XMHQ holdings and overlap

Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF (XMHQ) holds 78 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are TechnipFMC (FTI) at 4.42%, Medpace (MEDP) at 3.98% and Manhattan Associates (MANH) at 3.81%, and its ten largest make up 30.8% of the fund.

In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, XMHQ is 31.0% industrials, 16.5% financials and 15.0% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
XMHQInvesco S&P MidCap Quality ETFUS Mid-Cap Growth, Invesco, 78 positions
Last close, 2026-10-28
$117.82 +0.46%
52-week range 97 to 120
Largest position
FTI
4.42% of the ETF, TechnipFMC
Positions
78
30.8% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.25%
$25 a year on $10,000
Assets
$5.3B
under management
Return, 3 years
+55.6%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-21.1%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does XMHQ hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?

TechnipFMC is 4.42% of XMHQ on its own, against a median largest position of 3.0% across the 16 US Mid-Cap Growth funds with a page here. The position XMHQ carries furthest above that group is Medpace at 3.98% of the fund, against a 0.14% median there.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 FTI TechnipFMC 4.42%
2 MEDP Medpace 3.98%
3 MANH Manhattan Associates 3.81%
4 EXEL Exelixis 3.6%
5 UTHR United Therapeutics Corp 3.15%
6 NVT nVent Electric 2.62%
7 DOCU DocuSign 2.51%
8 CSL Carlisle Companies 2.3%
9 CW Curtiss-Wright Corp 2.26%
10 RNR RenaissanceRe 2.16%
11 LECO Lincoln Electric 1.96%
12 NXT Nextpower 1.95%
13 EVR Evercore 1.92%
14 NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences 1.72%
15 SN SharkNinja 1.69%
16 MLI Mueller Industries 1.69%
17 SEIC SEI Investments 1.63%
18 CRS Carpenter Technology 1.62%
19 NYT New York Times 1.52%
20 BAH Booz Allen Hamilton 1.51%
21 TTC Toro 1.5%
22 HL Hecla Mining 1.49%
23 GGG Graco 1.43%
24 TXRH Texas Roadhouse 1.35%
25 RRC Range Resources 1.34%
26 CGNX Cognex 1.33%
27 TTEK Tetra Tech 1.33%
28 IDCC InterDigital 1.32%
29 CART Maplebear 1.29%
30 PRI Primerica 1.29%
31 KNSL Kinsale Capital Group 1.26%
32 AFG American Financial Group 1.25%
33 DCI Donaldson 1.19%
34 QLYS Qualys 1.17%
35 CHE Chemed 1.14%
36 MUSA Murphy USA 1.14%
37 VMI Valmont Industries 1.06%
38 THG Hanover Insurance Group 1.06%
39 ORI Old Republic International 1.05%
40 CHWY Chewy 1.03%
41 ALV Autoliv 1.02%
42 EXLS ExlService 0.97%
43 HLI Houlihan Lokey 0.97%
44 BYD Boyd Gaming 0.94%
45 CRUS Cirrus Logic 0.91%
46 APPF AppFolio 0.91%
47 ACM AECOM 0.89%
48 ANF Abercrombie & Fitch 0.84%
49 DOCS Doximity 0.83%
50 PEGA Pegasystems 0.82%
51 WFRD Weatherford International 0.81%
52 FLR Fluor 0.78%
53 RLI RLI 0.78%
54 ULS UL Solutions 0.78%
55 BSY Bentley Systems 0.78%
56 G Genpact Limited 0.77%
57 AM Antero Midstream 0.76%
58 LSTR Landstar System 0.75%
59 MIDD The Middleby 0.73%
60 SFM Sprouts Farmers Market 0.71%
61 MTG MGIC Investment 0.7%
62 MORN Morningstar 0.7%
63 FHI Federated Hermes 0.68%
64 SON Sonoco Products 0.67%
65 VNT Vontier 0.66%
66 CNX CNX Resources 0.65%
67 EXPO Exponent 0.64%
68 MSM MSC Industrial Direct 0.63%
69 VICR Vicor 0.63%
70 KBR KBR 0.62%
71 LIVN LivaNova 0.61%
72 HLNE Hamilton Lane 0.59%
73 DLB Dolby Laboratories 0.49%
74 FFIN First Financial Bankshares 0.45%
75 HOG Harley-Davidson 0.45%
76 MMS Maximus 0.43%
77 GEF Greif 0.27%
78 MZTI The Marzetti 0.26%

The most recent file Invesco has published for XMHQ is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 78 positions XMHQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 87 ETFs with a page here that hold FTI, and how their weights compare with the 4.42% XMHQ gives it.

Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 93% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 45% of their value against 35% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market, within 2.5 points of the 10 points line, and it keeps the side of that line it had the night before. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmhq.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmhq.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmhq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmhq.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/xmhq.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about XMHQ with this data

How much money went into or out of XMHQ?

On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, $3.5 million went into XMHQ, 0.06% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $65 million.

XMHQ's money flows on its last 14 closes, 30 Sep 2026 to 23 Oct 2026, largest inflow $23 million on 19 Oct 2026, largest outflow $8.0 million on 9 Oct 2026
2026-09-302026-10-23

From XMHQ's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.

How is XMHQ split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials31.0%
Financials16.5%
Health care15.0%
Technology14.7%
Consumer discretionary8.5%
Energy8.0%
Materials2.4%
Consumer staples2.3%
Communication services1.5%

From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.

What did XMHQ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In XMHQ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Teradyne (TER) at 3.87% on 2019-10-31 to Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) at 4.21% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.87% on 2019-10-31
Largest in 2026
4.21% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
31.6%
27.3% in 2019
Quarterly reports
26
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-10-3177TER 3.87%27.3%
2020-10-3175FDS 4.54%29.4%
2021-10-3175MOH 4.89%29.9%
2022-10-3179STLD 3.83%24.9%
2023-10-3178MANH 4.32%28.3%
2024-10-3177MANH 4.02%28.6%
2025-10-3177FIX 5.67%31.8%
2026-07-3180ILMN 4.21%31.6%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports XMHQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/xmhq/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does XMHQ duplicate?

The ETF nearest to XMHQ is GRPM: the two hold 45.7% of their weight in common, in the 37 companies both own, and 56.8% of XMHQ itself is also held there. Owning XMHQ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf XMHQ held thereOf that ETF in XMHQCompanies in bothOverlap bar
GRPM 45.7% 56.8% 64.0% 37
MDYG 25.0% 85.8% 25.0% 63
IVOG 24.3% 85.8% 24.3% 63
RFG 22.9% 38.3% 24.7% 23
QVMM 22.7% 100.0% 22.7% 78
SPMD 19.9% 100.0% 19.9% 78
IJH 19.9% 100.0% 19.9% 78
MDY 19.7% 100.0% 19.9% 78
XMMO 19.7% 23.9% 20.1% 15
IVOO 19.5% 100.0% 19.5% 78
MDYV 14.8% 59.2% 14.8% 53
RWK 14.1% 100.0% 14.1% 78

The holdings of IVOG and IVOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check XMHQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to XMHQ?

MCHI shares 0% of weight with XMHQ and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.29 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with XMHQ, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

ETFNameOverlap by weightCorrelation, 3yCompanies in both
MCHI iShares MSCI China ETF 0.0% 0.29 0
SOXX iShares Semiconductor ETF 0.0% 0.54 0
IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 0.0% 0.60 0
PFF iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF 0.0% 0.61 0
USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 0.0% 0.61 0
REET iShares Global REIT ETF 0.0% 0.62 0
OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.0% 0.67 0
SCZ iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF 0.0% 0.69 0

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.25%
Dividend yield0.59%
Total return, 1 year15.5%
Total return, 3 years cumulative55.6%
Total return, 5 years cumulative55.7%
Volatility, annualised16.8%
Worst fall, 3 years-21.1%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.92
Weight in the ten largest positions30.8%
Largest single position4.4%
Assets under management$5.3B

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from XMHQ's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.76often in step177
QQQ0.62loosely linked201

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
202615.5%
20254.7%
202416.8%
202329.5%
2022-12.4%

One year

XMHQ 116 SPY 116
2025-11-072026-10-30
XMHQ rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-28.

Where to go next

Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF (XMHQ), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmhq/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmhq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/xmhq/)