RFG holdings and overlap
Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth ETF (RFG) holds 101 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. Its three largest are Halozyme Therapeutics (HALO) at 3.42%, TechnipFMC (FTI) at 2.29% and Valaris Limited (VAL) at 2.24%, and its ten largest make up 20.9% of the fund.
In its Invesco file of 2026-10-24, RFG is 27.5% health care, 26.1% industrials and 16.2% technology by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.
What does RFG hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-24?
RFG spreads its weight across 101 positions, against a median of 122 across the 16 US Mid-Cap Growth funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more HALO than RFG does, out of the 61 that hold it at all.
| Rank | Company | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics | 3.42% | |
| 2 | FTI TechnipFMC | 2.29% | |
| 3 | VAL Valaris Limited | 2.24% | |
| 4 | MEDP Medpace | 2.24% | |
| 5 | IDCC InterDigital | 2.01% | |
| 6 | ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | 1.86% | |
| 7 | FIVE Five Below | 1.81% | |
| 8 | EXEL Exelixis | 1.77% | |
| 9 | WWD Woodward | 1.66% | |
| 10 | DOCN DigitalOcean | 1.62% | |
| 11 | UTHR United Therapeutics Corp | 1.61% | |
| 12 | ATI ATI | 1.55% | |
| 13 | OKTA Okta | 1.54% | |
| 14 | THC Tenet Healthcare | 1.49% | |
| 15 | ROKU Roku | 1.49% | |
| 16 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure | 1.48% | |
| 17 | TLN Talen Energy | 1.46% | |
| 18 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics | 1.42% | |
| 19 | RMBS Rambus | 1.39% | |
| 20 | KRYS Krystal Biotech | 1.36% | |
| 21 | CRS Carpenter Technology | 1.33% | |
| 22 | FCFS FirstCash | 1.33% | |
| 23 | VICR Vicor | 1.31% | |
| 24 | HL Hecla Mining | 1.18% | |
| 25 | NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences | 1.15% | |
| 26 | RGLD Royal Gold | 1.15% | |
| 27 | CACI CACI International | 1.14% | |
| 28 | ENSG The Ensign Group | 1.14% | |
| 29 | OPCH Option Care Health | 1.09% | |
| 30 | TTMI TTM Technologies | 1.06% | |
| 31 | PEN Penumbra | 1.05% | |
| 32 | CELH Celsius | 1.04% | |
| 33 | HIMS Hims & Hers Health | 1.04% | |
| 34 | XPO XPO | 1.03% | |
| 35 | CW Curtiss-Wright Corp | 1.03% | |
| 36 | MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions | 1.02% | |
| 37 | SBRA Sabra Health Care REIT | 1.02% | |
| 38 | IESC IES | 1.01% | |
| 39 | MTZ MasTec | 1.01% | |
| 40 | NVT nVent Electric | 1.0% | |
| 41 | BTSG BrightSpring Health Services Inc | 1.0% | |
| 42 | ULS UL Solutions | 0.99% | |
| 43 | FN Fabrinet | 0.97% | |
| 44 | GMED Globus Medical | 0.97% | |
| 45 | JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals | 0.96% | |
| 46 | TOST Toast | 0.94% | |
| 47 | DY Dycom Industries | 0.92% | |
| 48 | AMG Affiliated Managers Group | 0.91% | |
| 49 | BYD Boyd Gaming | 0.91% | |
| 50 | EAT Brinker International | 0.89% | |
| 51 | CDE Coeur Mining | 0.87% | |
| 52 | ENS EnerSys | 0.87% | |
| 53 | FHI Federated Hermes | 0.86% | |
| 54 | DBX Dropbox | 0.85% | |
| 55 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries | 0.84% | |
| 56 | APG APi Group | 0.84% | |
| 57 | ELAN Elanco Animal Health | 0.83% | |
| 58 | AVAV AeroVironment | 0.82% | |
| 59 | DT Dynatrace | 0.82% | |
| 60 | SANM Sanmina | 0.8% | |
