4.03% | $82.98 | 2026-05-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund | FCAGX, FCCGX | $71.2M | 0.81% | $98.04 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Growth Company Fund | FDGRX, FGCKX | $65.8M | 0.07% | $90.10 | 2026-05-31 | Class A common |
| BlackRock Global Allocation Fund, Inc. |  | $58.8M | 0.34% | $98.13 | 2026-07-31 | Common shares |
| BlackRock Strategic Income Opportunities Portfolio |  | $39.6M | 0.08% | $98.13 | 2026-06-30 | Common shares |
| Fidelity Advisor New Insights Fund | FINSX, FNIAX | $35.1M | 0.12% | $94.07 | 2026-06-30 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Contrafund K6 | FLCNX | $31.3M | 0.08% | $94.07 | 2026-06-30 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Blue Chip Growth K6 Fund | FBCGX | $22.1M | 0.11% | $98.04 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| VIP Contrafund Portfolio |  | $21.9M | 0.07% | $94.07 | 2026-06-30 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Growth Company K6 Fund | FGKFX | $18.5M | 0.07% | $90.10 | 2026-05-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Series Growth Company Fund | FCGSX | $16.3M | 0.07% | $90.10 | 2026-05-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund | FOCSX | $16.0M | 0.35% | $98.04 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Series Blue Chip Growth Fund | FSBDX | $15.6M | 0.10% | $98.04 | 2026-07-31 | Class A common |
| Fidelity Series Opportunistic Insights Fund | FVWSX | $13.2M | 0.09% | $94.07 | 2026-06-30 | Class A common |
| BlackRock Global Allocation V.I. Fund |  | $13.0M | 0.32% | $98.13 | 2026-06-30 | Common shares |
| LVIP BlackRock Global Allocation Fund |  | $3.7M | 0.17% | $98.13 | 2026-06-30 | Common shares |
| BlackRock Credit Relative Value Fund |  | $1.5M | 0.15% | $98.13 | 2026-07-31 | Common shares |
| BlackRock Global Allocation Portfolio |  | $435,403 | 0.26% | $98.13 | 2026-06-30 | Common shares |

## Other private companies US funds hold

- Stripe: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/stripe/ (27 funds)
- Redwood Materials: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/redwood-materials/ (27 funds)
- Zipline International: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/zipline-international/ (24 funds)
- Sila Nanotechnologies: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/sila-nano/ (23 funds)
- Lightmatter: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/lightmatter/ (20 funds)
- Tenstorrent: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/tenstorrent/ (20 funds)
- Kardium: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/kardium/ (20 funds)
- ElevateBio: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/elevatebio/ (20 funds)

## Where these figures come from

A holding is a fund's common or preferred share of a company that is not listed: valued with unobservable inputs (fair value level 3) and placed privately (a restricted security, or PP in its title), never a right left from a takeover, an escrow, or a vehicle that holds such shares. A company that funds hold as a listed share in the same data set is public and left out. Rows are joined into a company by its name, its share class and legal form cut off. Each fund values its shares itself, every quarter, so two funds can value one share differently.

## Use this data

- This company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies/fanatics.json
- Every company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies.json

## Cite this page

TickerInside, funds holding Fanatics, from SEC Form N-PORT (2026q3 data set), https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/fanatics/

Each value is the fund's own estimate of a share no market quotes, from its latest public SEC Form N-PORT. Measurements of public filings, not investment advice and not a way to buy a share.