QVML holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML) holds 435 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Apple (AAPL) at 8.61%, Nvidia (NVDA) at 8.47% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 6.79%, and its ten largest make up 41.5% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, QVML is 39.8% technology, 13.2% financials and 10.1% health care by sector, with 35.0% in mega-cap tech and 36.7% in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does QVML hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
QVML spreads its weight across 435 positions, against a median of 343 across the 72 US Large Blend funds with a page here. 140 of the 594 funds with a page hold AAPL, and QVML gives it more weight than all but 23 of them.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple | 8.61% | |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia | 8.47% | |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft | 6.79% | |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon | 4.29% | |
| 5 | GOOGL Alphabet Class A | 4.25% | |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom | 2.61% | |
| 7 | LLY Eli Lilly | 1.75% | |
| 8 | BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway | 1.71% | |
| 9 | MU Micron Technology | 1.56% | |
| 10 | JPM JPMorgan Chase | 1.52% | |
| 11 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices | 1.29% | |
| 12 | XOM ExxonMobil | 1.26% | |
| 13 | V Visa | 1.23% | |
| 14 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | 1.08% | |
| 15 | MA Mastercard | 0.94% | |
| 16 | WMT Walmart | 0.89% | |
| 17 | COST Costco | 0.81% | |
| 18 | CVX Chevron | 0.72% | |
| 19 | CSCO Cisco | 0.72% | |
| 20 | PG Procter & Gamble | 0.71% | |
| 21 | UNH UnitedHealth Group | 0.66% | |
| 22 | KO Coca-Cola | 0.63% | |
| 23 | MRK Merck | 0.61% | |
| 24 | INTC Intel | 0.61% | |
| 25 | PANW Palo Alto Networks | 0.61% | |
| 26 | HD Home Depot | 0.58% | |
| 27 | BAC Bank of America | 0.56% | |
| 28 | CAT Caterpillar | 0.54% | |
| 29 | GE GE Aerospace | 0.52% | |
| 30 | NFLX Netflix | 0.52% | |
| 31 | AMAT Applied Materials | 0.5% | |
| 32 | CRWD CrowdStrike | 0.5% | |
| 33 | LRCX Lam Research | 0.48% | |
| 34 | RTX RTX | 0.46% | |
| 35 | GS Goldman Sachs | 0.45% | |
| 36 | AMGN Amgen | 0.45% | |
| 37 | TXN Texas Instruments | 0.44% | |
| 38 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific | 0.43% | |
| 39 | LIN Linde | 0.43% | |
| 40 | WFC Wells Fargo | 0.41% | |
| 41 | DIS Walt Disney | 0.4% | |
| 42 | IBM IBM | 0.39% | |
| 43 | MS Morgan Stanley | 0.39% | |
| 44 | CRM Salesforce | 0.37% | |
| 45 | GEV GE Vernova | 0.35% | |
| 46 | C Citigroup | 0.34% | |
| 47 | VZ Verizon | 0.34% | |
| 48 | ADI Analog Devices | 0.32% | |
| 49 | NEE NextEra Energy | 0.32% | |
| 50 | BLK BlackRock | 0.32% | |
| 51 | ABT Abbott Laboratories | 0.32% | |
| 52 | PEP PepsiCo | 0.32% | |
| 53 | KLAC KLA | 0.31% | |
| 54 | ANET Arista Networks | 0.31% | |
| 55 | AXP American Express | 0.31% | |
| 56 | MRVL Marvell Technology | 0.31% | |
| 57 | PFE Pfizer | 0.31% | |
| 58 | QCOM Qualcomm | 0.3% | |
| 59 | UNP Union Pacific | 0.3% | |
| 60 | APH Amphenol | 0.3% | |
| 61 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical | 0.3% | |
| 62 | WELL Welltower | 0.3% | |
| 63 | TJX TJX Companies | 0.29% | |
| 64 | COP ConocoPhillips | 0.29% | |
| 65 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | 0.28% | |
| 66 | SCHW Charles Schwab | 0.26% | |
| 67 | DE Deere | 0.26% | |
| 68 | T AT&T | 0.26% | |
| 69 | ACN Accenture | 0.26% | |
| 70 | COF Capital One | 0.25% | |
| 71 | DHR Danaher | 0.25% | |
| 72 | VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals | 0.25% | |
| 73 | UBER Uber | 0.24% | |
| 74 | SPGI S&P Global | 0.24% | |
| 75 | PLD Prologis | 0.24% | |
| 76 | ETN Eaton | 0.23% | |
| 77 | STX Seagate Technology | 0.23% | |
| 78 | FTNT Fortinet | 0.23% | |
| 79 | ADP Automatic Data Processing | 0.23% | |
| 80 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb | 0.23% | |
| 81 | CB Chubb Limited | 0.23% | |
| 82 | ADBE Adobe | 0.22% | |
| 83 | MDT Medtronic | 0.22% | |
| 84 | LMT Lockheed Martin | 0.22% | |
| 85 | CVS CVS Health | 0.21% | |
| 86 | MPC Marathon Petroleum | 0.21% | |
| 87 | PGR Progressive | 0.21% | |
| 88 | MCK McKesson | 0.21% | |
| 89 | SYK Stryker | 0.21% | |
| 90 | SO Southern | 0.21% | |
| 91 | PH Parker Hannifin | 0.2% | |
| 92 | NEM Newmont | 0.2% | |
| 93 | MO Altria | 0.2% | |
| 94 | DUK Duke Energy | 0.2% | |
| 95 | BNY BNY Mellon | 0.2% | |
| 96 | VLO Valero Energy | 0.19% | |
| 97 | WDC Western Digital | 0.19% | |
| 98 | CDNS Cadence Design Systems | 0.19% | |
| 99 | DELL Dell Technologies | 0.19% | |
| 100 | CME CME Group | 0.19% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for QVML is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 435 positions QVML holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 139 ETFs with a page here that hold AAPL, and how their weights compare with the 8.61% QVML gives it.
Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 43% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 51% of their value against 55% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvml.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvml.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvml.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvml.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/qvml.jsonHow much money went into or out of QVML?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, QVML neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $4.5 million, 4 of them measured.
From QVML's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is QVML split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 39.8% | |
| Financials | 13.2% | |
| Health care | 10.1% | |
| Industrials | 8.2% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 7.1% | |
| Communication services | 6.6% | |
| Consumer staples | 5.1% | |
| Energy | 4.0% | |
| Utilities | 2.1% | |
| Materials | 1.9% | |
| Real estate | 1.7% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did QVML hold in its SEC reports since 2021?
In QVML's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.67% on 2021-08-31 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 8.00% on 2026-05-31, across 20 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-31 | 441 | AAPL 6.67% | 31.7% |
| 2021-11-30 | 443 | AAPL 7.27% | 31.6% |
| 2022-11-30 | 442 | AAPL 7.42% | 28.3% |
| 2023-11-30 | 442 | AAPL 7.96% | 34.5% |
| 2024-11-30 | 445 | AAPL 7.33% | 38.1% |
| 2025-11-30 | 446 | AAPL 8.14% | 42.2% |
| 2026-05-31 | 448 | NVDA 8.00% | 41.6% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 20 reports QVML filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2021-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/qvml/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does QVML duplicate?
The ETF nearest to QVML is XYLD: the two hold 87.2% of their weight in common, in the 434 companies both own, and 100.0% of QVML itself is also held there. Owning QVML alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. QVML is close to contained in XYLD.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of QVML held there | Of that ETF in QVML | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XYLD | 87.2% | 100.0% | 87.3% | 434 | |
| SPY | 86.3% | 100.0% | 87.4% | 435 | |
| SPYM | 86.3% | 100.0% | 87.4% | 435 | |
| IVV | 86.3% | 100.0% | 87.4% | 435 | |
| SPYX | 85.8% | 96.5% | 87.3% | 421 | |
| PBUS | 84.3% | 98.9% | 85.0% | 391 | |
| XVV | 82.4% | 85.1% | 88.7% | 377 | |
| SCHX | 82.0% | 99.5% | 83.1% | 430 | |
| SPYI | 82.0% | 99.7% | 87.3% | 431 | |
| VOO | 82.0% | 99.7% | 87.3% | 431 | |
| USCL | 81.1% | 91.6% | 85.8% | 327 | |
| IYY | 80.7% | 100.0% | 81.4% | 435 |
SCHX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-27. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. VOO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check QVML against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to QVML?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with QVML and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.37 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with QVML, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.37 | 0 |
| SMIN | iShares MSCI India Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.42 | 0 |
| XMLV | Invesco S&P MidCap Low Volatility ETF | 0.0% | 0.48 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0 |
| IJR | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.70 | 0 |
| XSMO | Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.70 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.71 | 0 |
| XMMO | Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF | 0.0% | 0.77 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.11% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.99% |
| Total return, 1 year | 15.6% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 86.0% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 78.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 13.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -16.6% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.99 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 41.5% |
| Largest single position | 8.6% |
| Assets under management | $1.7B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from QVML's SEC filing of 2025-12-18); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.99almost always in step | 190 |
| QQQ | 0.93usually in step | 247 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 15.1% |
| 2025 | 17.7% |
| 2024 | 25.9% |
| 2023 | 22.2% |
| 2022 | -16.2% |
One year
Where to go next
- RDVY, First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF
- RSP, Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF
- RTH, VanEck Retail ETF
- SCHB, Schwab U.S. Broad Market ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what QVML carries once you look through it
- Compare QVML against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvml/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvml/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/qvml/)