Which ETFs hold DoorDash (DASH)?

299 US stock ETFs hold DoorDash (DASH). AINT gives DASH the largest weight, 8.24% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DASHDoorDashSpecialized Consumer Services, $84B market cap, P/E 102, beta 1.76, held by 299 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$194.24 -1.15%
52-week range 147 to 274
Stock ETFs holding it
299
103 in issuer files, 196 in SEC filings; 25 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
8.24% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
-26.2%
total return
3 years
+165.8%
worst fall -45.9%, volatility 44.5%
5 years
-9.2%
cumulative

DASH is the single largest position in one fund, TRFM. The median weight across the 299 holders is 0.19%: 2 of them carry it above 5% and 246 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 93 hold DASH, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.23%.

Over three years DASH returned 165.8%, with a worst fall of 45.9% and annualised volatility of 44.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.76. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +102.6% and its worst 2022 at -67.2%.

Is DASH in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, IYW, XLY or VCR?

DASH is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLY gives it the most weight, 1.98% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.13%#136 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.11%#156 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.11%#157 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.33%#60 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.12%#140 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.35%#39 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12
XLYConsumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund1.98%#11 of 48SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF1.36%#10 of 277Vanguard file, 2026-08-31

Which ETFs hold DASH in their issuer files, and at what weight?

103 funds report DASH in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; PEZ gives it the most weight, 4.09%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals Momentum ETF 4.09% 2026-10-12
2 MILN Global X Millennial Consumer ETF 3.70% 2026-10-12
3 RSPD Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer Discretionary ETF 2.14% 2026-10-12
4 PNQI Invesco NASDAQ Internet ETF 2.04% 2026-10-12
5 XLY Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.98% 2026-10-12
6 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.93% 2026-08-31
7 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.49% 2026-10-12
8 VCR Vanguard Consumer Discretionary ETF 1.36% 2026-08-31
9 GXPD Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Consumer Discretionary ETF 1.20% 2026-10-12
10 RXI iShares Global Consumer Discretionary ETF 1.20% 2026-10-12
11 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.99% 2026-10-12
12 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
13 VUSG Vanguard Wellington U.S. Growth Active ETF 0.91% 2026-10-13
14 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
15 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.83% 2026-10-12
16 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.82% 2026-08-31
17 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.82% 2026-10-12
18 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.67% 2026-10-12
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
20 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
21 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.35% 2026-10-13
22 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
23 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
24 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
25 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
26 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
27 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.33% 2026-10-12
28 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
29 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
30 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.32% 2026-10-08
31 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-08-31
32 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
33 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.25% 2026-08-31
34 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
35 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
36 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
37 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
38 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
39 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
40 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
41 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
42 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
43 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
44 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
45 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
46 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
47 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
48 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
49 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
50 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
51 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
52 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
53 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
54 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
55 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
56 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
57 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
58 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.12% 2026-10-13
59 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
60 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
61 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
62 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
63 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
64 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
65 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
66 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
67 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
68 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
69 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
70 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.11% 2026-10-12
71 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
72 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
73 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
74 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
75 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.10% 2026-10-01
76 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
77 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
78 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
79 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
80 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
81 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-08
82 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
83 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
84 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
85 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
86 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
87 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
88 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
89 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
90 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
91 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
92 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
93 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
94 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
95 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
96 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
97 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
98 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
99 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
100 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
101 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
102 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12
103 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 103 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 103 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for DASH and in the holders index. Look DASH up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dash.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dash.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dash.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dash.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dash.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DASH with this data

Which ETFs hold DASH in their latest SEC filing?

