Which ETFs hold Digital Realty (DLR)?

261 US stock ETFs hold Digital Realty (DLR). SRVR gives DLR the largest weight, 16.67% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DLRDigital RealtyData Center REITs, $67B market cap, P/E 86, dividend yield 2.7%, beta 0.68, held by 261 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$180.16 +0.78%
52-week range 148 to 204
Stock ETFs holding it
261
101 in issuer files, 160 in SEC filings; 21 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
16.67% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31
1 year
+7.3%
total return
3 years
+70.3%
worst fall -28.7%, volatility 26.7%
5 years
+36.1%
cumulative

DLR is the single largest position in one fund, SRVR. The median weight across the 261 holders is 0.19%: 12 of them carry it above 5% and 197 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 86 hold DLR, at weights from under 0.01% to 1.14%.

Over three years DLR returned 70.3%, with a worst fall of 28.7% and annualised volatility of 26.7%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 0.68. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +39.9% and its worst 2022 at -41.0%.

Is DLR in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VNQ, SCHH or XLRE?

DLR is in 7 of these 9 funds; XLRE gives it the most weight, 4.41% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.10%#188 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.09%#187 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.09%#185 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.09%#188 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VNQVanguard Real Estate ETF3.66%#7 of 139Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.35%#5 of 117SEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLREReal Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund4.41%#7 of 31SPDR file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold DLR in their issuer files, and at what weight?

101 funds report DLR in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; DTCR gives it the most weight, 12.50%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 12.50% 2026-10-12
2 ERTH Invesco MSCI Sustainable Future ETF 5.18% 2026-10-12
3 IYR iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF 4.61% 2026-10-12
4 USRT iShares Core U.S. REIT ETF 4.44% 2026-10-12
5 XLRE Real Estate Select Sector SPDR Fund 4.41% 2026-10-12
6 ICF iShares Select U.S. REIT ETF 4.41% 2026-10-12
7 IDGT iShares U.S. Digital Infrastructure and Real Estate ETF 4.12% 2026-10-12
8 REET iShares Global REIT ETF 3.87% 2026-10-12
9 VNQ Vanguard Real Estate ETF 3.66% 2026-08-31
10 RSPR Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Real Estate ETF 3.30% 2026-10-12
11 ERET iShares Environmentally Aware Real Estate ETF 2.97% 2026-10-12
12 CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 2.48% 2026-10-12
13 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 1.82% 2026-10-12
14 SDG iShares MSCI Global Sustainable Development Goals ETF 1.29% 2026-10-12
15 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
16 VOE Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 1.09% 2026-08-31
17 TEXN iShares Texas Equity ETF 1.07% 2026-10-12
18 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 0.96% 2026-10-12
19 IWS iShares Russell Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.66% 2026-10-12
20 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
21 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.62% 2026-08-31
22 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
23 RSPE Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
24 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.49% 2026-10-12
25 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
26 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
27 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
28 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
29 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
30 IMCV iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Value ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
31 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
32 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
33 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
34 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
35 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
36 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
37 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
38 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
39 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
40 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
41 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
42 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
43 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.18% 2026-08-31
44 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
45 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
46 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
47 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
48 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
49 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
50 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
51 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
52 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
53 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
54 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
55 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
56 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.11% 2026-10-13
57 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
58 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
59 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
60 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
61 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
62 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
63 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
64 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
65 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.10% 2026-10-01
66 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
67 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
68 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
69 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.09% 2026-10-12
70 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
71 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
72 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
73 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
74 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
75 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
76 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
77 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-08
78 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
79 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.09% 2026-10-13
80 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
81 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
82 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
83 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
84 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
85 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
86 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
87 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
88 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
89 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
90 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
91 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
92 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
93 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
94 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.06% 2026-08-31
95 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
96 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
97 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
98 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
99 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
100 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
101 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 101 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 101 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for DLR and in the holders index. Look DLR up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dlr.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dlr.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dlr.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dlr.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/dlr.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DLR with this data

Which ETFs hold DLR in their latest SEC filing?

