XMMO holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF (XMMO) holds 77 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are TechnipFMC (FTI) at 4.50%, Roivant Sciences (ROIV) at 3.91% and ATI (ATI) at 3.60%, and its ten largest make up 29.6% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, XMMO is 20.6% technology, 20.3% industrials and 16.5% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does XMMO hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
TechnipFMC is 4.5% of XMMO on its own, against a median largest position of 3.0% across the 16 US Mid-Cap Growth funds with a page here. The position XMMO carries furthest above that group is Roivant Sciences at 3.91% of the fund, against a 0.1% median there.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FTI TechnipFMC | 4.5% | |
| 2 | ROIV Roivant Sciences | 3.91% | |
| 3 | ATI ATI | 3.6% | |
| 4 | DINO HF Sinclair | 3.08% | |
| 5 | UTHR United Therapeutics Corp | 2.66% | |
| 6 | SNX TD SYNNEX | 2.64% | |
| 7 | MKSI MKS | 2.39% | |
| 8 | NVT nVent Electric | 2.37% | |
| 9 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals | 2.32% | |
| 10 | RS Reliance | 2.15% | |
| 11 | PR Permian Resources | 2.05% | |
| 12 | BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc | 2.02% | |
| 13 | LSCC Lattice Semiconductor | 1.83% | |
| 14 | OVV DE Ovintiv | 1.8% | |
| 15 | DOCN DigitalOcean | 1.71% | |
| 16 | CRS Carpenter Technology | 1.68% | |
| 17 | ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 1.62% | |
| 18 | MOG.A Moog Inc | 1.56% | |
| 19 | OHI Omega Healthcare Investors | 1.48% | |
| 20 | VIAV Viavi Solutions | 1.46% | |
| 21 | MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions | 1.42% | |
| 22 | CW Curtiss-Wright Corp | 1.41% | |
| 23 | WCC WESCO International | 1.39% | |
| 24 | ARW Arrow Electronics | 1.36% | |
| 25 | PBF PBF Energy | 1.35% | |
| 26 | RBC RBC Bearings | 1.35% | |
| 27 | ONTO Onto Innovation | 1.34% | |
| 28 | ELAN Elanco Animal Health | 1.3% | |
| 29 | KRYS Krystal Biotech | 1.3% | |
| 30 | DTM DT Midstream | 1.29% | |
| 31 | LAMR Lamar Advertising | 1.28% | |
| 32 | SMTC Semtech | 1.27% | |
| 33 | COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated | 1.25% | |
| 34 | AMG Affiliated Managers Group | 1.23% | |
| 35 | AHR American Healthcare REIT | 1.23% | |
| 36 | MLI Mueller Industries | 1.21% | |
| 37 | SITM SiTime | 1.2% | |
| 38 | BWA BorgWarner | 1.18% | |
| 39 | NLY Annaly Capital Management | 1.17% | |
| 40 | DAR Darling Ingredients | 1.15% | |
| 41 | FIVE Five Below | 1.08% | |
| 42 | EGP EastGroup Properties | 1.06% | |
| 43 | HL Hecla Mining | 1.03% | |
| 44 | LFUS Littelfuse | 0.95% | |
| 45 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation | 0.94% | |
| 46 | TKR Timken | 0.94% | |
| 47 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure | 0.9% | |
| 48 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries | 0.9% | |
| 49 | NYT New York Times | 0.89% | |
| 50 | CFR Cullen/Frost Bankers | 0.89% | |
| 51 | MUSA Murphy USA | 0.88% | |
| 52 | TTMI TTM Technologies | 0.87% | |
| 53 | VICR Vicor | 0.86% | |
| 54 | THG Hanover Insurance Group | 0.85% | |
| 55 | CYTK Cytokinetics | 0.84% | |
| 56 | VOYA Voya Financial | 0.84% | |
| 57 | ENS EnerSys | 0.81% | |
| 58 | AVT Avnet | 0.81% | |
| 59 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | 0.79% | |
| 60 | FR First Industrial Realty Trust | 0.79% | |
| 61 | M Macy's | 0.78% | |
| 62 | HXL Hexcel | 0.74% | |
| 63 | FCFS FirstCash | 0.71% | |
| 64 | HR Healthcare Realty Trust | 0.71% | |
| 65 | UBSI United Bankshares Inc/WV | 0.68% | |
| 66 | NOV NOV | 0.64% | |
| 67 | CNO CNO Financial Group | 0.64% | |
| 68 | LIVN LivaNova | 0.57% | |
| 69 | NJR NewJersey Resources | 0.53% | |
| 70 | KRG Kite Realty Group Trust | 0.53% | |
| 71 | WFRD Weatherford International | 0.53% | |
| 72 | CDP COPT Defense Properties | 0.5% | |
| 73 | MSM MSC Industrial Direct | 0.48% | |
| 74 | AMKR Amkor Technology | 0.46% | |
| 75 | POR Portland General Electric Co | 0.43% | |
| 76 | PK Park Hotels & Resorts | 0.32% | |
| 77 | GEF Greif | 0.19% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for XMMO is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 77 positions XMMO holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 87 ETFs with a page here that hold FTI, and how their weights compare with the 4.5% XMMO gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 91% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 43% of their value against 33% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmmo.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmmo.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmmo.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmmo.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmmo.jsonHow much money went into or out of XMMO?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $2.7 million went into XMMO, 0.04% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $22 million.
