FNDA holdings and overlap

FNDA holds 928 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Lumentum (LITE) at 0.92%, ViaSat (VSAT) at 0.57% and Coherent (COHR) at 0.54%, and its ten largest make up 5.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDA is 20.3% industrials, 15.1% financials and 14.9% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 98.6% of FNDA is in the United States.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETFUS Small-Cap Blend, Schwab, 928 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
0.92% of the ETF, Lumentum
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
928
5.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.25%
$25 a year on $10,000

What does FNDA hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

Lumentum is 0.92% of FNDA on its own, against a median largest position of 0.6% across the 14 US Small-Cap Blend funds with a page here. The position FNDA carries furthest above that group is Coherent at 0.54% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

The 100 largest of the 928 positions in FNDA's filing; all 928 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 LITE Lumentum 0.92%
2 VSAT ViaSat 0.57%
3 COHR Coherent 0.54%
4 MKSI MKS 0.52%
5 AMKR Amkor Technology 0.49%
6 TTMI TTM Technologies 0.43%
7 ECHO EchoStar 0.42%
8 COMP Compass 0.41%
9 FIX Comfort Systems USA 0.41%
10 ENS EnerSys 0.38%
11 VSXY Victorias Secret 0.33%
12 ARCB ArcBest 0.32%
13 SAIA Saia 0.32%
14 LFUS Littelfuse 0.32%
15 LBRT Liberty Energy 0.32%
16 CW Curtiss-Wright Corporation 0.32%
17 DK Delek US 0.32%
18 TEX Terex 0.31%
19 ENTG Entegris 0.31%
20 VIAV Viavi Solutions 0.31%
21 DY Dycom Industries 0.31%
22 PARR Par Pacific 0.3%
23 XPO XPO 0.3%
24 SCCO Southern Copper 0.3%
25 TROX Tronox 0.3%
26 WERN Werner Enterprises 0.29%
27 ATI ATI 0.29%
28 CRGY Crescent Energy 0.29%
29 RPRX Royalty Pharma 0.28%
30 MXL MaxLinear 0.28%
31 ESI Element Solutions 0.28%
32 WFRD Weatherford International 0.28%
33 DIOD Diodes 0.28%
34 VMI Valmont Industries 0.28%
35 TWLO Twilio 0.27%
36 VRT Vertiv 0.27%
37 PLXS Plexus 0.27%
38 WWD Woodward 0.27%
39 FIVE Five Below 0.27%
40 FTRE Fortrea 0.27%
41 CRUS Cirrus Logic 0.27%
42 UCTT Ultra Clean 0.26%
43 RYZ Ryerson 0.26%
44 AIT Applied Industrial Technologies 0.26%
45 NBR Nabors Industries 0.26%
46 HCC Warrior Met Coal 0.25%
47 OPEN Opendoor Technologies 0.25%
48 FLS Flowserve 0.25%
49 COLD Americold Realty Trust 0.25%
50 FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust 0.25%
51 JHG 0.25%
52 MOG.A Moog Inc. Class A 0.25%
53 GOLD Gold.com 0.25%
54 ENPH Enphase Energy 0.25%
55 VSTS Vestis 0.24%
56 IRDM Iridium Communications 0.24%
57 HR Healthcare Realty Trust 0.24%
58 BRX Brixmor Property Group 0.24%
59 CGNX Cognex 0.24%
60 MYRG MYR Group 0.23%
61 GFS GlobalFoundries 0.23%
62 KEX Kirby 0.23%
63 RYN Rayonier Inc. REIT 0.23%
64 VRSN Verisign 0.22%
65 VLY Valley National Bancorp 0.22%
66 ACHC Acadia Healthcare 0.22%
67 RXO RXO 0.22%
68 TNL Travel Leisure 0.22%
69 UAL United Airlines 0.22%
70 BKH Black Hills 0.22%
71 MPWR Monolithic Power Systems 0.22%
72 ETSY Etsy 0.22%
73 CBT Cabot 0.22%
74 SHOO Steven Madden 0.22%
75 SLAB Silicon Laboratories 0.21%
76 MTCH Match Group 0.21%
77 KOS Kosmos Energy 0.21%
78 IMKTA Ingles Markets 0.21%
79 PSMT PriceSmart 0.21%
80 BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories 0.21%
81 URBN Urban Outfitters 0.21%
82 WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation 0.21%
83 COLB Columbia Banking System 0.21%
84 CNR Core Natural Resources 0.2%
85 OHI Omega Healthcare Investors 0.2%
86 SF Stifel Financial 0.2%
87 BRKR Bruker 0.2%
88 THG Hanover Insurance Group 0.2%
89 PK Park Hotels & Resorts 0.2%
90 DXCM Dexcom 0.2%
91 NYT New York Times 0.2%
92 EXEL Exelixis 0.2%
93 MGY Magnolia Oil & Gas 0.2%
94 CNM Core & Main 0.2%
95 OZK Bank OZK 0.2%
96 WTFC Wintrust Financial 0.2%
97 WH Wyndham Hotels & Resorts 0.2%
98 LCII LCI Industries 0.2%
99 PHIN PHINIA 0.2%
100 BHE Benchmark Electronics 0.2%

