Which ETFs hold Schlumberger (SLB)?

306 US stock ETFs hold Schlumberger (SLB). IEZ gives SLB the largest weight, 21.68% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SLBSchlumbergerOil & Gas Equipment & Services, $72B market cap, P/E 24, dividend yield 2.4%, beta 0.58, held by 306 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$48.77 -0.37%
52-week range 32 to 60
Stock ETFs holding it
306
98 in issuer files, 208 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 19 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
21.68% of that ETF, iShares file of 2026-10-12
1 year
+53.1%
total return
3 years
-9.5%
worst fall -42.5%, volatility 35.5%
5 years
+60.6%
cumulative

SLB is the single largest position in one fund, OIH. The median weight across the 306 holders is 0.21%: 2 of them carry it above 5% and 241 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 107 hold SLB, at weights from 0.01% to 0.46%.

Over three years SLB lost 9.5%, with a worst fall of 42.5% and annualised volatility of 35.5%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.58. Its best calendar year in the data is 2022 at +81.2% and its worst 2024 at -24.5%.

Is SLB in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLE, VDE or GNR?

SLB is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLE gives it the most weight, 3.60% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.14%#133 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.11%#160 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.11%#161 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.12%#135 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF2.05%#21 of 99SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR Fund3.60%#9 of 22SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VDEVanguard Energy ETF3.38%#7 of 111Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
GNRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Natural Resources ETF0.54%#60 of 88SEC filing, 2026-06-30

Which ETFs hold SLB in their issuer files, and at what weight?

98 funds report SLB in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IEZ gives it the most weight, 21.68%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IEZ iShares U.S. Oil Equipment & Services ETF 21.68% 2026-10-12
2 RSPG Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Energy ETF 3.92% 2026-10-12
3 XLE Energy Select Sector SPDR Fund 3.60% 2026-10-12
4 XES State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & Services ETF 3.40% 2026-10-12
5 VDE Vanguard Energy ETF 3.38% 2026-08-31
6 GXPE Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Energy ETF 2.96% 2026-10-12
7 IYE iShares U.S. Energy ETF 2.84% 2026-10-12
8 IXC iShares Global Energy ETF 1.84% 2026-10-12
9 IGE iShares North American Natural Resources ETF 1.77% 2026-10-12
10 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.50% 2026-08-31
11 VUSV Vanguard Wellington U.S. Value Active ETF 1.33% 2026-10-13
12 TEXN iShares Texas Equity ETF 1.17% 2026-10-12
13 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.04% 2026-10-12
14 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
15 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.86% 2026-08-31
16 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
17 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
18 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.46% 2026-10-13
19 RPV Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
20 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
21 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
22 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
23 DIVB iShares Core Dividend ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
24 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.30% 2026-08-31
25 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
26 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
27 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
28 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
29 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
30 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
31 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
32 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
33 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
34 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
35 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
36 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
37 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
38 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
39 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
40 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
41 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
42 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
43 VFMF Vanguard U.S. Multifactor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-13
44 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
45 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
46 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
47 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
48 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
49 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
50 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
51 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-08-31
52 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
53 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
54 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
55 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
56 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
57 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
58 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
59 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
60 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
61 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
62 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
63 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
64 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
65 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
66 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
67 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-08
68 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
69 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
70 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
71 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
72 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
73 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
74 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
75 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.11% 2026-10-01
76 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
77 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
78 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.11% 2026-10-12
79 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
80 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
81 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
82 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
83 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
84 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
85 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
86 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
87 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
88 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
89 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
90 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
91 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.08% 2026-08-31
92 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
93 VFVA Vanguard U.S. Value Factor ETF 0.07% 2026-10-13
94 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
95 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
96 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
97 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
98 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
99 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.08% 2026-10-12

Each of these 99 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 99 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for SLB and in the holders index. Look SLB up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/slb.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/slb.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/slb.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/slb.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/slb.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SLB with this data

Which ETFs hold SLB in their latest SEC filing?