| 61 | TNL Travel Leisure | 0.8% | |
| 62 | COKE Coca-Cola Consolidated | 0.76% | |
| 63 | NEU NewMarket | 0.76% | |
| 64 | WTS Watts Water Technologies | 0.76% | |
| 65 | SGI Somnigroup International | 0.76% | |
| 66 | ITT ITT | 0.76% | |
| 67 | APPF AppFolio | 0.72% | |
| 68 | HGV Hilton Grand Vacations | 0.71% | |
| 69 | LIVN LivaNova | 0.71% | |
| 70 | SPXC SPX Technologies | 0.7% | |
| 71 | BWXT BWX Technologies | 0.69% | |
| 72 | EHC Encompass Health | 0.66% | |
| 73 | HQY HealthEquity | 0.65% | |
| 74 | SITM SiTime | 0.63% | |
| 75 | VVV Valvoline | 0.63% | |
| 76 | RBA RB Global | 0.63% | |
| 77 | HXL Hexcel | 0.62% | |
| 78 | OLLI Ollie's Bargain Outlet | 0.6% | |
| 79 | RBC RBC Bearings | 0.6% | |
| 80 | FLS Flowserve | 0.59% | |
| 81 | MOG.A Moog Inc | 0.59% | |
| 82 | CTRE CareTrust REIT | 0.58% | |
| 83 | PCTY Paylocity | 0.58% | |
| 84 | SHC Sotera Health | 0.58% | |
| 85 | TTEK Tetra Tech | 0.57% | |
| 86 | ORA Ormat Technologies | 0.57% | |
| 87 | VIAV Viavi Solutions | 0.57% | |
| 88 | AM Antero Midstream | 0.56% | |
| 89 | KNSL Kinsale Capital Group | 0.55% | |
| 90 | DOCS Doximity | 0.54% | |
| 91 | GWRE Guidewire Software | 0.54% | |
| 92 | NYT New York Times | 0.53% | |
| 93 | KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | 0.53% | |
| 94 | LOPE Grand Canyon Education | 0.48% | |
| 95 | EXLS ExlService | 0.46% | |
| 96 | FORM FormFactor | 0.43% | |
| 97 | CHDN Churchill Downs | 0.41% | |
| 98 | FR First Industrial Realty Trust | 0.41% | |
| 99 | PLNT Planet Fitness | 0.39% | |
| 100 | PEGA Pegasystems | 0.39% |
The most recent file Invesco has published for RFG is dated 2026-10-24, 4 days before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 101 positions RFG holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 60 ETFs with a page here that hold HALO, and how their weights compare with the 3.42% RFG gives it.
Category: US Mid-Cap Growth, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-24, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 92% of their market's value is in larger companies (mid: 78% to 94%); growth index funds hold 73% of their value against 35% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (growth: 10 points or more above). How categories are set.
https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfg.jsonhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfg.csv=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfg.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfg.csv"; ","; "en_US")curl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rfg.jsonHow much money went into or out of RFG?
On the close of Friday, October 23, 2026, RFG neither created nor redeemed shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $0.
From RFG's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.
How is RFG split by sector?
| Sector | Weight | Weight bar |
|---|---|---|
| Health care | 27.5% | |
| Industrials | 26.1% | |
| Technology | 16.2% | |
| Consumer discretionary | 8.7% | |
| Energy | 5.1% | |
| Financials | 4.6% | |
| Materials | 4.0% | |
| Utilities | 2.0% | |
| Communication services | 2.0% | |
| Real estate | 2.0% | |
| Consumer staples | 1.8% |
From its Invesco file of 2026-10-24. How these are measured.
What did RFG hold in its SEC reports since 2019?
