Which ETFs hold GE Vernova (GEV)?

433 US stock ETFs hold GE Vernova (GEV). JOUL gives GEV the largest weight, 14.76% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
GEVGE VernovaHeavy Electrical Equipment, $267B market cap, P/E 29, dividend yield 0.2%, beta 1.39, held by 433 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$996.80 -0.79%
52-week range 548 to 1,175
Stock ETFs holding it
433
111 in issuer files, 322 in SEC filings; 25 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
14.76% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+66.5%
total return
Price history
133
weekly returns since the week ending 2024-03-29

GEV is the single largest position in 7 of them: JOUL, FPX, CSD, RCTR and 3 more. The median weight across the 433 holders is 0.68%: 14 of them carry it above 5% and 275 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 98 hold GEV, at weights from 0.05% to 1.91%.

Every calendar year in the data is positive, from 52.8% in 2026 to 99.0% in 2025.

Is GEV in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLI, GRID or VIS?

GEV is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLI gives it the most weight, 4.93% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.37%#44 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.39%#40 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.39%#40 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.33%#44 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund4.93%#3 of 84SPDR file, 2026-10-12
GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund1.06%#20 of 121SEC filing, 2026-06-30
VISVanguard Industrials ETF3.49%#4 of 396Vanguard file, 2026-08-31

Which ETFs hold GEV in their issuer files, and at what weight?

111 funds report GEV in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; CSD gives it the most weight, 8.02%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 CSD Invesco S&P Spin-Off ETF 8.02% 2026-10-12
2 CTEC Global X ClimateTech ETF 6.68% 2026-10-12
3 POWR iShares U.S. Power Infrastructure ETF 6.32% 2026-10-12
4 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 5.07% 2026-10-12
5 XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund 4.93% 2026-10-12
6 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 4.16% 2026-10-12
7 CNRG State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Clean Power ETF 4.09% 2026-10-12
8 PUI Invesco Dorsey Wright Utilities Momentum ETF 3.75% 2026-10-12
9 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 3.49% 2026-08-31
10 ETEC iShares Breakthrough Environmental Solutions ETF 3.40% 2026-10-12
11 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 3.31% 2026-10-12
12 EXI iShares Global Industrials ETF 2.73% 2026-10-12
13 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 1.54% 2026-10-12
14 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 1.54% 2026-10-12
15 PWB Invesco Large Cap Growth ETF 1.47% 2026-10-12
16 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 1.32% 2026-10-12
17 SPGP Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF 1.31% 2026-10-12
18 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
19 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 1.13% 2026-10-12
20 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 1.05% 2026-10-12
21 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.01% 2026-10-12
22 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
23 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.90% 2026-08-31
24 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.89% 2026-10-12
25 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.80% 2026-10-12
26 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.78% 2026-10-12
27 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
28 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.76% 2026-10-12
29 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
30 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.74% 2026-10-12
31 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.73% 2026-08-31
32 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.73% 2026-10-12
33 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
34 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
35 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
36 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
37 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.68% 2026-10-13
38 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.68% 2026-10-12
39 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.67% 2026-08-31
40 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.66% 2026-08-31
41 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
42 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
43 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
44 XLG Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
45 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
46 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
47 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
48 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
49 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
50 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
51 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
52 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
53 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.45% 2026-08-31
54 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
55 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
56 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
57 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
58 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.41% 2026-10-13
59 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
60 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
61 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
62 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-08
63 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
64 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
65 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
66 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
67 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.39% 2026-10-12
68 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
69 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
70 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.39% 2026-10-01
71 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
72 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
73 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.37% 2026-08-31
74 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
75 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
76 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.37% 2026-08-31
77 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
78 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
79 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
80 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
81 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.34% 2026-08-31
82 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
83 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
84 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
85 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
86 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
87 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
88 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
89 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
90 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
91 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
92 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
93 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
94 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
95 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
96 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
97 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
98 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
99 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
100 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
101 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
102 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
103 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
104 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
105 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
106 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
107 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
108 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
109 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
110 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
111 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12

Each of these 111 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 111 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for GEV and in the holders index. Look GEV up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/gev.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/gev.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/gev.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/gev.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/gev.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about GEV with this data

Which ETFs hold GEV in their latest SEC filing?

