Which ETFs hold Datadog (DDOG)?

367 US stock ETFs hold Datadog (DDOG). DUNK gives DDOG the largest weight, 11.03% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
DDOGDatadogApplication Software, $102B market cap, P/E 556, beta 1.39, held by 367 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$287.29 -2.04%
52-week range 103 to 293
Stock ETFs holding it
367
115 in issuer files, 252 in SEC filings; 29 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
11.03% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31
1 year
+87.9%
total return
3 years
+233.7%
worst fall -47.9%, volatility 55.4%
5 years
+76.9%
cumulative

DDOG is the single largest position in 5 of them: DUNK, DAT, QFRD, NUMG and 1 more. The median weight across the 367 holders is 0.31%: 8 of them carry it above 5% and 266 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 97 hold DDOG, at weights from under 0.01% to 0.77%.

Over three years DDOG returned 233.7%, with a worst fall of 47.9% and annualised volatility of 55.4%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.39. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +111.3% and its worst 2022 at -58.7%.

Is DDOG in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, XLK or IYW?

DDOG is in 8 of these 9 funds; XLK gives it the most weight, 0.54% (SPDR file of 2026-10-12), and SCHD does not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF0.12%#149 of 503Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust0.14%#120 of 504SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.14%#119 of 504iShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trust0.40%#48 of 101Invesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.11%#152 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.32%#39 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
XLKTechnology Select Sector SPDR Fund0.54%#32 of 76SPDR file, 2026-10-12
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.45%#35 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12

Which ETFs hold DDOG in their issuer files, and at what weight?

115 funds report DDOG in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; CLOU gives it the most weight, 6.01%.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 6.01% 2026-10-12
2 IGV iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF 3.18% 2026-10-12
3 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 2.68% 2026-10-12
4 XITK State Street SPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETF 1.84% 2026-10-12
5 QNXT iShares Nasdaq-100 ex Top 30 ETF 1.81% 2026-10-12
6 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.77% 2026-08-31
7 RPG Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF 1.76% 2026-10-12
8 FITE State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF 1.64% 2026-10-12
9 RSPT Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF 1.61% 2026-10-12
10 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.28% 2026-10-12
11 QEW Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF 1.21% 2026-10-12
12 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 1.14% 2026-10-12
13 KNCT Invesco Next Gen Connectivity ETF 0.99% 2026-10-12
14 XSW State Street SPDR S&P Software & Services ETF 0.93% 2026-10-12
15 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.77% 2026-10-13
16 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.75% 2026-08-31
17 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 0.72% 2026-10-13
18 MTUM iShares MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETF 0.70% 2026-10-12
19 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
20 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.66% 2026-10-12
21 TEK iShares Technology Opportunities Active ETF 0.63% 2026-10-12
22 XOEF iShares S&P 500 ex S&P 100 ETF 0.55% 2026-10-12
23 XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund 0.54% 2026-10-12
24 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
25 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.45% 2026-10-12
26 QQMG Invesco ESG NASDAQ 100 ETF 0.44% 2026-10-12
27 QRMI Global X Nasdaq 100 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.43% 2026-10-12
28 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.42% 2026-10-12
29 QTR Global X Nasdaq 100 Tail Risk ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
30 QYLD Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call ETF 0.41% 2026-10-13
31 QYLG Global X Nasdaq 100 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.41% 2026-10-12
32 QNDX State Street SPDR Portfolio Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
33 QQQM Invesco Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
34 QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust 0.40% 2026-10-12
35 IQQ iShares Nasdaq 100 ETF 0.40% 2026-10-12
36 QCLR Global X Nasdaq 100 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.39% 2026-10-08
37 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.36% 2026-10-12
38 IXN iShares Global Tech ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
39 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.34% 2026-10-12