160 funds hold DLR in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; SRVR gives it the most weight, 16.67%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF16.67%2026-07-31
REAIIntelligent Real Estate ETF9.37%2026-07-31
RITAETFB Green SRI REITs ETF8.52%2026-07-31
CSRECohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF8.37%2026-06-30
PSRInvesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF7.31%2026-07-31
JREJanus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF6.54%2026-07-31
JPREJPMorgan Realty Income ETF6.39%2026-05-31
DTREFirst Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF6.33%2026-06-30
RNTYYieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF5.78%2026-07-31
CREDColumbia Research Enhanced Real Estate ETF5.78%2026-06-30
WTREWisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund4.94%2026-06-30
DFARDimensional US Real Estate ETF4.59%2026-07-31
VGSRVert Global Sustainable Real Estate ETF4.55%2026-06-30
RWRState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) REIT ETF4.40%2026-06-30
SCHHSchwab U.S. REIT ETF4.35%2026-05-31
FRIFirst Trust S&P REIT Index Fund4.35%2026-06-30
BBREJPMorgan BetaBuilders MSCI US REIT ETF4.34%2026-05-31
IYRINEOS Real Estate High Income ETF4.32%2026-06-30
TXSTexas Capital Texas Equity Index ETF4.28%2026-06-30
FRELFidelity MSCI Real Estate Index ETF3.95%2026-07-31
FPROFidelity Real Estate Investment ETF3.92%2026-07-31
IVEPDan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF3.85%2026-07-31
PPTYU.S. Diversified Real Estate ETF3.80%2026-05-31
DPREVirtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Income ETF3.59%2026-07-31
FMETFidelity Metaverse ETF3.58%2026-06-30
RWOState Street(R) SPDR(R) Dow Jones(R) Global Real Estate ETF3.48%2026-06-30
DFGRDimensional Global Real Estate ETF3.38%2026-07-31
AVREAvantis Real Estate ETF3.37%2026-05-31
BLDXImpax Global Sustainable Infrastructure ETF3.22%2026-06-30
REITALPS Active REIT ETF3.15%2026-05-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF3.10%2026-06-30
CLIMClimate Global Climate Resilient REIT Index ETF2.89%2026-05-31
GARAGuinness Atkinson Real Assets Income ETF2.75%2026-06-30
HVACAdvisorShares HVAC and Industrials ETF2.53%2026-06-30
CRIBRussell Investments Global Real Estate ETF2.43%2026-06-30
EPAIHarbor AI Inflection Strategy ETF2.40%2026-07-31
BYREPrincipal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF2.12%2026-06-30
RDOGALPS REIT Dividend Dogs ETF2.12%2026-05-31
NXTEAXS Green Alpha ETF1.92%2026-06-30
SWPSWP Growth & Income ETF1.70%2026-05-31
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.46%2026-05-31
BIBLInspire 100 ETF1.45%2026-05-31
NXTGFirst Trust Indxx NextG ETF1.29%2026-06-30
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.09%2026-05-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF1.09%2026-07-31
CAPEDoubleLine Shiller Cape U.S. Equities ETF1.07%2026-06-30
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF1.03%2026-06-30
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF1.00%2026-06-30
FEMVFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Value ETF0.98%2026-06-30
JHDGJohn Hancock Hedged Equity ETF0.97%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF0.91%2026-06-30
NFRAFlexShares STOXX Global Broad Infrastructure Index Fund0.86%2026-07-31
REIXNYLIM CBRE Real Assets ETF0.86%2026-07-31
LOWVAB US Low Volatility Equity ETF0.82%2026-05-31
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF0.77%2026-05-31
GQREFlexShares Global Quality Real Estate Index Fund0.74%2026-07-31
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.64%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.63%2026-07-31
LQAILG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF0.63%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.62%2026-07-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.59%2026-06-30
MAGAPoint Bridge America First ETF0.59%2026-06-30
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.56%2026-07-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.55%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.54%2026-06-30
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF0.52%2026-06-30
XCHGAB US Equity ETF0.49%2026-05-31
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF0.42%2026-05-31
FTLSFirst Trust Long/Short Equity ETF0.40%2026-07-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.40%2026-07-31
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF0.40%2026-07-31
NGIFNuveen Global Infrastructure Fund0.39%2026-06-30
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.36%2026-05-31
SCLZSwan Enhanced Dividend Income ETF0.36%2026-06-30
DEWWisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund0.32%2026-06-30
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF0.32%2026-06-30
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.27%2026-06-30
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.27%2026-06-30
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.27%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.26%2026-06-30
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund0.25%2026-06-30
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.24%2026-05-31
PRXVPraxis Impact Large Cap Value ETF0.23%2026-06-30
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund0.21%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.20%2026-07-31
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.20%2026-05-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.20%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.19%2026-07-31
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-29
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-29
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
HLALWahed FTSE USA Shariah ETF0.19%2026-05-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF0.18%2026-07-31
ESGFlexShares STOXX US ESG Select Index Fund0.18%2026-07-31
LGDXIntech S&P Large Cap Diversified Alpha ETF0.18%2026-07-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.16%2026-05-31
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.15%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.15%2026-05-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.15%2026-05-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.14%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.13%2026-06-30
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.12%2026-06-30
RAFEPimco Rafi ESG U.S. ETF0.12%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.11%2026-07-31
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.11%2026-05-31
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.10%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.10%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.10%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.10%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.10%2026-06-30
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.10%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.09%2026-07-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.09%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.09%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.09%2026-05-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.09%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.09%2026-05-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.08%2026-06-30
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.08%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.08%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.08%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.08%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.08%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-29
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.08%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.07%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.07%2026-05-31
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.07%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.07%2026-06-30
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.07%2026-07-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.05%2026-07-31
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.04%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.02%2026-05-29
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 160 dates is the end of the period a holder of DLR reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for DLR.

