Which ETFs hold Snowflake (SNOW)?

273 US stock ETFs hold Snowflake (SNOW). DUNK gives SNOW the largest weight, 10.61% (SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31).

View as Markdown What changed
Connect your agent Copies a setup prompt
SNOWSnowflake$126B market cap, beta 1.40, held by 273 US stock ETFs
Last close, 2026-10-12
$360.37 -2.31%
52-week range 121 to 369
Stock ETFs holding it
273
85 in issuer files, 188 in SEC filings; 1 more with a short position; 11 other ETFs listed apart
Largest weight
10.61% of that ETF, SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31
1 year
+49.7%
total return
3 years
+144.0%
worst fall -55.9%, volatility 55.1%
5 years
+6.1%
cumulative

SNOW is the single largest position in 5 of them: CLOU, IWP, RBLD, IMCG and 1 more. The median weight across the 273 holders is 0.34%: 5 of them carry it above 5% and 192 keep it under 1%. Of the 311 covered funds with 500 or more positions, 67 hold SNOW, at weights from under 0.01% to 1.40%.

Over three years SNOW returned 144.0%, with a worst fall of 55.9% and annualised volatility of 55.1%; its beta against SPY over the same weeks is 1.4. Its best calendar year in the data is 2026 at +64.3% and its worst 2022 at -57.6%.

Is SNOW in VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ, VTI, SCHD, VGT, IYW or FTEC?

SNOW is in 4 of these 9 funds; IYW gives it the most weight, 0.57% (iShares file of 2026-10-12), and VOO, SPY, IVV, QQQ and SCHD do not hold it.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFHoldings dated
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETFnot held503 positionsVanguard file, 2026-08-31
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trustnot held504 positionsSPDR file, 2026-10-12
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETFnot held504 positionsiShares file, 2026-10-12
QQQInvesco QQQ Trustnot held101 positionsInvesco file, 2026-10-12
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF0.15%#108 of 3458Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETFnot held99 positionsSEC filing, 2026-05-31
VGTVanguard Information Technology ETF0.46%#32 of 318Vanguard file, 2026-08-31
IYWiShares U.S. Technology ETF0.57%#29 of 148iShares file, 2026-10-12
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.46%#32 of 281SEC filing, 2026-07-31

Which ETFs hold SNOW in their issuer files, and at what weight?

85 funds report SNOW in their own issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13; CLOU gives it the most weight, 7.30%. One more lists it as a short position.

