Which ETFs hold AppLovin (APP)?

377 US stock ETFs hold AppLovin (APP). AINT gives APP the largest weight, 8.84% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
APPAppLovinAdvertising, $91B market cap, P/E 21, beta 3.13, held by 377 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$270.87 -2.23%
52-week range 268 to 734
Stock ETFs holding it
377
118 in issuer files, 259 in SEC filings; 2 more with a short position; 27 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
8.84% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
-54.8%
total return
3 years
+620.8%
worst fall -62.8%, volatility 84.4%
5 years
+187.4%
cumulative

No covered fund makes APP its largest position; the highest it ranks is #2, in AINT. The median weight across the 377 holders is 0.29%: 6 of them carry it above 5% and 296 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 98 hold APP, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.42%.

Over three years APP returned 620.8%, with a worst fall of 62.8% and annualised volatility of 84.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 3.13. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +712.6% and its worst 2022 at -88.8%.

Is APP in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, IYW, XLC or FTEC?

APP is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLC gives it the most weight, 4.15% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.13%#140 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.11%#154 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.11%#154 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.34%#57 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.12%#139 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.31%#40 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12
XLCCommunication Services Select Sector SPDR Fund4.15%#8 of 23SPDR file, 2026-10-12
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.41%#36 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold APP in their issuer files, and at what weight?

118 funds report APP in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; RSPC gives it the most weight, 4.39%. Two more list it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 RSPC Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Communication Services ETF 4.39% 2026-10-12
2 XLC Communication Services Select Sector SPDR Fund 4.15% 2026-10-12
3 VOX Vanguard Communication Services ETF 2.57% 2026-08-31
4 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 2.43% 2026-10-12
5 IXP iShares Global Comm Services ETF 1.82% 2026-10-12
6 FLAG Global X S&P 500 U.S. Market Leaders Top 50 ETF 1.67% 2026-10-12
7 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.55% 2026-10-12
8 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 1.41% 2026-10-12
9 SPGP Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF 1.22% 2026-10-12
10 GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 1.19% 2026-10-12
11 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 1.19% 2026-10-12
12 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 1.18% 2026-10-12
13 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
14 GXPC Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Communication Services ETF 0.91% 2026-10-12
15 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.87% 2026-10-12
16 XNTK State Street SPDR NYSE Technology ETF 0.85% 2026-10-12
17 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
18 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
19 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 0.65% 2026-10-13
20 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
21 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
22 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
23 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.38% 2026-08-31
24 XITK State Street SPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
25 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
26 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.36% 2026-10-13
27 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.35% 2026-10-08
28 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
29 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
30 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
31 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.34% 2026-10-12
32 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
33 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
34 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
35 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
36 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
37 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
38 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
39 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
40 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
41 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
42 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
43 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
44 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
45 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
46 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
47 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
48 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
49 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
50 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
51 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
52 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
53 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
54 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
55 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
56 AQLT iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
57 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
58 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
59 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
60 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
61 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
62 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
63 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
64 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
65 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
66 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
67 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
68 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
69 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.11% 2026-10-01
70 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
71 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
72 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
73 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
74 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
75 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
76 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
77 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-08
78 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
79 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
80 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
81 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.11% 2026-10-12
82 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
83 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
84 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
85 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
86 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
87 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
88 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
89 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
90 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
91 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
92 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
93 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
94 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
95 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
96 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
97 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
98 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
99 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
100 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
101 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
102 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
103 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
104 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
105 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
106 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
107 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
108 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
109 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
110 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
111 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
112 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
113 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
114 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
115 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
116 PRFZ Invesco RAFI US 1500 Small-Mid ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
117 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
118 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
119 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.09% 2026-10-12
120 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF -0.13% 2026-10-12

Each of these 120 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 120 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for APP and in the holders index. Look APP up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/app.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/app.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/app.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/app.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/app.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about APP with this data

Which ETFs hold APP in their latest SEC filing?