40 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.32% 2026-08-31
41 QQA Invesco QQQ Income Advantage ETF 0.30% 2026-10-12
42 EGLE Global X S&P 500 U.S. Revenue Leaders ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
43 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
44 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.27% 2026-10-12
45 SPYG SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
46 IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
47 RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF 0.26% 2026-10-12
48 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
49 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
50 TYLG Global X Information Technology Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.25% 2026-10-12
51 IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
52 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
53 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
54 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
55 KOMP State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
56 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
57 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.23% 2026-08-31
58 MMTM State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Momentum Tilt ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
59 VOOG Vanguard S&P 500 Growth ETF 0.22% 2026-08-31
60 RSPA Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
61 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.19% 2026-10-12
62 TOPC iShares S&P 500 3% Capped ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
63 XVV iShares ESG Select Screened S&P 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
64 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
65 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.16% 2026-10-13
66 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
67 CATH Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
68 XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
69 XYLG Global X S&P 500 Covered Call & Growth ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
70 SPYX State Street SPDR S&P 500 Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
71 IVVW iShares S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
72 SPYM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
73 SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust 0.14% 2026-10-12
74 IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
75 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
76 CHRI Global X S&P 500 Christian Values ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
77 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
78 XCLR Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF 0.14% 2026-10-08
79 XTR Global X S&P 500 Tail Risk ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
80 XYLD Global X S&P 500 Covered Call ETF 0.14% 2026-10-13
81 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.14% 2026-10-01
82 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
83 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
84 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
85 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
86 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
87 SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
88 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
89 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
90 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
91 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
92 VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF 0.12% 2026-08-31
93 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
94 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
95 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
96 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
97 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.11% 2026-08-31
98 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
99 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
100 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
101 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
102 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
103 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
104 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
105 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
106 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.07% 2026-08-31
107 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
108 ENHU iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF 0.06% 2026-10-12
109 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
110 VLU State Street SPDR S&P 1500 Value Tilt ETF 0.05% 2026-10-12
111 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.04% 2026-10-12
112 RWL Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
113 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
114 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.01% 2026-10-12
115 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF under 0.01% 2026-10-12

