Which ETFs hold Lumentum (LITE)?

337 US stock ETFs hold Lumentum (LITE). EGGQ gives LITE the largest weight, 7.61% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
LITELumentumCommunications Equipment, $90B market cap, beta 2.31, held by 337 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$995.41 -9.78%
52-week range 150 to 1,133
Stock ETFs holding it
337
117 in issuer files, 220 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 32 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
7.61% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31
1 year
+504.1%
total return
3 years
+2476.1%
worst fall -48.2%, volatility 65.2%
5 years
+1084.3%
cumulative

LITE is the single largest position in one fund, FNDA. The median weight across the 337 holders is 0.20%: 3 of them carry it above 5% and 269 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 101 hold LITE, at weights from under 0.01% to 1.29%.

Over three years LITE returned 2476.1%, with a worst fall of 48.2% and annualised volatility of 65.2%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 2.31. Its best calendar year in the data is 2025 at +339.1% and its worst 2022 at -50.7%.

Is LITE in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or FTEC?

LITE is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 0.50% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.11%#172 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.13%#134 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.13%#134 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.37%#52 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.10%#174 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.30%#41 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund0.50%#37 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.25%#48 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold LITE in their issuer files, and at what weight?

117 funds report LITE in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; IYZ gives it the most weight, 3.52%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 IYZ iShares U.S. Telecommunications ETF 3.52% 2026-10-12
2 XTL State Street SPDR S&P Telecom ETF 3.08% 2026-10-12
3 BAI iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF 2.87% 2026-10-12
4 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 2.75% 2026-10-12
5 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 2.19% 2026-10-12
6 TEK iShares Technology Opportunities Active ETF 1.87% 2026-10-12
7 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.67% 2026-10-12
8 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.60% 2026-08-31
9 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 1.60% 2026-10-12
10 PWB Invesco Large Cap Growth ETF 1.54% 2026-10-12
11 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 1.52% 2026-10-12
12 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.27% 2026-10-12
13 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.19% 2026-10-12
14 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.09% 2026-10-12
15 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 0.97% 2026-10-12
16 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
17 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.79% 2026-10-12
18 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.68% 2026-08-31
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
20 BLCR iShares Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
21 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
22 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
23 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
24 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.50% 2026-10-12
25 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
26 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
27 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
28 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-08
29 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
30 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
31 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
32 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
33 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
34 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.37% 2026-10-12
35 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
36 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
37 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
38 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
39 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
40 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.30% 2026-08-31
41 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
42 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
43 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
44 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
45 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
46 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
47 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
48 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
49 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-13
50 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
51 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
52 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
53 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
54 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
55 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
56 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
57 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
58 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
59 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
60 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.20% 2026-08-31
61 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
62 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
63 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
64 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
65 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
66 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
67 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
68 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
69 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
70 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-08
71 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
72 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
73 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
74 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.14% 2026-10-01
75 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
76 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
77 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
78 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
79 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.13% 2026-10-12
80 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
81 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
82 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
83 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
84 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.13% 2026-10-13
85 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
86 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
87 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
88 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
89 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
90 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
91 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
92 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
93 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
94 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
95 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
96 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
97 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
98 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
99 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
100 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
101 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
102 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
103 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
104 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
105 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
106 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
107 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
108 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
109 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
110 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
111 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
112 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
113 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
114 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
115 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
116 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
117 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12
118 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.03% 2026-10-12

Each of these 118 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 118 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for LITE and in the holders index. Look LITE up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lite.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lite.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lite.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lite.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/lite.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about LITE with this data

Which ETFs hold LITE in their latest SEC filing?