RankETFNameWeightIssuer file
1 CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 7.30% 2026-10-12
2 PTF Invesco Dorsey Wright Technology Momentum ETF 3.48% 2026-10-12
3 PABU iShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI USA ETF 3.48% 2026-10-12
4 IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF 3.43% 2026-10-12
5 BGRO iShares Large Cap Growth Active ETF 3.35% 2026-10-12
6 BAI iShares A.I. Innovation and Tech Active ETF 3.09% 2026-10-12
7 TEK iShares Technology Opportunities Active ETF 2.61% 2026-10-12
8 IGPT Invesco AI and Next Gen Software ETF 1.90% 2026-10-12
9 ARTY iShares Future AI & Tech ETF 1.79% 2026-10-12
10 IMCG iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.64% 2026-10-12
11 XITK State Street SPDR FactSet Innovative Technology ETF 1.55% 2026-10-12
12 VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF 1.40% 2026-08-31
13 VOT Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF 1.23% 2026-08-31
14 AIBF iShares Future AI Beneficiaries ETF 1.08% 2026-10-12
15 PDP Invesco Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF 0.98% 2026-10-12
16 AIQ Global X Artificial Intelligence & Technology ETF 0.96% 2026-10-13
17 IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF 0.89% 2026-10-12
18 TECB iShares U.S. Tech Breakthrough Multisector ETF 0.88% 2026-10-12
19 IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF 0.84% 2026-10-12
20 BDYN iShares Dynamic Equity Active ETF 0.69% 2026-10-12
21 USMV iShares MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.61% 2026-10-12
22 IYW iShares U.S. Technology ETF 0.57% 2026-10-12
23 IGM iShares Expanded Tech Sector ETF 0.54% 2026-10-12
24 VO Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF 0.52% 2026-08-31
25 USXF iShares ESG Advanced MSCI USA ETF 0.47% 2026-10-12
26 VGT Vanguard Information Technology ETF 0.46% 2026-08-31
27 VFMO Vanguard U.S. Momentum Factor ETF 0.46% 2026-10-13
28 GXPT Global X PureCap℠ MSCI Information Technology ETF 0.46% 2026-10-12
29 MGK Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap Growth ETF 0.43% 2026-08-31
30 SIZE iShares MSCI USA Size Factor ETF 0.39% 2026-10-12
31 ILCG iShares Morningstar Growth ETF 0.37% 2026-10-12
32 IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.35% 2026-10-12
33 VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF 0.33% 2026-08-31
34 VUG Vanguard Growth ETF 0.32% 2026-08-31
35 NYSX Global X NYSE 100 ETF 0.31% 2026-10-12
36 SPIN State Street US Equity Premium Income ETF 0.29% 2026-10-12
37 SUSA iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA ETF 0.28% 2026-10-12
38 GARP iShares MSCI USA Quality GARP ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
39 KLMN Invesco MSCI North America Climate ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
40 EGUS iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA Growth ETF 0.24% 2026-10-12
41 EUSA iShares MSCI USA Equal Weighted ETF 0.23% 2026-10-12
42 USCL iShares Climate Conscious & Transition MSCI USA ETF 0.22% 2026-10-12
43 ESMV iShares ESG Optimized MSCI USA Min Vol Factor ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
44 QUS State Street SPDR MSCI USA StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.21% 2026-10-12
45 ESGV Vanguard ESG U.S. Stock ETF 0.20% 2026-10-13
46 GXLC Global X U.S. 500 ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
47 ONOF Global X Adaptive U.S. Risk Management ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
48 NZAC State Street SPDR MSCI ACWI Climate Paris Aligned ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
49 MLRG iShares MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
50 PBUS Invesco MSCI USA ETF 0.18% 2026-10-12
51 IYY iShares Dow Jones U.S. ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
52 ILCB iShares Morningstar U.S. Equity ETF 0.17% 2026-10-01
53 BALQ iShares Nasdaq Premium Income Active ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
54 VV Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF 0.17% 2026-08-31
55 IWB iShares Russell 1000 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
56 KLMT Invesco MSCI Global Climate 500 ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
57 ITOT iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF 0.17% 2026-10-12
58 ESGU iShares ESG Aware MSCI USA ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
59 IWV iShares Russell 3000 ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
60 QQHG Invesco QQQ Hedged Advantage ETF 0.16% 2026-10-12
61 VONE Vanguard Russell 1000 ETF 0.16% 2026-08-31
62 VTHR Vanguard Russell 3000 ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
63 VTI Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF 0.15% 2026-08-31
64 LRGF iShares U.S. Equity Factor ETF 0.15% 2026-10-12
65 TOK iShares MSCI Kokusai ETF 0.14% 2026-10-12
66 URTH iShares MSCI World ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
67 XT iShares Future Exponential Technologies ETF 0.13% 2026-10-12
68 DYNF iShares U.S. Equity Factor Rotation Active ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
69 CRBN iShares Low Carbon Optimized MSCI ACWI ETF 0.12% 2026-10-12
70 ACWI iShares MSCI ACWI ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
71 IUS Invesco RAFI Strategic US ETF 0.11% 2026-10-12
72 LCTU iShares U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
73 MGC Vanguard Morningstar Mega Cap ETF 0.10% 2026-08-31
74 GLOF iShares Global Equity Factor ETF 0.10% 2026-10-12
75 VT Vanguard Total World Stock ETF 0.09% 2026-08-31
76 BALI iShares U.S. Large Cap Premium Income Active ETF 0.09% 2026-10-12
77 INRO iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
78 IQSZ Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF 0.08% 2026-10-12
79 SPGM State Street SPDR Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
80 EQAL Invesco Russell 1000 Equal Weight ETF 0.07% 2026-10-12
81 PRF Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
82 IETC iShares U.S. Tech Independence Focused ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
83 ONEO State Street SPDR Russell 1000 Momentum Focus ETF 0.03% 2026-10-12
84 QWLD State Street SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors℠ ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
85 OMFL Invesco Russell 1000 Dynamic Multifactor ETF 0.02% 2026-10-12
86 BFLX iShares Flexible Equity Active ETF -0.12% 2026-10-12

Each of these 86 rows is dated by its issuer's own file, published on the issuer's schedule; the same 86 rows, in the same order, are in the JSON file for SNOW and in the holders index. Look SNOW up with an amount to see what a position in each ETF holds of it in dollars.