Each of these 115 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 115 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for DDOG and in the holders index. Look DDOG up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ddog.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ddog.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ddog.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ddog.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/ddog.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about DDOG with this data

Which ETFs hold DDOG in their latest SEC filing?

252 funds hold DDOG in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; DUNK gives it the most weight, 11.03%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
DUNKDana Unconstrained Equity ETF11.03%2026-05-31
EYESCorgi Data & Surveillance ETF9.57%2026-06-30
DATProShares Big Data Refiners ETF8.10%2026-05-31
WCBRWisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund6.87%2026-06-30
XACorgi AI Cybersecurity ETF6.85%2026-06-30
QFRDPacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF6.67%2026-07-31
NUMGNuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF5.11%2026-07-31
LRNZTrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF4.65%2026-06-30
STRNSMART Trend 25 ETF4.64%2026-06-30
JXXJanus Henderson Transformational Growth ETF4.20%2026-07-31
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF4.07%2026-06-30
TMFMMotley Fool Mid-Cap Growth ETF4.01%2026-05-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF3.87%2026-06-30
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF3.63%2026-05-29
USRDThemes US R&D Champions ETF3.56%2026-06-30
LOUPInnovator Deepwater Frontier Tech ETF3.55%2026-07-31
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund3.53%2026-06-30
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF3.49%2026-07-31
SGRTSMART Earnings Growth 30 ETF3.48%2026-06-30
FMTMMarketDesk Focused U.S. Momentum ETF3.40%2026-07-31
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF3.30%2026-06-30
NYNYCorgi NYC Based ETF3.21%2026-06-30
TEKYLazard Next Gen Technologies ETF3.13%2026-06-30
WCLDWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund2.99%2026-06-30
AIVCAmplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF2.98%2026-06-30
TECHarbor Transformative Technologies ETF2.78%2026-07-31
AIFDTCW Artificial Intelligence ETF2.74%2026-07-31
IVESDan IVES Wedbush AI Revolution ETF2.72%2026-07-31
ARWGArcher Growth ETF2.68%2026-05-31
TFGZThornburg Focus Growth Fund2.63%2026-06-30
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF2.62%2026-07-31
TSELTouchstone ETF Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital US Select Growth ETF2.61%2026-06-30
BCSMBaron SMID Cap ETF2.55%2026-06-30
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.52%2026-07-31
CNAVMohr Company NAV ETF2.47%2026-06-30
MOATVanEck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF2.44%2026-06-30
FDTXFidelity Disruptive Technology ETF2.44%2026-05-31
BASGBrown Advisory Sustainable Growth ETF2.39%2026-06-30
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF2.38%2026-05-31
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF2.31%2026-07-31
WBILWBI BullBear Quality 3000 ETF2.27%2026-06-30
QQQGPacer Nasdaq 100 Top 50 Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF2.23%2026-07-31
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100-Technology Sector Index Fund2.21%2026-06-30
FFFFounders 100 ETF2.14%2026-06-30
GRWTCW Durable Growth ETF2.14%2026-07-31
CIBRFirst Trust Nasdaq Cybersecurity ETF2.09%2026-06-30
UFOXDefiance Connective Technologies ETF2.09%2026-06-30
QQEWFirst Trust Nasdaq-100 Select Equal Weight ETF2.07%2026-06-30
ABOTAbacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF2.06%2026-07-31
COWGPacer US Large Cap Cash Cows Growth Leaders ETF2.05%2026-07-31
FEMGFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Growth ETF2.05%2026-06-30
AGRWAllspring LT Large Growth ETF2.03%2026-07-31
MOTGVanEck Morningstar Global Wide Moat ETF2.02%2026-06-30
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence and Technology Public and Private ETF2.01%2026-06-30
LRGEClearBridge Large Cap Growth Select ETF1.85%2026-06-30
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF1.83%2026-06-30
NULGNuveen ESG Large-Cap Growth ETF1.74%2026-07-31
DTECALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF1.74%2026-05-31
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF1.71%2026-06-30
PRAYFIS Christian Stock Fund1.70%2026-06-30
PSWDXtrackers Cybersecurity Select Equity ETF1.67%2026-05-29
FDRSFounder-Led ETF1.63%2026-06-30
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.61%2026-05-31
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF1.59%2026-05-31
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF1.59%2026-07-31
PBOTPictet AI & Automation ETF1.57%2026-06-30
REMCColumbia Research Enhanced Mid Cap ETF1.53%2026-06-30
FAIFirst Trust Bloomberg Artificial Intelligence ETF1.49%2026-06-30
ALTLPacer Lunt Large Cap Alternator ETF1.46%2026-07-31
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF1.43%2026-05-29
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund1.36%2026-07-31
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.32%2026-06-30