220 funds hold LITE in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; EGGQ gives it the most weight, 7.61%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
EGGQNestyield Visionary ETF7.61%2026-05-31
EGGSNestyield Total Return Guard ETF6.73%2026-05-31
EGGYNestyield Dynamic Income ETF6.05%2026-05-31
SGRTSMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF4.66%2026-06-30
MEMERoundhill Meme Stock ETF4.59%2026-06-30
AIFDTCW Artificial Intelligence ETF4.35%2026-07-31
ULTYYieldMax(R) Ultra Option Income Strategy ETF3.53%2026-07-31
FCUSPinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF3.50%2026-05-31
TFPNBlueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF3.41%2026-06-30
JXXJanus Henderson Transformational Growth ETF3.38%2026-07-31
SPRXSpear Alpha ETF3.26%2026-06-30
EUVCorgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF3.24%2026-06-30
NUMGNuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF3.17%2026-07-31
RKNGDefiance Retail Kings ETF3.00%2026-06-30
NEWZStockSnips AI-Powered Sentiment US All Cap ETF2.91%2026-07-31
CBLSClough Hedged Equity ETF2.65%2026-07-31
CBSEClough Select Equity ETF2.64%2026-07-31
HYPGolden Eagle Dynamic Hypergrowth ETF2.59%2026-06-30
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF2.58%2026-06-30
NBDSNeuberger Disrupters ETF2.43%2026-05-31
FEMGFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Growth ETF2.34%2026-06-30
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.30%2026-07-31
TMATMain Thematic Innovation ETF2.06%2026-07-31
IWLGNYLIM Winslow Large Cap Growth ETF2.00%2026-07-31
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF1.97%2026-06-30
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.90%2026-06-30
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF1.88%2026-07-31
QQXTFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Ex-Technology Sector Index Fund1.87%2026-06-30
GIAXNicholas Global Equity and Income ETF1.83%2026-07-31
CNAVMohr Company NAV ETF1.76%2026-06-30
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF1.76%2026-07-31
LCOLOGIQ Contrarian Opportunities ETF1.75%2026-05-31
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF1.68%2026-05-31
AZTDAztlan Global Stock Selection DM SMID ETF1.66%2026-07-31
SMRFALPS Nautilus SMR Nuclear & Technology ETF1.56%2026-05-31
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF1.48%2026-06-30
IWFGNYLIM Winslow Focused Large Cap Growth ETF1.46%2026-07-31
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF1.44%2026-06-30
GRNJFundstrat Granny Shots US Small- & Mid-Cap ETF1.43%2026-07-31
AIVCAmplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF1.43%2026-06-30
CHATRoundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF1.37%2026-07-31
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF1.35%2026-06-30
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF1.34%2026-06-30
OASCOneAscent Enhanced Small and Mid Cap ETF1.34%2026-05-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF1.32%2026-06-30
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF1.29%2026-06-30
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF1.29%2026-05-31
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.17%2026-06-30
BCTKBaron Technology ETF1.16%2026-06-30
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF1.13%2026-05-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.12%2026-07-31
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF1.09%2026-06-30
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF1.07%2026-06-30
EQRRProShares Equities for Rising Rates ETF1.06%2026-05-31
CABZRoundhill Robotaxi Autonomous Vehicles & Technology ETF1.00%2026-06-30
MMSCFirst Trust Multi-Manager Small Cap Opportunities ETF0.98%2026-05-31
WARU.S. Global Technology and Aerospace & Defense ETF0.97%2026-06-30
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF0.94%2026-06-30
TFGZThornburg Focus Growth Fund0.93%2026-06-30
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.92%2026-05-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.89%2026-05-31
TCAITortoise AI Infrastructure ETF0.86%2026-05-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.85%2026-07-31
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF0.84%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.81%2026-07-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.81%2026-07-31
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF0.78%2026-06-30
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.75%2026-06-30
FSMDFidelity Small-Mid Multifactor ETF0.75%2026-07-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF0.69%2026-05-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.68%2026-06-30
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF0.63%2026-07-31
AIVLWisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund0.61%2026-06-30
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.58%2026-06-30
AFMCFirst Trust Active Factor Mid Cap ETF0.58%2026-05-31
TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF0.57%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.54%2026-07-31
LCAPPrincipal Capital Appreciation Select ETF0.51%2026-06-30
SNPGXtrackers S&P 500 Growth Scored & Screened ETF0.49%2026-05-29
FEMVFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF0.49%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.47%2026-07-31
PCSGPolen 5Perspectives Small-Mid Growth ETF0.47%2026-07-31
SMIZZacks Small/Mid Cap ETF0.45%2026-05-31
JHMMJohn Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF0.41%2026-06-30
CGMMCapital Group U.S. Small and Mid Cap ETF0.40%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.40%2026-07-31
EHLSEven Herd Long Short ETF0.39%2026-06-30
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.37%2026-07-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.35%2026-05-31
MSSMMorgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF0.32%2026-05-31
JPMEJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Mid Cap Equity ETF0.32%2026-07-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.31%2026-06-30
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.31%2026-07-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.30%2026-07-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF0.28%2026-05-29
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.28%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.28%2026-06-30
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF0.27%2026-05-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.27%2026-07-31
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.25%2026-07-31
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.25%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.25%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.24%2026-07-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.24%2026-06-30
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.23%2026-05-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.23%2026-07-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.22%2026-06-30
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.22%2026-06-30
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.20%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.19%2026-07-31
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.19%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
RUSCRussell Investments U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF0.18%2026-06-30
SEIMSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum Factor ETF0.18%2026-06-30
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.18%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.17%2026-05-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.17%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.17%2026-07-31
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.16%2026-06-30
AOTGAOT Growth and Innovation ETF0.16%2026-05-29
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.15%2026-05-29
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.15%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF0.15%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.15%2026-07-31
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.14%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.14%2026-05-31
PSTRPeakShares Sector Rotation ETF0.14%2026-08-31
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.14%2026-05-31
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.14%2026-07-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.13%2026-05-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.13%2026-05-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.12%2026-06-30
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.11%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-29
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.11%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.11%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.11%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.10%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.10%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.09%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.09%2026-06-30
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.09%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.09%2026-07-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.08%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.08%2026-06-30
TPSCTimothy Plan US Small Cap Core ETF0.08%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.08%2026-07-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.08%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.08%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.08%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.08%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.08%2026-07-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.08%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.07%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-29
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.07%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.07%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.07%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.06%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.06%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.06%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.06%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.05%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.05%2026-05-29
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.05%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.05%2026-06-30
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.05%2026-06-30
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.05%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.04%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.04%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.03%2026-06-30
STXVStrive 1000 Value ETF0.03%2026-06-30
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.03%2026-06-30
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.02%2026-05-29
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.02%2026-07-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.02%2026-07-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.02%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.01%2026-07-31
FFSMFidelity Fundamental Small-Mid Cap ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 220 dates is the end of the period a holder of LITE reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for LITE.

