AIQ holdings and overlap

AIQ holds 88 positions in its Global X file of 2026-10-13. Its three largest are Palantir Technologies (PLTR) at 4.51%, Microsoft (MSFT) at 3.80% and Space Exploration Techn (SPCX) at 3.53%, and its ten largest make up 33.4% of the fund.

In its Global X file of 2026-10-13, AIQ is 67.5% technology, 16.2% communication services and 7.3% industrials by sector, with 24.4% in mega-cap tech and 27.9% in the ten largest US companies by market value. By country, 73.3% of AIQ is in the United States, 4.7% in South Korea, 4.6% in Germany and 4.5% in Taiwan.

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
AIQGlobal X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETFTechnology, Global X, 88 positions
Last close, 2026-10-12
$65.92 -1.02%
52-week range 45 to 70
Largest position
4.51% of the ETF, Palantir Technologies
Positions
88
33.4% in the ten largest
Cost per year
0.68%
$68 a year on $10,000
Assets
$10.3B
under management
Return, 3 years
+151.9%
cumulative, total return
Worst fall
-23.6%
peak to trough, 3 years, weekly closes

What does AIQ hold, as of its issuer file of 2026-10-13?

Palantir Technologies is 4.51% of AIQ on its own, against a median largest position of 9.1% across the 36 Technology funds with a page here. The position AIQ carries furthest above that group is Space Exploration Techn at 3.53% of the fund, a company the median fund in that group does not hold at all.

RankCompanyWeightWeight bar
1 PLTR Palantir Technologies 4.51%
2 MSFT Microsoft 3.8%
3 SPCX Space Exploration Techn 3.53%
4 META Meta Platforms 3.36%
5 ORCL Oracle 3.18%
6 TSLA Tesla 3.13%
7 AMD Advanced Micro Devices 3.0%
8 GOOGL Alphabet Class A 2.97%
9 AMZN Amazon 2.95%
10 NVDA Nvidia 2.92%
11 TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing 2.86%
12 AAPL Apple 2.83%
13 INTC Intel 2.74%
14 NFLX Netflix 2.73%
15 CSCO Cisco 2.72%
16 MU Micron Technology 2.57%
17 700.HK Tencent Holdings Ltd 2.55%
18 005930.KR Samsung Electronics Co Ltd 2.5%
19 AVGO Broadcom 2.43%
20 000660.KR SK Hynix Inc 2.19%
21 SAP SAP SE 2.09%
22 BABA Alibaba Group Holding-Sp ADR 2.06%
23 SIE.DE Siemens Ag-Reg 1.86%
24 MRVL Marvell Technology 1.82%
25 IBM IBM 1.68%
26 SHOP Shopify 1.67%
27 CRM Salesforce 1.51%
28 QCOM Qualcomm 1.44%
29 STX Seagate Technology 1.3%
30 UBER Uber 1.12%
31 NOW ServiceNow 1.11%
32 ACN Accenture 1.01%
33 SNOW Snowflake 0.96%
34 2317.TW Hon Hai Precision Industry 0.81%
35 SNPS Synopsys 0.73%
36 ADBE Adobe 0.73%
37 DDOG Datadog 0.72%
38 CDNS Cadence Design Systems 0.71%
39 HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 0.7%
40 APP AppLovin 0.65%
41 IFX.DE Infineon Technologies AG 0.64%
42 3443.TW Global Unichip Corp 0.5%
43 OKTA Okta 0.44%
44 NXPI NXP Semiconductors 0.44%
45 5803.JP Fujikura Ltd 0.44%
46 NOK Nokia Corp-Spon ADR 0.44%
47 ZS Zscaler 0.43%
48 DT Dynatrace 0.42%
49 TWLO Twilio 0.4%
50 ZBRA Zebra Technologies 0.4%
51 3690.HK Meituan-Class B 0.4%
52 AI C3.ai 0.39%
53 SNAP Snap 0.39%
54 WIX Wix.com 0.39%
55 WDAY Workday 0.39%
56 DXC DXC Technology 0.36%
57 CCC CCC Intelligent Solutions 0.36%
58 6702.JP Fujitsu Limited 0.36%
59 TRI Thomson Reuters 0.35%
60 PEGA Pegasystems 0.35%
61 PATH UiPath 0.34%
62 WKL.NL Wolters Kluwer 0.34%
63 6701.JP Nec Corp 0.34%
64 SMCI Supermicro 0.33%
65 GLOB Globant S.A. 0.32%
66 2395.TW Advantech Co Ltd 0.32%
67 CLS Celestica 0.32%
68 G Genpact Limited 0.31%
69 AMP.IT Amplifon SPA 0.3%
70 TEMN.CH Temenos AG - 0.3%
71 6954.JP Fanuc Corp 0.3%
72 GEHC GE HealthCare 0.29%
73 TDC Teradata 0.29%
74 100.HK Minimax Group Inc 0.28%
75 TIETO.FI Tieto OYJ 0.28%
76 ERIC Ericsson (Lm) Tel-Sp ADR 0.28%
77 EXPN.GB Experian PLC 0.27%
78 CRWV Coreweave Inc 0.27%
79 AMBA Ambarella 0.24%
80 EFX Equifax 0.24%
81 QUBT Quantum Computing 0.23%
82 4755.JP Rakuten Group Inc 0.22%
83 SOUN SoundHound AI 0.21%
84 BIDU Baidu Inc - Spon ADR 0.21%
85 PONY Pony Ai Inc 0.2%
86 HUT Hut 8 0.19%
87 2513.HK Z Ai Co Ltd 0.14%
88 2718.HK Mininglamp Technolog-Class A 0.08%

The most recent file Global X has published for AIQ is dated 2026-10-13, the same session as these prices. Every one of the 88 positions AIQ holds, with its weight, is in the fund's JSON file. See the other 105 ETFs with a page here that hold PLTR, and how their weights compare with the 4.51% AIQ gives it.

