CZA holdings and overlap
Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF (CZA) holds 100 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Waste Connections (WCN) at 2.24%, MSCI (MSCI) at 2.13% and Waters (WAT) at 2.09%, and its ten largest make up 19.8% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, CZA is 26.7% financials, 18.9% industrials and 11.9% health care by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 90.9% of CZA is in the United States, 3.9% in Canada, 2.3% in Peru and 1.3% in Singapore.
What does CZA hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
CZA spreads its weight across 100 positions, against a median of 143 across the 22 US Mid-Cap Value funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more WCN than CZA does, out of the 39 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WCN Waste Connections | 2.24% | |
| 2 | MSCI MSCI | 2.13% | |
| 3 | WAT Waters | 2.09% | |
| 4 | ED Consolidated Edison | 2.06% | |
| 5 | AIG American International Group | 2.06% | |
| 6 | ADM Archer Daniels Midland | 1.87% | |
| 7 | SYY Sysco | 1.87% | |
| 8 | PRU Prudential Financial | 1.87% | |
| 9 | HIG The Hartford | 1.84% | |
| 10 | PEG Public Service Enterprise Group | 1.77% | |
| 11 | RPRX Royalty Pharma | 1.76% | |
| 12 | CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill | 1.73% | |
| 13 | VG Venture Global Inc | 1.71% | |
| 14 | BAP Credicorp | 1.7% | |
| 15 | NTR Nutrien | 1.66% | |
| 16 | ZTS Zoetis | 1.64% | |
| 17 | GEHC GE HealthCare | 1.54% | |
| 18 | HBAN Huntington Bancshares | 1.52% | |
| 19 | WTW Willis Towers Watson | 1.48% | |
| 20 | EXR Extra Space Storage | 1.47% | |
| 21 | NTRS Northern Trust | 1.45% | |
| 22 | ATO Atmos Energy | 1.39% | |
| 23 | TDY Teledyne Technologies | 1.38% | |
| 24 | TW Tradeweb Markets | 1.36% | |
| 25 | DTE DTE Energy | 1.35% | |
| 26 | ZM Zoom Communications | 1.35% | |
| 27 | CINF Cincinnati Financial | 1.32% | |
| 28 | LH Labcorp | 1.29% | |
| 29 | TCOM Trip.com Group Ltd | 1.28% | |
| 30 | ES Eversource Energy | 1.27% | |
| 31 | CPAY Corpay | 1.27% | |
| 32 | FISV Fiserv | 1.26% | |
| 33 | VRSK Verisk Analytics | 1.24% | |
| 34 | EXPD Expeditors International | 1.22% | |
| 35 | VLTO Veralto | 1.2% | |
| 36 | PPG PPG Industries | 1.18% | |
| 37 | LVS Las Vegas Sands | 1.13% | |
| 38 | AER AerCap | 1.12% | |
| 39 | AMRZ Amrize Ltd | 1.07% | |
| 40 | PKG Packaging Corporation of America | 1.06% | |
| 41 | THC Tenet Healthcare | 1.04% | |
| 42 | SNX TD SYNNEX | 1.02% | |
| 43 | RS Reliance | 1.01% | |
| 44 | NI NiSource | 1.01% | |
| 45 | SBAC SBA Communications | 1.0% | |
| 46 | TSN Tyson Foods | 0.97% | |
| 47 | VTRS Viatris | 0.96% | |
| 48 | RGLD Royal Gold | 0.94% | |
| 49 | PAA Plains All American Pipeline LP | 0.91% | |
| 50 | WES Western Midstream Partners LP | 0.9% | |
| 51 | DD DuPont | 0.89% | |
| 52 | ROL Rollins | 0.88% | |
| 53 | BALL Ball | 0.87% | |
| 54 | TPG TPG | 0.85% | |
| 55 | LDOS Leidos | 0.82% | |
| 56 | CHRW C.H. Robinson | 0.8% | |
| 57 | INVH Invitation Homes | 0.8% | |
| 58 | IEX IDEX | 0.79% | |
| 59 | HAS Hasbro | 0.78% | |
| 60 | BEN Franklin Resources | 0.76% | |
| 61 | YUMC Yum China | 0.75% | |
| 62 | WCC WESCO International | 0.73% | |
| 63 | PFGC Performance Food Group | 0.72% | |
| 64 | NLY Annaly Capital Management | 0.72% | |
| 65 | SUI Sun Communities Inc | 0.71% | |
| 66 | CRBG Corebridge Financial | 0.71% | |
| 67 | RNR RenaissanceRe | 0.7% | |
| 68 | UNM Unum Group | 0.69% | |
| 69 | SOLV Solventum | 0.69% | |
| 70 | REG Regency Centers | 0.65% | |
| 71 | DOC Healthpeak Properties | 0.65% | |
| 72 | CNA CNA Financial | 0.65% | |
| 73 | LECO Lincoln Electric | 0.65% | |
| 74 | CCK Crown | 0.62% | |
| 75 | WTS Watts Water Technologies | 0.57% | |
| 76 | AIT Applied Industrial Technologies | 0.55% | |
| 77 | SCI Service Corporation International | 0.55% | |
| 78 | HII Huntington Ingalls Industries | 0.53% | |
| 79 | FHN First Horizon | 0.53% | |
| 80 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure | 0.53% | |
| 81 | ENSG The Ensign Group | 0.49% | |
| 82 | CR Crane | 0.49% | |
| 83 | AMG Affiliated Managers Group | 0.46% | |
| 84 | DRS Leonardo DRS | 0.44% | |
| 85 | HLI Houlihan Lokey | 0.44% | |
| 86 | YMM Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd | 0.44% | |
| 87 | OSK Oshkosh Corporation (Holding Company) | 0.41% | |
| 88 | VMI Valmont Industries | 0.4% | |
| 89 | LEVI Levi Strauss & Co | 0.4% | |
| 90 | RHP REIT Ryman Hospitality Properties | 0.4% | |
| 91 | ATR AptarGroup | 0.39% | |
| 92 | ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 0.39% | |
| 93 | AXS Axis Capital Holdings Limited | 0.37% | |
| 94 | PACS PACS Group | 0.36% | |
| 95 | RAL Ralliant Corp | 0.35% | |
| 96 | KEX Kirby | 0.35% | |
| 97 | AWI Armstrong World Industries | 0.34% | |
| 98 | ACT Enact | 0.33% | |
| 99 | TFPM Triple Flag Precious Metals | 0.3% | |
| 100 | IFS Intercorp Financial Services | 0.27% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for CZA is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 100 positions CZA holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 38 ETFs with a page here that hold WCN, and how their weights compare with the 2.24% CZA gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 91% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 87% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 20% of their value against 32% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cza.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cza.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cza.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cza.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cza.jsonHow much money went into or out of CZA?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, CZA neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net outflow of $15 thousand.