How many ETFs held LITE each year since 2019?

300 of today's US stock ETFs held LITE in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 59 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
300
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
59
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+241
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
7.61% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 201959IDGT 4.64%
Q4 202091IDGT 4.60%
Q4 202195IDGT 4.56%
Q4 202299IDGT 4.43%
Q4 202379XTL 4.03%
Q4 202489XTL 4.09%
Q4 2025136AIFD 5.88%
Q2 2026300EGGQ 7.61%

LITE in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to LITE?

Five funds reference LITE through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: LITZ (short 214.62%), LITU (long 194.42%), FOTO (long, size not stated in the filing), IALT (long, size not stated in the filing) and 1 more. These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 337 holders of LITE above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
LITZTradr 2X Short LITE Daily ETFShort 214.62%swap2026-06-30
LITUT-REX 2X Long LITE Daily Target ETFLong 194.42%swap2026-07-31
FOTOTuttle Capital Pure Play Photonics ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31
LITXTradr 2x Long LITE Daily ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold LITE outright?

20 derivative-based funds, two fixed income funds and 10 funds read from their sponsors' files hold LITE outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-14; LAZR gives it the most weight, 18.06%. None of them is counted among the 337 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
LAZRTema Photonics & Optical ETFSponsor's file18.06%Tema file, 2026-10-13
LYTERoundhill Photonics & Optics ETFSponsor's file17.65%Roundhill file, 2026-10-14
LUMAKraneShares Photonic and Optical ETFSponsor's file7.15%KraneShares file, 2026-10-13
XSPCVegaShares Space & AI ETFSponsor's file6.75%VegaShares file, 2026-10-14
FOTOTuttle Capital Pure Play Photonics ETFDerivative-based5.86%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CTAGCalamos Timpani Active SMID Growth ETFSponsor's file5.54%Calamos file, 2026-10-12
DEPWGoogle DeepMind AI Lab Ecosystem ETFSponsor's file4.70%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
FCVTFirst Trust SSI Strategic Convertible Securities ETFFixed income1.35%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
BAGXEA Bridgeway Aggressive Investors ETFSponsor's file1.11%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.75%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based0.42%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.29%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.27%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.22%ProShares file, 2026-10-12
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.05%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.04%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.02%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in LITE become over three years?

LITE ended at $2574 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has LITE done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+170.1%
2025+339.1%
2024+60.1%
2023+0.5%
2022-50.7%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year504.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative2476.1%
Total return, 5 years cumulative1084.3%
Volatility, annualised65.2%
Worst fall, 3 years-48.2%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns2.31
Market cap$89.5B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it337
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more101 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify LITE?

The stocks that have moved least like LITE over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: AWK correlates with it at -0.32 and VRSK at -0.23, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.32moves the opposite way
VRSKVerisk Analytics-0.23moves the opposite way
MSEXMiddlesex Water Company-0.22moves the opposite way
THRYThryv Holdings, Inc.-0.20moves the opposite way
EVHEvolent Health, Inc-0.17moves the opposite way
MMSMaximus, Inc.-0.17moves the opposite way

What moves with LITE?

The other end of the same ranking: COHR has moved with LITE at 0.72, JCI at 0.64. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
COHRCoherent Corp.0.72often in step
JCIJohnson Controls0.64loosely linked
ITTITT Inc.0.61loosely linked
CIENCiena0.59loosely linked
WWDWoodward, Inc.0.56loosely linked
XPOXPO, Inc.0.55loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in LITE?

EGGQ, at 7.61% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31, where LITE is position #3 of 18, followed by EGGS at 6.73% and EGGY at 6.05%. LAZR, a fund read from its sponsor's file listed apart, holds more of it outright: 18.06% (Tema file of 2026-10-13).

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
EGGQ Nestyield Visionary ETF 7.61% #3 18 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EGGS Nestyield Total Return Guard ETF 6.73% #5 20 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EGGY Nestyield Dynamic Income ETF 6.05% #4 18 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SGRT SMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF 4.66% #9 23 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MEME Roundhill Meme Stock ETF 4.59% #12 21 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AIFD TCW Artificial Intelligence ETF 4.35% #8 34 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ULTY YieldMax(R) Ultra Option Income Strategy ETF 3.53% #16 27 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IYZ iShares U.S. Telecommunications ETF 3.52% #7 22 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FCUS Pinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF 3.50% #12 30 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TFPN Blueprint Chesapeake Multi-asset Trend ETF 3.41% #2 161 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much LITE you hold across every ETF you own.

LITE weights from 118 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 220 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Lumentum (LITE), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/lite/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/lite/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/lite/)