How many ETFs held DLR each year since 2019?

253 of today's US stock ETFs held DLR in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 110 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
253
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
110
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+143
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
15.42% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019110SRVR 4.66%
Q4 2020132DTCR 7.97%
Q4 2021145DTCR 9.88%
Q4 2022164DTCR 8.89%
Q4 2023192SRVR 12.21%
Q4 2024197DTCR 13.39%
Q4 2025233SRVR 14.93%
Q2 2026253SRVR 15.42%

DLR in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to DLR?

One fund references DLR through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 261 holders of DLR above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold DLR outright?

11 derivative-based funds, four multi-asset funds, three fixed income funds and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold DLR outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; TRUR gives it the most weight, 5.14%. None of them is counted among the 261 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
TRURVanEck Real Estate TruSector ETFSponsor's file5.14%VanEck file, 2026-10-12
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based3.45%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UREProShares Ultra Real EstateDerivative-based3.17%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
USAFAtlas America FundMulti-asset1.33%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FREIFidelity Real Estate Income FundFixed income0.61%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FXEDSound Enhanced Fixed Income ETFFixed income0.38%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CLSEConvergence Long/Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.36%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.12%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.07%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.07%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.04%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.04%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.02%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.01%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in DLR become over three years?

DLR ended at $170 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has DLR done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+18.8%
2025-10.1%
2024+35.9%
2023+39.9%
2022-41.0%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year7.3%
Total return, 3 years cumulative70.3%
Total return, 5 years cumulative36.1%
Volatility, annualised26.7%
Worst fall, 3 years-28.7%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns0.68
Market cap$67.3B
Price to earnings, trailing86.5
Dividend yield2.71%
US stock ETFs holding it261
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more86 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify DLR?

The stocks that have moved least like DLR over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: FOXA correlates with it at -0.20 and HURN at -0.18, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
FOXAFox Corporation (Class A)-0.20moves the opposite way
HURNHuron Consulting Group Inc.-0.18moves the opposite way
FOXFox Corporation (Class B)-0.18moves the opposite way
NYTNew York Times Company-0.17moves the opposite way
DMRADamora Therapeutics, Inc.-0.16moves the opposite way
MRNAModerna-0.14moves the opposite way

What moves with DLR?

The other end of the same ranking: EQIX has moved with DLR at 0.70, IRM at 0.69. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
EQIXEquinix0.70often in step
IRMIron Mountain0.69loosely linked
MTZMasTec, Inc.0.54loosely linked
VRTVertiv0.54loosely linked
CIFRCipher Digital Inc.0.53loosely linked
ETNEaton Corporation0.52loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in DLR?

SRVR, at 16.67% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-07-31, where DLR is its largest position, followed by DTCR at 12.50% and REAI at 9.37%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
SRVR Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF 16.67% #1 64 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DTCR Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF 12.50% #2 25 issuer file, 2026-10-12
REAI Intelligent Real Estate ETF 9.37% #2 22 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
RITA ETFB Green SRI REITs ETF 8.52% #4 35 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSRE Cohen & Steers Real Estate Active ETF 8.37% #2 42 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PSR Invesco Active U.S. Real Estate ETF 7.31% #4 31 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JRE Janus Henderson U.S. Real Estate ETF 6.54% #5 23 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JPRE JPMorgan Realty Income ETF 6.39% #5 37 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
DTRE First Trust Alerian Disruptive Technology Real Estate ETF 6.33% #3 31 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RNTY YieldMax(R) Target 12(TM) Real Estate Option Income ETF 5.78% #3 26 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much DLR you hold across every ETF you own.

DLR weights from 101 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 160 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Digital Realty (DLR), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/dlr/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/dlr/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/dlr/)