ARKQ holdings and overlap

ARKQ holds 40 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. Its three largest are Tesla (TSLA) at 9.75%, Teradyne (TER) at 6.64% and Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) at 6.16%, and its ten largest make up 54.0% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, ARKQ is 34.8% technology, 31.6% industrials and 15.1% consumer discretionary by sector (no sector found for 3.0%), with 24.0% in mega-cap tech and 29.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 86.4% of ARKQ is in the United States, 3.6% in Taiwan, 3.5% in China and 1.5% in Israel.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETFThematic, ARK Invest, 40 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
9.75% of the ETF, Tesla
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
40
54.0% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.75%
$75 a year on $10,000

What does ARKQ hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

ARKQ spreads its weight across 40 positions, against a median of 60 across the 19 Thematic funds with a page here. The position ARKQ carries furthest above that group is Teradyne at 6.64% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 TSLA Tesla 9.75%
2 TER Teradyne 6.64%
3 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 6.16%
4 SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp 5.9%
5 KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions 5.81%
6 GOOG Alphabet Class C 5.15%
7 AMZN Amazon 3.79%
8 PLTR Palantir Technologies 3.78%
9 TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 3.61%
10 RKLB Rocket Lab 3.36%
11 LHX L3Harris 3.33%
12 DE Deere 3.33%
13 NVDA Nvidia 3.25%
14 AVAV AeroVironment 2.73%
15 ACHR Archer Aviation 2.3%
16 TRMB Trimble 2.1%
17 KMTUY Komatsu ADR 1.95%
18 AUR Aurora Innovation 1.82%
19 CAT Caterpillar 1.79%
20 AVGO Broadcom 1.72%
21 BWXT BWX Technologies 1.66%
22 LUNR Intuitive Machines 1.6%
23 SYM Symbotic 1.54%
24 ESLT Elbit Systems 1.53%
25 CCJ Cameco 1.53%
26 DASH DoorDash 1.52%
27 XE X-Energy Inc 1.34%
28 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 1.29%
29 JOBY Joby Aviation 1.29%
30 PONY Pony AI Inc 1.22%
31 WRD WeRide Inc 1.16%
32 BIDU Baidu Inc 1.14%
33 BYDDY BYD Company ADR 1.07%
34 OKLO Oklo 0.96%
35 SNPS Synopsys 0.93%
36 KDK Kodiak AI Inc. 0.92%
37 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 0.3%
38 TDY Teledyne Technologies 0.3%
39 SRTA Strata Critical Medical 0.01%
40 IRDM Iridium Communications 0.0%

ARKQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 40 positions ARKQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 108 ETFs with a page here that hold TSLA, and how their weights compare with the 9.75% ARKQ gives it.

Category: Thematic, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, its name names a theme (autonomous), and no one sector holds 60% of its stocks whose sector is known (technology 36%). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/arkq.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ARKQ with this data

How is ARKQ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology34.8%
Industrials31.6%
Consumer discretionary15.1%
Communication services11.4%
Energy1.5%
Health care1.3%
Utilities1.0%
No sector found3.0%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States86.4%
Taiwan3.6%
China3.5%
Israel1.5%
Canada1.5%
No country found3.0%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How these are measured.

What did ARKQ hold in its SEC reports since 2020?

ARKQ's largest position in its SEC filings has been Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) since 2020-04-30: 12.52% then and 9.75% in its report for 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2020
12.52% on 2020-04-30
Largest in 2026
9.75% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
54.0%
61.0% in 2020
Quarterly reports
26
since 2020, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2020-04-3033TSLA 12.52%61.0%
2020-10-3039TSLA 9.81%49.6%
2021-10-2937TSLA 12.33%57.0%
2022-10-3138TSLA 10.27%60.3%
2023-10-3136TSLA 12.28%65.9%
2024-10-3136TSLA 13.75%61.5%
2025-10-3136TSLA 11.68%61.2%
2026-07-3140TSLA 9.75%54.0%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports ARKQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2020-04-30 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/arkq/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does ARKQ share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to ARKQ is ARKK: the two hold 37.9% of their weight in common, in the 16 companies both own, and 64.8% of ARKQ itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with ARKQ; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf ARKQ held thereOf that ETF in ARKQCompanies in bothOverlap bar
ARKK 37.9% 64.8% 39.3% 16
QYLD 26.3% 53.8% 34.8% 14
QQQ 25.7% 53.8% 34.7% 14
QQQM 25.7% 53.8% 34.7% 14
AIQ 25.3% 41.7% 29.5% 12
QQMG 23.8% 44.5% 34.9% 12
JEPQ 23.2% 53.4% 32.8% 13
SCHG 22.4% 42.4% 39.3% 14
MGK 22.3% 42.2% 41.9% 11
EGUS 22.0% 39.2% 46.3% 10
IWY 22.0% 44.6% 43.0% 12
QQA 21.1% 53.8% 34.7% 14

The holdings of ARKQ and ARKK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. JEPQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check ARKQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to ARKQ?

VWO shares 0.0% of weight with ARKQ. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with ARKQ, least shared weight first.

ARKQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.75%
Weight in the ten largest positions54.0%
Largest single position9.8%

The expense ratio is reference data, from ARKQ's SEC filing of 2025-11-26; the weights are from ARKQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from ARKQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, ARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF (ARKQ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-22, https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/arkq/)