322 funds hold GEV in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; JOUL gives it the most weight, 14.76%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
JOULCorgi High Voltage Grid Equipment ETF14.76%2026-06-30
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF11.17%2026-06-30
GASZCorgi Natural Gas Power & Turbines ETF10.89%2026-06-30
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF7.21%2026-05-31
NUKXNicholas Nuclear Income ETF6.73%2026-07-31
RCTRFirst Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETF6.18%2026-06-30
FRNWFidelity Clean Energy ETF5.99%2026-06-30
TRUIVanEck Industrials TruSector ETF5.32%2026-06-30
GKAdvisorShares Gerber Kawasaki ETF5.16%2026-06-30
DARPGrizzle Growth ETF5.08%2026-07-31
CCSOCarbon Collective Climate Solutions U.S. Equity ETF4.71%2026-07-31
TSESTruth Social American Energy Security ETF4.69%2026-06-30
TLGTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Large Company Growth ETF4.63%2026-06-30
GGRWGabelli Growth Innovators ETF4.56%2026-06-30
HVACAdvisorShares HVAC and Industrials ETF4.43%2026-06-30
PJBFPGIM Jennison Better Future ETF4.22%2026-05-29
VGROVirtus Silvant Growth Opportunities ETF4.20%2026-07-31
TPFGTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF4.05%2026-06-30
VOLTTema Electrification ETF4.04%2026-05-31
SAMMStrategas Macro Momentum ETF4.02%2026-06-30
LOPPGabelli Love Our Planet & People ETF4.01%2026-06-30
IWFGNYLIM Winslow Focused Large Cap Growth ETF3.95%2026-07-31
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF3.95%2026-06-30
IVEPDan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF3.89%2026-07-31
CTEXProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF3.89%2026-05-31
FITZFitz-Gerald Must Have Portfolio ETF3.86%2026-06-30
SMRFALPS Nautilus SMR Nuclear & Technology ETF3.84%2026-05-31
KOOLNorth Shore Equity Rotation ETF3.81%2026-06-30
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF3.80%2026-07-31
WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF3.74%2026-06-30
AMOMQRAFT AI-Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum ETF3.66%2026-07-31
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF3.66%2026-06-30
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF3.65%2026-06-30
AFOSARS Focused Opportunities Strategy ETF3.57%2026-05-29
CAMLCongress Large Cap Growth ETF3.57%2026-07-31
PWRDTCW Transform Systems ETF3.51%2026-07-31
PWERNomura Energy Transition ETF3.49%2026-06-30
IVESDan IVES Wedbush AI Revolution ETF3.43%2026-07-31
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF3.39%2026-06-30
NUKZRange Nuclear Renaissance Index ETF3.32%2026-05-31
POWVistaShares Electrification Supercycle ETF3.25%2026-05-31
FMCXFM Focus Equity ETF3.12%2026-05-31
NEWZStockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF3.11%2026-07-31
CNEQAlger Concentrated Equity ETF3.05%2026-06-30
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF3.00%2026-06-30
LCAPPrincipal Capital Appreciation Select ETF3.00%2026-06-30
FMCEFM Compounders Equity ETF2.99%2026-05-31
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF2.89%2026-06-30
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF2.89%2026-05-31
DFTTDF Tactical 30 ETF2.89%2026-06-30
SQSSapient Quality Select ETF2.85%2026-07-31
RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF2.80%2026-06-30
KONGFormidable Fortress ETF2.77%2026-06-30
ATFVAlger 35 ETF2.75%2026-06-30
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF2.74%2026-06-30
AGRWAllspring LT Large Growth ETF2.69%2026-07-31
ETFTFundsmith Equity ETF2.68%2026-06-30
FANFirst Trust Global Wind Energy ETF2.66%2026-06-30
ELCVEventide High Dividend ETF2.65%2026-07-31
AISVistaShares Artificial Intelligence Supercycle ETF2.63%2026-05-31
MFSGMFS Active Growth ETF2.62%2026-05-31
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF2.56%2026-07-31
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF2.48%2026-05-31
CARKCastleArk Large Growth ETF2.43%2026-07-31
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF2.41%2026-06-30
EPAIHarbor AI Inflection Strategy ETF2.41%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF2.40%2026-07-31
RDVIFT Vest Rising Dividend Achievers Target Income ETF2.36%2026-07-31
CNAVMohr Company NAV ETF2.24%2026-06-30
GRNIFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap & Income ETF2.22%2026-07-31
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF2.21%2026-07-31
CLCGCrossmark Large Cap Growth ETF2.19%2026-07-31
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF2.18%2026-07-31
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF2.18%2026-07-31
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF2.18%2026-06-30
PGROPutnam Focused Large Cap Growth ETF2.17%2026-05-29
REGSColumbia Large Cap Growth ETF2.16%2026-06-30
PCGGPolen Capital Global Growth ETF2.15%2026-06-30
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF2.14%2026-07-31
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF2.09%2026-05-29
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF2.08%2026-06-30
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF2.08%2026-06-30
BOBPCORE16 Best of Breed Premier Index ETF2.03%2026-07-31
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF2.00%2026-06-30
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF1.99%2026-05-29
NULGNuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF1.97%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF1.92%2026-07-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF1.91%2026-05-31
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.90%2026-06-30
QGROAmerican Century U.S. Quality Growth ETF1.77%2026-05-31
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF1.76%2026-05-31
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF1.74%2026-06-30
PCLGPolen Focus Growth ETF1.72%2026-07-31
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF1.68%2026-07-31
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF1.65%2026-06-30
RGEFRockefeller Global Equity ETF1.65%2026-07-31
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF1.58%2026-07-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF1.58%2026-05-31
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF1.57%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF1.51%2026-05-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF1.51%2026-05-31
QDFFlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund1.44%2026-07-31
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF1.44%2026-07-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF1.43%2026-05-31
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF1.43%2026-07-31
TNUKTortoise Nuclear Renaissance ETF1.43%2026-05-31
PCLCPolen 5Perspectives Large Growth ETF1.39%2026-07-31
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF1.37%2026-05-31
IWLGNYLIM Winslow Large Cap Growth ETF1.36%2026-07-31
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF1.35%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF1.33%2026-06-30
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF1.32%2026-06-30
THMZLazard Equity Megatrends ETF1.31%2026-06-30
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF1.31%2026-06-30
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF1.31%2026-06-30
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF1.31%2026-05-31
TAXCambria Tax Aware ETF1.30%2026-05-29
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF1.30%2026-06-30
LQAILG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF1.29%2026-07-31
CGBLCapital Group Core Balanced ETF1.26%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF1.24%2026-06-30
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF1.21%2026-05-31
VCLNVirtus Duff & Phelps Clean Energy ETF1.17%2026-07-31
SIXHETC 6 Meridian Hedged Equity-Index Option Strategy ETF1.17%2026-05-31
SIXAETC 6 Meridian Mega Cap Equity ETF1.17%2026-05-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund1.15%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF1.15%2026-06-30
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF1.15%2026-07-31
TCAITortoise AI Infrastructure ETF1.11%2026-05-31
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF1.11%2026-06-30
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF1.08%2026-05-29
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF1.07%2026-06-30
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF1.06%2026-05-31
GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund1.06%2026-06-30
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF1.05%2026-07-31
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF1.03%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF1.01%2026-05-31
FFLCFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF1.00%2026-07-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.99%2026-05-31
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF0.97%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.96%2026-07-31
ELFYALPS Electrification Infrastructure ETF0.94%2026-05-31
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF0.94%2026-05-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.93%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.92%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.91%2026-05-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.90%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.89%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF0.88%2026-07-31
ILDRFirst Trust Innovation Leaders ETF0.88%2026-05-31
PLDRPutnam Sustainable Leaders ETF0.87%2026-05-29
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.87%2026-05-31
ROEAstoria US Equal Weight Quality Kings ETF0.86%2026-05-29
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.84%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.84%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.84%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.83%2026-07-31
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.82%2026-06-30
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.82%2026-07-31
WCAPWarCap Unconstrained Equity ETF0.81%2026-07-31
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.78%2026-07-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.77%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.77%2026-07-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.76%2026-05-29
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.76%2026-06-30
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.76%2026-05-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.76%2026-05-29
QDEFFlexShares Quality Dividend Defensive Index Fund0.76%2026-07-31
FXRFirst Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEX Fund0.76%2026-07-31
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.74%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.74%2026-05-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.73%2026-07-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.71%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.71%2026-06-30
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.70%2026-07-31
NELSNelson Select ETF0.70%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.69%2026-06-30
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.69%2026-05-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.68%2026-07-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.68%2026-06-30
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF0.67%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.67%2026-05-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.67%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.67%2026-05-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.66%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.66%2026-05-29
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.65%2026-06-30
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.65%2026-05-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.64%2026-07-31
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.62%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.62%2026-06-30
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.61%2026-05-29
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF0.61%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.60%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.60%2026-05-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.60%2026-06-30
NBGXNeuberger Growth ETF0.60%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.59%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.59%2026-07-31