From XMMO's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is XMMO split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 20.6% | |
| Industrials | 20.3% | |
| Health care | 16.5% | |
| Energy | 15.2% | |
| Real estate | 7.9% | |
| Financials | 7.8% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 3.9% | |
| Materials | 3.4% | |
| Consumer staples | 2.4% | |
| Utilities | 1.0% | |
| Communication services | 0.9% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did XMMO hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In XMMO's SEC filings, its largest position went from W. R. Berkley Corporation (WRB) at 3.45% on 2019-10-31 to Curtiss-Wright Corporation (CW) at 4.25% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 77 | WRB 3.45% | 26.1% |
| 2020-10-31 | 75 | GNRC 4.12% | 28.2% |
| 2021-10-31 | 77 | GME 3.34% | 26.1% |
| 2022-10-31 | 77 | CSL 3.96% | 25.1% |
| 2023-10-31 | 75 | JBL 5.21% | 32.2% |
| 2024-10-31 | 77 | EME 3.40% | 26.8% |
| 2025-10-31 | 79 | FIX 5.36% | 32.8% |
| 2026-07-31 | 75 | CW 4.25% | 28.9% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports XMMO filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/xmmo/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does XMMO share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to XMMO is RFG: the two hold 30.5% of their weight in common, in the 31 companies both own, and 46.2% of XMMO itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with XMMO; it duplicates nothing here closely.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of XMMO held there | Of that ETF in XMMO | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFG | 30.5% | 46.2% | 33.7% | 31 | |
| IVOG | 28.7% | 63.9% | 29.5% | 46 | |
| MDYG | 28.5% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 50 | |
| QMOM | 27.8% | 35.9% | 33.9% | 17 | |
| QVMM | 25.8% | 98.0% | 25.8% | 75 | |
| IVOO | 25.1% | 93.9% | 25.2% | 73 | |
| SPMD | 24.9% | 100.0% | 24.9% | 77 | |
| IJH | 24.8% | 100.0% | 24.9% | 77 | |
| MDY | 24.6% | 100.0% | 24.9% | 77 | |
| MDYV | 21.1% | 53.8% | 21.1% | 46 | |
| RFV | 20.7% | 23.6% | 36.5% | 20 | |
| XMVM | 20.5% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 21 |
The holdings of IVOG and IVOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. QMOM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check XMMO against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to XMMO?
KXI shares 0% of weight with XMMO and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.19 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with XMMO, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KXI | iShares Global Consumer Staples ETF | 0.0% | 0.19 | 0 |
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.20 | 0 |
| SMIN | iShares MSCI India Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.33 | 0 |
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.34 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.60 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.63 | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0.70 | 0 |
| XVV | iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF | 0.0% | 0.75 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.34% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.67% |
| Total return, 1 year | 3.0% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 78.3% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 51.1% |
| Volatility, annualised | 19.3% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -23.4% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 1.07 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 29.6% |
| Largest single position | 4.5% |
| Assets under management | $7.0B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from XMMO's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.77often in step | 206 |
| QQQ | 0.71often in step | 264 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.0% |
| 2025 | 13.0% |
| 2024 | 38.0% |
| 2023 | 20.4% |
| 2022 | -16.0% |
One year
Where to go next
- GRPM, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 GARP ETF
- IMCG, iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF
- IVOG, Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Growth ETF
- IWP, iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what XMMO carries once you look through it
- Compare XMMO against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P MidCap Momentum ETF (XMMO), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmmo/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmmo/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmmo/)