# Which funds hold Nuro?

From the SEC Form N-PORT filings of US funds, periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-07-31.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/nuro/
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside.

On their latest SEC filings, 29 US funds held Nuro, worth $340 million in all. T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. (PRGFX) held the most: $129 million, 0.26% of the fund, for the period ended June 30, 2026. The funds that give a share count valued one share at $11.41 to $15.29, $15.10 at the median. The first fund to report it held it in Q4 2020; 29 held it in Q2 2026.

- Funds holding it: 29
- Value held, as the funds value it: $340 million
- Largest holder: T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc., $129 million
- ETFs holding it: none

## By quarter

| Quarter | Funds | Value held |
|---|---:|---:|
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $340M |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $336M |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $342M |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $312M |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $312M |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $280M |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $138M |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $85.6M |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $85.5M |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $90.9M |
| Q4 2023 | 31 | $100M |
| Q3 2023 | 31 | $137M |
| Q2 2023 | 31 | $142M |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $273M |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $278M |
| Q3 2022 | 31 | $429M |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $418M |
| Q1 2022 | 32 | $467M |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $467M |
| Q3 2021 | 24 | $222M |
| Q2 2021 | 24 | $222M |
| Q1 2021 | 24 | $222M |
| Q4 2020 | 22 | $165M |

## Every fund holding Nuro

| Fund | Tickers | Value | Of the fund | Per share | Period ended | Security |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. | PRGFX, PRUFX | $129M | 0.26% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| Fidelity Contrafund | FCNKX, FCNTX | $58.3M | 0.03% | $11.41 to $13.20 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series E preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Large-Cap Growth Fund | TRGOX, TRLGX | $40.2M | 0.20% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value Fund, Inc. | PASVX, PRSVX | $17.7M | 0.17% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock Fund, Inc. | OTCFX, OTIIX | $17.4M | 0.19% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc. | PAMCX, RPMGX | $12.8M | 0.06% | $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Small-Cap Stock Fund | TRSSX | $9.5M | 0.19% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| Fidelity Contrafund K6 | FLCNX | $8.8M | 0.02% | $11.41 to $13.20 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series E preferred, Series D preferred |
| Fidelity Advisor New Insights Fund | FINSX, FNIAX | $6.9M | 0.02% | $11.47 to $13.20 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| VIP Contrafund Portfolio |  | $5.6M | 0.02% | $11.41 to $13.20 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series E preferred, Series D preferred |
| LargeCap Growth Fund I | PLCGX, PLGAX | $5.3M | 0.09% | $15.10 | 2026-07-31 | Series C preferred |
| Fidelity Blue Chip Growth Fund | FBCCX, FBCEX | $5.3M | 0.01% | $11.41 | 2026-07-31 | Series E preferred |
| Fidelity Series Opportunistic Insights Fund | FVWSX | $3.5M | 0.02% | $11.41 to $13.20 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series E preferred, Series D preferred |
| LVIP AllianceBernstein Large Cap Growth Fund |  | $3.5M | 0.22% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Global Technology Fund, Inc. | PGTIX, PRGTX | $3.3M | 0.04% | $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series D preferred |
| T.Rowe Price Large Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $2.7M | 0.12% | $15.10 | 2026-06-30 | Preferred shares |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Mid-Cap Equity Growth Fund | PMEGX | $2.5M | 0.10% | $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series D preferred |
| Voya Large Cap Growth Portfolio | IEOHX, IEOPX | $2.0M | 0.05% | $15.10 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred |
| Fidelity Blue Chip Growth K6 Fund | FBCGX | $1.2M | 0.01% | $11.41 | 2026-07-31 | Series E preferred |
| Fidelity Series Blue Chip Growth Fund | FSBDX | $856,994 | 0.01% | $11.41 | 2026-07-31 | Series E preferred |
| SA MFS Large Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $735,796 | 0.11% | $12.79 | 2026-07-31 | Preferred shares, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $578,543 | 0.05% | $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Growth Allocation Fund | TGIPX, TRSGX | $403,995 | 0.01% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-05-31 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| LargeCap Growth Account I |  | $263,374 | 0.04% | $15.10 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Allocation Fund | TPPAX, TRPBX | $232,579 | 0.01% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-05-31 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Portfolio | QAAGSX, QAMWEX | $215,130 | 0.05% | $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series D preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Conservative Allocation Fund | PPIPX, PRSIX | $149,904 | 0.01% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-05-31 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |
| Small Cap Growth Fund | VVSGX | $94,133 | 0.02% | $15.10 | 2026-05-31 | Preferred shares |
| T. Rowe Price Moderate Allocation Portfolio | QAAGRX | $17,607 | 0.01% | $15.10 to $15.29 | 2026-06-30 | Series C preferred, Series D preferred |

## Other private companies US funds hold

- ByteDance: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/bytedance/ (58 funds)
- Waymo: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/waymo/ (54 funds)
- Epic Games: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/epic-games/ (45 funds)
- Revolut: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/revolut/ (31 funds)
- Stripe: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/stripe/ (27 funds)
- Redwood Materials: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/redwood-materials/ (27 funds)
- Zipline International: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/zipline-international/ (24 funds)
- Sila Nanotechnologies: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/sila-nano/ (23 funds)

## Where these figures come from

A holding is a fund's common or preferred share of a company that is not listed: valued with unobservable inputs (fair value level 3) and placed privately (a restricted security, or PP in its title), never a right left from a takeover, an escrow, or a vehicle that holds such shares. A company that funds hold as a listed share in the same data set is public and left out. Rows are joined into a company by its name, its share class and legal form cut off. Each fund values its shares itself, every quarter, so two funds can value one share differently.

## Use this data

- This company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies/nuro.json
- Every company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies.json

## Cite this page

TickerInside, funds holding Nuro, from SEC Form N-PORT (2026q3 data set), https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/nuro/

Each value is the fund's own estimate of a share no market quotes, from its latest public SEC Form N-PORT. Measurements of public filings, not investment advice and not a way to buy a share.