Which ETFs hold Deere (DE)?

311 US stock ETFs hold Deere (DE). VEGI gives DE the largest weight, 29.05% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DEDeereAgricultural & Farm Machinery, $175B market cap, P/E 36, dividend yield 1.0%, beta 0.60, held by 311 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$632.61 +1.88%
52-week range 439 to 709
Stock ETFs holding it
311
104 in issuer files, 207 in SEC filings; 2 more with a short position; 19 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
29.05% of that ETF, iShares file of 2026-10-12
1 year
+39.5%
total return
3 years
+75.5%
worst fall -19.9%, volatility 27.3%
5 years
+98.2%
cumulative

DE is the single largest position in 5 of them: VEGI, KROP, FTWO, FTAG and 1 more. The median weight across the 311 holders is 0.32%: 7 of them carry it above 5% and 250 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 103 hold DE, at weights from 0.03% to 0.75%.

Over three years DE returned 75.5%, with a worst fall of 19.9% and annualised volatility of 27.3%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.6. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +37.0% and its worst 2023 at -5.5%.

Is DE in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLI, PAVE or VIS?

DE is in 7 of these 9 funds; PAVE gives it the most weight, 3.43% (Global X file of 2026-10-13), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.25%#74 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.24%#75 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.24%#75 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.23%#72 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund2.95%#7 of 84SPDR file, 2026-10-12
PAVEGlobal X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF3.43%#3 of 100Global X file, 2026-10-13
VISVanguard Industrials ETF2.30%#5 of 396Vanguard file, 2026-08-31

Which ETFs hold DE in their issuer files, and at what weight?

104 funds report DE in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; VEGI gives it the most weight, 29.05%. Two more list it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 VEGI iShares MSCI Agriculture Producers ETF 29.05% 2026-10-12
2 KROP Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF 13.76% 2026-10-12
3 MADE iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF 3.82% 2026-10-12
4 PAVE Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF 3.43% 2026-10-13
5 XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund 2.95% 2026-10-12
6 PRN Invesco Dorsey Wright Industrials Momentum ETF 2.75% 2026-10-12
7 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 2.30% 2026-08-31
8 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 1.93% 2026-10-12
9 BOTZ Global X Robotics & Artificial Intelligence ETF 1.84% 2026-10-13
10 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.68% 2026-10-12
11 EXI iShares Global Industrials ETF 1.63% 2026-10-12
12 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
13 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
14 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.87% 2026-10-12
15 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.78% 2026-08-31
16 VUSV Vanguard Wellington U.S. Value Active ETF 0.77% 2026-10-13
17 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
18 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
19 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.61% 2026-08-31
20 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
21 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
22 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
23 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.55% 2026-08-31
24 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
25 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
26 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
27 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
28 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
29 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
30 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
31 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
32 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
33 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
34 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
35 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
36 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
37 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
38 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
39 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
40 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
41 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
42 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
43 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
44 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
45 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
46 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
47 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
48 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
49 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
50 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
51 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
52 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.26% 2026-08-31
53 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.26% 2026-10-13
54 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
55 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-08
56 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
57 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.25% 2026-10-13
58 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
59 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.25% 2026-10-01
60 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
61 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
62 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
63 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.24% 2026-10-12
64 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
65 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
66 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
67 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
68 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
69 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
70 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
71 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
72 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
73 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
74 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
75 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
76 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
77 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
78 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.22% 2026-08-31
79 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
80 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
81 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
82 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
83 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
84 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
85 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
86 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
87 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
88 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
89 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
90 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
91 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
92 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
93 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
94 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
95 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
96 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
97 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
98 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
99 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.05% 2026-10-13
100 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
101 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
102 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
103 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
104 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
105 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF -0.22% 2026-10-12
106 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.26% 2026-10-12

Each of these 106 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 106 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for DE and in the holders index. Look DE up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/de.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/de.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/de.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/de.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/de.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DE with this data

Which ETFs hold DE in their latest SEC filing?