Use this data
JSONhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/snow.json
CSVhttps://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/snow.csv
Sheets=IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/snow.csv")If your sheet uses a decimal comma: =IMPORTDATA("https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/snow.csv"; ","; "en_US")
curlcurl -s https://tickerinside.com/api/v1/sec/snow.json
API reference · spreadsheet guide Add TickerInside to Claude to ask about SNOW with this data

Which ETFs hold SNOW in their latest SEC filing?

188 funds hold SNOW in their latest Form N-PORT filing with the SEC, for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31; DUNK gives it the most weight, 10.61%.

ETFNameWeightPeriod of the filing
DUNKDana Unconstrained Equity ETF10.61%2026-05-31
GPTYYieldMax(R) AI & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF6.55%2026-07-31
DATProShares Big Data Refiners ETF5.54%2026-05-31
WISEThemes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF5.15%2026-06-30
XDATFranklin Exponential Data ETF4.97%2026-06-30
PBOTPictet AI & Automation ETF4.71%2026-06-30
LRNZTrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF4.60%2026-06-30
RVERTrenchless Fund ETF4.41%2026-06-30
FDNDFT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF3.99%2026-07-31
LOUPInnovator Deepwater Frontier Tech ETF3.88%2026-07-31
FCLDFidelity Cloud Computing ETF3.85%2026-06-30
NBDSNeuberger Disrupters ETF3.63%2026-05-31
FDNFirst Trust Dow Jones Internet Index Fund3.61%2026-06-30
FMTMMarketDesk Focused U.S. Momentum ETF3.51%2026-07-31
CLODThemes Cloud Computing ETF3.38%2026-06-30
TSCMTimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF3.28%2026-05-31
TECHarbor Transformative Technologies ETF3.28%2026-07-31
BASGBrown Advisory Sustainable Growth ETF3.15%2026-06-30
IVESDan IVES Wedbush AI Revolution ETF2.96%2026-07-31
CARKCastleArk Large Growth ETF2.85%2026-07-31
IWFGNYLIM Winslow Focused Large Cap Growth ETF2.71%2026-07-31
LGROLevel Four Large Cap Growth Active ETF2.69%2026-05-31
ABOTAbacus FCF Innovation Leaders ETF2.68%2026-07-31
JMIDJanus Henderson Mid Cap Growth Alpha ETF2.50%2026-07-31
AGIXKraneShares Artificial Intelligence and Technology Public and Private ETF2.46%2026-06-30
FEMGFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Growth ETF2.39%2026-06-30
JHAIJanus Henderson Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.38%2026-07-31
OGIGALPS | OShares Global Internet Giants ETF2.35%2026-05-31
AIVCAmplify Bloomberg AI Equal Weight ETF2.31%2026-06-30
FRTYAlger Mid Cap 40 ETF2.28%2026-06-30
THNQROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF2.25%2026-07-31
HELSHedgeye 130/30 Equity ETF2.19%2026-07-31
CBLSClough Hedged Equity ETF2.11%2026-07-31
CBSEClough Select Equity ETF2.11%2026-07-31
JTEKJPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF2.09%2026-06-30
RFFCALPS Active Equity Opportunity ETF2.03%2026-05-31
FFFFounders 100 ETF1.99%2026-06-30
WCLDWisdomTree Cloud Computing Fund1.96%2026-06-30
PCLCPolen 5Perspectives Large Growth ETF1.95%2026-07-31
WTAIWisdomTree Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Fund1.93%2026-06-30
PFUTPutnam Sustainable Future ETF1.93%2026-05-29
DRUPGraniteShares Nasdaq Select Disruptors ETF1.85%2026-06-30
RBLDFirst Trust Alerian U.S. NextGen Infrastructure ETF1.83%2026-06-30
MFIGMotley Fool Innovative Growth Factor ETF1.81%2026-05-31
