Which ETFs hold Sandisk (SNDK)?

354 US stock ETFs hold Sandisk (SNDK). FPX gives SNDK the largest weight, 10.36% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SNDKSandiskTechnology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals, $214B market cap, P/E 20, held by 354 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$1,487.33 -5.97%
52-week range 117 to 2,335
Stock ETFs holding it
354
120 in issuer files, 234 in SEC filings; 25 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.36% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+961.2%
total return
Price history
87
weeks since its first close, 2025-02-13

SNDK is the single largest position in 9 of them: RPG, FCLD, SCHA, SCHM and 5 more. The median weight across the 354 holders is 0.54%: 12 of them carry it above 5% and 258 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 97 hold SNDK, at weights from 0.02% to 5.28%.

Is SNDK in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or IYW?

SNDK is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 1.22% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.35%#48 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.32%#54 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.32%#54 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.90%#28 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.31%#47 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.92%#17 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund1.22%#19 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF1.03%#20 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold SNDK in their issuer files, and at what weight?

120 funds report SNDK in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; RPG gives it the most weight, 7.11%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 7.11% 2026-10-12
2 CSD Invesco S&P Spin-Off ETF 6.46% 2026-10-12
3 QVMT Invesco S&P 500 Concentrated QVM ETF 4.38% 2026-10-12
4 PTF Invesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETF 3.94% 2026-10-12
5 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 3.31% 2026-10-12
6 SPHQ Invesco S&P 500 Quality ETF 2.90% 2026-10-12
7 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 2.62% 2026-10-12
8 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 2.46% 2026-10-12
9 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 2.41% 2026-10-12
10 SPMO Invesco S&P 500 Momentum ETF 2.39% 2026-10-12
11 BAI iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF 2.05% 2026-10-12
12 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 1.66% 2026-10-12
13 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 1.58% 2026-10-12
14 TEK iShares Technology Opportunities Active ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
15 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 1.22% 2026-10-12
16 QTOP iShares Nasdaq Top 30 Stocks ETF 1.20% 2026-10-12
17 GURU Global X Guru Index ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
18 VUSG Vanguard Wellington U.S. Growth Active ETF 1.11% 2026-10-13
19 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.06% 2026-10-12
20 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 1.03% 2026-10-12
21 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 1.01% 2026-10-12
22 VFQY Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF 1.01% 2026-10-13
23 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.97% 2026-10-08
24 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.96% 2026-10-12
25 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
26 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
27 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.94% 2026-10-13
28 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.94% 2026-10-12
29 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
30 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.92% 2026-10-12
31 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.92% 2026-08-31
32 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.91% 2026-10-12
33 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.90% 2026-10-12
34 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.90% 2026-10-12
35 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.90% 2026-10-12
36 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.89% 2026-10-12
37 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.86% 2026-08-31
38 EQWL Invesco S&P 100 Equal Weight ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
39 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
40 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.79% 2026-10-12
41 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.77% 2026-10-12
42 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.69% 2026-08-31
43 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
44 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.67% 2026-10-13
45 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.65% 2026-08-31
46 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.64% 2026-08-31
47 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
48 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
49 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
50 BLCR iShares Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
51 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 0.59% 2026-10-12
52 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
53 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
54 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.58% 2026-10-12
55 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
56 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
57 XLG Invesco S&P 500 Top 50 ETF 0.50% 2026-10-12
58 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
59 OEF iShares S&P 100 ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
60 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
61 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
62 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
63 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.39% 2026-10-01
64 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
65 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.36% 2026-08-31
66 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.36% 2026-10-13
67 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
68 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
69 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.34% 2026-10-08
70 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
71 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
72 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
73 BDVL iShares Disciplined Volatility Equity Active ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
74 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
75 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
76 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
77 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.33% 2026-10-13
78 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
79 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
80 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
81 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.33% 2026-10-12
82 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
83 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.32% 2026-10-12
84 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
85 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
86 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.32% 2026-08-31
87 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
88 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
89 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
90 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
91 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
92 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.31% 2026-08-31
93 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
94 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
95 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
96 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
97 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
98 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
99 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
100 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
101 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
102 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
103 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
104 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
105 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
106 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.19% 2026-08-31
107 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
108 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
109 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
110 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
111 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
112 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
113 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
114 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
115 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
116 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
117 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
118 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
119 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
120 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12

Each of these 120 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 120 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for SNDK and in the holders index. Look SNDK up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/sndk.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/sndk.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/sndk.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/sndk.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/sndk.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SNDK with this data

Which ETFs hold SNDK in their latest SEC filing?