FNDA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 928 positions FNDA holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 93 ETFs with a page here that hold LITE, and how their weights compare with the 0.92% FNDA gives it.

Category: US Small-Cap Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 96% of their market's value is in larger companies (small: over 94%); growth index funds hold 36% of their value against 39% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fnda.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FNDA with this data

How is FNDA split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials20.3%
Financials15.1%
Technology14.9%
Consumer discretionary12.2%
Real estate8.6%
Health care6.6%
Energy5.6%
Materials5.5%
Communication services4.3%
Consumer staples3.2%
Utilities2.7%
No sector found0.9%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States98.6%
Peru0.5%
United Kingdom0.3%
Canada0.1%
Monaco0.1%
Luxembourg0.1%
Bermuda0.1%
Greece0.1%
Ireland0.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did FNDA hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In FNDA's SEC filings, its largest position went from Asbury Automotive Group Inc (ABG) at 0.31% on 2019-11-30 to Lumentum (LITE) at 0.92% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
0.31% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
0.92% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
5.1%
2.9% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-30864ABG 0.31%2.9%
2020-11-30893TUP 0.81%4.0%
2021-11-30887SM 0.65%3.9%
2022-11-30953FSLR 0.48%3.2%
2023-11-30937ANF 0.54%3.5%
2024-11-301,017RCL 0.46%3.8%
2025-11-30959LITE 0.64%4.5%
2026-05-31928LITE 0.92%5.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDA filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fnda/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FNDA share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to FNDA is SCHA: the two hold 44.2% of their weight in common, in the 754 companies both own, and 80.0% of FNDA itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with FNDA; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FNDA held thereOf that ETF in FNDACompanies in bothOverlap bar
SCHA 44.2% 80.0% 53.0% 754
PRFZ 42.7% 51.3% 68.1% 640
MSML 39.0% 82.3% 46.1% 731
IWM 37.7% 58.3% 50.3% 625
VTWO 37.6% 58.5% 49.9% 628
SMMD 37.4% 87.7% 43.6% 831
VXF 37.1% 90.5% 44.8% 849
VIOO 35.3% 40.0% 64.9% 397
SPSM 35.2% 40.0% 64.1% 391
VB 35.0% 75.9% 41.1% 635
IJR 35.0% 40.0% 64.4% 390
ESML 34.5% 53.3% 46.3% 424

The holdings of FNDA and SCHA are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FNDA against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FNDA?

VXUS shares 0% of weight with FNDA. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FNDA, least shared weight first.

FNDA's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.25%
Weight in the ten largest positions5.1%
Largest single position0.9%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FNDA's SEC filing of 2026-06-26; the weights are from FNDA's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FNDA's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF (FNDA), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fnda/)