208 funds hold SLB in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; OIH gives it the most weight, 19.00%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
OIHVanEck Oil Services ETF19.00%2026-06-30
WEEIWestwood Salient Enhanced Energy Income ETF4.57%2026-07-31
TEXXHorizon Kinetics Texas ETF3.48%2026-06-30
FTXNFirst Trust Nasdaq Oil & Gas ETF3.13%2026-06-30
DIVEDana Concentrated Dividend ETF3.09%2026-05-31
TPFCTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow ETF2.99%2026-06-30
BASVBrown Advisory Sustainable Value ETF2.95%2026-06-30
FENYFidelity MSCI Energy Index ETF2.90%2026-07-31
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF2.76%2026-05-29
MVFDMonarch Volume Factor Dividend Tree Index ETF2.62%2026-05-31
EXUSNomura Focused International Core ETF2.54%2026-06-30
DIVLMadison Dividend Value ETF2.48%2026-06-30
FXNFirst Trust Energy AlphaDEX Fund2.44%2026-07-31
LENSSarmaya Thematic ETF2.39%2026-05-29
SHRYFirst Trust Bloomberg Shareholder Yield ETF2.35%2026-06-30
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF2.31%2026-07-31
WRCorgi U.S. War Machine ETF2.24%2026-06-30
GKATScharf Global Opportunity ETF2.19%2026-06-30
AKAFThe Frontier Economic Fund2.15%2026-05-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF2.05%2026-05-31
FTIFFirst Trust Bloomberg Inflation Sensitive Equity ETF2.03%2026-06-30
NVIRHorizon Kinetics Energy and Remediation ETF2.03%2026-06-30
CVGDCresAlta Global Dividend ETF1.96%2026-07-31
QMOMAlpha Architect U.S. Quantitative Momentum ETF1.95%2026-06-30
FEGEFirst Eagle Global Equity ETF1.93%2026-05-31
DDDDYieldMax(R) U.S. Stocks Target Double Distribution ETF1.87%2026-07-31
WCMIFirst Trust WCM International Equity ETF1.83%2026-06-30
MBOXFreedom Day Dividend ETF1.80%2026-06-30
USFEFirst Eagle US Equity ETF1.77%2026-07-31
FTDSFirst Trust Dividend Strength ETF1.76%2026-06-30
BUSABrandes U.S. Value ETF1.69%2026-06-30
WCMGFirst Trust WCM Global Equity ETF1.66%2026-06-30
CSNRCohen & Steers Natural Resources Active ETF1.59%2026-06-30
BIBLInspire 100 ETF1.56%2026-05-31
YLDWWestwood Enhanced Income Opportunity ETF1.53%2026-07-31
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF1.42%2026-05-31
NANRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) North American Natural Resources ETF1.33%2026-06-30
YALLGod Bless America ETF1.31%2026-05-31
EIPXFT Energy Income Partners Strategy ETF1.29%2026-07-31
TGLBT. Rowe Price Global Equity ETF1.25%2026-07-31
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF1.22%2026-06-30
COWZPacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF1.19%2026-07-31
PSETPrincipal Quality ETF1.17%2026-06-30
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF1.14%2026-06-30
AVIEAvantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF1.13%2026-05-31
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF1.11%2026-06-30
VRAIVirtus Real Asset Income ETF1.10%2026-07-31
PPIAstoria Real Assets ETF1.05%2026-06-30
AVOSAvos Global Equities ETF1.03%2026-07-31
HWOHotchkis & Wiley Opportunities Fund1.03%2026-06-30
WTVWisdomTree U.S. Value Fund1.02%2026-06-30
EIPIFT Energy Income Partners Enhanced Income ETF0.99%2026-05-31
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF0.97%2026-05-31
EPMBHarbor Mid Cap Core ETF0.91%2026-07-31
PYPrincipal Value ETF0.87%2026-06-30
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF0.86%2026-06-30
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF0.85%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.84%2026-06-30
LSTLeuthold Select Industries ETF0.80%2026-06-30
FTWOStrive Natural Resources and Security ETF0.80%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.78%2026-07-31
TXSTexas Capital Texas Equity Index ETF0.76%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.74%2026-07-31
LCOLOGIQ Contrarian Opportunities ETF0.73%2026-05-31
TAOZThornburg American Opportunities Fund0.69%2026-06-30
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF0.68%2026-05-31
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF0.65%2026-06-30
TPHDTimothy Plan High Dividend Stock ETF0.63%2026-06-30
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF0.61%2026-06-30
SMOTVanEck Morningstar SMID Moat ETF0.60%2026-06-30
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.58%2026-06-30
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF0.58%2026-06-30
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.57%2026-08-31
CCNRALPS | CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF0.55%2026-07-31
GNRState Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Natural Resources ETF0.54%2026-06-30
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.54%2026-07-31
HAPVanEck Natural Resources ETF0.53%2026-06-30
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF0.52%2026-05-29
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.52%2026-06-30
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.50%2026-05-31
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF0.49%2026-06-30
SCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Small Core ETF0.45%2026-06-30
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.44%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.44%2026-06-30
RAAXVanEck Real Assets ETF0.42%2026-06-30
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.41%2026-05-29
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.40%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.38%2026-07-31
NRESXtrackers RREEF Global Natural Resources ETF0.34%2026-05-31
FEUSFlexShares ESG & Climate US Large Cap Core Index Fund0.30%2026-07-31
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.30%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.30%2026-05-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.30%2026-05-29
CZARThemes Natural Monopoly ETF0.29%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.29%2026-06-30
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.28%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.27%2026-07-31
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.27%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.27%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.26%2026-05-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.26%2026-06-30
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.26%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.26%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.26%2026-05-29
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.26%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.25%2026-06-30
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.25%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.25%2026-07-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-29
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.24%2026-07-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.24%2026-05-31
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.24%2026-05-31
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.23%2026-05-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.22%2026-05-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.22%2026-05-31
CGNGCapital Group New Geography Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.21%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.21%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.20%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.20%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.18%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.18%2026-05-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.17%2026-05-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.17%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.17%2026-05-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.17%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.17%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.17%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.16%2026-05-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.16%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.16%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.15%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-29
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.14%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.14%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.14%2026-05-31
GVLUGotham 1000 Value ETF0.13%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.12%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.12%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.12%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.12%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.12%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.12%2026-05-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.12%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.11%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
DIVNHorizon Dividend Income ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-05-31
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.11%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.11%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.11%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.10%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-29
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.09%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.09%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-06-30
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.09%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.08%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.08%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.08%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.07%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.06%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
AVMCAvantis U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.05%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.05%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.04%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.04%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.04%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.04%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.03%2026-05-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.03%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.02%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.02%2026-05-29
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 208 dates is the end of the period a holder of SLB reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for SLB.