Category: Technology, set by TickerInside from the ETF's own latest file. In its file of 2026-10-13, 69% of its stocks whose sector is known are technology companies, each in the sector the site gives that company. How categories are set.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aiq.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aiq.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aiq.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aiq.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/fund/aiq.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about AIQ with this data

How is AIQ split by sector and country?

SectorWeightWeight bar
Technology67.5%
Communication services16.2%
Industrials7.3%
Consumer discretionary6.7%
Health care0.3%
No sector found1.9%
CountryWeightWeight bar
United States73.3%
South Korea4.7%
Germany4.6%
Taiwan4.5%
China3.5%
Hong Kong2.4%
Canada2.3%
Japan1.7%
Finland0.7%
Israel0.4%
Other countries1.8%

From its Global X file of 2026-10-13. How these are measured.

What did AIQ hold in its SEC reports since 2019?

In AIQ's SEC filings, its largest position went from Salesforce (CRM) at 3.74% on 2019-11-30 to SK hynix Inc (000660.KR) at 7.11% on 2026-05-31, across 27 quarterly reports.

Largest in 2019
3.74% on 2019-11-30
Largest in 2026
7.11% on 2026-05-31
Ten largest
42.7%
33.2% in 2019
Quarterly reports
27
since 2019, SEC Form N-PORT
ReportPositionsLargestTop 10
2019-11-3082CRM 3.74%33.2%
2020-11-3082QCOM 4.15%33.0%
2021-11-3085NVDA 4.92%35.3%
2022-11-3080NFLX 4.41%34.6%
2023-11-3087INTC 3.80%33.1%
2024-11-3084TSLA 3.85%34.9%
2025-11-3086GOOGL 4.52%35.5%
2026-05-3184000660.KR 7.11%42.7%

The first report, then the last of each year, of the 27 reports AIQ filed on SEC Form N-PORT from 2019-11-30 to 2026-05-31, each company under its ticker today. Every position of every report is in its quarterly file, and at any date at /api/v1/history/aiq/{date}.json. How these are read.

What does AIQ duplicate?

The ETF nearest to AIQ is XNTK: the two hold 51.0% of their weight in common, in the 26 companies both own, and 62.6% of AIQ itself is also held there. Owning AIQ alongside the ETFs at the top of this table means about half of the weight is held twice.

ETFOverlap by weightOf AIQ held thereOf that ETF in AIQCompanies in bothOverlap bar
XNTK 51.0% 62.6% 72.0% 26
QYLD 46.8% 57.8% 63.2% 29
QQQ 46.1% 57.8% 63.0% 29
QQQM 46.1% 57.8% 63.0% 29
IGM 43.4% 63.8% 70.3% 49
QQMG 43.4% 54.0% 65.6% 27
TECB 41.9% 45.8% 49.9% 26
IETC 40.2% 58.9% 63.5% 30
QQA 39.6% 57.8% 63.0% 29
XLK 37.7% 46.2% 74.3% 27
IYW 37.7% 50.9% 74.5% 33
IXN 37.3% 55.3% 67.7% 36

From each issuer's latest file. Check AIQ against any ETF in the ETF overlap calculator · how overlap is measured.

What adds something different to AIQ?

KXI shares 0% of weight with AIQ and its weekly returns correlate with it at 0.09 over three years. The table lists the covered ETFs with the least in common with AIQ, least shared weight first and, among equals, lowest correlation.

Cost, returns and risk

Expense ratio0.68%
Dividend yield0.07%
Total return, 1 year30.6%
Total return, 3 years cumulative151.9%
Total return, 5 years cumulative110.7%
Volatility, annualised23.4%
Worst fall, 3 years-23.6%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.45
Weight in the ten largest positions33.4%
Largest single position4.5%
Assets under management$10.3B

Expense ratio, yield and assets are reference data (the expense ratio from AIQ's SEC filing of 2026-03-27); the weight in the ten largest positions and the largest single position are from the issuer file of 2026-10-13; every other figure is computed here from weekly closes.

How it moves with the market

AgainstCorrelation, 3 yearsCovariance, annualised, in percent squared
SPY0.88usually in step294
QQQ0.95almost always in step429

Weekly total returns. What the bands mean · why the covariance is printed.

Year by year

YearTotal return
202629.6%
202531.9%
202424.1%
202355.4%
2022-36.4%

One year

AIQ 127 SPY 116
2025-10-242026-10-16
AIQ rebased to 100 a year ago, weekly closes, prices through 2026-10-13.

Where to go next

Holdings from the most recent file Global X has published, dated 2026-10-13. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF (AIQ), holdings from the issuer's file of 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/etf/aiq/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/etf/aiq/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/etf/aiq/)