259 funds hold APP in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; AINT gives it the most weight, 8.84%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
AINTFINQ DOLLAR NEUTRAL U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF8.84%2026-06-30
QQQAProShares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF5.58%2026-05-31
BUYZFranklin Disruptive Commerce ETF5.31%2026-06-30
AOTGAOT Growth and Innovation ETF5.30%2026-05-29
BGGGBaillie Gifford Long Term Global Growth ETF5.10%2026-06-30
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF5.02%2026-06-30
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF4.97%2026-06-30
KYLDKurv High Income ETF4.89%2026-05-31
AIUPFINQ FIRST U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF4.77%2026-06-30
GAMRAmplify Video Game Leaders ETF4.76%2026-06-30
GLRYInspire Growth ETF4.73%2026-05-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF4.32%2026-06-30
XOVRERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF3.95%2026-06-30
FFFFounders 100 ETF3.65%2026-06-30
LCLGLogan Capital Large Cap Growth ETF3.41%2026-07-31
SXQGETC 6 Meridian Quality Growth ETF3.39%2026-05-31
CTEFCastellan Targeted Equity ETF3.37%2026-05-29
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF3.30%2026-05-31
TPFGTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF2.88%2026-06-30
FDRSFounder-Led ETF2.78%2026-06-30
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF2.77%2026-05-31
DWLDDavis Select Worldwide ETF2.73%2026-07-31
AIXDefiance US 100 Tech AI Moat ETF2.65%2026-06-30
XPNDFirst Trust Expanded Technology ETF2.64%2026-05-31
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF2.64%2026-06-30
LOUPInnovator Deepwater Frontier Tech ETF2.62%2026-07-31
CNEQAlger Concentrated Equity ETF2.57%2026-06-30
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF2.45%2026-05-31
STRNSMART Trend 25 ETF2.41%2026-06-30
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF2.34%2026-06-30
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF2.33%2026-05-31
BCGSBancreek Global Select ETF2.26%2026-05-31
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF2.17%2026-06-30
FTGSFirst Trust Growth Strength ETF2.14%2026-06-30
ETFTFundsmith Equity ETF2.10%2026-06-30
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF2.09%2026-06-30
GKAdvisorShares Gerber Kawasaki ETF2.03%2026-06-30
ATFVAlger 35 ETF1.92%2026-06-30
WCMGFirst Trust WCM Global Equity ETF1.86%2026-06-30
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.83%2026-05-31
CLCGCrossmark Large Cap Growth ETF1.83%2026-07-31
FGSIFT Vest Growth Strength & Target Income ETF1.82%2026-07-31
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund1.76%2026-06-30
TSELTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF1.67%2026-06-30
TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF1.66%2026-06-30
AOTSAOT Software Platform ETF1.66%2026-05-29
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF1.65%2026-06-30
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF1.65%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF1.59%2026-07-31
WLDRAffinity World Leaders Equity ETF1.49%2026-07-31
VGROVirtus Silvant Growth Opportunities ETF1.47%2026-07-31
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.45%2026-07-31
BCGDBaron Global Durable Advantage ETF1.41%2026-06-30
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF1.41%2026-05-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF1.41%2026-06-30
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.41%2026-06-30
FDGAmerican Century Focused Dynamic Growth ETF1.39%2026-05-31
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF1.38%2026-05-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF1.33%2026-05-29
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF1.22%2026-05-31
ABOTAbacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF1.21%2026-07-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF1.17%2026-05-31
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF1.16%2026-07-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.16%2026-07-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF1.13%2026-07-31
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF1.10%2026-06-30
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF1.07%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF1.03%2026-06-30
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF1.02%2026-05-29
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF0.99%2026-07-31
QFLRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed Floor ETF0.99%2026-07-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF0.98%2026-05-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.96%2026-07-31
PJUSPGIM Jennison U.S. Core Equity ETF0.96%2026-05-29
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.94%2026-07-31
TGLBT. Rowe Price Global Equity ETF0.93%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.92%2026-05-31
SEIMSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum Factor ETF0.92%2026-06-30
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.91%2026-05-31
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF0.90%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.87%2026-05-31
SMIZZacks Small/Mid Cap ETF0.86%2026-05-31
FDCFFidelity Disruptive Communications ETF0.86%2026-05-31
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.86%2026-06-30
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF0.82%2026-05-31
CGGGCapital Group U.S. Large Growth ETF0.81%2026-05-31
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.81%2026-05-31
NBFRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.79%2026-07-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.75%2026-07-31
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.74%2026-06-30
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.74%2026-06-30
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.73%2026-05-29
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.73%2026-07-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.70%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.69%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.69%2026-06-30
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.67%2026-06-30
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.67%2026-06-30
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.66%2026-07-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.64%2026-06-30
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.62%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.62%2026-06-30
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.61%2026-06-30
PCLCPolen 5Perspectives Large Growth ETF0.60%2026-07-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.60%2026-05-31
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.59%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.58%2026-05-29
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.58%2026-05-31
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.57%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.55%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.55%2026-07-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.54%2026-06-30
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF0.53%2026-07-31
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.52%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.51%2026-06-30
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.51%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.49%2026-05-31
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.49%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.47%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.47%2026-05-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.47%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.46%2026-06-30
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETF0.46%2026-07-31
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.43%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.42%2026-05-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.42%2026-05-31
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.41%2026-07-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.41%2026-07-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.41%2026-05-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.40%2026-07-31
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.40%2026-06-30
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.39%2026-06-30
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.38%2026-05-31
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.36%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.35%2026-07-31
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF0.35%2026-06-30
NELSNelson Select ETF0.35%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.34%2026-07-31
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.33%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.33%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.33%2026-05-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.31%2026-05-31
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.31%2026-05-31
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF0.31%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.30%2026-05-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.30%2026-07-31
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.30%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.29%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.29%2026-06-30
FCPIFidelity Stocks for Inflation ETF0.28%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.28%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.28%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.28%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.28%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.27%2026-06-30
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.26%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.26%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.26%2026-05-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.26%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.26%2026-06-30
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund0.25%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-29
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.24%2026-05-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.23%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.23%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.23%2026-06-30
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.22%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.22%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.22%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.22%2026-06-30
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.21%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.21%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.21%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.21%2026-05-29
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.21%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.21%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.21%2026-06-30
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.20%2026-06-30
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.19%2026-05-31
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.19%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.18%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.18%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.18%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.17%2026-06-30
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.17%2026-07-31
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.17%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.17%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.17%2026-07-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.16%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.15%2026-07-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.15%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.15%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.14%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.14%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.14%2026-07-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.13%2026-05-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.13%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.13%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.13%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.13%2026-07-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.13%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.12%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.12%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.12%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.11%2026-06-30
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
KVLEKraneShares Value Line Dynamic Dividend Equity Index ETF0.10%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.09%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.09%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.09%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.09%2026-07-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.08%2026-07-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.07%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.07%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.07%2026-06-30
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.07%2026-06-30
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.05%2026-05-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.03%2026-05-31
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31
EBILongview Advantage ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 259 dates is the end of the period a holder of APP reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for APP.

