Which ETFs hold Linde (LIN)?

377 US stock ETFs hold Linde (LIN). IYM gives LIN the largest weight, 19.69% (iShares file of 2026-10-12).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
LINLindeIndustrial Gases, $227B market cap, P/E 32, dividend yield 1.3%, beta 0.35, held by 377 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$487.35 +0.75%
52-week range 389 to 547
Stock ETFs holding it
377
125 in issuer files, 252 in SEC filings; 27 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
19.69% of that ETF, iShares file of 2026-10-12
1 year
+9.6%
total return
3 years
+38.2%
worst fall -16.8%, volatility 16.4%
5 years
+66.0%
cumulative

LIN is the single largest position in 5 of them: IYM, FMAT, VAW, XLB and 1 more. The median weight across the 377 holders is 0.53%: 6 of them carry it above 5% and 286 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 102 hold LIN, at weights from 0.05% to 1.20%.

Over three years LIN returned 38.2%, with a worst fall of 16.8% and annualised volatility of 16.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.35. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +27.7% and its worst 2022 at -4.4%.

Is LIN in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLB, VAW or IYM?

LIN is in 8 of these 9 funds; IYM gives it the most weight, 19.69% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.34%#51 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.33%#51 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.33%#51 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.93%#27 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.31%#50 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund13.01%#1 of 25SPDR file, 2026-10-12
VAWVanguard Materials ETF14.67%#1 of 110Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IYMiShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF19.69%#1 of 40iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold LIN in their issuer files, and at what weight?

125 funds report LIN in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IYM gives it the most weight, 19.69%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 19.69% 2026-10-12
2 VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 14.67% 2026-08-31
3 XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 13.01% 2026-10-12
4 MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 7.35% 2026-10-12
5 QQLV Invesco QQQ Low Volatility ETF 5.07% 2026-10-12
6 RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 4.59% 2026-10-12
7 IBAT iShares Energy Storage & Materials ETF 3.47% 2026-10-12
8 VDIG Vanguard Wellington Dividend Growth Active ETF 2.80% 2026-10-13
9 PYZ Invesco Dorsey Wright Basic Materials Momentum ETF 2.68% 2026-10-12
10 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 2.16% 2026-10-12
11 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 2.07% 2026-10-12
12 AUSF Global X Adaptive U.S. Factor ETF 1.49% 2026-10-12
13 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
14 QTOP iShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF 1.23% 2026-10-12
15 SPLV Invesco S&P 500 Low Volatility ETF 1.13% 2026-10-12
16 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 1.05% 2026-08-31
17 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 1.05% 2026-10-12
18 QUAL iShares MSCI USA Quality Factor ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
19 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.00% 2026-10-12
20 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.98% 2026-10-12
21 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.98% 2026-10-13
22 VIG Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF 0.97% 2026-08-31
23 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
24 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
25 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.93% 2026-10-12
26 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
27 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
28 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
29 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.92% 2026-10-08
30 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
31 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.91% 2026-08-31
32 BIDD iShares International Dividend Active ETF 0.91% 2026-10-12
33 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.89% 2026-10-12
34 LGLV State Street SPDR US Large Cap Low Volatility Index ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
35 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.83% 2026-08-31
36 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.83% 2026-10-12
37 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
38 CPTL Global X Morningstar Capital Allocation Leaders ETF 0.80% 2026-10-12
39 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
40 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.75% 2026-10-12
41 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.75% 2026-08-31
42 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
43 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
44 DGT State Street SPDR Global Dow ETF 0.71% 2026-10-12
45 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 0.68% 2026-10-12
46 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.67% 2026-10-12
47 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
48 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
49 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
50 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
51 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
52 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
53 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.60% 2026-08-31
54 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
55 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
56 AQLT iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
57 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
58 IOO iShares Global 100 ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
59 SDY State Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
60 XLG Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
61 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.48% 2026-10-12
62 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
63 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
64 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
65 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.42% 2026-08-31
66 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
67 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
68 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
69 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
70 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
71 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.37% 2026-10-13
72 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
73 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
74 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.35% 2026-10-13
75 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
76 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
77 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.34% 2026-08-31
78 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
79 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
80 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
81 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
82 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
83 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
84 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
85 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.33% 2026-10-12
86 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
87 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
88 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
89 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
90 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.33% 2026-10-08
91 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
92 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
93 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
94 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.32% 2026-10-01
95 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.32% 2026-08-31
96 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
97 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
98 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
99 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
100 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
101 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
102 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
103 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
104 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
105 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
106 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
107 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
108 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
109 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
110 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
111 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
112 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
113 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
114 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
115 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
116 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
117 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
118 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
119 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
120 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
121 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
122 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
123 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
124 ACWV iShares MSCI Global Min Vol Factor ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
125 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12

Each of these 125 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 125 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for LIN and in the holders index. Look LIN up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lin.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lin.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lin.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lin.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lin.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about LIN with this data

Which ETFs hold LIN in their latest SEC filing?