234 funds hold SNDK in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; FPX gives it the most weight, 10.36%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
FPXFirst Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF10.36%2026-06-30
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF6.15%2026-06-30
CNAVMohr Company NAV ETF5.92%2026-06-30
FCUSPinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF5.50%2026-05-31
IQMFranklin Intelligent Machines ETF5.47%2026-06-30
MEMERoundhill Meme Stock ETF5.35%2026-06-30
FFOGFranklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF5.32%2026-06-30
SCHASchwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF5.28%2026-05-31
ULTIREX IncomeMax Option Strategy ETF5.23%2026-06-30
DRAMRoundhill Memory ETF5.21%2026-06-30
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF4.65%2026-07-31
SCHMSchwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF4.64%2026-05-31
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF4.57%2026-06-30
WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF4.49%2026-06-30
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF4.36%2026-06-30
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF4.29%2026-06-30
LRNZTrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF4.25%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF4.22%2026-06-30
FEPIREX FANG & Innovation Equity Premium Income ETF4.09%2026-07-31
TSELTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF4.03%2026-06-30
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund4.01%2026-06-30
HBMXTuttle Capital Concentrated Memory Stack ETF3.84%2026-07-31
RKNGDefiance Retail Kings ETF3.82%2026-06-30
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF3.56%2026-06-30
TCAITortoise AI Infrastructure ETF3.46%2026-05-31
DRMYXFUNDS(TM) Memory Income ETF3.41%2026-07-31
LQAILG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF3.39%2026-07-31
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF3.32%2026-07-31
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF3.25%2026-06-30
SEIMSEI Enhanced U.S. Large Cap Momentum Factor ETF3.13%2026-06-30
VFLOVictoryShares Free Cash Flow ETF3.03%2026-06-30
WARU.S. Global Technology and Aerospace & Defense ETF2.97%2026-06-30
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund2.81%2026-06-30
OASCOneAscent Enhanced Small and Mid Cap ETF2.79%2026-05-31
HFGOHartford Large Cap Growth ETF2.74%2026-07-31
ARWGArcher Growth ETF2.59%2026-05-31
LCOLOGIQ Contrarian Opportunities ETF2.57%2026-05-31
FSMDFidelity Small-Mid Multifactor ETF2.33%2026-07-31
GVIPGoldman Sachs Hedge Industry VIP ETF2.30%2026-05-31
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF2.27%2026-07-31
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF2.19%2026-06-30
SMRFALPS Nautilus SMR Nuclear & Technology ETF2.05%2026-05-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF1.97%2026-07-31
SAMTStrategas Macro Thematic Opportunities ETF1.95%2026-06-30
AISVistaShares Artificial Intelligence Supercycle ETF1.89%2026-05-31
XUDVFranklin U.S. Dividend Booster Index ETF1.85%2026-06-30
AIVLWisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund1.72%2026-06-30
REGSColumbia Large Cap Growth ETF1.69%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.66%2026-07-31
AOTGAOT Growth and Innovation ETF1.54%2026-05-29
IWFGNYLIM Winslow Focused Large Cap Growth ETF1.54%2026-07-31
YOKEYOKE Core ETF1.50%2026-07-31
MSSMMorgan Stanley Pathway Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF1.50%2026-05-31
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF1.48%2026-06-30
PEXLPacer US Export Leaders ETF1.48%2026-07-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF1.46%2026-07-31
IWLGNYLIM Winslow Large Cap Growth ETF1.45%2026-07-31
ABFLAbacus FCF Leaders ETF1.44%2026-07-31
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF1.43%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF1.43%2026-06-30
SGLCSGI U.S. Large Cap Core ETF1.41%2026-05-31
GQQQAstoria US Quality Growth Kings ETF1.39%2026-05-29
CHGXStance Sustainable Beta ETF1.34%2026-06-30
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF1.29%2026-07-31
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF1.28%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF1.24%2026-06-30
PFDEPathfinder Disciplined US Equity ETF1.21%2026-05-31
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF1.18%2026-06-30
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF1.16%2026-07-31
SMIZZacks Small/Mid Cap ETF1.15%2026-05-31
SMRIBushido Capital US Equity ETF1.13%2026-07-31
QVOLInfrastructure Capital Nasdaq Option Income ETF1.09%2026-05-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF1.07%2026-06-30
FELGFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Growth ETF1.00%2026-06-30
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.98%2026-07-31
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.95%2026-06-30
VGROVirtus Silvant Growth Opportunities ETF0.94%2026-07-31
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.93%2026-06-30
QFLRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed Floor ETF0.92%2026-07-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.92%2026-06-30
NBFRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.91%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.90%2026-05-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.89%2026-05-31
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund0.88%2026-07-31
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.86%2026-06-30
BAMGBrookstone Growth Stock ETF0.86%2026-05-31
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.84%2026-06-30
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.84%2026-06-30
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.82%2026-07-31
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF0.80%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.79%2026-07-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.76%2026-07-31
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.75%2026-07-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.74%2026-06-30
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares0.73%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.72%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.71%2026-06-30
SEMIColumbia Select Technology ETF0.71%2026-07-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.71%2026-05-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.71%2026-05-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF0.70%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.70%2026-06-30
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.69%2026-06-30
USMFWisdomTree U.S. Multifactor Fund0.64%2026-06-30
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.64%2026-06-30
NBGXNeuberger Growth ETF0.63%2026-05-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.63%2026-07-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.63%2026-06-30
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.62%2026-05-31
