Which ETFs hold Eaton (ETN)?

347 US stock ETFs hold Eaton (ETN). JOUL gives ETN the largest weight, 11.96% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
ETNEatonElectrical Components & Equipment, $166B market cap, P/E 44, dividend yield 1.0%, beta 1.32, held by 347 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$426.69 -0.69%
52-week range 316 to 460
Stock ETFs holding it
347
115 in issuer files, 232 in SEC filings; 21 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
11.96% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30
1 year
+15.6%
total return
3 years
+128.3%
worst fall -34.4%, volatility 29.7%
5 years
+184.0%
cumulative

ETN is the single largest position in one fund, GRID. The median weight across the 347 holders is 0.35%: 10 of them carry it above 5% and 260 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 101 hold ETN, at weights from 0.03% to 1.32%.

Over three years ETN returned 128.3%, with a worst fall of 34.4% and annualised volatility of 29.7%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.32. Its best calendar year in the data is 2023 at +56.2% and its worst 2022 at -7.2%.

Is ETN in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, XLI, PAVE or GRID?

ETN is in 7 of these 9 funds; GRID gives it the most weight, 8.52% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30), and QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.24%#78 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.25%#70 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.25%#70 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.21%#78 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
XLIIndustrial Select Sector SPDR Fund3.08%#6 of 84SPDR file, 2026-10-12
PAVEGlobal X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF3.33%#6 of 100Global X file, 2026-10-13
GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund8.52%#1 of 121SEC filing, 2026-06-30

Which ETFs hold ETN in their issuer files, and at what weight?

115 funds report ETN in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; CTEC gives it the most weight, 6.44%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 CTEC Global X ClimateTech ETF 6.44% 2026-10-12
2 POWR iShares U.S. Power Infrastructure ETF 6.19% 2026-10-12
3 ZAP Global X U.S. Electrification ETF 4.46% 2026-10-12
4 MADE iShares U.S. Manufacturing ETF 4.20% 2026-10-12
5 IBAT iShares Energy Storage & Materials ETF 3.43% 2026-10-12
6 PAVE Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF 3.33% 2026-10-13
7 XLI Industrial Select Sector SPDR Fund 3.08% 2026-10-12
8 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 2.26% 2026-10-12
9 VIS Vanguard Industrials ETF 2.25% 2026-08-31
10 CSTK Invesco Comstock Contrarian Equity ETF 2.19% 2026-10-12
11 IYJ iShares U.S. Industrials ETF 2.05% 2026-10-12
12 PPA Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF 2.03% 2026-10-12
13 DVVY Invesco Diversified Dividend Opportunities ETF 1.86% 2026-10-12
14 EXI iShares Global Industrials ETF 1.70% 2026-10-12
15 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 1.47% 2026-10-12
16 RSPN Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETF 1.25% 2026-10-12
17 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.95% 2026-10-12
18 SPHB Invesco S&P 500 High Beta ETF 0.81% 2026-10-12
19 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.77% 2026-10-12
20 SPDG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P Sector Neutral Dividend ETF 0.77% 2026-10-12
21 MGV Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Value ETF 0.72% 2026-08-31
22 VIG Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF 0.67% 2026-08-31
23 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.65% 2026-10-12
24 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.64% 2026-10-12
25 VYM Vanguard High Dividend Yield ETF 0.63% 2026-08-31
26 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.62% 2026-10-12
27 PFM Invesco Dividend AchieversTM ETF 0.60% 2026-10-12
28 VTV Vanguard Value ETF 0.57% 2026-08-31
29 SPYV SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
30 IVE iShares S&P 500 Value ETF 0.56% 2026-10-12
31 IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF 0.53% 2026-10-12
32 VOOV Vanguard S&P 500 Value ETF 0.52% 2026-08-31
33 SHE State Street SPDR MSCI USA Gender Diversity ETF 0.52% 2026-10-12
34 IWX iShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF 0.51% 2026-10-12
35 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
36 SUSL iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
37 DSI iShares ESG MSCI KLD 400 ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
38 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
39 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
40 AQLT iShares MSCI Global Quality Factor ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
41 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
42 EFIV State Street SPDR S&P 500 ESG ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
43 DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
44 IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.38% 2026-10-12
45 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
46 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
47 VONV Vanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF 0.35% 2026-08-31
48 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
49 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.32% 2026-10-12
50 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
51 EVUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
52 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
53 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
54 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
55 ILCV iShares Morningstar Value ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
56 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.29% 2026-08-31
57 IWL iShares Russell Top 200 ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
58 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
59 QVML Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
60 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
61 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.25% 2026-10-01
62 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
63 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
64 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
65 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.25% 2026-10-13
66 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
67 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.25% 2026-10-12
68 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
69 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
70 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
71 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
72 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
73 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
74 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
75 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.24% 2026-10-08
76 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
77 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.24% 2026-08-31
78 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
79 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
80 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
81 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
82 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
83 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
84 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.22% 2026-08-31
85 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
86 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
87 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
88 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.21% 2026-08-31
89 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
90 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
91 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
92 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
93 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
94 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.20% 2026-10-12
95 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
96 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
97 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
98 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
99 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
100 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
101 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
102 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
103 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
104 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.13% 2026-08-31
105 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
106 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
107 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
108 IWY iShares Russell Top 200 Growth ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
109 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
110 THRO iShares U.S. Thematic Rotation Active ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
111 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
112 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
113 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
114 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
115 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12