From CZA's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is CZA split by sector and country?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 26.7% | |
| Industrials | 18.9% | |
| Health care | 11.9% | |
| Materials | 9.1% | |
| Utilities | 8.9% | |
| Real estate | 5.7% | |
| Consumer staples | 5.4% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 5.3% | |
| Technology | 4.5% | |
| Energy | 3.5% |
| Country | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 90.9% | |
| Canada | 3.9% | |
| Peru | 2.3% | |
| Singapore | 1.3% | |
| Netherlands | 1.1% | |
| China | 0.4% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did CZA hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In CZA's SEC filings, its largest position went from Synchrony Financial (SYF) at 2.12% on 2019-10-31 to Becton Dickinson (BDX) at 2.14% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 98 | SYF 2.12% | 19.6% |
| 2020-10-31 | 98 | RMD 2.21% | 20.1% |
| 2021-10-31 | 95 | AJG 2.12% | 19.4% |
| 2022-10-31 | 98 | STT 2.21% | 19.3% |
| 2023-10-31 | 97 | NDAQ 2.11% | 20.1% |
| 2024-10-31 | 100 | VMC 2.40% | 20.2% |
| 2025-10-31 | 100 | A 2.30% | 20.0% |
| 2026-07-31 | 100 | BDX 2.14% | 19.3% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports CZA filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/cza/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does CZA share with other ETFs?
The ETF nearest to CZA is ONEV: the two hold 17.3% of their weight in common, in the 61 companies both own, and 61.6% of CZA itself is also held there. CZA barely overlaps any covered ETF.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of CZA held there | Of that ETF in CZA | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONEV | 17.3% | 61.6% | 17.3% | 61 | |
| ONEY | 15.8% | 45.3% | 15.8% | 43 | |
| IWS | 14.3% | 79.5% | 14.4% | 78 | |
| RSPF | 14.0% | 17.0% | 14.7% | 11 | |
| SPLV | 12.6% | 17.3% | 13.4% | 13 | |
| IMCV | 12.3% | 58.5% | 12.3% | 45 | |
| IWR | 11.9% | 83.8% | 11.9% | 82 | |
| NOBL | 11.9% | 13.8% | 13.4% | 10 | |
| DVY | 11.6% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 12 | |
| LGLV | 11.2% | 19.6% | 11.2% | 19 | |
| VBR | 11.1% | 29.8% | 11.1% | 43 | |
| RPV | 11.0% | 20.6% | 13.1% | 15 |
NOBL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-08-31, filed 2026-10-28. VBR's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check CZA against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to CZA?
RING shares 0% of weight with CZA and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.32 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with CZA, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING | iShares MSCI Global Gold Miners ETF | 0.0% | 0.32 | 0 |
| TAN | Invesco Solar ETF | 0.0% | 0.34 | 0 |
| IYE | iShares U.S. Energy ETF | 0.0% | 0.35 | 0 |
| SOXX | iShares Semiconductor ETF | 0.0% | 0.43 | 0 |
| XLG | Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
| IYZ | iShares U.S. Telecommunications ETF | 0.0% | 0.52 | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.69% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 1.46% |
| Total return, 1 year | 16.2% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 53.9% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 40.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 13.3% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -16.1% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 0.67 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 19.8% |
| Largest single position | 2.2% |
| Assets under management | $0.2B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from CZA's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.70often in step | 129 |
| QQQ | 0.49loosely linked | 126 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 12.4% |
| 2025 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | 12.1% |
| 2023 | 7.0% |
| 2022 | -5.9% |
One year
Where to go next
- DVY, iShares Select Dividend ETF
- IMCV, iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF
- IVOV, Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 Value ETF
- IWS, iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what CZA carries once you look through it
- Compare CZA against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF (CZA), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/cza/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/cza/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/cza/)