PAVE holdings and overlap

PAVE holds 100 positions in its Global X file of 2026-10-13. Its three largest are Emerson Electric (EMR) at 3.64%, Fastenal (FAST) at 3.59% and Deere (DE) at 3.43%, and its ten largest make up 33.1% of the fund.

In its Global X file of 2026-10-13, PAVE is 76.2% industrials, 19.2% materials and 3.1% utilities by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
PAVEGlobal X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETFInfrastructure, Global X, 100 positions
Last close, 2026-10-12
$53.37 -0.15%
52-week range 46 to 60
Largest position
3.64% of the ETF, Emerson Electric
Positions
100
33.1% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.47%
$47 a year on $10,000
Assets
$13.4B
under management
Return, 3 years
+89.5%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-24.5%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does PAVE hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-13?

Emerson Electric is 3.64% of PAVE on its own, against a median largest position of 6.2% across the 5 Infrastructure funds with a page here. No fund with a page here holds more EMR than PAVE does, out of the 86 that hold it at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 EMR Emerson Electric 3.64%
2 FAST Fastenal 3.59%
3 DE Deere 3.43%
4 PWR Quanta Services 3.4%
5 NUE Nucor 3.39%
6 ETN Eaton 3.33%
7 TT Trane Technologies 3.21%
8 PH Parker Hannifin 3.12%
9 ROK Rockwell Automation 3.02%
10 URI United Rentals 3.0%
11 UNP Union Pacific 2.99%
12 NSC Norfolk Southern 2.97%
13 CSX CSX 2.92%
14 SRE Sempra 2.83%
15 CRH CRH 2.63%
16 HWM Howmet Aerospace 2.44%
17 STLD Steel Dynamics 2.09%
18 EME Emcor 2.08%
19 VMC Vulcan Materials 1.91%
20 MLM Martin Marietta Materials 1.71%
21 ATI ATI 1.56%
22 HUBB Hubbell 1.52%
23 RS Reliance 1.24%
24 AMRZ Amrize Ltd 1.21%
25 WWD Woodward 1.2%
26 CRS Carpenter Technology 1.14%
27 FTV Fortive 1.07%
28 WCC WESCO International 1.07%
29 IEX IDEX 1.06%
30 J Jacobs Solutions 1.01%
31 MTZ MasTec 0.98%
32 RBC RBC Bearings 0.97%
33 STRL Sterling Infrastructure 0.92%
34 LECO Lincoln Electric 0.87%
35 TRMB Trimble 0.84%
36 MLI Mueller Industries 0.82%
37 CSL Carlisle Companies 0.8%
38 GGG Graco 0.78%
39 RPM RPM International 0.76%
40 CR Crane 0.71%
41 AA Alcoa 0.66%
42 RRX Regal Rexnord 0.66%
43 FPS Forgent Power Solutions 0.6%
44 WMS Advanced Drainage Systems 0.59%
45 VMI Valmont Industries 0.55%
46 AYI Acuity 0.54%
47 TTEK Tetra Tech 0.53%
48 SPXC SPX Technologies 0.52%
49 PNR Pentair 0.52%
50 DY Dycom Industries 0.49%
51 WLK Westlake 0.48%
52 ZWS Zurn Elkay Water Solutions 0.47%
53 ACM AECOM 0.46%
54 CLF Cleveland-Cliffs 0.44%
55 ACA Arcosa 0.43%
56 CMC Commercial Metals 0.43%
57 ATKR Atkore 0.42%
58 POWL Powell Industries 0.4%
59 TITN Titan Machinery 0.4%
60 PLPC Preformed Line Products 0.39%
61 EXPO Exponent 0.38%
62 TEX Terex 0.37%
63 ECG Everus Construction Group 0.36%
64 DNOW DNOW 0.34%
65 BMI Badger Meter 0.34%
66 DXPE DXP Enterprises 0.34%
67 BLDR Builders FirstSource 0.34%
68 CMCO Columbus McKinnon 0.33%
69 AGX Argan 0.33%
70 CALX Calix 0.33%
71 CSW CSW Industrials 0.33%
72 WNC Wabash National 0.33%
73 USLM United States Lime & Mineral 0.32%
74 MTUS Metallus 0.32%
75 TPC Tutor Perini 0.31%
76 EXP Eagle Materials 0.31%
77 IIIN Insteel Industries 0.3%
78 GRC Gorman-Rupp 0.3%
79 LPX Louisiana-Pacific 0.3%
80 GVA Granite Construction 0.3%
81 PRIM Primoris Services 0.29%
82 RYZ Ryerson 0.29%
83 MYRG MYR Group 0.29%
84 MDU MDU Resources Group 0.28%
85 CTOS Custom Truck One Source 0.28%
86 MWA MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS 0.28%
87 MTX Minerals Technologies 0.28%
88 MWH Solv Energy Inc 0.28%
89 ROCK Gibraltar Industries 0.27%
90 ROAD Construction Partners 0.27%
91 HRI Herc 0.26%
92 TTAM Titan America SA 0.25%
93 GBX Greenbrier Companies 0.25%
94 CTRI Centuri 0.24%
95 NWPX NWPX Infrastructure 0.24%
96 CENX Century Aluminum 0.24%
97 ASTE Astec Industries 0.23%
98 TRN Trinity Industries 0.23%
99 LGN Legence Corp 0.22%
100 KNF Knife Riv 0.2%