Each of these 115 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 115 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for ETN and in the holders index. Look ETN up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/etn.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/etn.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/etn.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/etn.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/etn.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about ETN with this data

Which ETFs hold ETN in their latest SEC filing?

232 funds hold ETN in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31; JOUL gives it the most weight, 11.96%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
JOULCorgi High Voltage Grid Equipment ETF11.96%2026-06-30
GRIDFirst Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund8.52%2026-06-30
AIPODefiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF7.10%2026-05-31
SUPPTCW Transform Supply Chain ETF6.37%2026-07-31
TSESTruth Social American Energy Security ETF6.01%2026-06-30
CTIFCastellan Targeted Income ETF5.88%2026-05-29
WELDTema U.S. Manufacturing & Reshoring ETF5.70%2026-05-31
VOLTTema Electrification ETF5.38%2026-05-31
GASZCorgi Natural Gas Power & Turbines ETF4.61%2026-06-30
IVEPDan IVES Wedbush AI Power & Infrastructure ETF4.34%2026-07-31
RACKVanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF4.23%2026-06-30
VNSENatixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF4.05%2026-06-30
POWVistaShares Electrification Supercycle ETF3.92%2026-05-31
MOTOGuinness Atkinson Smart Transportation & Technology ETF3.89%2026-06-30
GPTIntelligent Alpha Atlas ETF3.86%2026-06-30
GRWTCW Durable Growth ETF3.79%2026-07-31
DIVSGuinness Atkinson Dividend Builder ETF3.35%2026-06-30
RJDIRJ Eagle GCM Dividend Select Income ETF3.31%2026-06-30
GVLEGoldman Sachs Value Opportunities ETF3.31%2026-05-31
ASLVAllspring Special Large Value ETF3.20%2026-07-31
BKCGBNY Mellon Concentrated Growth ETF3.08%2026-07-31
LRGEClearBridge Large Cap Growth Select ETF3.00%2026-06-30
TRUIVanEck Industrials TruSector ETF2.89%2026-06-30
EPAIHarbor AI Inflection Strategy ETF2.81%2026-07-31
RNDFirst Trust Bloomberg R&D Leaders ETF2.70%2026-06-30
AIFDTCW Artificial Intelligence ETF2.66%2026-07-31
CAMLCongress Large Cap Growth ETF2.57%2026-07-31
GRNIFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap & Income ETF2.53%2026-07-31
WUGIAXS Esoterica NextG Economy ETF2.50%2026-06-30
GRNYFundstrat Granny Shots US Large Cap ETF2.50%2026-07-31
GGRWGabelli Growth Innovators ETF2.40%2026-06-30
MBOXFreedom Day Dividend ETF2.34%2026-06-30
NUDGNuveen Dividend Growth Fund2.34%2026-07-31
FIDUFidelity MSCI Industrials Index ETF2.29%2026-07-31
AFOSARS Focused Opportunities Strategy ETF2.28%2026-05-29
FTIFFirst Trust Bloomberg Inflation Sensitive Equity ETF2.25%2026-06-30
BRIFFIS Bright Portfolios Focused Equity ETF2.17%2026-06-30
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF2.03%2026-07-31
UFODTuttle Capital UFO Disclosure ETF1.99%2026-06-30
LOGOAlpha Brands(TM) Consumption Leaders ETF1.98%2026-06-30
SEMGSuncoast Select Growth ETF1.96%2026-07-31
TEKYLazard Next Gen Technologies ETF1.92%2026-06-30
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF1.84%2026-06-30
NUDVNuveen ESG Dividend ETF1.78%2026-07-31
PCLNPictet Cleaner Planet ETF1.77%2026-06-30
RUNNRunning Oak Efficient Growth ETF1.62%2026-08-31
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF1.62%2026-06-30
BGIGBahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF1.61%2026-06-30
LEADSiren DIVCON Leaders Dividend ETF1.61%2026-06-30
LRGCAB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF1.61%2026-05-31
PSETPrincipal Quality ETF1.58%2026-06-30
NULVNuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF1.52%2026-07-31
ABIGArgent Large Cap ETF1.52%2026-05-29
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF1.51%2026-07-31
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF1.45%2026-05-31
ALRGAllspring LT Large Core ETF1.44%2026-07-31
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence and Technology Public and Private ETF1.42%2026-06-30
NULCNuveen ESG Large-Cap ETF1.42%2026-07-31
ILDRFirst Trust Innovation Leaders ETF1.41%2026-05-31
FMAGFidelity Magellan ETF1.38%2026-07-31
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF1.36%2026-06-30
PWRDTCW Transform Systems ETF1.34%2026-07-31
XCHGAB US Equity ETF1.32%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETF1.20%2026-07-31
VSDAVictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF1.13%2026-06-30
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value ETF1.12%2026-06-30
JUDOJanus Henderson US Equity Enhanced Income ETF1.11%2026-07-31
LCLGLogan Capital Large Cap Growth ETF1.06%2026-07-31
SHRYFirst Trust Bloomberg Shareholder Yield ETF1.04%2026-06-30
