Which ETFs hold Delta Air Lines (DAL)?

294 US stock ETFs hold Delta Air Lines (DAL). JETS gives DAL the largest weight, 10.50% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DALDelta Air LinesPassenger Airlines, $52B market cap, P/E 16, dividend yield 1.0%, beta 1.14, held by 294 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$80.11 -2.51%
52-week range 56 to 94
Stock ETFs holding it
294
99 in issuer files, 195 in SEC filings; 22 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.50% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+35.4%
total return
3 years
+156.2%
worst fall -45.2%, volatility 36.5%
5 years
+108.8%
cumulative

DAL is the single largest position in one fund, EXEQ. The median weight across the 294 holders is 0.17%: 5 of them carry it above 5% and 250 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 104 hold DAL, at weights from 0.01% to 0.67%.

Over three years DAL returned 156.2%, with a worst fall of 45.2% and annualised volatility of 36.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.14. Its best calendar year in the data is 2024 at +52.0% and its worst 2022 at -15.9%.

Is DAL in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLI, VIS or FIDU?

DAL is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLI gives it the most weight, 0.89% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.08%#225 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.07%#233 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.07%#233 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.07%#238 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund0.89%#42 of 84SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VISVanguard Industrials ETF0.69%#42 of 396Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF0.20%#93 of 361SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold DAL in their issuer files, and at what weight?

99 funds report DAL in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; PEJ gives it the most weight, 5.17%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 PEJ Invesco Leisure and Entertainment ETF 5.17% 2026-10-12
2 IYT iShares U.S. Transportation ETF 4.66% 2026-10-12
3 PEZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Consumer Cyclicals Momentum ETF 2.95% 2026-10-12
4 XTN State Street SPDR S&P Transportation ETF 2.93% 2026-10-12
5 PWV Invesco Large Cap Value ETF 1.43% 2026-10-12
6 SPVM Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF 1.26% 2026-10-12
7 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 1.24% 2026-10-12
8 SPGP Invesco S&P 500 GARP ETF 1.11% 2026-10-12
9 XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.89% 2026-10-12
10 IYC iShares U.S. Consumer Discretionary ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
11 RPV Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF 0.86% 2026-10-12
12 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 0.86% 2026-10-12
13 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.81% 2026-08-31
14 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.80% 2026-10-12
15 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
16 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 0.69% 2026-08-31
17 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
18 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
19 EXI iShares Global Industrials ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
20 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.47% 2026-08-31
21 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
22 VLUE iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
23 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
24 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
25 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
26 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.27% 2026-10-13
27 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
28 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.25% 2026-10-13
29 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-13
30 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
31 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
32 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
33 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
34 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
35 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
36 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
37 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
38 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
39 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
40 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
41 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
42 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
43 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
44 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
45 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
46 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
47 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
48 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
49 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
50 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
51 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
52 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
53 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
54 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
55 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
56 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.08% 2026-10-01
57 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
58 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
59 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.08% 2026-10-13
60 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
61 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
62 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
63 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
64 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
65 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
66 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
67 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
68 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
69 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.07% 2026-10-12
70 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
71 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
72 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-08
73 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
74 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
75 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
76 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
77 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
78 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
79 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
80 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
81 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
82 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
83 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
84 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
85 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
86 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
87 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
88 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
89 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
90 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
91 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
92 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
93 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
94 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
95 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
96 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.01% 2026-08-31
97 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
98 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.01% 2026-08-31
99 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 99 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 99 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for DAL and in the holders index. Look DAL up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dal.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dal.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dal.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dal.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dal.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DAL with this data

Which ETFs hold DAL in their latest SEC filing?

