GSLC holdings and overlap

Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF (GSLC) holds 435 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.87%, Apple (AAPL) at 7.00% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 4.87%, and its ten largest make up 36.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, GSLC is 37.8% technology, 11.0% communication services and 10.5% financials by sector, with 35.0% in mega-cap tech and 35.8% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETFUS Large Blend, Goldman Sachs, 435 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
7.87% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
435
36.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.09%
$9 a year on $10,000

What does GSLC hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

GSLC spreads its weight across 435 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position GSLC carries furthest above that group is Broadcom at 2.84% of the fund, against a 2.29% median there.

The 100 largest of the 435 positions in GSLC's filing; all 435 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 7.87%
2 AAPL Apple 7.0%
3 MSFT Microsoft 4.87%
4 AMZN Amazon 3.78%
5 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 3.31%
6 AVGO Broadcom 2.84%
7 META Meta Platforms 2.14%
8 GOOG Alphabet Class C 1.89%
9 TSLA Tesla 1.28%
10 LLY Eli Lilly 1.17%
11 JPM JPMorgan Chase 1.1%
12 MU Micron Technology 1.1%
13 BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway 0.85%
14 WMT Walmart 0.84%
15 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 0.73%
16 LRCX Lam Research 0.71%
17 V Visa 0.7%
18 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 0.68%
19 XOM ExxonMobil 0.62%
20 MA Mastercard 0.61%
21 CSCO Cisco 0.59%
22 WDC Western Digital 0.57%
23 AMAT Applied Materials 0.56%
24 COST Costco 0.56%
25 QCOM Qualcomm 0.52%
26 APP AppLovin 0.47%
27 TJX TJX Companies 0.44%
28 VRSN Verisign 0.42%
29 KLAC KLA 0.41%
30 INTC Intel 0.4%
31 STX Seagate Technology 0.39%
32 HD Home Depot 0.39%
33 CAT Caterpillar 0.39%
34 GWW W. W. Grainger 0.39%
35 BNY BNY Mellon 0.39%
36 ABBV AbbVie 0.38%
37 ON ON Semiconductor 0.37%
38 NFLX Netflix 0.37%
39 BAC Bank of America 0.36%
40 WBD Warner Bros Discovery Inc 0.36%
41 C Citigroup 0.35%
42 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.35%
43 MS Morgan Stanley 0.34%
44 F Ford Motor 0.33%
45 BKNG Booking 0.32%
46 STT State Street 0.32%
47 MRK Merck 0.32%
48 CL Colgate-Palmolive 0.32%
49 KO Coca-Cola 0.3%
50 ADBE Adobe 0.3%
51 TEAM Atlassian 0.3%
52 PG Procter & Gamble 0.3%
53 IBM IBM 0.3%
54 FICO Fair Isaac 0.3%
55 GE GE Aerospace 0.3%
56 TPR Tapestry 0.3%
57 FAST Fastenal 0.29%
58 VZ Verizon 0.29%
59 IDXX Idexx Laboratories 0.28%
60 KR Kroger 0.28%
61 NTAP NetApp 0.28%
62 UNH UnitedHealth Group 0.27%
63 SNDK Sandisk Corp 0.27%
64 MTD Mettler Toledo 0.27%
65 T AT&T 0.27%
66 FTNT Fortinet 0.27%
67 CVX Chevron 0.26%
68 ULTA Ulta Beauty 0.26%
69 DLTR Dollar Tree 0.26%
70 NTRA Natera 0.26%
71 GEV GE Vernova 0.25%
72 CTAS Cintas 0.25%
73 ADM Archer Daniels Midland 0.25%
74 VLO Valero Energy 0.24%
75 FSLR First Solar 0.24%
76 GLW Corning 0.24%
77 WSM Williams-Sonoma 0.24%
78 PM Philip Morris International 0.24%
79 LOW Lowe's 0.24%
80 RTX RTX 0.24%
81 BIIB Biogen 0.23%
82 MCO Moody's 0.23%
83 UAL United Airlines 0.23%
84 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 0.23%
85 AMP Ameriprise Financial 0.23%
86 ROL Rollins 0.23%
87 APH Amphenol 0.23%
88 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.22%
89 DAL Delta Air Lines 0.22%
90 DIS Walt Disney 0.22%
91 P Everpure 0.22%
92 WFC Wells Fargo 0.22%
93 JBL Jabil 0.22%
94 L Loews 0.22%
95 SYY Sysco 0.21%
96 NTRS Northern Trust 0.21%
97 RPRX Royalty Pharma 0.21%
98 SYF Synchrony Financial 0.21%
99 RDDT Reddit 0.21%
100 ORLY O'Reilly Automotive 0.21%

GSLC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 435 positions GSLC holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 7.87% GSLC gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 49% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 53% of their value against 54% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/gslc.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/gslc.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/gslc.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/gslc.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/gslc.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about GSLC with this data

How is GSLC split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology37.8%
Communication services11.0%
Financials10.5%
Consumer discretionary10.1%
Industrials8.9%
Health care8.4%
Consumer staples5.5%
Energy2.9%
Utilities2.1%
Materials1.5%
Real estate1.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did GSLC hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In GSLC's SEC filings, its largest position went from Microsoft (MSFT) at 3.72% on 2019-11-29 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.87% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.72% on 2019-11-29
Largest in 2026
7.87% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
36.1%
17.8% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-29439MSFT 3.72%17.8%
2020-11-30438AAPL 5.30%22.4%
2021-11-30442AAPL 5.64%24.8%
2022-11-30439AAPL 5.89%21.0%
2023-11-30444AAPL 6.50%26.6%
2024-11-30439AAPL 6.38%30.2%
2025-11-30431NVDA 7.18%35.6%
2026-05-31435NVDA 7.87%36.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports GSLC filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-29 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/gslc/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does GSLC duplicate?

The ETF nearest to GSLC is SCHX: the two hold 76.3% of their weight in common, in the 421 companies both own, and 98.9% of GSLC itself is also held there. Owning GSLC alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. GSLC is close to contained in SCHX.

ETFOverlap by weightOf GSLC held thereOf that ETF in GSLCCompanies in bothOverlap bar
SCHX 76.3% 98.9% 92.2% 421
PBUS 75.8% 98.0% 94.9% 411
XYLD 75.7% 95.7% 95.2% 384
SPY 75.5% 95.7% 95.3% 384
SPYM 75.5% 95.7% 95.3% 384
IVV 75.4% 95.7% 95.3% 384
VONE 75.3% 99.0% 90.5% 425
SPYI 75.1% 95.5% 95.2% 382
VOO 75.1% 95.5% 95.2% 382
VV 75.1% 94.3% 95.9% 374
IYY 74.4% 99.2% 90.3% 430
SPYX 74.1% 92.8% 95.2% 368

The holdings of GSLC and SCHX are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. VONE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The holdings of VOO and VV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check GSLC against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to GSLC?

IJR shares 0% of weight with GSLC. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with GSLC, least shared weight first.

GSLC's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.09%
Weight in the ten largest positions36.1%
Largest single position7.9%

The expense ratio is reference data, from GSLC's SEC filing of 2025-12-29; the weights are from GSLC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from GSLC's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF (GSLC), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/gslc/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/gslc/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/gslc/)