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF1.04%2026-07-31
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF1.01%2026-06-30
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.98%2026-05-31
YNOTHorizon Digital Frontier ETF0.97%2026-05-31
LCAPPrincipal Capital Appreciation Select ETF0.97%2026-06-30
FEACFidelity Enhanced U.S. All-Cap Equity ETF0.96%2026-06-30
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF0.96%2026-07-31
ELFYALPS Electrification Infrastructure ETF0.93%2026-05-31
RFDAALPS Dynamic U.S. Dividend Advantage ETF0.92%2026-05-31
MDAAMyriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF0.91%2026-06-30
MFSGMFS Active Growth ETF0.88%2026-05-31
HEMIHartford Equity Premium Income ETF0.87%2026-07-31
KNOWFundamentals First ETF0.85%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.85%2026-07-31
FELVFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value ETF0.81%2026-06-30
ACLCAmerican Century Large Cap Equity ETF0.79%2026-05-31
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF0.78%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.76%2026-07-31
SROICalamos Antetokounmpo Global Sustainable Equities ETF0.73%2026-07-31
LOWVAB US Low Volatility Equity ETF0.73%2026-05-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.72%2026-05-31
LCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Core ETF0.67%2026-06-30
ROCYJPMorgan Equity Premium Yield ETF0.66%2026-06-30
FXRFirst Trust Industrials/Producer Durables AlphaDEX Fund0.66%2026-07-31
WOMNImpact Shares Women's Empowerment ETF0.65%2026-06-30
OEIOptimized Equity Income ETF0.64%2026-07-31
JOYTJPMorgan Equity and Options Total Return ETF0.63%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.63%2026-07-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.59%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF0.59%2026-07-31
ACVFAmerican Conservative Values ETF0.59%2026-07-31
VPXVariant Perception Cycle Aware US Equity ETF0.58%2026-05-29
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.58%2026-07-31
JUSAJPMorgan U.S. Research Enhanced Large Cap ETF0.54%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.54%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.53%2026-07-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.52%2026-06-30
SCHVSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Value ETF0.50%2026-05-31
HAPIHarbor Human Capital Factor US Large Cap ETF0.50%2026-07-31
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF0.48%2026-06-30
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF0.47%2026-05-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.47%2026-05-29
GVUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Value Equity ETF0.46%2026-05-31
USSGXtrackers MSCI USA Selection Equity ETF0.45%2026-05-29
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.45%2026-05-31
HELOJPMorgan Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.45%2026-07-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.43%2026-05-31
JPUSJPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF0.42%2026-07-31
NACPImpact Shares Naacp Minority Empowerment ETF0.42%2026-06-30
SNPEXtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF0.39%2026-05-29
SPXTProShares S&P 500 Ex-Technology ETF0.39%2026-05-31
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund0.38%2026-06-30
OUSAALPS | OShares U.S. Quality Dividend ETF0.38%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.38%2026-05-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.38%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.36%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.36%2026-05-31
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.35%2026-05-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.35%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.34%2026-06-30
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.34%2026-06-30
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.32%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.32%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.32%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.31%2026-07-31
TSPAT. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF0.30%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.30%2026-07-31
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.30%2026-06-30
JUSTGoldman Sachs JUST U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.29%2026-06-30
DFVXDimensional US Large Cap Vector ETF0.29%2026-07-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
ROCQJPMorgan NASDAQ Equity Premium Yield ETF0.29%2026-06-30
HEQQJPMorgan Nasdaq Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF0.29%2026-07-31
FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF0.29%2026-06-30
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-29