SMOTVanEck Morningstar SMID Moat ETF1.29%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF1.25%2026-07-31
WBIGWBI BullBear Yield 3000 ETF1.20%2026-06-30
MIGOMIG Core ETF1.20%2026-05-31
QFLRInnovator Nasdaq-100 Managed Floor ETF1.17%2026-07-31
WBIFWBI BullBear Value 3000 ETF1.13%2026-06-30
TMFEMotley Fool Capital Efficiency 100 Index ETF1.13%2026-05-31
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF1.13%2026-07-31
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF1.13%2026-07-31
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF1.12%2026-05-31
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF1.11%2026-07-31
QQQEDirexion NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Index Shares1.10%2026-07-31
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF1.10%2026-06-30
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.10%2026-07-31
HFGOHartford Large Cap Growth ETF1.06%2026-07-31
PALCPacer Lunt Large Cap Multi-Factor Alternator ETF1.04%2026-07-31
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund1.00%2026-07-31
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.97%2026-05-31
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.94%2026-07-31
TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF0.93%2026-06-30
JOETVirtus Terranova U.S. Quality Momentum ETF0.84%2026-07-31
OWNInside Ownership 100 ETF0.83%2026-06-30
PSAIPacer S&P 500 3AI Top 100 ETF0.83%2026-07-31
TPFGTimothy Plan Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.82%2026-06-30
BCTKBaron Technology ETF0.79%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.78%2026-07-31
BROLBaron Risk Optimized Large Cap ETF0.77%2026-06-30
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.76%2026-06-30
RANKDefiance Ksm Tipranks Analyst ETF0.75%2026-06-30
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF0.73%2026-06-30
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF0.69%2026-06-30
AIVLWisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund0.68%2026-06-30
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.65%2026-07-31
ETHOAmplify Etho Climate Leadership U.S. ETF0.64%2026-06-30
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.63%2026-07-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.62%2026-06-30
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF0.56%2026-07-31
TGRTT. Rowe Price Growth ETF0.56%2026-06-30
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.54%2026-05-31
BRESBurney U.S. Equity Select ETF0.53%2026-07-31
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.50%2026-07-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.49%2026-05-31
HQGOHartford US Quality Growth ETF0.48%2026-07-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF0.48%2026-06-30
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.48%2026-05-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.48%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.48%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.46%2026-07-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.46%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.46%2026-07-31
TPLCTimothy Plan US Large/Mid Cap Core ETF0.45%2026-06-30
ROBTFirst Trust Nasdaq Artificial Intelligence and Robotics ETF0.44%2026-06-30
GPIQGoldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF0.43%2026-06-30
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.41%2026-07-31
PTNQPacer Trendpilot 100 ETF0.41%2026-07-31
QQWZPacer Cash COWZ 100-Nasdaq 100 Rotator ETF0.40%2026-07-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF0.40%2026-07-31
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.40%2026-07-31
TUGSTF Tactical Growth ETF0.40%2026-06-30
SEPQSTF Tactical Growth & Income ETF0.38%2026-06-30
QQQINEOS Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.38%2026-06-30
QQQHNEOS Nasdaq-100(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.37%2026-06-30
QSIXPacer Metaurus Nasdaq 100 Dividend Multiplier 600 ETF0.37%2026-07-31
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.37%2026-05-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.36%2026-05-31
JSTCAdasina Social Justice All Cap Global ETF0.36%2026-05-31
CDEICalvert US Large-Cap Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Index ETF0.35%2026-06-30
GUSEGoldman Sachs Enhanced U.S. Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.31%2026-06-30
NELSNelson Select ETF0.31%2026-06-30
HDUSHartford Disciplined US Equity ETF0.31%2026-07-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.30%2026-07-31
TCHPT. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth ETF0.30%2026-06-30
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.29%2026-05-31
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.29%2026-06-30
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.28%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.28%2026-05-31
XQQINEOS Boosted Nasdaq-100(R) High Income ETF0.27%2026-06-30
QQHHCM Defender 100 Index ETF0.25%2026-06-30
AIEQAmplify AI Powered Equity ETF0.25%2026-06-30
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.23%2026-06-30
CFAVictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF0.22%2026-06-30
CFOVictoryShares US 500 Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF0.22%2026-06-30
