ONEQ holdings and overlap

Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF (ONEQ) holds 1,009 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 11.18%, Apple (AAPL) at 9.98% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 7.29%, and its ten largest make up 57.6% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, ONEQ is 53.5% technology, 15.2% communication services and 12.6% consumer discretionary by sector, with 55.3% in mega-cap tech and 55.3% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 96.6% of ONEQ is in the United States.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETFUS Large Blend, Fidelity, 1009 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
11.18% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
1009
57.6% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.21%
$21 a year on $10,000

What does ONEQ hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

ONEQ spreads its weight across 1009 positions, against a median of 391 across the 70 US Large Blend funds with a page here. The position ONEQ carries furthest above that group is Apple at 9.98% of the fund, against a 6.59% median there.

The 100 largest of the 1,009 positions in ONEQ's filing; all 1,009 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 11.18%
2 AAPL Apple 9.98%
3 MSFT Microsoft 7.29%
4 AMZN Amazon 6.33%
5 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 4.83%
6 AVGO Broadcom 4.61%
7 GOOG Alphabet Class C 4.46%
8 TSLA Tesla 3.56%
9 META Meta Platforms 3.01%
10 MU Micron Technology 2.37%
11 WMT Walmart 2.01%
12 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 1.83%
13 INTC Intel 1.24%
14 CSCO Cisco 1.03%
15 COST Costco 0.92%
16 LRCX Lam Research 0.86%
17 NFLX Netflix 0.79%
18 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.78%
19 AMAT Applied Materials 0.77%
20 TXN Texas Instruments 0.6%
21 QCOM Qualcomm 0.58%
22 KLAC KLA 0.55%
23 SNDK Sandisk Corp 0.54%
24 LIN Linde 0.5%
25 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.5%
26 TMUS T-Mobile US 0.45%
27 ADI Analog Devices 0.44%
28 PEP PepsiCo 0.43%
29 STX Seagate Technology 0.42%
30 APP AppLovin 0.41%
31 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.4%
32 AMGN Amgen 0.39%
33 WDC Western Digital 0.39%
34 MRVL Marvell Technology 0.39%
35 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.36%
36 HON Honeywell Technologies 0.33%
37 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.33%
38 SHOP Shopify 0.32%
39 ASML ASML 0.31%
40 BKNG Booking 0.29%
41 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.25%
42 SBUX Starbucks 0.24%
43 ADBE Adobe 0.23%
44 CEG Constellation Energy 0.23%
45 EQIX Equinix 0.23%
46 CDNS Cadence Design Systems 0.23%
47 FTNT Fortinet 0.22%
48 MAR Marriott International 0.21%
49 CME CME Group 0.21%
50 INTU Intuit 0.2%
51 SNPS Synopsys 0.2%
52 CMCSA Comcast 0.19%
53 ADP Automatic Data Processing 0.19%
54 MELI MercadoLibre 0.19%
55 MNST Monster Beverage 0.18%
56 CSX CSX 0.18%
57 DDOG Datadog 0.18%
58 RKLB Rocket Lab 0.18%
59 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 0.17%
60 MDLZ Mondelez International 0.17%
61 MPWR Monolithic Power Systems 0.16%
62 ROST Ross Stores 0.16%
63 HOOD Robinhood Markets 0.16%
64 ORLY O'Reilly Automotive 0.16%
65 AEP American Electric Power 0.15%
66 CTAS Cintas 0.15%
67 WBD Warner Bros Discovery Inc 0.14%
68 DASH DoorDash 0.14%
69 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 0.14%
70 BKR Baker Hughes 0.13%
71 LITE Lumentum 0.13%
72 PCAR Paccar 0.13%
73 TER Teradyne 0.13%
74 FLEX Flex 0.12%
75 PDD PDD Holdings Inc 0.12%
76 ALAB Astera Labs 0.12%
77 ABNB Airbnb 0.12%
78 FANG Diamondback Energy 0.12%
79 NDAQ Nasdaq 0.11%
80 NBIS Nebius Group NV 0.11%
81 MSTR Strategy 0.11%
82 MCHP Microchip Technology 0.11%
83 FAST Fastenal 0.11%
84 EBAY eBay 0.11%
85 EA 0.11%
86 ADSK Autodesk 0.11%
87 ARM ARM Holdings PLC 0.11%
88 FER Ferrovial 0.11%
89 CRWV CoreWeave Inc 0.11%
90 XEL Xcel Energy 0.11%
91 ON ON Semiconductor 0.1%
92 ODFL Old Dominion 0.1%
93 EXC Exelon 0.1%
94 IDXX Idexx Laboratories 0.1%
95 FITB Fifth Third Bancorp 0.1%
96 GFS GlobalFoundries 0.09%
97 COIN Coinbase 0.09%
98 TTWO Take-Two Interactive 0.09%
99 ESLT Elbit Systems 0.09%
100 CCEP Coca-Cola Europacific Partners 0.09%

ONEQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 1009 positions ONEQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 154 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 11.18% ONEQ gives it.

Category: US Large Blend, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, 97% of its stocks are US companies; weighted by holding, they sit where 37% of their market's value is in larger companies (large: up to 78%); growth index funds hold 72% of their value against 67% for companies of the same sizes in the whole market (blend: within 10 points). How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/oneq.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/oneq.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/oneq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/oneq.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/oneq.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ONEQ with this data

How is ONEQ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology53.5%
Communication services15.2%
Consumer discretionary12.6%
Health care4.7%
Consumer staples4.4%
Industrials3.5%
Financials2.9%
Materials0.9%
Utilities0.8%
Real estate0.6%
Energy0.5%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States96.6%
Netherlands0.6%
Canada0.6%
Israel0.3%
China0.3%
Argentina0.2%
United Kingdom0.2%
Singapore0.1%
Switzerland0.1%
Brazil0.1%
Other countries0.5%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How these are measured.

What did ONEQ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In ONEQ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.28% on 2019-11-30 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 11.18% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
7.28% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
11.18% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
57.6%
33.0% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-30936AAPL 7.28%33.0%
2020-11-30990AAPL 10.80%44.3%
2021-11-30973AAPL 10.67%47.4%
2022-11-30968AAPL 12.67%44.1%
2023-11-30974AAPL 12.80%52.4%
2024-11-301,005AAPL 11.50%56.7%
2025-11-301,003NVDA 11.17%60.6%
2026-05-311,005NVDA 11.18%57.6%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports ONEQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/oneq/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does ONEQ duplicate?

The ETF nearest to ONEQ is QQMG: the two hold 71.4% of their weight in common, in the 86 companies both own, and 83.0% of ONEQ itself is also held there. Owning ONEQ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf ONEQ held thereOf that ETF in ONEQCompanies in bothOverlap bar
QQMG 71.4% 83.0% 100.0% 86
QYLD 71.3% 85.2% 97.0% 99
QQQ 70.1% 85.2% 97.1% 99
QQQM 70.1% 85.2% 97.1% 99
VUG 69.6% 73.4% 81.0% 78
SCHG 66.9% 69.4% 75.4% 96
XLG 66.8% 71.4% 73.7% 25
VONG 66.1% 76.6% 76.4% 162
MGK 65.6% 68.3% 83.3% 37
ESGV 65.1% 89.2% 65.3% 517
IWF 64.4% 80.1% 76.5% 173
OEF 64.3% 74.2% 66.1% 35

The holdings of ONEQ and SCHG are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The holdings of VUG and MGK are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The holdings of VONG and ESGV are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-29. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check ONEQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to ONEQ?

PFF shares 0% of weight with ONEQ. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with ONEQ, least shared weight first.

ONEQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.21%
Weight in the ten largest positions57.6%
Largest single position11.2%

The expense ratio is reference data, from ONEQ's SEC filing of 2026-01-26; the weights are from ONEQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from ONEQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF (ONEQ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/oneq/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/oneq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/oneq/)