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.28%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.28%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.28%2026-05-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.28%2026-05-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.26%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.26%2026-05-31
RAUSRacwi US ETF0.26%2026-06-30
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.26%2026-06-30
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.26%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.25%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.25%2026-07-31
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.25%2026-06-30
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.25%2026-06-30
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.25%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.25%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.25%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.25%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.25%2026-05-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
STOXHorizon Core Equity ETF0.24%2026-05-31
SFTYHorizon Managed Risk ETF0.24%2026-05-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.24%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.24%2026-05-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.23%2026-07-31
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.23%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.23%2026-05-31
QARPXtrackers Russell 1000 US Quality at a Reasonable Price ETF0.23%2026-05-29
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.23%2026-07-31
SRVRPacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF0.22%2026-07-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.22%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.22%2026-05-31
VSLUApplied Finance Valuation Large Cap ETF0.21%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.21%2026-05-31
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.21%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.21%2026-06-30
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.20%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.20%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.20%2026-05-29
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.20%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.20%2026-07-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.19%2026-05-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-29
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.18%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-05-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.18%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.17%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.17%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.17%2026-06-30
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.17%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.16%2026-07-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.16%2026-06-30
OPTZOptimize Strategy Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
FNDXSchwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF0.15%2026-05-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.15%2026-05-31
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.14%2026-07-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.14%2026-05-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.13%2026-06-30
VALQAmerican Century U.S. Quality Value ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.13%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.13%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
BRCEMFS Blended Research Core Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.11%2026-05-29
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.11%2026-07-31
DAKDakota Active Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-29
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.10%2026-06-30
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.09%2026-06-30
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.09%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.08%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.08%2026-05-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.07%2026-06-30
DFLVDimensional US Large Cap Value ETF0.07%2026-07-31
EBILongview Advantage ETF0.06%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DXUVDimensional US Vector Equity ETF0.05%2026-07-31
GSLCGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
NOEQNorthern Trust US Equity ETF0.03%2026-06-30
DFUVDimensional U.S. Marketwide Value ETF0.03%2026-07-31
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 232 dates is the end of the period a holder of ETN reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for ETN.