How many ETFs held SLB each year since 2019?

307 of today's US stock ETFs held SLB in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 127 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
307
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
127
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+180
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
21.06% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019127IEZ 21.77%
Q4 2020134IEZ 21.71%
Q4 2021145IEZ 22.52%
Q4 2022164IEZ 22.05%
Q4 2023192IEZ 22.12%
Q4 2024205IEZ 21.85%
Q4 2025274IEZ 22.74%
Q2 2026307IEZ 21.06%

SLB in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to SLB?

One fund references SLB through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 306 holders of SLB above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold SLB outright?

14 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and two funds read from their sponsors' files hold SLB outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TEXU gives it the most weight, 8.06%. None of them is counted among the 306 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TEXUDirexion Daily Energy Top 5 Bull 2X ETFDerivative-based8.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DIGProShares Ultra EnergyDerivative-based3.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ERXDirexion Daily Energy Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based3.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
TRUNVanEck Energy TruSector ETFSponsor's file2.18%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
NDOWAnydrus Advantage ETFMulti-asset0.66%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.08%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.06%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-basedunder 0.01%SEC filing, 2026-06-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in SLB become over three years?

SLB ended at $91 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has SLB done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+29.2%
2025+3.3%
2024-24.5%
2023-0.8%
2022+81.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year53.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative-9.5%
Total return, 5 years cumulative60.6%
Volatility, annualised35.5%
Worst fall, 3 years-42.5%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.58
Market cap$72.4B
Price to earnings, trailing23.6
Dividend yield2.38%
US stock ETFs holding it306
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more107 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify SLB?

The stocks that have moved least like SLB over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: GME correlates with it at -0.21 and PSNL at -0.16, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
GMEGameStop Corporation-0.21moves the opposite way
PSNLPersonalis, Inc.-0.16moves the opposite way
RBLXRoblox Corporation-0.16moves the opposite way
DBXDropbox, Inc.-0.16moves the opposite way
ADPTAdaptive Biotechnologies Corporation-0.15moves the opposite way
CRWDCrowdStrike-0.15moves the opposite way

What moves with SLB?

The other end of the same ranking: HAL has moved with SLB at 0.83, WFRD at 0.79. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
HALHalliburton0.83often in step
WFRDWeatherford International plc0.79often in step
FTITechnipFMC plc0.72often in step
NBRNabors Industries Ltd.0.71often in step
BKRBaker Hughes0.70often in step
HPHelmerich & Payne, Inc.0.68loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in SLB?

IEZ, at 21.68% in its iShares file of 2026-10-12, where SLB is position #2 of 32, followed by OIH at 19.00% and WEEI at 4.57%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
IEZ iShares U.S. Oil Equipment & Services ETF 21.68% #2 32 issuer file, 2026-10-12
OIH VanEck Oil Services ETF 19.00% #1 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
WEEI Westwood Salient Enhanced Energy Income ETF 4.57% #8 21 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
RSPG Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Energy ETF 3.92% #22 22 issuer file, 2026-10-12
XLE Energy Select Sector SPDR Fund 3.60% #9 22 issuer file, 2026-10-12
TEXX Horizon Kinetics Texas ETF 3.48% #7 32 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XES State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & Services ETF 3.40% #18 35 issuer file, 2026-10-12
VDE Vanguard Energy ETF 3.38% #7 111 issuer file, 2026-08-31
FTXN First Trust Nasdaq Oil & Gas ETF 3.13% #14 43 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
DIVE Dana Concentrated Dividend ETF 3.09% #13 33 SEC filing, 2026-05-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much SLB you hold across every ETF you own.

SLB weights from 99 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 208 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Schlumberger (SLB), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/slb/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/slb/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/slb/)