AIPO holdings and overlap

Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF (AIPO) holds 75 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. Its three largest are Quanta Services (PWR) at 7.91%, Vertiv (VRT) at 7.24% and GE Vernova (GEV) at 7.21%, and its ten largest make up 51.5% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27, AIPO is 55.7% industrials, 22.4% technology and 12.6% utilities by sector, with 7.7% in mega-cap tech and 7.7% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 90.6% of AIPO is in the United States, 6.2% in Canada and 1.0% in the United Kingdom.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETFInfrastructure, Defiance, 75 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-05-31
7.91% of the ETF, Quanta Services
Positions, N-PORT 2026-05-31
75
51.5% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.69%
$69 a year on $10,000

What does AIPO hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31?

Quanta Services is 7.91% of AIPO on its own, against a median largest position of 6.4% across the 6 Infrastructure funds with a page here. The position AIPO carries furthest above that group is Vertiv at 7.24% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 PWR Quanta Services 7.91%
2 VRT Vertiv 7.24%
3 GEV GE Vernova 7.21%
4 ETN Eaton 7.1%
5 BE Bloom Energy 4.75%
6 AVGO Broadcom 4.12%
7 CCJ Cameco 3.78%
8 NVDA Nvidia 3.58%
9 CEG Constellation Energy 3.07%
10 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 2.74%
11 MTZ MasTec 2.13%
12 STRL Sterling Infrastructure 2.1%
13 NVT nVent Electric 1.87%
14 HUBB Hubbell 1.7%
15 D Dominion Energy 1.59%
16 VST Vistra 1.51%
17 XEL Xcel Energy 1.46%
18 GNRC Generac 1.36%
19 BWXT BWX Technologies 1.27%
20 PEG Public Service Enterprise Group 1.15%
21 DY Dycom Industries 1.12%
22 MRVL Marvell Technology 1.03%
23 ARM ARM Holdings PLC 1.02%
24 FCEL FuelCell Energy 1.0%
25 AGX Argan 0.98%
26 VMI Valmont Industries 0.97%
27 ALAB Astera Labs 0.93%
28 PCG PG&E 0.91%
29 OKLO Oklo 0.88%
30 ENS EnerSys 0.87%
31 KEEL Keel Infrastructure 0.78%
32 NXE Nexgen Energy 0.77%
33 HUT Hut 8 0.76%
34 MYRG MYR Group 0.76%
35 NBIS Nebius Group NV 0.76%
36 SHLS Shoals Technologies Group 0.71%
37 BTDR Bitdeer Technologies Group 0.68%
38 AMSC American Superconductor 0.65%
39 HIVE HIVE Digital Technologies 0.65%
40 EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises 0.59%
41 RIOT Riot Platforms 0.58%
42 CLSK CleanSpark 0.58%
43 ATKR Atkore 0.57%
44 EVRG Evergy 0.54%
45 APLD Applied Digital 0.53%
46 WULF TeraWulf 0.53%
47 EQIX Equinix 0.53%
48 CIFR Cipher Digital 0.53%
49 WYFI Whitefiber Inc 0.53%
50 MARA MARA 0.52%
51 LSCC Lattice Semiconductor 0.52%
52 UUUU Energy Fuels 0.52%
53 IREN IREN Limited 0.51%
54 NRGV Energy Vault 0.51%
55 CORZ Core Scientific 0.5%
56 RMBS Rambus 0.5%
57 SMR NuScale Power 0.48%
58 TLN Talen Energy 0.48%
59 ITRI Itron 0.46%
60 PLPC Preformed Line Products 0.45%
61 DNN Denison Mines 0.44%
62 NNE Nano Nuclear Energy 0.43%
63 LEU Centrus Energy 0.43%
64 FLNC Fluence Energy 0.42%
65 DLR Digital Realty 0.42%
66 BTBT Bit Digital 0.38%
67 NPWR NET Power 0.33%
68 AES AES 0.32%
69 DBRG 0.31%
70 VNET Vnet Group Inc 0.28%
71 PSIX Power Solutions International 0.26%
72 GDS GDS Holdings Ltd 0.26%
73 PNW Pinnacle West Capital 0.26%
74 POR Portland General Electric Co 0.19%
75 TXNM TXNM Energy 0.19%

AIPO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 75 positions AIPO holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 100 ETFs with a page here that hold PWR, and how their weights compare with the 7.91% AIPO gives it.

Category: Infrastructure, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-05-31, its name says infrastructure, and 73% of its stocks are utilities, industrials and energy companies. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aipo.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aipo.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aipo.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aipo.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aipo.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about AIPO with this data

How is AIPO split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials55.7%
Technology22.4%
Utilities12.6%
Energy4.2%
Financials2.2%
Materials1.7%
Real estate0.9%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States90.6%
Canada6.2%
United Kingdom1.0%
Netherlands0.8%
Singapore0.7%
China0.5%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. How these are measured.

What did AIPO hold in its SEC reports since 2025?

In AIPO's SEC filings, its largest position went from GE Vernova (GEV) at 8.66% on 2025-08-31 to Quanta Services (PWR) at 7.91% on 2026-05-31, across 4 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2025
8.66% on 2025-08-31
Largest in 2026
7.91% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
51.5%
50.2% in 2025
Quarterly reports
4
since 2025, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2025-08-3153GEV 8.66%50.2%
2025-11-3053PWR 8.64%50.3%
2026-05-3175PWR 7.91%51.5%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 4 reports AIPO filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2025-08-31 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/aipo/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does AIPO share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to AIPO is POWR: the two hold 37.8% of their weight in common, in the 22 companies both own, and 42.0% of AIPO itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with AIPO; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf AIPO held thereOf that ETF in AIPOCompanies in bothOverlap bar
POWR 37.8% 42.0% 45.6% 22
HVAC 26.6% 35.1% 42.0% 9
GRID 23.6% 38.4% 27.2% 17
CNRG 17.3% 21.6% 34.7% 12
ARTY 15.6% 20.8% 24.5% 8
SGRT 14.4% 14.6% 24.7% 6
PWB 14.2% 33.6% 15.8% 7
ILCG 13.9% 61.4% 26.8% 21
SOXQ 13.9% 14.0% 35.0% 7
QGRW 13.6% 40.6% 22.4% 10
SMH 13.4% 13.5% 35.6% 6
USXF 13.3% 34.2% 25.4% 10

AIPO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. The holdings of HVAC and GRID are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. SGRT's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. QGRW's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-31. SMH's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-26. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check AIPO against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to AIPO?

SCZ shares 0.0% of weight with AIPO. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with AIPO, least shared weight first.

AIPO's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.69%
Weight in the ten largest positions51.5%
Largest single position7.9%

The expense ratio is reference data, from AIPO's SEC filing of 2025-12-22; the weights are from AIPO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31.

Where to go next

Holdings from AIPO's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF (AIPO), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-05-31, filed 2026-07-27, https://tickerinside.com/etf/aipo/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/aipo/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/aipo/)