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.22%2026-07-31
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.20%2026-05-31
OALCOneascent Large Cap Core ETF0.20%2026-05-31
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.19%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.19%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.18%2026-05-31
HBTAHorizon Expedition Plus ETF0.18%2026-05-31
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.18%2026-05-31
TRUTVanEck Technology TruSector ETF0.18%2026-06-30
RWLCRayliant NxtGen Multifactor US Equity ETF0.17%2026-06-30
GPIXGoldman Sachs S&P 500 Premium Income ETF0.17%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.17%2026-06-30
MFUSPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor U.S. Equity ETF0.17%2026-06-30
ROUSHartford Multifactor US Equity ETF0.17%2026-07-31
AAUSAlpha Architect US Equity ETF0.16%2026-06-30
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.16%2026-06-30
DSPYTema S&P 500 Historical Weight ETF Strategy0.15%2026-05-31
AAUAAlpha Architect US Equity 3 ETF0.15%2026-06-30
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.15%2026-07-31
SPXNProShares S&P 500 Ex-Financials ETF0.14%2026-05-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.14%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.14%2026-06-30
AAEQAlpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF0.14%2026-06-30
PBPInvesco S&P 500 BuyWrite ETF0.14%2026-07-31
PTLCPacer Trendpilot US Large Cap ETF0.14%2026-07-31
SPXVProShares S&P 500 Ex-Health Care ETF0.14%2026-05-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
JEPQJPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
ACIOAptus Collared Investment Opportunity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
ADMEAptus Drawdown Managed Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.13%2026-06-30
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SPYINEOS S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.13%2026-06-30
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF0.13%2026-07-31
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.13%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.13%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.13%2026-05-29
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.13%2026-07-31
SPXEProShares S&P 500 Ex-Energy ETF0.13%2026-05-31
AFLGFirst Trust Active Factor Large Cap ETF0.13%2026-05-31
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF0.12%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.12%2026-07-31
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.12%2026-07-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.12%2026-06-30
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
XSPINEOS Boosted S&P 500(R) High Income ETF0.12%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.12%2026-06-30
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.12%2026-05-31
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.12%2026-05-31
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.11%2026-05-31
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.11%2026-05-31
PHDGInvesco S&P 500 Downside Hedged ETF0.11%2026-07-31
HCMTDirexion HCM Tactical Enhanced US ETF0.11%2026-07-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.11%2026-05-31
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.11%2026-07-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.11%2026-06-30
RKSGRuk Strategic Growth ETF0.11%2026-06-30
EEECyber Hornet S&P 500 & Ethereum 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
XXXCyber Hornet S&P 500 & XRP 75/25 Strategy ETF0.11%2026-06-30
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
BBBCyber Hornet S&P 500 and Bitcoin 75/25 Strategy ETF0.10%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETF0.10%2026-07-31
SPYHNEOS S&P 500(R) Hedged Equity Income ETF0.10%2026-06-30
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-29
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.09%2026-07-31
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
PWSPacer WealthShield ETF0.08%2026-07-31
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.07%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.07%2026-05-31
RAASMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF0.06%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
SSPYStratified LargeCap Index ETF0.06%2026-06-30
PQUSPictet AI Enhanced US Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%2026-07-31
GSPYGotham Enhanced 500 ETF0.04%2026-06-30
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.04%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.03%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.03%2026-07-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AQLGHCM Large Cap Growth ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.02%2026-05-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.02%2026-05-29
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETF0.01%2026-05-31
SPXDXtrackers S&P 500 Diversified Sector Weight ETF0.01%2026-05-31
GTPEGoldman Sachs MSCI World Private Equity Return Tracker ETF0.01%2026-05-31
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31

