# ARKQ holdings and overlap

ARKQ holds 40 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. Its three largest are Tesla (TSLA) at 9.75%, Teradyne (TER) at 6.64% and Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) at 6.16%, and its ten largest make up 54.0% of the fund.

ARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF, Thematic, ARK Invest.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/
Holdings from ARKQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [TSLA](https://tickerinside.com/stock/tsla/) | Tesla | 9.75% |
| 2 | [TER](https://tickerinside.com/stock/ter/) | Teradyne | 6.64% |
| 3 | [AMD](https://tickerinside.com/stock/amd/) | Advanced Micro Devices | 6.16% |
| 4 | [SPCX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/spcx/) | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 5.9% |
| 5 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | 5.81% |
| 6 | [GOOG](https://tickerinside.com/stock/goog/) | Alphabet Class C | 5.15% |
| 7 | [AMZN](https://tickerinside.com/stock/amzn/) | Amazon | 3.79% |
| 8 | [PLTR](https://tickerinside.com/stock/pltr/) | Palantir Technologies | 3.78% |
| 9 | TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing | 3.61% |
| 10 | [RKLB](https://tickerinside.com/stock/rklb/) | Rocket Lab | 3.36% |
| 11 | [LHX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/lhx/) | L3Harris | 3.33% |
| 12 | [DE](https://tickerinside.com/stock/de/) | Deere | 3.33% |
| 13 | [NVDA](https://tickerinside.com/stock/nvda/) | Nvidia | 3.25% |
| 14 | AVAV | AeroVironment | 2.73% |
| 15 | ACHR | Archer Aviation | 2.3% |
| 16 | TRMB | Trimble | 2.1% |
| 17 | KMTUY | Komatsu ADR | 1.95% |
| 18 | AUR | Aurora Innovation | 1.82% |
| 19 | [CAT](https://tickerinside.com/stock/cat/) | Caterpillar | 1.79% |
| 20 | [AVGO](https://tickerinside.com/stock/avgo/) | Broadcom | 1.72% |
| 21 | BWXT | BWX Technologies | 1.66% |
| 22 | LUNR | Intuitive Machines | 1.6% |
| 23 | SYM | Symbotic | 1.54% |
| 24 | ESLT | Elbit Systems | 1.53% |
| 25 | CCJ | Cameco | 1.53% |

All 40 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.json

Category: Thematic, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, its name names a theme (autonomous), and no one sector holds 60% of its stocks whose sector is known (technology 36%). How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is ARKQ split by sector and country?

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, ARKQ is 34.8% technology, 31.6% industrials and 15.1% consumer discretionary by sector (no sector found for 3.0%), with 24.0% in mega-cap tech and 29.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 86.4% of ARKQ is in the United States, 3.6% in Taiwan, 3.5% in China and 1.5% in Israel.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Technology | 34.8% |
| Industrials | 31.6% |
| Consumer discretionary | 15.1% |
| Communication services | 11.4% |
| Energy | 1.5% |
| Health care | 1.3% |
| Utilities | 1.0% |
| No sector found | 3.0% |

| Country | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| United States | 86.4% |
| Taiwan | 3.6% |
| China | 3.5% |
| Israel | 1.5% |
| Canada | 1.5% |
| No country found | 3.0% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did ARKQ hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

ARKQ's largest position in its SEC filings has been Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) since 2020-04-30: 12.52% then and 9.75% in its report for 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2020-04-30 | 33 | TSLA 12.52% | 61.0% |
| 2020-10-30 | 39 | TSLA 9.81% | 49.6% |
| 2021-10-29 | 37 | TSLA 12.33% | 57.0% |
| 2022-10-31 | 38 | TSLA 10.27% | 60.3% |
| 2023-10-31 | 36 | TSLA 12.28% | 65.9% |
| 2024-10-31 | 36 | TSLA 13.75% | 61.5% |
| 2025-10-31 | 36 | TSLA 11.68% | 61.2% |
| 2026-07-31 | 40 | TSLA 9.75% | 54.0% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports ARKQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/arkq.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/arkq/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2025-11-26 | 0.75% |
| Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31 | 40 |
| Weight in the ten largest, N-PORT 2026-07-31 | 54.0% |

## What does ARKQ share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of ARKQ held there | Of that ETF in ARKQ | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ARKK | 37.9% | 64.8% | 39.3% | 16 |
| QYLD | 26.3% | 53.8% | 34.8% | 14 |
| QQQ | 25.7% | 53.8% | 34.7% | 14 |
| QQQM | 25.7% | 53.8% | 34.7% | 14 |
| AIQ | 25.3% | 41.7% | 29.5% | 12 |
| QQMG | 23.8% | 44.5% | 34.9% | 12 |
| JEPQ | 23.2% | 53.4% | 32.8% | 13 |
| SCHG | 22.4% | 42.4% | 39.3% | 14 |
| MGK | 22.3% | 42.2% | 41.9% | 11 |
| EGUS | 22.0% | 39.2% | 46.3% | 10 |
| IWY | 22.0% | 44.6% | 43.0% | 12 |
| QQA | 21.1% | 53.8% | 34.7% | 14 |


The holdings of ARKQ and ARKK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. JEPQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, ARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF (ARKQ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/)