# Which funds hold Sila Nanotechnologies?

From the SEC Form N-PORT filings of US funds, periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-07-31.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/sila-nano/
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside.

On their latest SEC filings, 23 US funds held Sila Nanotechnologies, worth $107 million in all. T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. (PRGFX) held the most: $52.3 million, 0.10% of the fund, for the period ended June 30, 2026. The funds that give a share count valued one share at $10.86 to $18.84, $15.07 at the median. The first fund to report it held it in Q1 2021; 23 held it in Q2 2026.

- Funds holding it: 23
- Value held, as the funds value it: $107 million
- Largest holder: T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc., $52.3 million
- ETFs holding it: none

## By quarter

| Quarter | Funds | Value held |
|---|---:|---:|
| Q2 2026 | 23 | $106M |
| Q1 2026 | 22 | $76.9M |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $128M |
| Q3 2025 | 23 | $128M |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $135M |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $135M |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $140M |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $140M |
| Q2 2024 | 26 | $139M |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $82.4M |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $83.4M |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $83.2M |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $84.6M |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $128M |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $128M |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $128M |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q3 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $169M |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $169M |

## Every fund holding Sila Nanotechnologies

| Fund | Tickers | Value | Of the fund | Per share | Period ended | Security |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Growth Stock Fund, Inc. | PRGFX, PRUFX | $52.3M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series G preferred, Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Large-Cap Growth Fund | TRGOX, TRLGX | $20.2M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series G preferred, Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc. | PAMCX, RPMGX | $13.9M | 0.06% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value Fund, Inc. | PASVX, PRSVX | $4.2M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock Fund, Inc. | OTCFX, OTIIX | $3.6M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Mid-Cap Equity Growth Fund | PMEGX | $2.8M | 0.11% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T.Rowe Price Large Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $2.2M | 0.10% | $13.13 to $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series G preferred, Series F preferred |
| LargeCap Growth Fund I | PLCGX, PLGAX | $2.0M | 0.03% | $18.84 | 2026-07-31 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Institutional Small-Cap Stock Fund | TRSSX | $1.9M | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Global Growth Stock Fund | PAGLX, RGGIX | $1.4M | 0.15% | $16.42 to $18.84 | 2026-07-31 | Series H preferred, Series F-1 preferred |
| Empower T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth Fund | MXMGX, MXYKX | $718,658 | 0.04% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $662,085 | 0.06% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| Voya Large Cap Growth Portfolio | IEOHX, IEOPX | $560,619 | 0.02% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| LVIP AllianceBernstein Large Cap Growth Fund |  | $529,575 | 0.03% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Portfolio | QAAGSX, QAMWEX | $217,264 | 0.05% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| SA MFS Large Cap Growth Portfolio |  | $144,950 | 0.02% | $16.41 | 2026-07-31 | Series F preferred |
| LargeCap Growth Account I |  | $74,303 | 0.01% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Growth Allocation Fund | TGIPX, TRSGX | $56,982 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Global Industrials Fund | RPGIX, TRGAX | $54,222 | 0.03% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Moderate Allocation Fund | TPPAX, TRPBX | $32,385 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 | Series F preferred |
| Small Cap Growth Fund | VVSGX | $28,323 | 0.01% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Spectrum Conservative Allocation Fund | PPIPX, PRSIX | $20,743 | 0.00% | $10.86 | 2026-05-31 | Series F preferred |
| T. Rowe Price Moderate Allocation Portfolio | QAAGRX | $3,436 | 0.00% | $15.07 | 2026-06-30 | Series F preferred |

## Other private companies US funds hold

- Nuro: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/nuro/ (29 funds)
- Stripe: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/stripe/ (27 funds)
- Redwood Materials: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/redwood-materials/ (27 funds)
- Zipline International: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/zipline-international/ (24 funds)
- Fanatics: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/fanatics/ (21 funds)
- Lightmatter: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/lightmatter/ (20 funds)
- Tenstorrent: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/tenstorrent/ (20 funds)
- Kardium: https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/kardium/ (20 funds)

## Where these figures come from

A holding is a fund's common or preferred share of a company that is not listed: valued with unobservable inputs (fair value level 3) and placed privately (a restricted security, or PP in its title), never a right left from a takeover, an escrow, or a vehicle that holds such shares. A company that funds hold as a listed share in the same data set is public and left out. Rows are joined into a company by its name, its share class and legal form cut off. Each fund values its shares itself, every quarter, so two funds can value one share differently.

## Use this data

- This company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies/sila-nano.json
- Every company: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/private-companies.json

## Cite this page

TickerInside, funds holding Sila Nanotechnologies, from SEC Form N-PORT (2026q3 data set), https://tickerinside.com/private-companies/sila-nano/

Each value is the fund's own estimate of a share no market quotes, from its latest public SEC Form N-PORT. Measurements of public filings, not investment advice and not a way to buy a share.