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.58%2026-05-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.58%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.58%2026-05-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.56%2026-07-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.55%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.54%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.54%2026-05-31
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.54%2026-07-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.54%2026-05-31
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.54%2026-06-30
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.53%2026-05-31
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.53%2026-07-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.52%2026-05-31
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.52%2026-07-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.52%2026-06-30
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.52%2026-05-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.51%2026-06-30
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF0.51%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.50%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.49%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.49%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.49%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.49%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.49%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.48%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.48%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.48%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.47%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.46%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.46%2026-05-31
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.45%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.45%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.45%2026-05-31
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF0.45%2026-05-31
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF0.44%2026-07-31
CGGRCapital Group Growth ETF0.44%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.44%2026-05-29
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.44%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.44%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.42%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.42%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.42%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.42%2026-06-30
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.42%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.42%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.42%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.42%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.41%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.41%2026-05-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.41%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.41%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.41%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.41%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.40%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.40%2026-05-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.40%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.39%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.38%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.38%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.38%2026-07-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.37%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.37%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.37%2026-05-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.36%2026-07-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.36%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.36%2026-05-31
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.35%2026-07-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.34%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.33%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.33%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.32%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.32%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.31%2026-07-31
PJUSPGIM Jennison U.S. Core Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-29
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.31%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-29
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.27%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.27%2026-07-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.27%2026-05-29
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.26%2026-06-30
QLCFlexShares US Quality Large Cap Index Fund0.26%2026-07-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.26%2026-06-30
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.25%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.25%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-29
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.24%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.23%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.23%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.21%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.21%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.20%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.20%2026-06-30
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.19%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.19%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.18%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.16%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.14%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.13%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-29
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.11%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.11%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.09%2026-05-29
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.06%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.06%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.06%2026-05-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.05%2026-06-30