FTCEFirst Trust New Constructs Core Earnings Leaders ETF1.80%2026-06-30
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF1.77%2026-07-31
BAYCorgi Bay Area Based ETF1.74%2026-06-30
FDRSFounder-Led ETF1.63%2026-06-30
CHATRoundhill Generative AI & Technology ETF1.61%2026-07-31
GTEKGoldman Sachs Future Tech Leaders Equity ETF1.57%2026-05-31
REMCColumbia Research Enhanced Mid Cap ETF1.56%2026-06-30
GTOPGoldman Sachs Technology Opportunities ETF1.53%2026-05-31
PGROPutnam Focused Large Cap Growth ETF1.45%2026-05-29
FAIFirst Trust Bloomberg Artificial Intelligence ETF1.44%2026-06-30
FOWFPacer Solactive Whitney Future of Warfare ETF1.32%2026-07-31
PJFGPGIM Jennison Focused Growth ETF1.31%2026-05-29
HGROHedgeye Quality Growth ETF1.29%2026-07-31
ARKWARK Next Generation Internet ETF1.29%2026-07-31
DTECALPS Disruptive Technologies ETF1.29%2026-05-31
TRFKPacer Data and Digital Revolution ETF1.28%2026-07-31
NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF1.26%2026-07-31
JPEFJPMorgan Equity Focus ETF1.23%2026-06-30
FXLFirst Trust Technology AlphaDEX Fund1.14%2026-07-31
QTUMDefiance Quantum ETF1.13%2026-06-30
GRWTCW Durable Growth ETF1.09%2026-07-31
ALAIAlger AI Enablers & Adopters ETF1.04%2026-06-30
NXTISimplify Next Intangible Core Index ETF1.03%2026-06-30
TRFMAAM Transformers ETF0.85%2026-07-31
PLDRPutnam Sustainable Leaders ETF0.84%2026-05-29
XAIXXtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF0.82%2026-05-31
MCDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Mid Core ETF0.81%2026-06-30
TTEQT. Rowe Price Technology ETF0.80%2026-06-30
USMDCorevalues America FIRST Technology ETF0.79%2026-06-30
GSGOGoldman Sachs Growth Opportunities ETF0.76%2026-05-31
TGRWT. Rowe Price Growth Stock ETF0.76%2026-06-30
ESLGEventide Large Cap Growth ETF0.74%2026-07-31
ESUMEventide US Market ETF0.74%2026-07-31
FWDAB Disruptors ETF0.69%2026-05-31
MFSGMFS Active Growth ETF0.69%2026-05-31
TSNFTruth Social American Next Frontiers ETF0.68%2026-06-30
FTCFirst Trust Large Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.66%2026-07-31
SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF0.65%2026-06-30
ARKKARK Innovation ETF0.64%2026-07-31
WDAIPacer S&P World 3AI Top 300 ETF0.61%2026-07-31
BUZZVanEck Social Sentiment ETF0.59%2026-06-30
JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF0.56%2026-06-30
MIGOMIG Core ETF0.52%2026-05-31
PTLInspire 500 ETF0.51%2026-05-31
QGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Growth Fund0.49%2026-06-30
JQUAJPMorgan U.S. Quality Factor ETF0.47%2026-07-31
ACGRAmerican Century Large Cap Growth ETF0.46%2026-05-31
FTECFidelity MSCI Information Technology Index ETF0.46%2026-07-31
LRNDNYLIM U.S. Large Cap R&D Leaders ETF0.46%2026-07-31
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF0.46%2026-07-31
INCEFranklin Income Equity Focus ETF0.45%2026-06-30
NBCRNeuberger Core Equity ETF0.43%2026-05-31
GOPUnusual Whales Subversive Republican Trading ETF0.42%2026-06-30
GFLWVictoryShares Free Cash Flow Growth ETF0.40%2026-06-30
CRTCXtrackers US National Critical Technologies ETF0.40%2026-05-31
TMFCMotley Fool 100 Index ETF0.39%2026-05-31
BLESInspire Global Hope ETF0.37%2026-05-31
GSEWGoldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.36%2026-05-31
MNZLManzil Russell Halal USA Broad Market ETF0.35%2026-07-31
GINNGoldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF0.34%2026-05-31