SPUSSp Funds S&P 500 Sharia Industry Exclusions ETF0.62%2026-05-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.62%2026-06-30
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.60%2026-07-31
BFORBarrons 400 ETF0.59%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.59%2026-05-29
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.58%2026-07-31
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.58%2026-07-31
EXEQWedbush ReturnOnLeadership(R) U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.56%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.55%2026-06-30
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.54%2026-05-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.54%2026-06-30
GQINatixis Gateway Quality Income ETF0.54%2026-06-30
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.54%2026-05-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.54%2026-05-31
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.54%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.53%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.52%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.52%2026-06-30
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.52%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.51%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.51%2026-06-30
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.51%2026-07-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.50%2026-06-30
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.49%2026-06-30
GGRWGabelli Growth Innovators ETF0.49%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.49%2026-06-30
VUSVirtus U.S. Dividend ETF0.49%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.49%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.49%2026-06-30
SPTESP Funds S&P Global Technology ETF0.48%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.48%2026-06-30
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.47%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.46%2026-05-31
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.46%2026-05-31
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.46%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.46%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.46%2026-06-30
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.45%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.44%2026-05-31
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.44%2026-07-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.44%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.43%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.42%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.41%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.41%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.41%2026-05-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.40%2026-05-31
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.39%2026-07-31
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.39%2026-07-31
ULVMVictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF0.38%2026-06-30
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.37%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.37%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.36%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.36%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.36%2026-05-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.35%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.34%2026-05-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.34%2026-07-31
ESGGFlexShares STOXX Global ESG Select Index Fund0.33%2026-07-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.33%2026-06-30
FBUFFidelity Dynamic Buffered Equity ETF0.33%2026-07-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.32%2026-07-31
DVALBrandywineGLOBAL-Dynamic US Large Cap Value ETF0.32%2026-06-30
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.30%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.30%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.30%2026-06-30
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.29%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.28%2026-07-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.28%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.28%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.27%2026-05-31
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.27%2026-07-31
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
LSVDLSV Disciplined Value ETF0.26%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.26%2026-07-31
AVUQAvantis U.S. Quality ETF0.26%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.26%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.26%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.26%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.25%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.25%2026-07-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.25%2026-06-30
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.25%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.24%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.23%2026-06-30
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.22%2026-07-31
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.22%2026-06-30
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.22%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.21%2026-07-31
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.21%2026-06-30
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.21%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.20%2026-07-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.20%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.19%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.17%2026-06-30
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.16%2026-07-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.16%2026-07-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.15%2026-05-29
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF0.15%2026-05-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-06-30
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.13%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.12%2026-07-31
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.12%2026-07-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.08%2026-05-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.07%2026-07-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.07%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.06%2026-05-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.05%2026-06-30
FLCCFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Core ETF0.04%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.03%2026-05-31
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.02%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.02%2026-05-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 234 dates is the end of the period a holder of SNDK reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for SNDK.

