# PAVE holdings and overlap

PAVE holds 100 positions in its Global X file of 2026-10-13. Its three largest are Emerson Electric (EMR) at 3.64%, Fastenal (FAST) at 3.59% and Deere (DE) at 3.43%, and its ten largest make up 33.1% of the fund.

Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF, Infrastructure, Global X.

Canonical page: https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/
Holdings from the issuer file published 2026-10-13. Prices through 2026-10-13.
Licence: CC BY 4.0, attribution to TickerInside. Measurements, not investment advice.

## Largest positions, issuer file of 2026-10-13

| Rank | Ticker | Company | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | [EMR](https://tickerinside.com/stock/emr/) | Emerson Electric | 3.64% |
| 2 | [FAST](https://tickerinside.com/stock/fast/) | Fastenal | 3.59% |
| 3 | [DE](https://tickerinside.com/stock/de/) | Deere | 3.43% |
| 4 | [PWR](https://tickerinside.com/stock/pwr/) | Quanta Services | 3.4% |
| 5 | [NUE](https://tickerinside.com/stock/nue/) | Nucor | 3.39% |
| 6 | [ETN](https://tickerinside.com/stock/etn/) | Eaton | 3.33% |
| 7 | [TT](https://tickerinside.com/stock/tt/) | Trane Technologies | 3.21% |
| 8 | [PH](https://tickerinside.com/stock/ph/) | Parker Hannifin | 3.12% |
| 9 | [ROK](https://tickerinside.com/stock/rok/) | Rockwell Automation | 3.02% |
| 10 | [URI](https://tickerinside.com/stock/uri/) | United Rentals | 3.0% |
| 11 | [UNP](https://tickerinside.com/stock/unp/) | Union Pacific | 2.99% |
| 12 | NSC | Norfolk Southern | 2.97% |
| 13 | [CSX](https://tickerinside.com/stock/csx/) | CSX | 2.92% |
| 14 | [SRE](https://tickerinside.com/stock/sre/) | Sempra | 2.83% |
| 15 | [CRH](https://tickerinside.com/stock/crh/) | CRH | 2.63% |
| 16 | [HWM](https://tickerinside.com/stock/hwm/) | Howmet Aerospace | 2.44% |
| 17 | [STLD](https://tickerinside.com/stock/stld/) | Steel Dynamics | 2.09% |
| 18 | [EME](https://tickerinside.com/stock/eme/) | Emcor | 2.08% |
| 19 | VMC | Vulcan Materials | 1.91% |
| 20 | MLM | Martin Marietta Materials | 1.71% |
| 21 | ATI | ATI | 1.56% |
| 22 | [HUBB](https://tickerinside.com/stock/hubb/) | Hubbell | 1.52% |
| 23 | RS | Reliance | 1.24% |
| 24 | AMRZ | Amrize Ltd | 1.21% |
| 25 | WWD | Woodward | 1.2% |

All 100 positions with weights: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/pave.json

Category: Infrastructure, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-13, its name says infrastructure, and 79% of its stocks are utilities, industrials and energy companies. How categories are set: https://tickerinside.com/etf/category/

## How is PAVE split by sector?

In its Global X file of 2026-10-13, PAVE is 76.2% industrials, 19.2% materials and 3.1% utilities by sector, with none of it in mega-cap tech or in the ten largest US companies by market value.

| Sector | Weight |
| --- | --- |
| Industrials | 76.2% |
| Materials | 19.2% |
| Utilities | 3.1% |
| Technology | 1.5% |

How these are measured: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sectors


## What did PAVE hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In PAVE's SEC filings, its largest position went from Martin Marietta Materials (MLM) at 3.76% on 2019-11-30 to Quanta Services (PWR) at 4.18% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

| Report for | Positions | Largest position | Ten largest |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2019-11-30 | 88 | MLM 3.76% | 32.6% |
| 2020-11-30 | 89 | URI 3.82% | 32.6% |
| 2021-11-30 | 96 | NUE 3.50% | 30.3% |
| 2022-11-30 | 96 | NUE 4.54% | 30.9% |
| 2023-11-30 | 95 | ETN 3.86% | 31.9% |
| 2024-11-30 | 97 | TT 3.69% | 32.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | 98 | HWM 4.39% | 32.6% |
| 2026-05-31 | 100 | PWR 4.18% | 32.3% |

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports PAVE filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31; companies are keyed by their ticker today. Every position of every report: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/quarterly/pave.json; at any date: https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/history/pave/{date}.json. How these are read: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/#sec-history
## Key figures

| Measure | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Last close, 2026-10-12 | 53.37 USD (-0.15% on the day) |
| Expense ratio, SEC filing 2026-03-27 | 0.47% |
| Positions | 100 |
| Weight in the ten largest | 33.1% |
| Total return, 1 year | 14.1% |
| Total return, 3 years | 89.5% |
| Volatility, annualised | 19.8% |
| Worst fall, 3 years | -24.5% |
| Beta against SPY | 1.03 |
| Assets | $13.4B |

## What does PAVE share with other ETFs?

| ETF | Overlap by weight | Of PAVE held there | Of that ETF in PAVE | Companies in both |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| XLI | 26.9% | 48.3% | 27.0% | 19 |
| VIS | 26.1% | 75.3% | 26.1% | 73 |
| RSPN | 22.4% | 48.3% | 23.6% | 19 |
| IYJ | 22.0% | 68.4% | 22.0% | 47 |
| MADE | 21.3% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 23 |
| VAW | 17.6% | 18.9% | 20.6% | 19 |
| PKB | 15.5% | 15.6% | 55.5% | 15 |
| EXI | 14.9% | 48.3% | 15.0% | 19 |
| IYM | 14.5% | 14.8% | 20.7% | 10 |
| XLB | 11.7% | 11.7% | 23.5% | 5 |
| RSPM | 11.7% | 11.7% | 21.1% | 5 |
| IVOG | 11.5% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 22 |


Method: https://tickerinside.com/how-the-numbers-are-produced/

## Cite this page

TickerInside, Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF (PAVE), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/, CC BY 4.0

    <a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/pave/)