RSP holdings and overlap

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP) holds 503 positions in its Invesco file of 2026-10-15. Its three largest are Moderna (MRNA) at 0.35%, PTC (PTC) at 0.30% and Everpure (P) at 0.27%, and its ten largest make up 2.7% of the fund.

In its Invesco file of 2026-10-15, RSP is 16.4% industrials, 15.2% technology and 14.6% financials by sector, with 1.6% in mega-cap tech and 1.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
RSPInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETFUS Large Blend, Invesco, 503 positions
Last close, 2026-10-15
$215.00 +1.37%
52-week range 182 to 223
Largest position
MRNA
0.35% of the ETF, Moderna
Positions
503
2.7% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.20%
$20 a year on $10,000
Assets
$96.1B
under management
Return, 3 years
+64.7%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-15.5%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does RSP hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-15?

Moderna is 0.35% of RSP on its own, against a median largest position of 7.5% across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. 80 of the 594 funds with a page hold MRNA, and RSP gives it more weight than all but 29 of them.

The 100 largest of the 503 positions in RSP's file; all 503 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 MRNA Moderna 0.35%
2 PTC PTC 0.3%
3 P Everpure 0.27%
4 ILMN Illumina 0.26%
5 ACN Accenture 0.26%
6 MTD Mettler Toledo 0.25%
7 RVTY Revvity 0.25%
8 IT Gartner 0.24%
9 A Agilent Technologies 0.24%
10 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.24%
11 VEEV Veeva Systems 0.24%
12 MPC Marathon Petroleum 0.24%
13 SNPS Synopsys 0.24%
14 EBAY eBay 0.24%
15 ADSK Autodesk 0.24%
16 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.24%
17 DDOG Datadog 0.24%
18 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.23%
19 CCL Carnival 0.23%
20 RL Ralph Lauren 0.23%
21 NTAP NetApp 0.23%
22 MAR Marriott International 0.23%
23 FTNT Fortinet 0.23%
24 TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific 0.23%
25 GDDY GoDaddy 0.23%
26 TJX TJX Companies 0.23%
27 VLO Valero Energy 0.23%
28 CDNS Cadence Design Systems 0.23%
29 WST West Pharmaceutical Services 0.23%
30 ABBV AbbVie 0.23%
31 NOW ServiceNow 0.23%
32 DHR Danaher 0.23%
33 CTSH Cognizant 0.22%
34 FFIV F5 0.22%
35 META Meta Platforms 0.22%
36 ULTA Ulta Beauty 0.22%
37 MCK McKesson 0.22%
38 HLT Hilton Worldwide 0.22%
39 BIIB Biogen 0.22%
40 LLY Eli Lilly 0.22%
41 WMT Walmart 0.22%
42 KR Kroger 0.22%
43 HCA HCA Healthcare 0.22%
44 PSX Phillips 66 0.22%
45 AMGN Amgen 0.22%
46 WSM Williams-Sonoma 0.22%
47 ADI Analog Devices 0.22%
48 HAS Hasbro 0.22%
49 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.22%
50 VTRS Viatris 0.22%
51 PG Procter & Gamble 0.22%
52 RMD ResMed 0.22%
53 CNC Centene 0.22%
54 CRL Charles River Laboratories 0.22%
55 MSFT Microsoft 0.22%
56 WAT Waters 0.22%
57 PYPL PayPal 0.22%
58 ZBRA Zebra Technologies 0.22%
59 BF.B Brown–Forman 0.22%
60 V Visa 0.22%
61 RDDT Reddit 0.22%
62 MA Mastercard 0.22%
63 MO Altria 0.22%
64 EL Estée Lauder Companies 0.22%
65 AAPL Apple 0.22%
66 PM Philip Morris International 0.22%
67 CDW CDW 0.22%
68 COST Costco 0.22%
69 CHD Church & Dwight 0.22%
70 HST Host Hotels & Resorts 0.22%
71 CSGP CoStar Group 0.22%
72 HUM Humana 0.22%
73 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.22%
74 FDS FactSet 0.21%
75 ELV Elevance Health 0.21%
76 GEHC GE HealthCare 0.21%
77 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 0.21%
78 DECK Deckers Brands 0.21%
79 EMR Emerson Electric 0.21%
80 DG Dollar General 0.21%
81 BDX Becton Dickinson 0.21%
82 ADP Automatic Data Processing 0.21%
83 RCL Royal Caribbean Group 0.21%
84 HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc 0.21%
85 CI Cigna 0.21%
86 CASY Casey's 0.21%
87 EXPE Expedia Group 0.21%
88 IFF International Flavors & Fragrances 0.21%
89 BBY Best Buy 0.21%
90 ZTS Zoetis 0.21%
91 ECL Ecolab 0.21%
92 SYK Stryker 0.21%
93 TXN Texas Instruments 0.21%
94 VLTO Veralto 0.21%
95 STZ Constellation Brands 0.21%
96 KDP Keurig Dr Pepper 0.21%
97 UHS Universal Health Services 0.21%
98 CCI Crown Castle 0.21%
99 CTAS Cintas 0.21%
100 GNRC Generac 0.21%