195 funds hold DAL in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; JETS gives it the most weight, 10.50%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
JETSUS Global Jets ETF10.50%2026-06-30
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF9.91%2026-07-31
OMAHVistaShares Target 15 Berkshire Select Income ETF5.25%2026-07-31
FTXRFirst Trust Nasdaq Transportation ETF5.23%2026-06-30
WNDRCorgi Travel & Leisure ETF3.93%2026-06-30
OAKMOakmark U.S. Large Cap ETF3.89%2026-06-30
YUNGCorgi Longevity Consumer ETF3.89%2026-06-30
CAMXCambiar Aggressive Value ETF3.89%2026-07-31
DVLUFirst Trust Dorsey Wright Momentum & Value ETF3.82%2026-06-30
ACSIAmerican Customer Satisfaction ETF2.98%2026-06-30
ESNEssential 40 Stock ETF2.67%2026-05-31
HISHumilis US Focused Opportunities ETF2.54%2026-06-30
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF2.28%2026-05-29
ECMLEuclidean Fundamental Value ETF2.19%2026-06-30
QVALAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Value ETF2.05%2026-06-30
FGSIFT Vest Growth Strength & Target Income ETF2.03%2026-07-31
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF1.96%2026-07-31
SAMTStrategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF1.92%2026-06-30
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF1.84%2026-06-30
EQRRProShares Equities for Rising Rates ETF1.66%2026-05-31
AKAFThe Frontier Economic Fund1.63%2026-05-31
AVMVAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Value ETF1.58%2026-05-31
REMCColumbia Research Enhanced Mid Cap ETF1.49%2026-06-30
TSICTruth Social American Icons ETF1.46%2026-06-30
FEMDFirst Eagle Mid Cap Equity ETF1.43%2026-07-31
FXDFirst Trust Consumer Discretionary AlphaDEX Fund1.40%2026-07-31
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF1.35%2026-06-30
SWPSWP Growth & Income ETF1.29%2026-05-31
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF1.29%2026-07-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.28%2026-07-31
ABCSAlpha Blue Capital US Small-Mid Cap Dynamic ETF1.16%2026-05-29
PZLVPzena U.S. Large Cap Value ETF1.14%2026-05-31
LGCFThemes US Cash Flow Champions ETF1.13%2026-06-30
TMVEThrivent Mid Cap Value ETF1.12%2026-06-30
FLQMFranklin U.S. Mid Cap Multifactor Index ETF1.12%2026-06-30
TRUIVanEck Industrials TruSector ETF1.06%2026-06-30
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF0.99%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.89%2026-06-30
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.88%2026-06-30
AVLVAvantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF0.88%2026-05-31
FCFYFirst Trust S&P 500 Diversified Free Cash Flow ETF0.87%2026-06-30
SEIVSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Value Factor ETF0.86%2026-06-30
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF0.85%2026-07-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.77%2026-07-31
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.77%2026-05-31
NELSNelson Select ETF0.76%2026-06-30
GMOVGMO U.S. Value ETF0.71%2026-05-31
ITANSparkline Intangible Value ETF0.68%2026-05-29
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.67%2026-05-31
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.65%2026-07-31
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.64%2026-07-31
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF0.64%2026-07-31
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF0.63%2026-06-30
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.63%2026-06-30
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.61%2026-06-30
BAMVBrookstone Value Stock ETF0.61%2026-05-31
EQINColumbia U.S. Equity Income ETF0.60%2026-07-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.60%2026-07-31
REVSColumbia Research Enhanced Value ETF0.57%2026-07-31
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.56%2026-07-31
CVMCCalvert US Mid-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.54%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.51%2026-07-31
SFYFSofi Social 50 ETF0.50%2026-05-31
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund0.46%2026-06-30
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.45%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.44%2026-05-31
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.44%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.44%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.42%2026-05-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.41%2026-06-30
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.41%2026-07-31
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.38%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.37%2026-07-31
JVALJPMorgan U.S. Value Factor ETF0.36%2026-07-31
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.36%2026-08-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.35%2026-06-30
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.35%2026-05-31
FLQLFranklin U.S. Large Cap Multifactor Index ETF0.34%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.34%2026-07-31
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.33%2026-07-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.33%2026-06-30
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.33%2026-05-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.32%2026-07-31
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.32%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.31%2026-05-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.30%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.29%2026-06-30
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.27%2026-05-29
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.26%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.24%2026-06-30
DFVEDoubleLine Fortune 500 Equal Weight ETF0.24%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.24%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.23%2026-05-29
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.23%2026-07-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.23%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.22%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.21%2026-07-31
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF0.20%2026-07-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.20%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.19%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.19%2026-07-31
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.19%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.19%2026-06-30
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.19%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.18%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.17%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.17%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.17%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.16%2026-07-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.14%2026-06-30
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.14%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-06-30
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.14%2026-05-31
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.13%2026-05-29
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.13%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.13%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.12%2026-05-31
ACVUHartford Alpha Capture Value ETF0.12%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-29
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.11%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.11%2026-05-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.10%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.09%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.09%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.09%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.09%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.09%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.09%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.09%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.09%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.09%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.08%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.08%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.08%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.08%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.07%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.07%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.07%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.07%2026-07-31
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.07%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.07%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.06%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.06%2026-05-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.06%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.05%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.04%2026-05-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.04%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.04%2026-07-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-29
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.04%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.03%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.03%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.03%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.03%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-29
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.02%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-29
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-06-30
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.01%2026-05-29
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DUHPDimensional US High Profitability ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
INFOHarbor PanAgora Dynamic Large Cap Core ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30

