QGRW holdings and overlap

WisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund (QGRW) holds 100 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 11.36%, Alphabet Class A (GOOGL) at 8.03% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 7.24%, and its ten largest make up 54.1% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, QGRW is 49.5% technology, 15.4% communication services and 13.4% consumer discretionary by sector, with 45.0% in mega-cap tech and 45.0% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth FundUS Large Growth, WisdomTree, 100 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
11.36% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
100
54.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.28%
$28 a year on $10,000

What does QGRW hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Nvidia is 11.36% of QGRW on its own, against a median largest position of 11.0% across the 27 US Large Growth funds with a page here. The position QGRW carries furthest above that group is Alphabet Class A at 8.03% of the fund, against a 4.75% median there.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 11.36%
2 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 8.03%
3 MSFT Microsoft 7.24%
4 AMZN Amazon 6.82%
5 META Meta Platforms 5.55%
6 LLY Eli Lilly 3.35%
7 AVGO Broadcom 3.17%
8 MU Micron Technology 3.13%
9 AAPL Apple 2.82%
10 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 2.6%
11 MRVL Marvell Technology 2.01%
12 V Visa 1.83%
13 AMAT Applied Materials 1.69%
14 LRCX Lam Research 1.61%
15 CAT Caterpillar 1.51%
16 MA Mastercard 1.5%
17 CSCO Cisco 1.37%
18 GE GE Aerospace 1.35%
19 KLAC KLA 1.29%
20 GEV GE Vernova 1.15%
21 ORCL Oracle 1.12%
22 NFLX Netflix 1.04%
23 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.96%
24 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.91%
25 QCOM Qualcomm 0.83%
26 ANET Arista Networks 0.74%
27 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.7%
28 APP AppLovin 0.67%
29 TJX TJX Companies 0.67%
30 BKNG Booking 0.65%
31 UBER Uber 0.65%
32 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.63%
33 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.63%
34 APH Amphenol 0.6%
35 SBUX Starbucks 0.59%
36 HWM Howmet Aerospace 0.58%
37 VRT Vertiv 0.57%
38 CRM Salesforce 0.56%
39 PWR Quanta Services 0.54%
40 TT Trane Technologies 0.54%
41 FTNT Fortinet 0.53%
42 MNST Monster Beverage 0.52%
43 MAR Marriott International 0.51%
44 DASH DoorDash 0.51%
45 MELI MercadoLibre 0.5%
46 NOW ServiceNow 0.5%
47 CEG Constellation Energy 0.49%
48 SNOW Snowflake 0.49%
49 TDG TransDigm Group 0.48%
50 CDNS Cadence Design Systems 0.47%
51 ORLY O'Reilly Automotive 0.47%
52 DDOG Datadog 0.46%
53 URI United Rentals 0.45%
54 FIX Comfort Systems USA 0.45%
55 HLT Hilton Worldwide 0.45%
56 CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 0.43%
57 ABNB Airbnb 0.43%
58 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 0.43%
59 CTAS Cintas 0.42%
60 TRGP Targa Resources 0.41%
61 NET Cloudflare 0.41%
62 VST Vistra 0.41%
63 CVNA Carvana 0.4%
64 AZO AutoZone 0.4%
65 XYZ Block 0.39%
66 YUM Yum! Brands 0.39%
67 HEI Heico 0.39%
68 MPWR Monolithic Power Systems 0.38%
69 ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals 0.37%
70 IDXX Idexx Laboratories 0.35%
71 ODFL Old Dominion 0.34%
72 MSCI MSCI 0.34%
73 ADSK Autodesk 0.33%
74 CRDO Credo Technology Group 0.15%
75 EME Emcor 0.12%
76 LYV Live Nation Entertainment 0.12%
77 AXON Axon Enterprise 0.11%
78 UI Ubiquiti 0.09%
79 CRS Carpenter Technology 0.09%
80 FICO Fair Isaac 0.08%
81 TPL Texas Pacific Land 0.08%
82 FTAI FTAI Aviation 0.08%
83 CPNG Coupang 0.08%
84 FSLR First Solar 0.08%
85 VEEV Veeva Systems 0.07%
86 DXCM Dexcom 0.07%
87 ATI ATI 0.07%
88 MDB MongoDB 0.07%
89 WDAY Workday 0.06%
90 NXT Nextpower 0.06%
91 UTHR United Therapeutics Corporation 0.06%
92 CPAY Corpay 0.06%
93 P Everpure 0.06%
94 VRSN Verisign 0.06%
95 STRL Sterling Infrastructure 0.06%
96 ULTA Ulta Beauty 0.06%
97 ZS Zscaler 0.06%
98 LPLA LPL Financial 0.06%
99 FN Fabrinet 0.05%
100 SMCI Supermicro 0.05%

QGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 100 positions QGRW holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 11.36% QGRW gives it.

Category: US Large Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 37% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 84% of their value against 65% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qgrw.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qgrw.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qgrw.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qgrw.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qgrw.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about QGRW with this data

How is QGRW split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology49.5%
Communication services15.4%
Consumer discretionary13.4%
Industrials10.0%
Health care5.5%
Financials4.2%
Utilities0.9%
Consumer staples0.5%
Energy0.5%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How these are measured.

What did QGRW hold in its SEC reports since 2022?

In QGRW's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 12.24% on 2022-12-31 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 11.36% on 2026-06-30, across 15 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2022
12.24% on 2022-12-31
Largest in 2026
11.36% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
54.1%
57.7% in 2022
Quarterly reports
15
since 2022, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2022-12-3199AAPL 12.24%57.7%
2023-12-31100AAPL 11.48%57.2%
2024-12-31100AAPL 11.34%61.0%
2025-12-31100NVDA 14.22%61.5%
2026-06-30100NVDA 11.36%54.1%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 15 reports QGRW filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2022-12-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/qgrw/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does QGRW duplicate?

The ETF nearest to QGRW is MGK: the two hold 67.8% of their weight in common, in the 39 companies both own, and 76.9% of QGRW itself is also held there. Owning QGRW alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf QGRW held thereOf that ETF in QGRWCompanies in bothOverlap bar
MGK 67.8% 76.9% 82.6% 39
VUG 67.1% 88.7% 79.0% 75
IWY 66.8% 86.7% 81.1% 50
IWF 65.4% 94.5% 76.6% 88
SCHG 65.3% 80.2% 75.1% 70
VOOG 64.9% 89.6% 76.4% 67
SPYG 64.3% 91.7% 76.6% 69
IVW 64.3% 91.7% 76.6% 69
IUSG 62.8% 92.1% 73.4% 75
VONG 62.7% 93.0% 78.3% 86
ILCG 59.8% 96.3% 71.8% 92
GARP 58.3% 89.9% 81.1% 75

QGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. The holdings of MGK and VUG are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHG's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The holdings of VOOG and VONG are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check QGRW against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to QGRW?

IJR shares 0% of weight with QGRW. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with QGRW, least shared weight first.

QGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.28%
Weight in the ten largest positions54.1%
Largest single position11.4%

The expense ratio is reference data, from QGRW's SEC filing of 2026-07-29; the weights are from QGRW's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from QGRW's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, WisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund (QGRW), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qgrw/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qgrw/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qgrw/)