The most recent file Global X has published for PAVE is dated 2026-10-13, the same session as these prices. Every one of the 100 positions PAVE holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 85 ETFs with a page here that hold EMR, and how their weights compare with the 3.64% PAVE gives it.

Category: Infrastructure, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-13, its name says infrastructure, and 79% of its stocks are utilities, industrials and energy companies. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about PAVE with this data

How is PAVE split by sector?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Industrials76.2%
Materials19.2%
Utilities3.1%
Technology1.5%

From its Global X file of 2026-10-13. How these are measured.

What did PAVE hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In PAVE's SEC filings, its largest position went from Martin Marietta Materials (MLM) at 3.76% on 2019-11-30 to Quanta Services (PWR) at 4.18% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.76% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
4.18% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
32.3%
32.6% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-3088MLM 3.76%32.6%
2020-11-3089URI 3.82%32.6%
2021-11-3096NUE 3.50%30.3%
2022-11-3096NUE 4.54%30.9%
2023-11-3095ETN 3.86%31.9%
2024-11-3097TT 3.69%32.0%
2025-11-3098HWM 4.39%32.6%
2026-05-31100PWR 4.18%32.3%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports PAVE filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/pave/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does PAVE share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to PAVE is XLI: the two hold 26.9% of their weight in common, in the 19 companies both own, and 48.3% of PAVE itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with PAVE; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf PAVE held thereOf that ETF in PAVECompanies in bothOverlap bar
XLI 26.9% 48.3% 27.0% 19
VIS 26.1% 75.3% 26.1% 73
RSPN 22.4% 48.3% 23.6% 19
IYJ 22.0% 68.4% 22.0% 47
MADE 21.3% 27.4% 23.5% 23
VAW 17.6% 18.9% 20.6% 19
PKB 15.5% 15.6% 55.5% 15
EXI 14.9% 48.3% 15.0% 19
IYM 14.5% 14.8% 20.7% 10
XLB 11.7% 11.7% 23.5% 5
RSPM 11.7% 11.7% 21.1% 5
IVOG 11.5% 16.1% 11.5% 22

From each issuer's latest file. Check PAVE against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to PAVE?

MCHI shares 0% of weight with PAVE and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.26 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with PAVE, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.47%
Dividend yield0.82%
Total return, 1 year14.1%
Total return, 3 years cumulative89.5%
Total return, 5 years cumulative102.2%
Volatility, annualised19.8%
Worst fall, 3 years-24.5%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.03
Weight in the ten largest positions33.1%
Largest single position3.6%
Assets under management$13.4B

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from PAVE's SEC filing of 2026-03-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-13; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.74often in step209
QQQ0.63loosely linked240

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
202611.9%
202519.4%
202417.9%
202331.0%
2022-7.2%

One year

PAVE 111 SPY 116
2025-10-242026-10-16
PAVE rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-13.

Where to go next

Holdings from the most recent file Global X has published, dated 2026-10-13. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF (PAVE), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/)