SPYI holdings and overlap

SPYI holds 504 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.54%, Apple (AAPL) at 6.56% and Microsoft (MSFT) at 4.30%, and its ten largest make up 36.4% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, SPYI is 37.4% technology, 11.8% financials and 9.9% communication services by sector, with 34.4% in mega-cap tech and 35.8% in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETFOption Income, NEOS, 504 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
7.54% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
504
36.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.68%
$68 a year on $10,000

What does SPYI hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

SPYI spreads its weight across 504 positions, against a median of 203 across the 9 Option Income funds with a page here. No fund in that group costs more than SPYI, at 0.68% a year.

The 100 largest of the 504 positions in SPYI's filing; all 504 are in the fund's JSON file.
RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 7.54%
2 AAPL Apple 6.56%
3 MSFT Microsoft 4.3%
4 AMZN Amazon 3.63%
5 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 3.27%
6 AVGO Broadcom 2.78%
7 GOOG Alphabet Class C 2.6%
8 MU Micron Technology 1.98%
9 META Meta Platforms 1.91%
10 TSLA Tesla 1.84%
11 LLY Eli Lilly 1.46%
12 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 1.46%
13 BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway 1.42%
14 JPM JPMorgan Chase 1.36%
15 INTC Intel 1.01%
16 JNJ Johnson & Johnson 0.95%
17 V Visa 0.89%
18 XOM ExxonMobil 0.89%
19 AMAT Applied Materials 0.88%
20 LRCX Lam Research 0.83%
21 WMT Walmart 0.77%
22 CAT Caterpillar 0.76%
23 CSCO Cisco 0.72%
24 ABBV AbbVie 0.69%
25 MA Mastercard 0.65%
26 COST Costco 0.64%
27 GE GE Aerospace 0.61%
28 KLAC KLA 0.61%
29 BAC Bank of America 0.58%
30 UNH UnitedHealth Group 0.58%
31 HD Home Depot 0.54%
32 PG Procter & Gamble 0.53%
33 SNDK Sandisk Corp 0.51%
34 MRK Merck 0.49%
35 KO Coca-Cola 0.49%
36 GEV GE Vernova 0.48%
37 CVX Chevron 0.48%
38 NFLX Netflix 0.47%
39 GS Goldman Sachs 0.47%
40 PM Philip Morris International 0.44%
41 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.43%
42 TXN Texas Instruments 0.42%
43 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.42%
44 IBM IBM 0.4%
45 WFC Wells Fargo 0.4%
46 RTX RTX 0.39%
47 MS Morgan Stanley 0.39%
48 ORCL Oracle 0.38%
49 C Citigroup 0.38%
50 LIN Linde 0.37%
51 APH Amphenol 0.34%
52 WDC Western Digital 0.33%
53 STX Seagate Technology 0.32%
54 GLW Corning 0.31%
55 QCOM Qualcomm 0.3%
56 ADI Analog Devices 0.3%
57 AMGN Amgen 0.3%
58 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.3%
59 MCD McDonald's 0.3%
60 TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific 0.29%
61 PEP PepsiCo 0.29%
62 NEE NextEra Energy 0.28%
63 AXP American Express 0.28%
64 VZ Verizon 0.28%
65 ANET Arista Networks 0.27%
66 DIS Walt Disney 0.26%
67 BA Boeing 0.26%
68 TJX TJX Companies 0.26%
69 ETN Eaton 0.26%
70 UNP Union Pacific 0.25%
71 DE Deere 0.25%
72 WELL Welltower 0.25%
73 ABT Abbott Laboratories 0.25%
74 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.24%
75 SCHW Charles Schwab 0.24%
76 UBER Uber 0.23%
77 CRM Salesforce 0.23%
78 T AT&T 0.23%
79 BKNG Booking 0.22%
80 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.22%
81 APP AppLovin 0.22%
82 BLK BlackRock 0.21%
83 PFE Pfizer 0.21%
84 CVS CVS Health 0.2%
85 PGR Progressive 0.2%
86 COP ConocoPhillips 0.2%
87 DELL Dell Technologies 0.2%
88 VRT Vertiv 0.2%
89 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.2%
90 MRVL Marvell Technology 0.19%
91 PLD Prologis 0.19%
92 CB Chubb Limited 0.19%
93 COF Capital One 0.19%
94 PH Parker Hannifin 0.19%
95 SPGI S&P Global 0.19%
96 LOW Lowe's 0.19%
97 MO Altria 0.19%
98 DHR Danaher 0.19%
99 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.18%
100 SBUX Starbucks 0.18%

SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 504 positions SPYI holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 139 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 7.54% SPYI gives it.

Category: Option Income, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. Its name says it writes options for income; its file lists its stocks and not the options. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/spyi.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/spyi.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/spyi.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/spyi.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/spyi.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SPYI with this data

How is SPYI split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology37.4%
Financials11.8%
Communication services9.9%
Consumer discretionary9.3%
Industrials8.9%
Health care8.9%
Consumer staples4.6%
Energy3.0%
Utilities2.2%
Real estate1.8%
Materials1.8%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How these are measured.

What did SPYI hold in its SEC reports since 2022?

In SPYI's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.09% on 2022-08-31 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 7.54% on 2026-06-30, across 15 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2022
7.09% on 2022-08-31
Largest in 2026
7.54% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
36.4%
27.1% in 2022
Quarterly reports
15
since 2022, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2022-08-31492AAPL 7.09%27.1%
2023-11-30496AAPL 7.86%33.8%
2024-11-30499AAPL 6.98%35.4%
2025-12-31503NVDA 7.80%39.4%
2026-06-30504NVDA 7.54%36.4%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 15 reports SPYI filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2022-08-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/spyi/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does SPYI duplicate?

The ETF nearest to SPYI is VOO: the two hold 93.7% of their weight in common, in the 501 companies both own, and 99.9% of SPYI itself is also held there. Owning SPYI alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means holding mostly the same companies twice. SPYI is close to contained in VOO.

ETFOverlap by weightOf SPYI held thereOf that ETF in SPYICompanies in bothOverlap bar
VOO 93.7% 99.9% 99.9% 501
XYLD 93.2% 99.6% 99.4% 495
SPY 92.5% 99.6% 99.5% 495
SPYM 92.5% 99.6% 99.5% 495
IVV 92.4% 99.6% 99.5% 495
SCHX 92.0% 99.2% 94.9% 497
VV 91.6% 97.4% 98.3% 395
SPYX 91.3% 96.7% 99.8% 482
PBUS 90.8% 98.7% 96.8% 436
VONE 89.4% 99.4% 92.1% 497
IYY 88.8% 99.8% 92.7% 500
SPTM 88.6% 99.8% 92.5% 500

SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. SCHX's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check SPYI against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to SPYI?

VXUS shares 0% of weight with SPYI. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with SPYI, least shared weight first.

SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.68%
Weight in the ten largest positions36.4%
Largest single position7.5%

The expense ratio is reference data, from SPYI's SEC filing of 2026-04-30; the weights are from SPYI's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from SPYI's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, NEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF (SPYI), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25, https://tickerinside.com/etf/spyi/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/spyi/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/spyi/)