196 funds hold DASH in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; AINT gives it the most weight, 8.24%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
AINTFINQ DOLLAR NEUTRAL U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF8.24%2026-06-30
GENZVanEck Digital Native Economy ETF5.19%2026-06-30
AIUPFINQ FIRST U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF4.60%2026-06-30
TOGATremblant Global ETF4.32%2026-06-30
DUNKDana Unconstrained Equity ETF4.00%2026-05-31
ONDProShares On Demand ETF3.84%2026-05-31
FRWDNomura Transformational Technologies ETF3.29%2026-06-30
BUYZFranklin Disruptive Commerce ETF3.29%2026-06-30
PRCSParnassus Core Select ETF3.09%2026-06-30
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF2.93%2026-07-31
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund2.87%2026-06-30
TSCMTimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF2.69%2026-05-31
JXXJanus Henderson Transformational Growth ETF2.64%2026-07-31
IBUYAmplify Online Retail ETF2.59%2026-06-30
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF2.47%2026-07-31
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund2.43%2026-06-30
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF2.27%2026-06-30
XOVRERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF2.04%2026-06-30
ISHPFirst Trust S-Network E-Commerce ETF2.04%2026-06-30
AKAFThe Frontier Economic Fund1.98%2026-05-31
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF1.91%2026-05-31
ARKXARK Space & Defense Innovation ETF1.78%2026-07-31
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF1.71%2026-05-31
FFFFounders 100 ETF1.66%2026-06-30
ANEWProShares MSCI Transformational Changes ETF1.62%2026-05-31
ARKFARK Blockchain & Fintech Innovation ETF1.58%2026-07-31
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF1.55%2026-06-30
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF1.53%2026-05-31
ARKQARK Autonomous Technology & Robotics ETF1.52%2026-07-31
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF1.45%2026-06-30
FDRSFounder-Led ETF1.34%2026-06-30
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.31%2026-05-31
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF1.29%2026-05-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares1.25%2026-07-31
FDISFidelity MSCI Consumer Discretionary Index ETF1.17%2026-07-31
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF1.15%2026-07-31
DSTLDistillate U.S. Fundamental Stability & Value ETF1.13%2026-06-30
TCAFT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Equity ETF1.10%2026-06-30
IEDIiShares U.S. Consumer Focused ETF1.09%2026-07-31
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF1.07%2026-06-30
TSICTruth Social American Icons ETF1.06%2026-06-30
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF1.04%2026-05-31
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.01%2026-06-30
FDGAmerican Century Focused Dynamic Growth ETF0.99%2026-05-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF0.94%2026-05-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF0.94%2026-07-31
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.91%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.87%2026-07-31
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF0.86%2026-05-31
BCHPPrincipal Focused Blue Chip ETF0.86%2026-06-30
TCALT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF0.80%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.75%2026-07-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.66%2026-06-30
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.63%2026-05-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.62%2026-06-30
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF0.57%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.55%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.55%2026-07-31
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.54%2026-06-30
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.53%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.53%2026-07-31
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.52%2026-07-31
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF0.52%2026-07-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.51%2026-06-30
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.50%2026-05-31
XIGVDefiance US 100 Tech Ex Software ETF0.49%2026-06-30
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.48%2026-07-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.47%2026-06-30
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.46%2026-07-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.42%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.41%2026-07-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.38%2026-06-30
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.37%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.36%2026-07-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.36%2026-06-30
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund0.35%2026-07-31
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF0.35%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.35%2026-06-30
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.34%2026-07-31
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.34%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.33%2026-07-31
VUSEVident U.S. Equity Strategy ETF0.32%2026-05-31
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.31%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.31%2026-07-31
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.31%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.29%2026-05-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.29%2026-06-30
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.29%2026-06-30
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.28%2026-05-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.28%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.25%2026-06-30
AVOSAvos Global Equities ETF0.25%2026-07-31
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.25%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.24%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.24%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.23%2026-07-31
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.23%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.23%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.23%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.21%2026-06-30
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.21%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.21%2026-07-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.20%2026-07-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.19%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.19%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.18%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.17%2026-07-31
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.16%2026-05-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.16%2026-05-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.15%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.15%2026-07-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.14%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.14%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.13%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.13%2026-06-30
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-29
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.13%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.13%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.12%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.12%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.12%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.11%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.11%2026-06-30
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.11%2026-07-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.11%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.11%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.10%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.10%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.10%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.10%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.10%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.09%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.09%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.09%2026-07-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.09%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.09%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.09%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.08%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.07%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.07%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.07%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-29
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.07%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.06%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.06%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.06%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
TRUDVanEck Consumer Discretionary TruSector ETF0.05%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.05%2026-07-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.04%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.03%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.01%2026-05-29
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 196 dates is the end of the period a holder of DASH reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for DASH.