How many ETFs held APP each year since 2021?

366 of today's US stock ETFs held APP in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 15 for the second quarter of 2021.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
366
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q2 2021
15
the same ETFs, 2021
Since Q2 2021
+351
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
8.84% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q2 202115FPX 0.67%
Q4 202131IPO 1.53%
Q4 202266HERO 1.61%
Q4 2023102HERO 6.25%
Q4 2024184NERD 12.21%
Q4 2025353EGGQ 10.58%
Q2 2026366AINT 8.84%

APP in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q2 2021 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to APP?

Four funds reference APP through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: APPC (long 193.92%), SHRT (long 0.05%), APPX (direction not stated) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 377 holders of APP above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
APPCCorgi APP 2x Daily ETFLong 193.92%swap2026-06-30
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFLong 0.05%swap2026-06-30
APPXTradr 2X Long APP Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold APP outright?

21 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold APP outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; CLSE gives it the most weight, 1.42%. None of them is counted among the 377 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset1.42%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based1.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.87%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.78%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.75%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.70%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FLSPFranklin Systematic Style Premia ETFDerivative-based0.66%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TIHThe Investment House ETFSponsor's file0.60%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.57%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.52%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-based0.43%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.40%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.22%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.21%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.18%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.05%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in APP become over three years?

APP ended at $720 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has APP done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-59.8%
2025+108.1%
2024+712.6%
2023+278.4%
2022-88.8%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-54.8%
Total return, 3 years cumulative620.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative187.4%
Volatility, annualised84.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-62.8%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns3.13
Market cap$91.1B
Price to earnings, trailing20.9
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it377
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more98 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify APP?

The stocks that have moved least like APP over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: ED correlates with it at -0.31 and AWK at -0.23, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
EDConsolidated Edison-0.31moves the opposite way
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.23moves the opposite way
MDLZMondelez International-0.22moves the opposite way
PEPPepsiCo-0.20moves the opposite way
BCEBCE, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
DHCDiversified Healthcare Trust-0.19moves the opposite way

What moves with APP?

The other end of the same ranking: AXON has moved with APP at 0.64, UPST at 0.64. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AXONAxon Enterprise0.64loosely linked
UPSTUpstart Holdings, Inc.0.64loosely linked
HOODRobinhood Markets0.63loosely linked
TRMBTrimble Inc.0.62loosely linked
PLTRPalantir Technologies0.59loosely linked
TSLATesla, Inc.0.56loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in APP?

AINT, at 8.84% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where APP is position #2 of 12, followed by QQQA at 5.58% and BUYZ at 5.31%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
AINT FINQ DOLLAR NEUTRAL U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF 8.84% #2 12 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QQQA ProShares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 5.58% #6 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
BUYZ Franklin Disruptive Commerce ETF 5.31% #3 58 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AOTG AOT Growth and Innovation ETF 5.30% #5 41 SEC filing, 2026-05-29
BGGG Baillie Gifford Long Term Global Growth ETF 5.10% #6 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CLOD Themes Cloud Computing ETF 5.02% #3 51 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XDAT Franklin Exponential Data ETF 4.97% #5 59 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
KYLD Kurv High Income ETF 4.89% #8 15 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AIUP FINQ FIRST U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF 4.77% #4 15 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GAMR Amplify Video Game Leaders ETF 4.76% #5 20 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much APP you hold across every ETF you own.

APP weights from 120 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 259 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, AppLovin (APP), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/app/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/app/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/app/)