252 funds hold LIN in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; FMAT gives it the most weight, 14.94%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
FMATFidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF14.94%2026-07-31
WELDTema U.S. Manufacturing & Reshoring ETF4.84%2026-05-31
BEEZHoneytree U.S. Equity ETF4.06%2026-06-30
VNIEVontobel International Equity Active ETF3.94%2026-06-30
GRWTCW Durable Growth ETF3.50%2026-07-31
PRVSParnassus Value Select ETF3.47%2026-06-30
FMCXFM Focus Equity ETF3.25%2026-05-31
PRCSParnassus Core Select ETF3.19%2026-06-30
BEEXThe Beehive ETF3.15%2026-06-30
OSEAHarbor International Compounders ETF3.14%2026-07-31
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF3.14%2026-06-30
PGRIPutnam International Stock ETF3.13%2026-06-30
BBHLBBH Select Large Cap ETF3.09%2026-07-31
FRIZFranklin Dividend Growth ETF2.90%2026-06-30
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF2.68%2026-07-31
FMCEFM Compounders Equity ETF2.52%2026-05-31
BDIVAAM Brentview Dividend Growth ETF2.52%2026-07-31
BAMDBrookstone Dividend Stock ETF2.42%2026-05-31
FTCSFirst Trust Capital Strength ETF2.12%2026-06-30
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF2.10%2026-06-30
SAMTStrategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF2.10%2026-06-30
FTIFFirst Trust Bloomberg Inflation Sensitive Equity ETF2.05%2026-06-30
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF1.95%2026-05-31
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund1.94%2026-06-30
NUDGNuveen Dividend Growth Fund1.90%2026-07-31
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF1.82%2026-07-31
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF1.79%2026-06-30
BLDXImpax Global Sustainable Infrastructure ETF1.75%2026-06-30
DVNDTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Dividend Select ETF1.66%2026-06-30
TXUEThornburg International Equity ETF1.65%2026-05-31
TCALT. Rowe Price Capital Appreciation Premium Income ETF1.65%2026-06-30
BGDVBahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF1.61%2026-06-30
STXDStrive 1000 Dividend Growth ETF1.60%2026-06-30
KNOWFundamentals First ETF1.60%2026-06-30
XOEXXtrackers S&P 100 Ex Top 20 ETF1.58%2026-05-29
CGCVCapital Group Conservative Equity ETF1.57%2026-05-31
FXZFirst Trust Materials AlphaDEX Fund1.57%2026-07-31
JHDGJohn Hancock Hedged Equity ETF1.53%2026-06-30
YLDEFranklin ClearBridge Enhanced Income ETF1.53%2026-06-30
XIGVDefiance US 100 Tech Ex Software ETF1.49%2026-06-30
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF1.49%2026-06-30
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF1.49%2026-06-30
NOBLProShares S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats ETF1.47%2026-05-31
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF1.47%2026-07-31
PLDRPutnam Sustainable Leaders ETF1.42%2026-05-29
RGEFRockefeller Global Equity ETF1.39%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF1.37%2026-05-31
CGUSCapital Group Core Equity ETF1.34%2026-05-31
FMAGFidelity Magellan ETF1.34%2026-07-31
GKATScharf Global Opportunity ETF1.33%2026-06-30
KNGFT Vest S&P 500 Dividend Aristocrats Target Income ETF1.29%2026-07-31
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF1.29%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF1.29%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF1.23%2026-07-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF1.20%2026-07-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF1.18%2026-07-31
RFFCALPS Active Equity Opportunity ETF1.12%2026-05-31
HUSVFirst Trust Horizon Managed Volatility Domestic ETF1.12%2026-07-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF1.11%2026-06-30
PCLNPictet Cleaner Planet ETF1.11%2026-06-30
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF1.10%2026-06-30
LCAPPrincipal Capital Appreciation Select ETF1.09%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF1.09%2026-07-31
CGDGCapital Group Dividend Growers ETF1.09%2026-05-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF1.06%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF1.05%2026-06-30
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF1.05%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF1.04%2026-05-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF1.01%2026-07-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF1.01%2026-06-30
LOHARoundhill HALO ETF1.01%2026-06-30
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF1.00%2026-06-30
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF1.00%2026-07-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF1.00%2026-06-30
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF1.00%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.99%2026-05-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.98%2026-07-31
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF0.98%2026-05-31
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.97%2026-06-30
MFSGMFS Active Growth ETF0.95%2026-05-31
HEFTHedgeye Fourth Turning ETF0.94%2026-07-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.93%2026-07-31
LRGEClearBridge Large Cap Growth Select ETF0.92%2026-06-30
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.92%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.89%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.87%2026-07-31
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.87%2026-06-30
SFGVSequoia Global Value ETF0.86%2026-05-29
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.81%2026-05-31
AAAAAmplius Aggressive Asset Allocation ETF0.79%2026-07-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.79%2026-07-31
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.79%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.78%2026-06-30
SHRYFirst Trust Bloomberg Shareholder Yield ETF0.77%2026-06-30
PRTORcn Pareto Strategic Allocation ETF0.74%2026-05-31
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.74%2026-07-31
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.72%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.72%2026-06-30
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.71%2026-05-31
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.71%2026-07-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.71%2026-05-31
NELSNelson Select ETF0.70%2026-06-30
CGGECapital Group Global Equity ETF0.70%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.69%2026-05-31
CGGOCapital Group Global Growth Equity ETF0.69%2026-05-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.69%2026-05-31
VSDAVictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF0.68%2026-06-30
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.67%2026-05-29
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.67%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.67%2026-05-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.65%2026-06-30
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.64%2026-06-30
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.63%2026-06-30
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.63%2026-07-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.62%2026-05-31
QIDXIndexperts Quality Earnings Focused ETF0.62%2026-07-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.61%2026-06-30
AVOSAvos Global Equities ETF0.61%2026-07-31
SNPDXtrackers S&P Dividend Aristocrats Screened ETF0.59%2026-05-29
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.59%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.58%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.58%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.58%2026-05-31
BGIGBahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF0.57%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.57%2026-05-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.57%2026-06-30
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.56%2026-06-30
MPLYMonopoly ETF0.54%2026-07-31
PAPIParametric Equity Premium Income ETF0.54%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.54%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.53%2026-05-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.53%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.51%2026-05-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.50%2026-05-31
SIOOVistaShares Target 15 S&P 100 Distribution ETF0.50%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.50%2026-05-31
FDRRFidelity Dividend ETF for Rising Rates0.50%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.49%2026-06-30
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.48%2026-06-30
FDLOFidelity Low Volatility Factor ETF0.48%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.48%2026-05-31
AELVHarbor AlphaEdge Large Cap Value ETF0.47%2026-07-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.47%2026-05-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.47%2026-05-29
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.47%2026-07-31
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF0.46%2026-05-31
FVALFidelity Value Factor ETF0.46%2026-07-31
FQALFidelity Quality Factor ETF0.45%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.44%2026-06-30
QFHDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF High Dividend ETF0.44%2026-07-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.43%2026-07-31
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF0.43%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-29
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.42%2026-06-30
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.42%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.41%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.41%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.40%2026-06-30
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.39%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.39%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.38%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.38%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.38%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.38%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.38%2026-06-30
BTALAGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund0.37%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.37%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.37%2026-06-30
RINTRussell Investments International Developed Equity ETF0.37%2026-06-30
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.37%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.37%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.36%2026-06-30
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF0.35%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.35%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.35%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.35%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.35%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.35%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.35%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.34%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.34%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.34%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.34%2026-07-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.34%2026-05-31
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.33%2026-05-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.33%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.33%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.33%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.32%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.32%2026-07-31
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.32%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.32%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.32%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.32%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.31%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.30%2026-06-30
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.30%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.29%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.29%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.29%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.28%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.28%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.27%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.27%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-29
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.27%2026-07-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.27%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.27%2026-05-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.26%2026-06-30
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.25%2026-05-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.24%2026-06-30
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.23%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.23%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.23%2026-05-31
PYPrincipal Value ETF0.23%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.21%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.21%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.21%2026-05-29
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.21%2026-06-30
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.20%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-31
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.20%2026-05-29
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.20%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.19%2026-06-30
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.19%2026-05-29
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.19%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.18%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.18%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.18%2026-07-31
FTAFirst Trust Large Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.15%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.15%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.15%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.14%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.13%2026-05-29
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.12%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.12%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.12%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.11%2026-06-30
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.10%2026-05-31
THEQT. Rowe Price Hedged Equity ETF0.08%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.08%2026-07-31
FABFirst Trust Multi Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund0.08%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.07%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.05%2026-06-30
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.03%2026-07-31