In RFG's SEC filings, its largest position went from ERI at 2.90% on 2019-10-31 to Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ARWR) at 2.52% on 2026-07-31, across 27 quarterly reports.
| Report | Positions | Largest | Top 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | 84 | ERI 2.90% | 21.9% |
| 2020-10-31 | 90 | SEDG 5.05% | 27.7% |
| 2021-10-31 | 81 | APPS 3.35% | 25.2% |
| 2022-10-31 | 93 | SWAV 7.37% | 28.8% |
| 2023-10-31 | 86 | PBF 3.10% | 24.4% |
| 2024-10-31 | 87 | CNX 3.39% | 23.1% |
| 2025-10-31 | 95 | FIX 4.06% | 24.0% |
| 2026-07-31 | 100 | ARWR 2.52% | 20.4% |
The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports RFG filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rfg/{date}.json. How these are read.
What does RFG duplicate?
The ETF nearest to RFG is MDYG: the two hold 59.5% of their weight in common, in the 101 companies both own, and 100.0% of RFG itself is also held there. Owning RFG alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice. RFG is close to contained in MDYG.
| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of RFG held there | Of that ETF in RFG | Companies in both | Overlap bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDYG | 59.5% | 100.0% | 62.4% | 101 | |
| IVOG | 52.6% | 89.2% | 57.0% | 90 | |
| SPMD | 31.5% | 100.0% | 31.5% | 101 | |
| IJH | 31.5% | 100.0% | 31.5% | 101 | |
| MDY | 31.2% | 100.0% | 31.5% | 101 | |
| XMMO | 30.5% | 33.7% | 46.2% | 31 | |
| GRPM | 29.9% | 32.3% | 46.9% | 26 | |
| IVOO | 29.7% | 89.2% | 29.7% | 90 | |
| QVMM | 29.2% | 84.9% | 29.2% | 83 | |
| VBK | 27.1% | 82.6% | 27.2% | 80 | |
| XMHQ | 22.9% | 24.7% | 38.3% | 23 | |
| QMOM | 18.0% | 18.3% | 28.0% | 14 |
The holdings of IVOG and IVOO are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. VBK's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. QMOM's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RFG against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.
What adds something different to RFG?
MCHI shares 0% of weight with RFG and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.26 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RFG, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.
| ETF | Name | Overlap by weight | Correlation, 3y | Companies in both |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHI | iShares MSCI China ETF | 0.0% | 0.26 | 0 |
| SMIN | iShares MSCI India Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.33 | 0 |
| PICK | iShares MSCI Global Metals & Mining Producers ETF | 0.0% | 0.61 | 0 |
| PFF | iShares Preferred and Income Securities ETF | 0.0% | 0.62 | 0 |
| SCZ | iShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF | 0.0% | 0.67 | 0 |
| OEF | iShares S&P 100 ETF | 0.0% | 0.71 | 0 |
| PABU | iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF | 0.0% | 0.73 | 1 |
| XVV | iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF | 0.0% | 0.77 | 0 |
Cost, returns and risk
| Expense ratio | 0.35% |
|---|---|
| Dividend yield | 0.11% |
| Total return, 1 year | 12.0% |
| Total return, 3 years cumulative | 49.4% |
| Total return, 5 years cumulative | 21.3% |
| Volatility, annualised | 18.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -24.3% |
| Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns | 1.08 |
| Weight in the ten largest positions | 20.9% |
| Largest single position | 3.4% |
| Assets under management | $0.3B |
Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RFG's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-24; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.
How it moves with the market
| Against | Correlation, 3 years | Covariance, annualised, in percent squared |
|---|---|---|
| SPY | 0.79often in step | 207 |
| QQQ | 0.72often in step | 261 |
Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.
Year by year
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.0% |
| 2025 | 8.8% |
| 2024 | 17.8% |
| 2023 | 16.4% |
| 2022 | -21.7% |
One year
Where to go next
- UFO, Procure Space ETF
- VFMO, Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF
- VOT, Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF
- VXF, Vanguard Extended Market ETF
- Run a portfolio x-ray to see what RFG carries once you look through it
- Compare RFG against any other ETF in the builder
Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-24. Prices through 2026-10-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.
Cite this page
TickerInside, Invesco S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth ETF (RFG), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfg/, CC BY 4.0
<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfg/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rfg/)