COWZ holdings and overlap

Pacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF (COWZ) holds 100 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. Its three largest are Booking (BKNG) at 2.22%, Bristol Myers Squibb (BMY) at 2.18% and HCA Healthcare (HCA) at 2.07%, and its ten largest make up 20.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, COWZ is 19.9% health care, 19.0% technology and 13.6% consumer discretionary by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 98.6% of COWZ is in the United States, 1.1% in the United Kingdom.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETFUS Large Value, Pacer, 100 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-07-31
2.22% of the ETF, Booking
Positions, N-PORT 2026-07-31
100
20.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.49%
$49 a year on $10,000

What does COWZ hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31?

COWZ spreads its weight across 100 positions, against a median of 308 across the 36 US Large Value funds with a page here. The position COWZ carries furthest above that group is HCA Healthcare at 2.07% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 BKNG Booking 2.22%
2 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 2.18%
3 HCA HCA Healthcare 2.07%
4 MPC Marathon Petroleum 2.06%
5 GD General Dynamics 2.05%
6 INTU Intuit 2.04%
7 VZ Verizon 1.97%
8 T AT&T 1.95%
9 GILD Gilead Sciences 1.93%
10 CMCSA Comcast 1.92%
11 ADBE Adobe 1.9%
12 UBER Uber 1.9%
13 CRM Salesforce 1.9%
14 LOW Lowe's 1.89%
15 F Ford Motor 1.88%
16 TMUS T-Mobile US 1.85%
17 PFE Pfizer 1.84%
18 MO Altria 1.81%
19 NEM Newmont 1.8%
20 MCK McKesson 1.79%
21 ACN Accenture 1.78%
22 VLO Valero Energy 1.68%
23 ADP Automatic Data Processing 1.66%
24 EXPE Expedia Group 1.58%
25 ABNB Airbnb 1.54%
26 FANG Diamondback Energy 1.49%
27 CAH Cardinal Health 1.47%
28 ADM Archer Daniels Midland 1.4%
29 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 1.36%
30 KHC Kraft Heinz 1.35%
31 QCOM Qualcomm 1.31%
32 DAL Delta Air Lines 1.29%
33 EOG EOG Resources 1.28%
34 HPQ HP Inc. 1.2%
35 EQT EQT 1.2%
36 SLB Schlumberger 1.19%
37 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1.16%
38 CL Colgate-Palmolive 1.16%
39 AU AngloGold Ashanti 1.13%
40 UAL United Airlines 1.1%
41 OXY Occidental Petroleum 1.08%
42 PCAR Paccar 1.05%
43 DHI D. R. Horton 1.03%
44 BDX Becton Dickinson 1.01%
45 WDAY Workday 0.99%
46 OMC Omnicom Group 0.93%
47 KR Kroger 0.92%
48 CCL Carnival 0.9%
49 ROP Roper Technologies 0.88%
50 EXE Expand Energy 0.85%
51 ADSK Autodesk 0.82%
52 IQV IQVIA 0.81%
53 DG Dollar General 0.81%
54 CTSH Cognizant 0.77%
55 BIIB Biogen 0.72%
56 PAYX Paychex 0.7%
57 LVS Las Vegas Sands 0.64%
58 ZTS Zoetis 0.62%
59 KMB Kimberly-Clark 0.61%
60 NTAP NetApp 0.6%
61 PHM PulteGroup 0.59%
62 VEEV Veeva Systems 0.58%
63 TPR Tapestry 0.57%
64 OVV DE Ovintiv 0.56%
65 RMD ResMed 0.56%
66 ZM Zoom Communications 0.55%
67 DLTR Dollar Tree 0.54%
68 VTRS Viatris 0.54%
69 CF CF Industries 0.53%
70 GIS General Mills 0.53%
71 OTIS Otis Worldwide 0.51%
72 INCY Incyte 0.5%
73 STZ Constellation Brands 0.49%
74 DXCM Dexcom 0.49%
75 LH Labcorp 0.48%
76 SSNC SS&C Technologies 0.48%
77 GEN Gen Digital 0.47%
78 DGX Quest Diagnostics 0.46%
79 FTI TechnipFMC 0.43%
80 TEAM Atlassian 0.39%
81 FSLR First Solar 0.38%
82 CPRT Copart 0.38%
83 ULTA Ulta Beauty 0.37%
84 NVR NVR 0.37%
85 TSN Tyson Foods 0.36%
86 CDW CDW 0.36%
87 SNX TD SYNNEX 0.35%
88 SNA Snap-on 0.35%
89 EFX Equifax 0.34%
90 VLTO Veralto 0.34%
91 OKTA Okta 0.32%
92 ZS Zscaler 0.31%
93 DD DuPont 0.3%
94 FFIV F5 0.29%
95 EXPD Expeditors International 0.29%
96 UTHR United Therapeutics Corporation 0.28%
97 FTV Fortive 0.28%
98 PTC PTC 0.28%
99 NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences 0.25%
100 TXT Textron 0.24%

COWZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 100 positions COWZ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 102 ETFs with a page here that hold BKNG, and how their weights compare with the 2.22% COWZ gives it.

Category: US Large Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-07-31, 99% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 77% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 20% of their value against 31% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cowz.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cowz.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cowz.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cowz.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/cowz.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about COWZ with this data

How is COWZ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Health care19.9%
Technology19.0%
Consumer discretionary13.6%
Industrials13.3%
Energy11.8%
Consumer staples10.0%
Communication services8.6%
Materials3.5%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States98.6%
United Kingdom1.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. How these are measured.

What did COWZ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In COWZ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Biogen (BIIB) at 2.58% on 2019-10-31 to Booking Holdings (BKNG) at 2.22% on 2026-07-31, across 26 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
2.58% on 2019-10-31
Largest in 2026
2.22% on 2026-07-31
Ten largest
20.4%
21.8% in 2019
Quarterly reports
26
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-10-3198BIIB 2.58%21.8%
2020-10-31100CTSH 2.23%20.5%
2021-10-3196F 2.66%22.0%
2022-10-3198REGN 2.48%22.3%
2023-10-3199MCK 2.37%21.8%
2024-07-3199MMM 2.38%21.0%
2025-10-31100AMAT 2.82%22.7%
2026-07-31100BKNG 2.22%20.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 26 reports COWZ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-10-31 to 2026-07-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/cowz/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does COWZ share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to COWZ is VLUE: the two hold 33.1% of their weight in common, in the 52 companies both own, and 54.0% of COWZ itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with COWZ; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf COWZ held thereOf that ETF in COWZCompanies in bothOverlap bar
VLUE 33.1% 54.0% 35.7% 52
QVAL 29.4% 29.8% 52.0% 26
IMCV 29.2% 55.5% 29.4% 70
VOE 23.5% 38.3% 23.8% 41
RPV 22.7% 34.4% 28.8% 28
ONEY 21.6% 28.3% 23.8% 32
DIVB 21.2% 51.6% 35.7% 43
ESMV 21.0% 38.6% 22.1% 33
SIZE 20.6% 97.4% 20.8% 96
ONEV 20.0% 36.1% 21.2% 49
SCHD 19.9% 20.6% 32.8% 15
IUS 19.4% 95.8% 19.5% 93

COWZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. QVAL's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. VOE's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SCHD's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check COWZ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to COWZ?

IJR shares 0% of weight with COWZ. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with COWZ, least shared weight first.

COWZ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.49%
Weight in the ten largest positions20.4%
Largest single position2.2%

The expense ratio is reference data, from COWZ's SEC filing of 2026-08-27; the weights are from COWZ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from COWZ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Pacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF (COWZ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-07-31, filed 2026-09-29, https://tickerinside.com/etf/cowz/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/cowz/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/cowz/)