RPG holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF (RPG) holds 69 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 6.57%, Micron Technology (MU) at 3.70% and CrowdStrike (CRWD) at 3.44%, and its ten largest make up 29.2% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RPG is 44.3% technology, 15.4% industrials and 14.6% consumer discretionary by sector, with 6.6% in mega-cap tech and 9.0% in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RPG hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
RPG keeps 29.2% of its weight in its ten largest positions, against a median of 54.1% across the 25 US Large Growth funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more SNDK than RPG does, out of the 100 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | 6.57% | |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology | 3.7% | |
| 3 | CRWD CrowdStrike | 3.44% | |
| 4 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices | 2.74% | |
| 5 | BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway | 2.42% | |
| 6 | FIX Comfort Systems USA | 2.28% | |
| 7 | PLTR Palantir Technologies | 2.08% | |
| 8 | LLY Eli Lilly | 2.02% | |
| 9 | APH Amphenol | 1.99% | |
| 10 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems | 1.98% | |
| 11 | ANET Arista Networks | 1.91% | |
| 12 | IBKR Interactive Brokers | 1.9% | |
| 13 | DDOG Datadog | 1.83% | |
| 14 | INCY Incyte | 1.78% | |
| 15 | CIEN Ciena | 1.76% | |
| 16 | KLAC KLA | 1.72% | |
| 17 | NVDA Nvidia | 1.71% | |
| 18 | P Everpure | 1.67% | |
| 19 | HWM Howmet Aerospace | 1.58% | |
| 20 | HCA HCA Healthcare | 1.56% | |
| 21 | PWR Quanta Services | 1.52% | |
| 22 | LRCX Lam Research | 1.47% | |
| 23 | NEM Newmont | 1.46% | |
| 24 | RL Ralph Lauren | 1.44% | |
| 25 | ECHO EchoStar | 1.43% | |
| 26 | HOOD Robinhood Markets | 1.42% | |
| 27 | TKO TKO Group | 1.42% | |
| 28 | TWLO Twilio | 1.41% | |
| 29 | EXPE Expedia Group | 1.4% | |
| 30 | VRT Vertiv | 1.4% | |
| 31 | GEV GE Vernova | 1.4% | |
| 32 | CCL Carnival | 1.36% | |
| 33 | RTX RTX | 1.35% | |
| 34 | BE Bloom Energy | 1.34% | |
| 35 | AVGO Broadcom | 1.33% | |
| 36 | HLT Hilton Worldwide | 1.32% | |
| 37 | RCL Royal Caribbean Group | 1.31% | |
| 38 | EME Emcor | 1.31% | |
| 39 | LITE Lumentum | 1.28% | |
| 40 | MAR Marriott International | 1.25% | |
| 41 | MNST Monster Beverage | 1.23% | |
| 42 | WELL Welltower | 1.17% | |
| 43 | AMAT Applied Materials | 1.17% | |
| 44 | TPR Tapestry | 1.16% | |
| 45 | META Meta Platforms | 1.15% | |
| 46 | FSLR First Solar | 1.12% | |
| 47 | ULTA Ulta Beauty | 1.11% | |
| 48 | VRSN Verisign | 1.04% | |
| 49 | CAT Caterpillar | 1.03% | |
| 50 | WYNN Wynn Resorts | 1.02% | |
| 51 | IDXX Idexx Laboratories | 1.01% | |
| 52 | UBER Uber | 0.99% | |
| 53 | VST Vistra | 0.99% | |
| 54 | COHR Coherent | 0.97% | |
| 55 | DASH DoorDash | 0.94% | |
| 56 | GOOGL Alphabet Class A | 0.87% | |
| 57 | LVS Las Vegas Sands | 0.84% | |
| 58 | MSFT Microsoft | 0.83% | |
| 59 | ORLY O'Reilly Automotive | 0.78% | |
| 60 | TDG TransDigm Group | 0.77% | |
| 61 | APP AppLovin | 0.74% | |
| 62 | GOOG Alphabet Class C | 0.69% | |
| 63 | PODD Insulet | 0.67% | |
| 64 | BKNG Booking | 0.63% | |
| 65 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical | 0.63% | |
| 66 | NFLX Netflix | 0.59% | |
| 67 | CASY Casey's | 0.57% | |
| 68 | FLEX Flex | 0.57% | |
| 69 | ROL Rollins | 0.45% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RPG is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 69 positions RPG holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 99 ETFs with a page here that hold SNDK, and how their weights compare with the 6.57% RPG gives it.