How many ETFs held DASH each year since 2020?

280 of today's US stock ETFs held DASH in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 8 for the fourth quarter of 2020.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
280
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2020
8
the same ETFs, 2020
Since Q4 2020
+272
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
8.24% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 20208IPO 1.20%
Q4 202167OND 6.97%
Q4 202293ONLN 4.88%
Q4 2023134OND 6.04%
Q4 2024195BUYZ 6.22%
Q4 2025292BUYZ 5.61%
Q2 2026280AINT 8.24%

DASH in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2020 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to DASH?

Two funds reference DASH through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: SHRT (short 0.51%) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 299 holders of DASH above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFShort 0.51%swap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold DASH outright?

19 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold DASH outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; KWIN gives it the most weight, 3.73%. None of them is counted among the 299 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
KWINKraneShares Wahed Alternative Income Index ETFMulti-asset3.73%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.90%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
WANTDirexion Daily Consumer Discretionary Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer DiscretionaryDerivative-based0.87%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.64%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.36%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.18%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.17%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.02%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in DASH become over three years?

DASH ended at $266 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has DASH done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026-14.2%
2025+35.0%
2024+69.6%
2023+102.6%
2022-67.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year-26.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative165.8%
Total return, 5 years cumulative-9.2%
Volatility, annualised44.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-45.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.76
Market cap$83.7B
Price to earnings, trailing101.6
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it299
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more93 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify DASH?

The stocks that have moved least like DASH over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AVA correlates with it at -0.29 and BG at -0.26, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AVAAvista Corporation-0.29moves the opposite way
BGBunge Global-0.26moves the opposite way
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.23moves the opposite way
ADMArcher Daniels Midland-0.23moves the opposite way
DVADaVita-0.23moves the opposite way
CPKChesapeake Utilities Corporation-0.22moves the opposite way

What moves with DASH?

The other end of the same ranking: BKNG has moved with DASH at 0.69, UBER at 0.62. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
BKNGBooking Holdings0.69loosely linked
UBERUber0.62loosely linked
ABNBAirbnb0.59loosely linked
MNDYmonday.com Ltd.0.58loosely linked
MSFTMicrosoft0.56loosely linked
MCOMoody's Corporation0.56loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in DASH?

AINT, at 8.24% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where DASH is position #7 of 12, followed by GENZ at 5.19% and AIUP at 4.60%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
AINT FINQ DOLLAR NEUTRAL U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF 8.24% #7 12 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GENZ VanEck Digital Native Economy ETF 5.19% #8 37 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AIUP FINQ FIRST U.S. Large Cap AI-Managed Equity ETF 4.60% #9 15 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TOGA Tremblant Global ETF 4.32% #9 29 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals Momentum ETF 4.09% #5 31 issuer file, 2026-10-12
DUNK Dana Unconstrained Equity ETF 4.00% #11 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OND ProShares On Demand ETF 3.84% #14 26 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
MILN Global X Millennial Consumer ETF 3.70% #3 80 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FRWD Nomura Transformational Technologies ETF 3.29% #12 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
BUYZ Franklin Disruptive Commerce ETF 3.29% #7 58 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much DASH you hold across every ETF you own.

DASH weights from 103 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 196 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, DoorDash (DASH), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/dash/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/dash/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/dash/)