207 funds hold DE in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31; FTWO gives it the most weight, 11.25%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF11.25%2026-06-30
FTAGFirst Trust Indxx Global Agriculture ETF10.50%2026-06-30
MOOVanEck Agribusiness ETF8.86%2026-06-30
HAPVanEck Natural Resources ETF5.69%2026-06-30
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF5.41%2026-07-31
PRCSParnassus Core Select ETF4.31%2026-06-30
FBOTFidelity Disruptive Automation ETF4.27%2026-05-31
AGIQSofi Agentic AI ETF4.18%2026-05-31
HWAYThemes US Infrastructure ETF4.18%2026-06-30
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF3.33%2026-07-31
CBOTCorgi Robots & Humanoids ETF2.96%2026-06-30
TRUIVanEck Industrials TruSector ETF2.87%2026-06-30
PRVSParnassus Value Select ETF2.70%2026-06-30
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF2.61%2026-06-30
OPPGWisdomTree GeoAlpha Opportunities Fund2.56%2026-06-30
GRNIFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap & Income ETF2.42%2026-07-31
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF2.39%2026-07-31
BKCGBNY Mellon Concentrated Growth ETF2.32%2026-07-31
CSNRCohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF2.31%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF2.25%2026-05-31
LOPPGabelli Love Our Planet & People ETF2.23%2026-06-30
BDVGiMGP Berkshire Dividend Growth ETF2.19%2026-06-30
SPCTLiberty One Spectrum ETF2.12%2026-07-31
TGLBT. Rowe Price Global Equity ETF2.11%2026-07-31
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF2.05%2026-07-31
USRDThemes US R&D Champions ETF1.93%2026-06-30
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF1.88%2026-07-31
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF1.87%2026-07-31
WDRNWisdomTree Physical AI, Humanoids and Drones Fund1.87%2026-06-30
TOLLTema Durable Quality ETF1.78%2026-05-31
DVNDTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Dividend Select ETF1.73%2026-06-30
MFUTCambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF1.67%2026-06-30
EQINColumbia U.S. Equity Income ETF1.57%2026-07-31
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF1.56%2026-07-31
TGLRLAFFER TENGLER Equity Income ETF1.50%2026-01-31
LCFTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone US Large Cap Focused ETF1.48%2026-06-30
AIFDTCW Artificial Intelligence ETF1.48%2026-07-31
ROBOROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF1.39%2026-07-31
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF1.35%2026-06-30
PRAYFIS Christian Stock Fund1.35%2026-06-30
ROPECoastal Compass 100 ETF1.24%2026-05-29
RFFCALPS Active Equity Opportunity ETF1.23%2026-05-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF1.20%2026-06-30
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF1.18%2026-06-30
ASLVAllspring Special Large Value ETF1.18%2026-07-31
STXDStrive 1000 Dividend Growth ETF1.06%2026-06-30
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF1.06%2026-06-30
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF1.01%2026-07-31
JHDGJohn Hancock Hedged Equity ETF1.01%2026-06-30
ARKKARK Innovation ETF0.97%2026-07-31
AVLVAvantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF0.95%2026-05-31
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF0.93%2026-05-29
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF0.93%2026-07-31
FMKTThe Free Markets ETF0.92%2026-05-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF0.91%2026-07-31
FBCVFidelity Blue Chip Value ETF0.90%2026-07-31
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF0.89%2026-05-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF0.88%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.88%2026-06-30
USFEFirst Eagle US Equity ETF0.86%2026-07-31
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF0.85%2026-07-31
OAKGOakmark Global Large Cap ETF0.83%2026-06-30
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.83%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.75%2026-07-31
MDAAMyriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF0.75%2026-06-30
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.75%2026-07-31
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.73%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.72%2026-06-30
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.70%2026-06-30
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.70%2026-05-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.69%2026-06-30
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.68%2026-06-30
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.67%2026-07-31
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.67%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.67%2026-06-30
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.66%2026-06-30
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF0.65%2026-06-30
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.62%2026-07-31
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.62%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.62%2026-07-31
NBGXNeuberger Growth ETF0.61%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.56%2026-07-31
FFLVFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Value ETF0.55%2026-07-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.55%2026-07-31
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF0.54%2026-05-29
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.54%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.51%2026-07-31
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.50%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.49%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.49%2026-07-31
ROBTFirst Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF0.48%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-31
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.45%2026-06-30
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.44%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.44%2026-05-31
CCNRALPS | CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF0.41%2026-07-31
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.41%2026-07-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.40%2026-07-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.40%2026-06-30
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.39%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.39%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.38%2026-05-29
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.37%2026-06-30
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.37%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.37%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.34%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.34%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.34%2026-05-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.34%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.34%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.33%2026-06-30
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.33%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.32%2026-07-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.30%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.30%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.30%2026-05-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.29%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.28%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.27%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.27%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-29
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.27%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.27%2026-06-30
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.26%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.26%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.26%2026-06-30
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.26%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.26%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.25%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.25%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.25%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.25%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-29
FFLCFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF0.24%2026-07-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.24%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.24%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.24%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.24%2026-06-30
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.24%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.23%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.23%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.23%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.23%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.23%2026-05-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.23%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.23%2026-07-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.22%2026-07-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.22%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.22%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.21%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.21%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.21%2026-07-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.20%2026-05-29
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.20%2026-05-29
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.20%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.19%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.19%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.19%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.19%2026-07-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.19%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.19%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.19%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.19%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.19%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.18%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.16%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-29
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.15%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.14%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.14%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.13%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.13%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.13%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.12%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.12%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.11%2026-05-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.11%2026-05-29
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.11%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.07%2026-05-29
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-29
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF0.06%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31