Each of the 252 dates is the end of the period a holder of DDOG reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for DDOG.

How many ETFs held DDOG each year since 2019?

335 of today's US stock ETFs held DDOG in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 11 for the fourth quarter of 2019.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
335
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q4 2019
11
the same ETFs, 2019
Since Q4 2019
+324
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
11.03% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q4 201911VOT 0.05%
Q4 202082KNCT 5.73%
Q4 2021103DAT 8.57%
Q4 2022135SPRX 4.91%
Q4 2023157XDAT 5.19%
Q4 2024191WCBR 5.65%
Q4 2025291DAT 6.60%
Q2 2026335DUNK 11.03%

DDOG in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q4 2019 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to DDOG?

One fund references DDOG through swaps, futures or options in its latest SEC filing: IALT (long, size not stated in the filing). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 367 holders of DDOG above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFLong, size not stated in the filingswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold DDOG outright?

21 derivative-based funds, three multi-asset funds, one fixed income fund and four funds read from their sponsors' files hold DDOG outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-13; AIPI gives it the most weight, 7.21%. None of them is counted among the 367 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
AIPIREX AI Equity Premium Income ETFMulti-asset7.21%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AEMGHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Growth ETFSponsor's file2.70%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.26%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
UPSDAptus Large Cap Upside ETFDerivative-based1.60%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
HIBLDirexion Daily S&P 500 High Beta Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.98%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
LSEQHarbor Long-Short Equity ETFMulti-asset0.84%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based0.59%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.49%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
TECLDirexion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.42%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
KIQQKraneShares InspereX Nasdaq Dynamic Buffered High Income Index ETFDerivative-based0.41%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QBProShares Nasdaq-100 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.37%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
IQQQProShares Nasdaq-100 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.30%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ROMProShares Ultra TechnologyDerivative-based0.28%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EQQQProShares Ultra QQQ Equal WeightSponsor's file0.25%ProShares file, 2026-10-13
QLDProShares Ultra QQQDerivative-based0.22%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
URSPProShares Ultra S&P 500 Equal WeightDerivative-based0.14%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SPUUDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.12%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
TQQQProShares UltraPro QQQDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
ISPYProShares S&P 500 High Income ETFDerivative-based0.11%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
SSSCyber Hornet S&P 500 & Solana 75/25 Strategy ETFMulti-asset0.10%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SPXLDirexion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
FBProShares S&P 500 Dynamic Buffer ETFDerivative-based0.10%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
JPFPJPMorgan Managed Futures Plus ETFDerivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500Derivative-based0.08%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500Derivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.06%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CSHPiShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETFFixed income0.03%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file0.01%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in DDOG become over three years?

DDOG ended at $334 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has DDOG done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+111.3%
2025-4.8%
2024+17.7%
2023+65.1%
2022-58.7%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year87.9%
Total return, 3 years cumulative233.7%
Total return, 5 years cumulative76.9%
Volatility, annualised55.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-47.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.39
Market cap$101.7B
Price to earnings, trailing555.6
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it367
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more97 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify DDOG?

The stocks that have moved least like DDOG over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: TMDX correlates with it at -0.29 and ZTS at -0.27, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
TMDXTransMedics Group, Inc.-0.29moves the opposite way
ZTSZoetis-0.27moves the opposite way
ALGAlamo Group, Inc.-0.25moves the opposite way
MOAltria-0.22moves the opposite way
PPCPilgrim's Pride Corporation-0.22moves the opposite way
MCKMcKesson Corporation-0.21moves the opposite way

What moves with DDOG?

The other end of the same ranking: AKAM has moved with DDOG at 0.61, DT at 0.61. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
AKAMAkamai Technologies0.61loosely linked
DTDynatrace, Inc.0.61loosely linked
FTNTFortinet0.58loosely linked
CRWDCrowdStrike0.58loosely linked
PANWPalo Alto Networks0.57loosely linked
FROGJFrog Ltd.0.56loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in DDOG?

DUNK, at 11.03% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31, where DDOG is its largest position, followed by EYES at 9.57% and DAT at 8.10%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
DUNK Dana Unconstrained Equity ETF 11.03% #1 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
EYES Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF 9.57% #2 34 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
DAT ProShares Big Data Refiners ETF 8.10% #1 27 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
WCBR WisdomTree Cybersecurity Fund 6.87% #2 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XA Corgi AI Cybersecurity ETF 6.85% #3 25 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
QFRD Pacer S&P 500 Quality FCF R&D Leaders ETF 6.67% #1 50 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 6.01% #2 38 issuer file, 2026-10-12
NUMG Nuveen ESG Mid-Cap Growth ETF 5.11% #1 43 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
LRNZ TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF 4.65% #7 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
STRN SMART Trend 25 ETF 4.64% #11 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much DDOG you hold across every ETF you own.

DDOG weights from 115 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 252 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Datadog (DDOG), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/ddog/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/ddog/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/ddog/)