The most recent file Invesco has published for RSP is dated 2026-10-15, 1 day before these prices, which is the median for the Invesco ETFs covered here. Every one of the 503 positions RSP holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 79 ETFs with a page here that hold MRNA, and how their weights compare with the 0.35% RSP gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-15, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 77% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 26% of their value against 34% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rsp.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rsp.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rsp.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rsp.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/rsp.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about RSP with this data

How much money went into or out of RSP?

On the close of Monday, October 12, 2026, $563 million went into RSP, 0.57% of its assets, as it created shares. Over its last 5 closes, a net inflow of $1.48 billion.

RSP's money flows on its last 10 closes, 29 Sep 2026 to 12 Oct 2026, largest inflow $563 million on 12 Oct 2026, largest outflow $273 million on 2 Oct 2026
2026-09-292026-10-12

From RSP's own holdings files. Every ETF's latest flows.

How is RSP split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials16.4%
Technology15.2%
Financials14.6%
Health care12.9%
Consumer discretionary9.5%
Consumer staples7.0%
Utilities6.0%
Real estate5.8%
Materials4.7%
Energy4.2%
Communication services3.7%

From its Invesco file of 2026-10-15. How these are measured.

What did RSP hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In RSP's SEC filings, its largest position went from Align Technology (ALGN) at 0.28% on 2019-10-31 to PayPal (PYPL) at 0.27% on 2026-07-31, across 24 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
0.28% on 2019-10-31
Largest in 2026
0.27% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
2.6%
2.4% in 2019
Quarterly reports
24
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-10-31489ALGN 0.28%2.4%
2020-10-31492TPR 0.28%2.5%
2021-10-31498TSLA 0.29%2.7%
2022-10-31497BIIB 0.28%2.6%
2023-10-31497ALL 0.26%2.5%
2024-10-31499UAL 0.31%2.6%
2025-10-31501WBD 0.36%3.0%
2026-07-31502PYPL 0.27%2.6%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 24 reports RSP filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/rsp/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does RSP duplicate?

The ETF nearest to RSP is EUSA: the two hold 84.9% of their weight in common, in the 442 companies both own, and 87.8% of RSP itself is also held there. Owning RSP alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf RSP held thereOf that ETF in RSPCompanies in bothOverlap bar
EUSA 84.9% 87.8% 86.7% 442
SIZE 80.9% 87.8% 85.9% 442
RSPA 74.7% 100.0% 100.0% 503
IMCB 54.4% 61.3% 87.5% 308
SPYV 52.1% 86.4% 100.0% 434
IVE 52.0% 86.4% 100.0% 434
VOOV 51.4% 84.7% 99.2% 426
IUSV 50.6% 86.4% 94.7% 434
EQAL 48.3% 98.8% 52.2% 495
IWR 47.9% 60.5% 64.0% 304
RWL 47.8% 99.8% 100.0% 502
PRF 47.4% 96.7% 89.2% 484

VOOV's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check RSP against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to RSP?

MCHI shares 0% of weight with RSP and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.36 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with RSP, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.20%
Dividend yield1.53%
Total return, 1 year16.2%
Total return, 3 years cumulative64.7%
Total return, 5 years cumulative47.4%
Volatility, annualised13.0%
Worst fall, 3 years-15.5%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.77
Weight in the ten largest positions2.7%
Largest single position0.3%
Assets under management$96.1B

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from RSP's SEC filing of 2026-08-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-15; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.84often in step155
QQQ0.67loosely linked169

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
202613.6%
202511.2%
202412.8%
202313.7%
2022-11.6%

One year

RSP 114 SPY 115
2025-10-242026-10-16
RSP rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-16.

Where to go next

Holdings from the most recent file Invesco has published, dated 2026-10-15. Prices through 2026-10-16. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSP), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-15, https://tickerinside.com/etf/rsp/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/rsp/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/rsp/)