How many ETFs held SNDK each year since 2025?

297 of today's US stock ETFs held SNDK in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 81 for the first quarter of 2025.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
297
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q1 2025
81
the same ETFs, 2025
Since Q1 2025
+216
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.36% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q1 202581PSCT 3.48%
Q4 2025121CSD 8.37%
Q2 2026297FPX 10.36%

SNDK in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q1 2025 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to SNDK?

Seven funds reference SNDK through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: SNDQ (short 279.77%), SNDG (long 211.39%), SNDU (long 182.36%), SNDC (long 182.05%) and 3 more. These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 354 holders of SNDK above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
SNDQTradr 2X Short SNDK Daily ETFShort 279.77%swap2026-06-30
SNDGLeverage Shares 2X Long SNDK Daily ETFLong 211.39%swap2026-07-31
SNDUT-REX 2X Long SNDK Daily Target ETFLong 182.36%swap2026-06-30
SNDCCorgi SNDK 2x Daily ETFLong 182.05%swap2026-06-30
SNXXTradr 2x Long SNDK Daily ETFPurchased calls 15.13%, some contracts state no sizeoption, swap2026-07-31
IINCAlki Consolidated Income ETFWritten puts 1.72%option2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFShort, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold SNDK outright?

19 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds and two fixed income funds hold SNDK outright in their latest SEC filing, for periods ended 2026-05-31 to 2026-07-31; KWIN gives it the most weight, 22.19%. None of them is counted among the 354 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
KWINKraneShares Wahed Alternative Income Index ETFMulti-asset22.19%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset1.99%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
GDMAGadsden Dynamic Multi-Asset ETFMulti-asset1.98%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based1.57%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based1.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based1.12%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.93%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.86%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.86%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.68%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.46%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.36%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.33%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.33%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.26%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.25%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JIIIJanus Henderson Income ETFFixed income0.07%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

How has SNDK done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+526.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year961.2%
Market cap$214.2B
Price to earnings, trailing20.1
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it354
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more97 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from the 87 weeks of prices SNDK has had since its first close on 2025-02-13, too few for the three-year figures.

Which ETF has the largest weight in SNDK?

FPX, at 10.36% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where SNDK is position #2 of 100, followed by RPG at 7.11% and CSD at 6.46%. KWIN, a multi-asset fund listed apart, holds more of it outright: 22.19% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
FPX First Trust US Equity Opportunities ETF 10.36% #2 100 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 7.11% #1 69 issuer file, 2026-10-12
CSD Invesco S&P Spin-Off ETF 6.46% #6 29 issuer file, 2026-10-12
FCLD Fidelity Cloud Computing ETF 6.15% #1 50 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CNAV Mohr Company NAV ETF 5.92% #2 32 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FCUS Pinnacle Focused Opportunities ETF 5.50% #2 30 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IQM Franklin Intelligent Machines ETF 5.47% #3 75 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
MEME Roundhill Meme Stock ETF 5.35% #5 21 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FFOG Franklin Focused Dynamic Growth ETF 5.32% #4 41 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF 5.28% #1 1704 SEC filing, 2026-05-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much SNDK you hold across every ETF you own.

SNDK weights from 120 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 234 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Sandisk (SNDK), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/sndk/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/sndk/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/sndk/)