SKYY holdings and overlap

SKYY holds 63 positions in its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. Its three largest are Arista Networks (ANET) at 4.18%, DigitalOcean (DOCN) at 3.95% and Everpure (P) at 3.89%, and its ten largest make up 36.2% of the fund.

In its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21, SKYY is 85.8% technology, 8.2% communication services and 3.5% consumer discretionary by sector, with 10.4% in mega-cap tech and 10.4% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 95.3% of SKYY is in the United States, 2.5% in Canada, 1.1% in Germany and 1.1% in Israel.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETFTechnology, First Trust, 63 positions
Largest position, N-PORT 2026-06-30
4.18% of the ETF, Arista Networks
Positions, N-PORT 2026-06-30
63
36.2% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.60%
$60 a year on $10,000

What does SKYY hold, from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30?

Arista Networks is 4.18% of SKYY on its own, against a median largest position of 9.1% across the 36 Technology funds with a page here. The position SKYY carries furthest above that group is DigitalOcean at 3.95% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 ANET Arista Networks 4.18%
2 DOCN DigitalOcean 3.95%
3 P Everpure 3.89%
4 NTNX Nutanix 3.84%
5 IBM IBM 3.7%
6 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 3.68%
7 AMZN Amazon 3.45%
8 MDB MongoDB 3.27%
9 MSFT Microsoft 3.25%
10 CRWV CoreWeave Inc 2.97%
11 NET Cloudflare 2.65%
12 CSCO Cisco 2.55%
13 ORCL Oracle 2.55%
14 LUMN Lumen Technologies 2.28%
15 TWLO Twilio 2.12%
16 AKAM Akamai Technologies 2.07%
17 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2.06%
18 DELL Dell Technologies 2.01%
19 RBRK Rubrik 2.0%
20 GTLB GitLab 1.93%
21 TTAN ServiceTitan Inc 1.92%
22 SHOP Shopify 1.89%
23 FSLY Fastly 1.86%
24 NTAP NetApp 1.74%
25 WK Workiva 1.73%
26 APP AppLovin 1.65%
27 HUBS HubSpot 1.62%
28 CRM Salesforce 1.61%
29 NOW ServiceNow 1.57%
30 ADBE Adobe 1.55%
31 NTSK Netskope Inc. Class A 1.5%
32 RNG RingCentral 1.43%
33 TEAM Atlassian 1.42%
34 SAP SAP SE 1.11%
35 FIVN Five9 1.1%
36 WIX Wix.com 1.06%
37 QLYS Qualys 0.82%
38 PANW Palo Alto Networks 0.79%
39 TOST Toast 0.7%
40 DDOG Datadog 0.69%
41 CRWD CrowdStrike 0.68%
42 DBX Dropbox 0.67%
43 VEEV Veeva Systems 0.67%
44 QTWO Q2 Holdings 0.66%
45 ZS Zscaler 0.66%
46 SNOW Snowflake 0.65%
47 APPF AppFolio 0.65%
48 APPN Appian 0.64%
49 BOX Box 0.64%
50 BL BlackLine 0.62%
51 KVYO Klaviyo, Inc. Series A 0.62%
52 OTEX Open Text 0.61%
53 BLKB Blackbaud 0.6%
54 PCTY Paylocity 0.59%
55 PAYC Paycom Software 0.59%
56 ESTC Elastic 0.58%
57 ZM Zoom Communications 0.56%
58 DOCU DocuSign 0.55%
59 TTD Trade Desk 0.55%
60 WDAY Workday 0.55%
61 INTU Intuit 0.51%
62 ASAN Asana 0.5%
63 FIG Figma Inc 0.46%

SKYY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21; a newer filing replaces it when the nightly read of EDGAR finds one. Every one of the 63 positions SKYY holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 101 ETFs with a page here that hold ANET, and how their weights compare with the 4.18% SKYY gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-06-30, 86% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/skyy.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/skyy.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/skyy.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/skyy.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/skyy.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SKYY with this data

How is SKYY split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology85.8%
Communication services8.2%
Consumer discretionary3.5%
Industrials1.2%
Financials0.7%
Health care0.7%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States95.3%
Canada2.5%
Germany1.1%
Israel1.1%

From its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. How these are measured.

What did SKYY hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In SKYY's SEC filings, its largest position went from VMW at 4.75% on 2019-09-30 to Arista Networks (ANET) at 4.18% on 2026-06-30, across 28 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
VMW
4.75% on 2019-09-30
Largest in 2026
4.18% on 2026-06-30
Ten largest
36.2%
38.8% in 2019
Quarterly reports
28
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-09-3058VMW 4.75%38.8%
2019-12-3159MSFT 4.51%37.4%
2020-12-3161ORCL 4.10%35.8%
2021-12-3165ANET 4.07%34.9%
2022-12-3066MDB 4.24%36.2%
2023-12-3163NTNX 3.97%35.2%
2024-12-3161PSTG 4.60%38.2%
2025-12-3164NTNX 3.96%35.2%
2026-06-3063ANET 4.18%36.2%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 28 reports SKYY filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-09-30 to 2026-06-30, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/skyy/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does SKYY share with other ETFs?

The ETF nearest to SKYY is CLOU: the two hold 33.8% of their weight in common, in the 26 companies both own, and 45.7% of SKYY itself is also held there. No covered ETF holds more than that in common with SKYY; it duplicates nothing here closely.

ETFOverlap by weightOf SKYY held thereOf that ETF in SKYYCompanies in bothOverlap bar
CLOU 33.8% 45.7% 85.7% 26
FDN 27.6% 36.8% 55.1% 19
AIQ 26.6% 39.3% 29.4% 20
XSW 24.9% 44.7% 28.2% 35
XNTK 24.8% 32.8% 30.3% 14
CIBR 23.8% 32.5% 52.8% 17
IETC 23.1% 62.6% 24.5% 29
RSPT 22.4% 38.1% 26.4% 19
TECB 22.4% 66.6% 31.5% 35
IGV 22.2% 41.8% 61.4% 35
PTF 21.7% 21.9% 39.9% 13
IGM 21.5% 87.0% 29.4% 52

The holdings of SKYY, FDN and CIBR are from their SEC Form N-PORT filings for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files. Check SKYY against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to SKYY?

VWO shares 0% of weight with SKYY. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with SKYY, least shared weight first.

SKYY's holdings are from its SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. The other ETFs' holdings are from their issuers' latest files.

Cost and concentration

Expense ratio0.60%
Weight in the ten largest positions36.2%
Largest single position4.2%

The expense ratio is reference data, from SKYY's SEC filing of 2026-01-28; the weights are from SKYY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30.

Where to go next

Holdings from SKYY's SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, First Trust Cloud Computing ETF (SKYY), holdings from SEC Form N-PORT for the period ended 2026-06-30, filed 2026-08-21, https://tickerinside.com/etf/skyy/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/skyy/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/skyy/)