Each of the 195 dates is the end of the period a holder of DAL reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for DAL.

How many ETFs held DAL each year since 2019?

281 of today's US stock ETFs held DAL in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 144 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
281
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
144
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+137
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.50% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019144FTXR 8.14%
Q4 2020113JETS 9.83%
Q4 2021115JETS 10.26%
Q4 2022123JETS 11.09%
Q4 2023174JETS 10.58%
Q4 2024205JETS 10.33%
Q4 2025246JETS 10.59%
Q2 2026281JETS 10.50%

DAL in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to DAL?

One fund references DAL through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 294 holders of DAL above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold DAL outright?

14 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and five funds read from their sponsors' files hold DAL outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TPOR gives it the most weight, 2.23%. None of them is counted among the 294 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TPORDirexion Daily Transportation Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.23%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.90%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.88%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.86%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.75%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AEMVHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Value ETFSponsor's file0.70%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
UXIProShares Ultra IndustrialsDerivative-based0.62%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AEMCHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Core ETFSponsor's file0.30%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.21%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.05%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in DAL become over three years?

DAL ended at $256 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has DAL done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+16.3%
2025+16.1%
2024+52.0%
2023+23.0%
2022-15.9%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year35.4%
Total return, 3 years cumulative156.2%
Total return, 5 years cumulative108.8%
Volatility, annualised36.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-45.2%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.14
Market cap$52.4B
Price to earnings, trailing15.9
Dividend yield1.00%
US stock ETFs holding it294
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more104 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify DAL?

The stocks that have moved least like DAL over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: ED correlates with it at -0.30 and AWK at -0.26, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
EDConsolidated Edison-0.30moves the opposite way
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.26moves the opposite way
YORWThe York Water Company-0.24moves the opposite way
CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited-0.23moves the opposite way
CCICrown Castle-0.23moves the opposite way
DUKDuke Energy-0.20moves the opposite way

What moves with DAL?

The other end of the same ranking: UAL has moved with DAL at 0.91, AAL at 0.80. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
UALUnited Airlines Holdings0.91usually in step
AALAmerican Airlines Group, Inc.0.80often in step
ALKAlaska Air Group, Inc.0.72often in step
ALGTAllegiant Travel Company0.71often in step
LUVSouthwest Airlines0.65loosely linked
JBLUJetBlue Airways Corporation0.60loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in DAL?

JETS, at 10.50% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where DAL is position #4 of 48, followed by EXEQ at 9.91% and OMAH at 5.25%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
JETS US Global Jets ETF 10.50% #4 48 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
EXEQ Wedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF 9.91% #1 51 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
OMAH VistaShares Target 15 Berkshire Select Income ETF 5.25% #4 21 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FTXR First Trust Nasdaq Transportation ETF 5.23% #6 43 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEJ Invesco Leisure and Entertainment ETF 5.17% #2 30 issuer file, 2026-10-12
IYT iShares U.S. Transportation ETF 4.66% #4 44 issuer file, 2026-10-12
WNDR Corgi Travel & Leisure ETF 3.93% #6 57 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
OAKM Oakmark U.S. Large Cap ETF 3.89% #3 39 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
YUNG Corgi Longevity Consumer ETF 3.89% #6 47 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CAMX Cambiar Aggressive Value ETF 3.89% #9 32 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much DAL you hold across every ETF you own.

DAL weights from 99 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 195 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Delta Air Lines (DAL), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/dal/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/dal/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/dal/)