Each of the 207 dates is the end of the period a holder of DE reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for DE.

How many ETFs held DE each year since 2019?

298 of today's US stock ETFs held DE in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 117 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
298
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
117
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+181
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
25.97% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019117VEGI 14.31%
Q4 2020141VEGI 18.32%
Q4 2021178VEGI 19.63%
Q4 2022190VEGI 21.18%
Q4 2023227VEGI 21.74%
Q4 2024248VEGI 25.60%
Q4 2025274VEGI 25.16%
Q2 2026298VEGI 25.97%

DE in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to DE?

One fund references DE through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 311 holders of DE above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold DE outright?

13 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold DE outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-09-30; DUSL gives it the most weight, 1.95%. None of them is counted among the 311 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.95%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPARUPAR Ultra Risk Parity ETFDerivative-based1.81%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UXIProShares Ultra IndustrialsDerivative-based1.58%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
RPARRPAR Risk Parity ETFMulti-asset1.27%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.39%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.22%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TIHThe Investment House ETFSponsor's file0.15%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.06%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in DE become over three years?

DE ended at $175 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has DE done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+37.0%
2025+11.4%
2024+7.6%
2023-5.5%
2022+26.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year39.5%
Total return, 3 years cumulative75.5%
Total return, 5 years cumulative98.2%
Volatility, annualised27.3%
Worst fall, 3 years-19.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.6
Market cap$175.3B
Price to earnings, trailing36.1
Dividend yield1.02%
US stock ETFs holding it311
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more103 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify DE?

The stocks that have moved least like DE over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: INTU correlates with it at -0.23 and KVHI at -0.20, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
INTUIntuit-0.23moves the opposite way
KVHIKVH Industries, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
BRZEBraze, Inc.-0.19moves the opposite way
ADSKAutodesk-0.18moves the opposite way
RCIRogers Communication, Inc.-0.15moves the opposite way
CCOICogent Communications Holdings, Inc.-0.14moves the opposite way

What moves with DE?

The other end of the same ranking: CNH has moved with DE at 0.84, AGCO at 0.75. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
CNHCNH Industrial N.V.0.84often in step
AGCOAGCO Corporation0.75often in step
ALGAlamo Group, Inc.0.57loosely linked
TEXTerex Corporation0.54loosely linked
LNNLindsay Corporation0.54loosely linked
AOSA. O. Smith0.53loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in DE?

VEGI, at 29.05% in its iShares file of 2026-10-12, where DE is its largest position, followed by KROP at 13.76% and FTWO at 11.25%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
VEGI iShares MSCI Agriculture Producers ETF 29.05% #1 125 issuer file, 2026-10-12
KROP Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF 13.76% #1 32 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FTWO Strive Natural Resources and Security ETF 11.25% #1 49 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FTAG First Trust Indxx Global Agriculture ETF 10.50% #1 52 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MOO VanEck Agribusiness ETF 8.86% #3 46 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
HAP VanEck Natural Resources ETF 5.69% #1 122 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ARKX ARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF 5.41% #4 35 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PRCS Parnassus Core Select ETF 4.31% #7 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBOT Fidelity Disruptive Automation ETF 4.27% #4 49 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AGIQ Sofi Agentic AI ETF 4.18% #11 25 SEC filing, 2026-05-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much DE you hold across every ETF you own.

DE weights from 106 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 207 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-01-31 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Deere (DE), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/de/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/de/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/de/)