JEPQ holdings and overlap

JEPQ holds 94 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. Its three largest are Nvidia (NVDA) at 6.59%, Apple (AAPL) at 5.74% and Micron Technology (MU) at 5.50%, and its ten largest make up 41.6% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, JEPQ is 49.9% technology, 10.6% communication services and 9.1% consumer discretionary by sector, with 31.6% in mega-cap tech and 32.0% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 79.7% of JEPQ is in the United States, 1.4% in the Netherlands.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETFOption Income, JPMorgan, 94 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
6.59% of the ETF, Nvidia
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
94
41.6% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.35%
$35 a year on $10,000

What does JEPQ hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

JEPQ spreads its weight across 94 positions, against a median of 203 across the 9 Option Income funds with a page here. The position JEPQ carries furthest above that group is Micron Technology at 5.5% of the fund, against a 1.64% median there.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 NVDA Nvidia 6.59%
2 AAPL Apple 5.74%
3 MU Micron Technology 5.5%
4 GOOG Alphabet Class C 4.98%
5 MSFT Microsoft 3.84%
6 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 3.81%
7 AMZN Amazon 3.62%
8 LRCX Lam Research 2.85%
9 TSLA Tesla 2.36%
10 META Meta Platforms 2.35%
11 AVGO Broadcom 2.13%
12 STX Seagate Technology 1.9%
13 WMT Walmart 1.76%
14 INTC Intel 1.59%
15 MRVL Marvell Technology 1.36%
16 CSCO Cisco 1.32%
17 AMAT Applied Materials 1.3%
18 NFLX Netflix 1.2%
19 PANW Palo Alto Networks 1.18%
20 COST Costco 1.15%
21 ASML ASML 1.11%
22 ADI Analog Devices 1.1%
23 SNDK Sandisk Corp 0.86%
24 TXN Texas Instruments 0.83%
25 PLTR Palantir Technologies 0.78%
26 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.76%
27 TER Teradyne 0.73%
28 LIN Linde 0.72%
29 PEP PepsiCo 0.66%
30 BKNG Booking 0.65%
31 ISRG Intuitive Surgical 0.61%
32 CSX CSX 0.6%
33 VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals 0.59%
34 QCOM Qualcomm 0.58%
35 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 0.54%
36 TMUS T-Mobile US 0.52%
37 APP AppLovin 0.51%
38 MNST Monster Beverage 0.5%
39 WDC Western Digital 0.49%
40 SNPS Synopsys 0.49%
41 MAR Marriott International 0.45%
42 ORLY O'Reilly Automotive 0.45%
43 MDLZ Mondelez International 0.42%
44 SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp 0.41%
45 ABBV AbbVie 0.4%
46 CMCSA Comcast 0.39%
47 REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals 0.38%
48 SHOP Shopify 0.37%
49 ARM ARM Holdings PLC 0.36%
50 MELI MercadoLibre 0.36%
51 AMGN Amgen 0.34%
52 ETN Eaton 0.34%
53 INTU Intuit 0.34%
54 HON Honeywell Technologies 0.32%
55 HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc 0.31%
56 NBIS Nebius Group NV 0.3%
57 XEL Xcel Energy 0.28%
58 SBUX Starbucks 0.27%
59 TTWO Take-Two Interactive 0.27%
60 DE Deere 0.27%
61 SO Southern 0.26%
62 NEE NextEra Energy 0.26%
63 FANG Diamondback Energy 0.26%
64 ADBE Adobe 0.24%
65 LOW Lowe's 0.23%
66 KLAC KLA 0.22%
67 DASH DoorDash 0.21%
68 MA Mastercard 0.21%
69 ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals 0.21%
70 ROST Ross Stores 0.21%
71 BMY Bristol Myers Squibb 0.19%
72 CPRT Copart 0.19%
73 ORCL Oracle 0.19%
74 KO Coca-Cola 0.18%
75 PLD Prologis 0.16%
76 UNH UnitedHealth Group 0.15%
77 TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific 0.15%
78 CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill 0.15%
79 CPAY Corpay 0.15%
80 DXCM Dexcom 0.15%
81 DDOG Datadog 0.13%
82 NOW ServiceNow 0.13%
83 UBER Uber 0.13%
84 GILD Gilead Sciences 0.1%
85 KHC Kraft Heinz 0.09%
86 ALAB Astera Labs 0.08%
87 ABNB Airbnb 0.08%
88 PYPL PayPal 0.08%
89 UPS United Parcel Service 0.06%
90 HUBS HubSpot 0.06%
91 PDD PDD Holdings Inc 0.06%
92 WDAY Workday 0.06%
93 CEG Constellation Energy 0.06%
94 MSTR Strategy 0.03%

JEPQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 94 positions JEPQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 139 ETFs with a page here that hold NVDA, and how their weights compare with the 6.59% JEPQ gives it.

Category: Option Income, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. Its name says it writes options for income; its file lists its stocks and not the options. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jepq.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jepq.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jepq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jepq.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/jepq.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about JEPQ with this data

How is JEPQ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology49.9%
Communication services10.6%
Consumer discretionary9.1%
Consumer staples4.8%
Health care3.3%
Industrials2.2%
Utilities0.9%
Materials0.7%
Financials0.4%
Energy0.3%
Real estate0.2%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States79.7%
Netherlands1.4%
Canada0.4%
United Kingdom0.4%
Argentina0.4%
China0.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How these are measured.

What did JEPQ hold in its SEC reports since 2022?

In JEPQ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 9.53% on 2022-06-30 to Nvidia (NVDA) at 6.59% on 2026-06-30, across 17 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2022
9.53% on 2022-06-30
Largest in 2026
6.59% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
41.6%
43.0% in 2022
Quarterly reports
17
since 2022, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2022-06-3077AAPL 9.53%43.0%
2022-12-3176MSFT 10.49%42.0%
2023-12-3184MSFT 7.44%39.5%
2024-12-3191AAPL 8.14%44.9%
2025-12-3191NVDA 7.83%43.7%
2026-06-3094NVDA 6.59%41.6%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 17 reports JEPQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2022-06-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/jepq/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does JEPQ duplicate?

The ETF nearest to JEPQ is QYLD: the two hold 69.9% of their weight in common, in the 74 companies both own, and 95.4% of JEPQ itself is also held there. Owning JEPQ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice. JEPQ is close to contained in QYLD.

ETFOverlap by weightOf JEPQ held thereOf that ETF in JEPQCompanies in bothOverlap bar
QYLD 69.9% 95.4% 90.6% 74
QQQ 69.3% 95.4% 90.7% 74
QQQM 69.3% 95.4% 90.7% 74
QQMG 67.3% 91.0% 92.1% 65
QQA 61.8% 95.4% 90.7% 74
IGM 50.8% 69.8% 76.3% 39
IWY 50.2% 77.6% 74.8% 46
MGC 49.3% 92.1% 63.8% 68
SPYI 48.7% 95.9% 54.5% 83
OEF 48.1% 78.2% 68.9% 48
MGK 48.0% 67.6% 80.4% 36
ILCG 48.0% 84.4% 65.2% 56

JEPQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. SPYI's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-25. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check JEPQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to JEPQ?

IJR shares 0% of weight with JEPQ. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with JEPQ, least shared weight first.

JEPQ's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.35%
Weight in the ten largest positions41.6%
Largest single position6.6%

The expense ratio is reference data, from JEPQ's SEC filing of 2025-10-22; the weights are from JEPQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from JEPQ's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF (JEPQ), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-28, https://tickerinside.com/etf/jepq/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/jepq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/jepq/)