How many ETFs held ETN each year since 2019?

332 of today's US stock ETFs held ETN in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 141 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
332
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
141
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+191
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
11.96% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 2019141SMOG 8.17%
Q4 2020160SMOG 8.35%
Q4 2021172GRID 8.27%
Q4 2022160GRID 8.06%
Q4 2023209GRID 7.79%
Q4 2024246GRID 7.44%
Q4 2025306GRID 7.31%
Q2 2026332JOUL 11.96%

ETN in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to ETN?

Four funds reference ETN through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: ETNG (long 187.24%), SLTY (purchased calls 3.23%, written puts 2.86%), SHRT (short 1.55%) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 347 holders of ETN above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
ETNGLeverage Shares 2X Long ETN Daily ETFLong 187.24%swap2026-07-31
SLTYYieldMax(R) Ultra Short Option Income Strategy ETFPurchased calls 3.23%, written puts 2.86%option2026-07-31
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFShort 1.55%swap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold ETN outright?

15 derivative-based funds, two multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and three funds read from their sponsors' files hold ETN outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-09-30; DUSL gives it the most weight, 2.11%. None of them is counted among the 347 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
DUSLDirexion Daily Industrials Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.11%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UXIProShares Ultra IndustrialsDerivative-based1.81%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.83%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.53%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HRSKToews Agility Shares Hedged Risk ETFDerivative-based0.44%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.41%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.23%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CGFSCG Flagship Equity ETFSponsor's file0.23%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.21%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.20%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.19%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.18%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.17%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.16%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.13%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CSMProShares Large Cap Core PlusDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
JFLIJPMorgan Flexible Income ETFMulti-asset0.02%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in ETN become over three years?

ETN ended at $228 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has ETN done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+35.1%
2025-2.8%
2024+39.5%
2023+56.2%
2022-7.2%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year15.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative128.3%
Total return, 5 years cumulative184.0%
Volatility, annualised29.7%
Worst fall, 3 years-34.4%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.32
Market cap$166.3B
Price to earnings, trailing43.6
Dividend yield1.00%
US stock ETFs holding it347
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more101 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify ETN?

The stocks that have moved least like ETN over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: JKHY correlates with it at -0.25 and VRSK at -0.22, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
JKHYJack Henry & Associates-0.25moves the opposite way
VRSKVerisk Analytics-0.22moves the opposite way
AWKAmerican Water Works-0.21moves the opposite way
TYLTyler Technologies-0.18moves the opposite way
ABBVAbbVie-0.17moves the opposite way
GISGeneral Mills-0.17moves the opposite way

What moves with ETN?

The other end of the same ranking: TT has moved with ETN at 0.77, HUBB at 0.77. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
TTTrane Technologies0.77often in step
HUBBHubbell Incorporated0.77often in step
VRTVertiv0.72often in step
EMEEmcor0.72often in step
ITTITT Inc.0.71often in step
GEVGE Vernova0.70often in step

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in ETN?

JOUL, at 11.96% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-06-30, where ETN is position #2 of 19, followed by GRID at 8.52% and AIPO at 7.10%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
JOUL Corgi High Voltage Grid Equipment ETF 11.96% #2 19 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
GRID First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index Fund 8.52% #1 121 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
AIPO Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF 7.10% #4 75 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CTEC Global X ClimateTech ETF 6.44% #3 40 issuer file, 2026-10-12
SUPP TCW Transform Supply Chain ETF 6.37% #4 27 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
POWR iShares U.S. Power Infrastructure ETF 6.19% #3 67 issuer file, 2026-10-12
TSES Truth Social American Energy Security ETF 6.01% #3 70 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
CTIF Castellan Targeted Income ETF 5.88% #4 22 SEC filing, 2026-05-29
WELD Tema U.S. Manufacturing & Reshoring ETF 5.70% #5 24 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
VOLT Tema Electrification ETF 5.38% #4 32 SEC filing, 2026-05-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much ETN you hold across every ETF you own.

ETN weights from 115 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 232 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-08-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Eaton (ETN), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/etn/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/etn/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/etn/)