FNDX holdings and overlap

FNDX holds 733 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Apple (AAPL) at 4.63%, Intel (INTC) at 2.57% and Alphabet Class A (GOOGL) at 2.38%, and its ten largest make up 22.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, FNDX is 21.4% technology, 13.8% financials and 11.8% health care by sector, with 15.9% in mega-cap tech and 17.3% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETFUS Large Value, Schwab, 733 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
4.63% of the ETF, Apple
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
733
22.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.25%
$25 a year on $10,000

What does FNDX hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

FNDX spreads its weight across 733 positions, against a median of 380 across the 32 US Large Value funds with a page here. The position FNDX carries furthest above that group is Alphabet Class A at 2.38% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

The 100 largest of the 733 positions in FNDX's filing; all 733 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 AAPL Apple 4.63%
2 INTC Intel 2.57%
3 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2.38%
4 MSFT Microsoft 2.32%
5 XOM ExxonMobil 2.28%
6 GOOG Alphabet Class C 1.89%
7 AMZN Amazon 1.85%
8 MU Micron Technology 1.59%
9 CVX Chevron 1.48%
10 BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway 1.41%
11 JPM JPMorgan Chase 1.38%
12 UNH UnitedHealth Group 1.37%
13 META Meta Platforms 1.24%
14 WMT Walmart 1.01%
15 VZ Verizon 0.99%
16 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 0.96%
17 CVS CVS Health 0.91%
18 CSCO Cisco 0.9%
19 BAC Bank of America 0.87%
20 C Citigroup 0.85%
21 T AT&T 0.81%
22 GM General Motors 0.74%
23 VLO Valero Energy 0.71%
24 PFE Pfizer 0.69%
25 MRK Merck 0.68%
26 WFC Wells Fargo 0.67%
27 COP ConocoPhillips 0.66%
28 PG Procter & Gamble 0.66%
29 AVGO Broadcom 0.65%
30 MPC Marathon Petroleum 0.63%
31 CAT Caterpillar 0.6%
32 F Ford Motor 0.6%
33 GS Goldman Sachs 0.58%
34 CMCSA Comcast 0.57%
35 NVDA Nvidia 0.55%
36 COST Costco 0.53%
37 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.53%
38 ABBV AbbVie 0.53%
39 QCOM Qualcomm 0.53%
40 HD Home Depot 0.52%
41 ELV Elevance Health 0.51%
42 PSX Phillips 66 0.47%
43 AMAT Applied Materials 0.47%
44 CI Cigna 0.47%
45 MS Morgan Stanley 0.44%
46 FDX FedEx 0.43%
47 TXN Texas Instruments 0.43%
48 CNC Centene 0.43%
49 PEP PepsiCo 0.41%
50 LRCX Lam Research 0.41%
51 TGT Target 0.4%
52 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 0.39%
53 NUE Nucor 0.39%
54 IBM IBM 0.38%
55 ORCL Oracle 0.38%
56 RTX RTX 0.37%
57 UPS United Parcel Service 0.35%
58 AMGN Amgen 0.35%
59 COF Capital One 0.35%
60 LMT Lockheed Martin 0.35%
61 DIS Walt Disney 0.35%
62 PM Philip Morris International 0.35%
63 UNP Union Pacific 0.34%
64 ADM Archer Daniels Midland 0.34%
65 TSLA Tesla 0.34%
66 KO Coca-Cola 0.34%
67 V Visa 0.33%
68 LOW Lowe's 0.32%
69 WBD Warner Bros Discovery Inc. 0.32%
70 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.32%
71 HUM Humana 0.32%
72 DOW Dow 0.3%
73 EOG EOG Resources 0.3%
74 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 0.29%
75 LIN Linde 0.29%
76 TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific 0.29%
77 MO Altria 0.29%
78 STX Seagate Technology 0.29%
79 HON Honeywell Technologies 0.29%
80 DE Deere 0.28%
81 LLY Eli Lilly 0.26%
82 DVN Devon Energy 0.26%
83 WDC Western Digital 0.26%
84 ACN Accenture 0.26%
85 DUK Duke Energy 0.25%
86 MCD McDonald's 0.24%
87 NEE NextEra Energy 0.24%
88 NFLX Netflix 0.24%
89 SLB Schlumberger 0.24%
90 ADI Analog Devices 0.24%
91 USB U.S. Bancorp 0.24%
92 CSX CSX 0.24%
93 AIG American International Group 0.23%
94 ABT Abbott Laboratories 0.22%
95 LUMN Lumen Technologies 0.22%
96 MA Mastercard 0.22%
97 KR Kroger 0.22%
98 AXP American Express 0.22%
99 DELL Dell Technologies 0.22%
100 PNC PNC Financial Services 0.21%

FNDX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 733 positions FNDX holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 130 ETFs with a page here that hold AAPL, and how their weights compare with the 4.63% FNDX gives it.

Category: US Large Value, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 100% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 59% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 27% of their value against 43% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (value: 10 points or more below). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndx.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndx.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndx.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndx.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fndx.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FNDX with this data

How is FNDX split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology21.4%
Financials13.8%
Health care11.8%
Communication services9.9%
Industrials9.4%
Energy9.3%
Consumer discretionary8.7%
Consumer staples7.0%
Materials3.8%
Utilities3.0%
Real estate1.6%
No sector found0.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did FNDX hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

FNDX's largest position in its SEC filings has been Apple Inc. (AAPL) since 2019-11-30: 5.12% then and 4.63% in its report for 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
5.12% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
4.63% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
22.4%
20.0% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-30679AAPL 5.12%20.0%
2020-11-30687AAPL 5.38%18.4%
2021-11-30709AAPL 4.71%19.6%
2022-11-30712AAPL 3.72%19.6%
2023-11-30720AAPL 4.62%21.6%
2024-11-30732AAPL 4.42%20.4%
2025-11-30728AAPL 4.70%21.9%
2026-05-31733AAPL 4.63%22.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports FNDX filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fndx/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FNDX duplicate?

The ETF nearest to FNDX is PRF: the two hold 84.4% of their weight in common, in the 721 companies both own, and 97.4% of FNDX itself is also held there. Owning FNDX alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. FNDX is close to contained in PRF.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FNDX held thereOf that ETF in FNDXCompanies in bothOverlap bar
PRF 84.4% 97.4% 95.8% 721
VLU 74.1% 98.5% 91.0% 691
IUS 70.1% 81.4% 97.3% 477
RWL 67.6% 90.6% 97.9% 456
VONV 63.8% 82.6% 94.0% 576
IUSV 63.8% 78.9% 96.3% 551
SCHX 63.8% 95.4% 94.6% 579
VOO 63.7% 91.1% 97.0% 460
SPYI 63.7% 91.2% 97.2% 462
VONE 63.6% 97.0% 92.3% 641
IWD 63.5% 82.3% 93.9% 574
XYLD 63.0% 90.6% 96.6% 456

The holdings of FNDX and SCHX are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FNDX against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FNDX?

VXUS shares 0% of weight with FNDX. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FNDX, least shared weight first.

FNDX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.25%
Weight in the ten largest positions22.4%
Largest single position4.6%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FNDX's SEC filing of 2026-06-26; the weights are from FNDX's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from FNDX's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Schwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF (FNDX), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndx/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndx/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fndx/)