Each of the 322 dates is the end of the period a holder of GEV reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for GEV.

How many ETFs held GEV each year since 2024?

414 of today's US stock ETFs held GEV in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 154 for the second quarter of 2024.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
414
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q2 2024
154
the same ETFs, 2024
Since Q2 2024
+260
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
14.76% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q2 2024154CSD 8.49%
Q4 2024189CSD 8.20%
Q4 2025310FPX 9.79%
Q2 2026414JOUL 14.76%

GEV in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q2 2024 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to GEV?

Five funds reference GEV through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: GEVG (long 198.31%), JELH (long 2.53%), JELM (long 0.44%), GEVX (direction not stated) and 1 more. These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 433 holders of GEV above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
GEVGLeverage Shares 2X Long GEV Daily ETFLong 198.31%swap2026-07-31
JELHJanus Henderson Equity Linked High Income ETFLong 2.53%swap2026-07-31
JELMJanus Henderson Equity Linked Moderate Income ETFLong 0.44%swap2026-07-31
GEVXTradr 2X Long GEV Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold GEV outright?

16 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds, two fixed income funds and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold GEV outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; DUSL gives it the most weight, 3.48%. None of them is counted among the 433 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based3.48%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
TOAOTwin Oak Active Opportunities III ETFMulti-asset3.20%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UXIProShares Ultra IndustrialsDerivative-based3.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XAIWSpaceXAI Lab Ecosystem ETFSponsor's file2.00%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
ICAPInfrastructure Capital Equity Income ETFMulti-asset1.46%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.88%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.60%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NDOWAnydrus Advantage ETFMulti-asset0.55%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.47%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.40%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.38%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.34%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.34%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.33%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.33%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.31%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.17%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.13%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BRTRiShares Total Return Active ETFFixed incomeunder 0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in GEV become since the week ending 2024-03-29?

GEV ended at $732 after 133 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has GEV done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+52.8%
2025+99.0%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year66.5%
Volatility, annualised44.8%
Worst fall since the week ending 2024-03-29-35.4%
Beta against SPY, 133 weekly returns1.39
Market cap$267.4B
Price to earnings, trailing28.6
Dividend yield0.18%
US stock ETFs holding it433
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more98 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from the 133 weekly returns GEV has had since the week ending 2024-03-29, too few for the three-year returns.

What would diversify GEV?

The stocks that have moved least like GEV over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: JKHY correlates with it at -0.29 and BCE at -0.28, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
JKHYJack Henry & Associates-0.29moves the opposite way
BCEBCE, Inc.-0.28moves the opposite way
ACNAccenture-0.27moves the opposite way
GISGeneral Mills-0.26moves the opposite way
HCAHCA Healthcare-0.26moves the opposite way
MMSMaximus, Inc.-0.25moves the opposite way

What moves with GEV?

The other end of the same ranking: ETN has moved with GEV at 0.70, VRT at 0.67. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
ETNEaton Corporation0.70often in step
VRTVertiv0.67loosely linked
EMEEmcor0.64loosely linked
FIXComfort Systems USA0.64loosely linked
HUBBHubbell Incorporated0.59loosely linked
MTZMasTec, Inc.0.58loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in GEV?

JOUL, at 14.76% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where GEV is its largest position, followed by FPX at 11.17% and GASZ at 10.89%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
JOUL Corgi High Voltage Grid Equipment ETF 14.76% #1 19 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FPX First Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF 11.17% #1 100 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GASZ Corgi Natural Gas Power & Turbines ETF 10.89% #2 22 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSD Invesco S&P Spin-Off ETF 8.02% #1 29 issuer file, 2026-10-12
AIPO Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF 7.21% #3 75 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NUKX Nicholas Nuclear Income ETF 6.73% #2 16 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CTEC Global X ClimateTech ETF 6.68% #2 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
POWR iShares U.S. Power Infrastructure ETF 6.32% #2 67 issuer file, 2026-10-12
RCTR First Trust Bloomberg Nuclear Power ETF 6.18% #1 46 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FRNW Fidelity Clean Energy ETF 5.99% #1 49 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much GEV you hold across every ETF you own.

GEV weights from 111 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 322 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, GE Vernova (GEV), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/gev/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/gev/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/gev/)