Category: US Large Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 62% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 85% of their value against 44% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above); technology companies are 44% of all its stocks, within 2.5 points of the 45% line for a sector fund, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpg.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpg.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpg.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpg.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rpg.jsonHow much money went into or out of RPG?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $2.1 million came out of RPG, 0.12% of its assets, as it redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $3.7 million.
From RPG's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RPG split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 44.3% | |
| Industrials | 15.4% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 14.6% | |
| Health care | 7.7% | |
| Communication services | 6.9% | |
| Financials | 5.7% | |
| Consumer staples | 1.8% | |
| Materials | 1.5% | |
| Real estate | 1.2% | |
| Utilities | 1.0% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RPG hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RPG's SEC filings, its largest position went from Keysight Technologies (KEYS) at 2.64% on 2019-10-31 to Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 6.34% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 99 | KEYS 2.64% | 17.5% |
| 2020-10-31 | 112 | NOW 2.62% | 17.1% |
| 2021-10-31 | 74 | TSLA 2.94% | 24.1% |
| 2022-10-31 | 57 | ENPH 4.70% | 33.4% |
| 2023-10-31 | 80 | FANG 2.81% | 24.6% |
| 2024-10-31 | 66 | NVDA 4.88% | 27.8% |
| 2025-10-31 | 94 | PLTR 3.23% | 22.3% |
| 2026-07-31 | 66 | SNDK 6.34% | 29.4% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports RPG filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rpg/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RPG share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to RPG is SPHB: the two hold 37.8% of their weight in common, in the 37 companies both own, and 62.5% of RPG itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with RPG; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RPG held there | Of that ETF in RPG | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHB | 37.8% | 62.5% | 39.0% | 37 | |
| GARP | 36.8% | 72.7% | 60.5% | 51 | |
| BGRO | 35.3% | 43.4% | 68.3% | 24 | |
| PWB | 34.5% | 40.7% | 49.5% | 24 | |
| QGRW | 33.0% | 59.3% | 65.4% | 41 | |
| VOOG | 33.0% | 95.0% | 71.8% | 65 | |
| SPYG | 32.5% | 100.0% | 70.5% | 69 | |
| IVW | 32.5% | 100.0% | 70.5% | 69 | |
| IUSG | 31.5% | 100.0% | 67.3% | 69 | |
| IWY | 29.0% | 58.4% | 65.9% | 36 | |
| IETC | 28.7% | 43.9% | 60.5% | 25 | |
| IWF | 28.1% | 85.4% | 62.5% | 58 |
QGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. VOOG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RPG against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RPG?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with RPG and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.30 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RPG, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.30 | 0 |
| SMIN | iShares MSCI India Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.37 | 0 |
| XSVM | Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.53 | 0 |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | 0.0% | 0.57 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| IJR | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.66 | 0 |
| XSMO | Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.75 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.35% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.15% |
| Total return, 1 year | 16.9% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 85.8% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 32.2% |
| Volatility, annualised | 21.9% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -23.9% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 1.37 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 29.2% |
| Largest single position | 6.6% |
| Assets under management | $1.9B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RPG's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.87usually in step | 264 |
| QQQ | 0.88usually in step | 374 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 19.2% |
| 2025 | 13.4% |
| 2024 | 28.2% |
| 2023 | 8.0% |
| 2022 | -27.5% |
One year
Where to go next
- SCHG, Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF
- SNPG, Xtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF
- SPHB, Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF
- SPHQ, Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RPG carries once you look through it
- Compare RPG against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF (RPG), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpg/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpg/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rpg/)