FCLD holdings and overlap

Fidelity Cloud Computing ETF (FCLD) holds 50 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24. Its three largest are Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 6.15%, Western Digital (WDC) at 5.28% and Seagate Technology (STX) at 4.96%, and its ten largest make up 44.0% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24, FCLD is 81.2% technology, 7.0% real estate and 6.9% communication services by sector (no sector found for 2.7%), with 6.1% in mega-cap tech and 6.1% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 93.2% of FCLD is in the United States, 2.2% in Israel, 1.8% in Taiwan and 1.5% in Hong Kong.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETFTechnology, Fidelity, 50 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
6.15% of the ETF, Sandisk Corp
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
50
44.0% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.39%
$39 a year on $10,000

What does FCLD hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Sandisk Corp is 6.15% of FCLD on its own, against a median largest position of 9.3% across the 38 Technology funds with a page here. The position FCLD carries furthest above that group is Western Digital at 5.28% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 SNDK Sandisk Corp 6.15%
2 WDC Western Digital 5.28%
3 STX Seagate Technology 4.96%
4 APP AppLovin 4.32%
5 MSFT Microsoft 4.15%
6 CRM Salesforce 3.95%
7 EQIX Equinix 3.9%
8 DDOG Datadog 3.87%
9 SNOW Snowflake 3.85%
10 NOW ServiceNow 3.61%
11 DLR Digital Realty 3.1%
12 TWLO Twilio 2.31%
13 P Everpure 2.3%
14 NTAP NetApp 2.28%
15 MDB MongoDB 2.21%
16 CRWV CoreWeave Inc 2.16%
17 WDAY Workday 2.09%
18 AMZN Amazon 1.99%
19 ZM Zoom Communications 1.98%
20 DT Dynatrace 1.83%
21 2317.TW Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd 1.78%
22 NTNX Nutanix 1.76%
23 FROG JFrog 1.66%
24 DOCN DigitalOcean 1.63%
25 TEAM Atlassian 1.54%
26 CVLT Commvault Systems 1.52%
27 DOCU DocuSign 1.44%
28 HUBS HubSpot 1.44%
29 TTD Trade Desk 1.37%
30 NICE.IL Nice Ltd 1.27%
31 DBX Dropbox 1.26%
32 GTLB GitLab 1.2%
33 ESTC Elastic 1.19%
34 PATH UiPath 1.19%
35 BOX Box 1.15%
36 TDC Teradata 1.08%
37 ZETA Zeta Global 1.06%
38 RAMP LiveRamp 0.98%
39 RNG RingCentral 0.97%
40 MNDY monday.com 0.94%
41 PEGA Pegasystems 0.92%
42 INTA Intapp 0.83%
43 268.HK Kingdee International Software Group Co Ltd 0.8%
44 FIVN Five9 0.79%
45 IOS.DE Ionos Group SE 0.77%
46 APPN Appian 0.67%
47 3896.HK Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd 0.66%
48 GTM ZoomInfo Technologies 0.65%
49 NIQ NIQ Global Intelligence Plc 0.59%
50 OVH.FR Ovh Groupe SA 0.46%

FCLD's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 50 positions FCLD holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 98 ETFs with a page here that hold SNDK, and how their weights compare with the 6.15% FCLD gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 84% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fcld.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fcld.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fcld.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fcld.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/fcld.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about FCLD with this data

How is FCLD split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology81.2%
Real estate7.0%
Communication services6.9%
Consumer discretionary2.0%
No sector found2.7%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States93.2%
Israel2.2%
Taiwan1.8%
Hong Kong1.5%
Germany0.8%
France0.5%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24. How these are measured.

What did FCLD hold in its SEC reports since 2021?

In FCLD's SEC filings, its largest position went from SAP SE (SAP.DE) at 4.41% on 2021-12-31 to Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 6.15% on 2026-06-30, across 19 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2021
4.41% on 2021-12-31
Largest in 2026
6.15% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
44.0%
34.9% in 2021
Quarterly reports
19
since 2021, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2021-12-3148SAP.DE 4.41%34.9%
2022-12-3150SAP.DE 4.33%34.6%
2023-12-3149INTU 4.73%37.4%
2024-12-3150MSFT 4.66%38.2%
2025-12-3150CRM 4.78%37.0%
2026-06-3050SNDK 6.15%44.0%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 19 reports FCLD filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2021-12-31 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/fcld/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does FCLD share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to FCLD is SKYY: the two hold 35.9% of their weight in common, in the 27 companies both own, and 57.6% of FCLD itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with FCLD; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf FCLD held thereOf that ETF in FCLDCompanies in bothOverlap bar
SKYY 35.9% 57.6% 46.9% 27
CLOU 33.8% 37.2% 53.4% 15
IGV 25.1% 46.9% 31.0% 26
PTF 21.7% 26.0% 34.2% 11
XSW 19.9% 42.5% 20.2% 25
FDN 17.9% 26.1% 26.1% 11
PABU 17.3% 28.6% 21.3% 9
AIQ 15.4% 44.1% 16.5% 16
TECB 15.1% 61.2% 17.3% 25
RSPT 14.8% 41.0% 14.8% 11
IGPT 14.6% 42.8% 14.6% 16
BGRO 13.9% 31.8% 18.0% 8

FCLD's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24. The holdings of SKYY and FDN are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check FCLD against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to FCLD?

SOXX shares 0% of weight with FCLD. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with FCLD, least shared weight first.

FCLD's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.39%
Weight in the ten largest positions44.0%
Largest single position6.1%

The expense ratio is reference data, from FCLD's SEC filing of 2025-10-27; the weights are from FCLD's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from FCLD's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Fidelity Cloud Computing ETF (FCLD), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-24, https://tickerinside.com/etf/fcld/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/fcld/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/fcld/)