Each of the 252 dates is the end of the period a holder of LIN reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for LIN.

How many ETFs held LIN each year since 2019?

367 of today's US stock ETFs held LIN in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 101 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
367
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
101
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+266
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
19.89% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019101IYM 17.78%
Q4 2020148IYM 19.00%
Q4 2021148XLB 17.13%
Q4 2022184XLB 18.29%
Q4 2023238IYM 20.98%
Q4 2024272IYM 21.19%
Q4 2025317IYM 20.10%
Q2 2026367IYM 19.89%

LIN in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to LIN?

One fund references LIN through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 377 holders of LIN above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold LIN outright?

18 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and six funds read from their sponsors' files hold LIN outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; TRUM gives it the most weight, 18.74%. None of them is counted among the 377 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRUMVanEck Materials TruSector ETFSponsor's file18.74%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
UYMProShares Ultra MaterialsDerivative-based10.24%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based1.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based1.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.86%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file0.75%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
NDOWAnydrus Advantage ETFMulti-asset0.73%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.69%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.64%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.63%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.32%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.31%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.31%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.31%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.22%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.20%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QQXLProShares Ultra QQQ Top 30Derivative-based0.15%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.03%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in LIN become over three years?

LIN ended at $138 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has LIN done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+15.4%
2025+3.2%
2024+3.2%
2023+27.7%
2022-4.4%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year9.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative38.2%
Total return, 5 years cumulative66.0%
Volatility, annualised16.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-16.8%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.35
Market cap$226.9B
Price to earnings, trailing31.8
Dividend yield1.27%
US stock ETFs holding it377
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more102 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify LIN?

The stocks that have moved least like LIN over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: HURN correlates with it at -0.19 and SABS at -0.18, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
HURNHuron Consulting Group Inc.-0.19moves the opposite way
SABSSAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.-0.18moves the opposite way
INTUIntuit-0.17moves the opposite way
REPLReplimune Group, Inc.-0.16moves the opposite way
WDAYWorkday, Inc.-0.15moves the opposite way
QUREuniQure N.V.-0.13moves the opposite way

What moves with LIN?

The other end of the same ranking: APD has moved with LIN at 0.50, ECL at 0.50. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
APDAir Products0.50loosely linked
ECLEcolab0.50loosely linked
PGRProgressive Corporation0.48loosely linked
CTVACorteva0.47loosely linked
WECWEC Energy Group0.47loosely linked
EGEverest Group0.46loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in LIN?

IYM, at 19.69% in its iShares file of 2026-10-12, where LIN is its largest position, followed by FMAT at 14.94% and VAW at 14.67%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
IYM iShares U.S. Basic Materials ETF 19.69% #1 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FMAT Fidelity MSCI Materials Index ETF 14.94% #1 101 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
VAW Vanguard Materials ETF 14.67% #1 110 issuer file, 2026-08-31
XLB Materials Select Sector SPDR Fund 13.01% #1 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
MXI iShares Global Materials ETF 7.35% #1 91 issuer file, 2026-10-12
QQLV Invesco QQQ Low Volatility ETF 5.07% #2 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
WELD Tema U.S. Manufacturing & Reshoring ETF 4.84% #9 24 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
RSPM Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETF 4.59% #2 24 issuer file, 2026-10-12
BEEZ Honeytree U.S. Equity ETF 4.06% #12 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
VNIE Vontobel International Equity Active ETF 3.94% #7 43 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much LIN you hold across every ETF you own.

LIN weights from 125 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 252 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Linde (LIN), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/lin/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/lin/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/lin/)