JSTCAdasina Social Justice All Cap Global ETF0.34%2026-05-31
GGUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta(R) Russell 1000 Growth Equity ETF0.33%2026-05-31
VEGNUS Vegan Climate ETF0.33%2026-07-31
FCTRFirst Trust Lunt U.S. Factor Rotation ETF0.33%2026-06-30
FADFirst Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.33%2026-07-31
FEXFirst Trust Large Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.31%2026-07-31
RILAIndexperts Gorilla Aggressive Growth ETF0.31%2026-07-31
SCHGSchwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.31%2026-05-31
PRXGPraxis Impact Large Cap Growth ETF0.30%2026-06-30
MFUTCambria Chesapeake Pure Trend ETF0.30%2026-06-30
IQSUNYLIM Candriam U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.30%2026-07-31
NELSNelson Select ETF0.29%2026-06-30
ESLVEventide Large Cap Value ETF0.28%2026-07-31
TNXTT. Rowe Price Innovation Leaders ETF0.26%2026-06-30
AFGRFirst Trust Multi-Manager Large Growth ETF0.25%2026-05-31
RECSColumbia Research Enhanced Core ETF0.25%2026-07-31
USEWCambria US EW ETF0.24%2026-05-29
GLBLPacer MSCI World Industry Advantage ETF0.24%2026-07-31
BKLGBNY Mellon US Large Cap Equity Growth ETF0.22%2026-07-31
ACGOHartford Alpha Capture Growth ETF0.21%2026-07-31
FINAFidelity MSCI North American Subset Index ETF0.20%2026-07-31
XMAGDefiance Large Cap ex-Mag 7 ETF0.19%2026-05-31
PEPSParametric Equity Plus ETF0.19%2026-06-30
SFYSofi Select 500 ETF0.17%2026-05-31
RGLORussell Investments Global Equity ETF0.17%2026-06-30
XBFRInnovator Equity Managed 10 Buffer ETF0.17%2026-07-31
WRNDNYLIM Global Equity R&D Leaders ETF0.16%2026-07-31
USCAXtrackers MSCI USA Climate Action Equity ETF0.16%2026-05-29
BBUSJPMorgan Betabuilders U.S. Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
VOTETCW Transform 500 ETF0.15%2026-07-31
BKLCBNY Mellon US Large Cap Core Equity ETF0.15%2026-07-31
STXGStrive 1000 Growth ETF0.15%2026-06-30
SFLRInnovator Equity Managed Floor ETF0.15%2026-07-31
CVLCCalvert US Large-Cap Core Responsible Index ETF0.15%2026-06-30
TOVJLens 500 Jewish Advocacy U.S. ETF0.14%2026-07-31
WAMAWisdomTree U.S. Adaptive Moving Average Fund0.14%2026-06-30
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF0.14%2026-07-31
USNZXtrackers Net Zero Pathway Paris Aligned US Equity ETF0.14%2026-05-29
USPXFranklin U.S. Equity Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
DFUSDimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF0.13%2026-07-31
GSUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. Equity ETF0.13%2026-05-31
SCHXSchwab U.S. Large-Cap ETF0.13%2026-05-31
NTSXWisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund0.13%2026-06-30
UDIVFranklin U.S. Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF0.13%2026-06-30
SCHKSchwab 1000 Index ETF0.12%2026-05-31
GUSAGoldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
APUEActivePassive U.S. Equity ETF0.12%2026-05-31
STXFStrive 500 ETF0.12%2026-06-30
SCHBSchwab U.S. Broad Market ETF0.12%2026-05-31
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF0.12%2026-05-31
GDEWisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund0.12%2026-05-31
MODLVictoryShares WestEnd US Sector ETF0.11%2026-06-30
JHMLJohn Hancock Multifactor Large Cap ETF0.11%2026-06-30
GEWCambria Global EW ETF0.11%2026-05-29
BFRZInnovator Equity Managed 100 Buffer ETF0.11%2026-07-31
VOXPVox Populi ETF0.11%2026-07-31
TACUT. Rowe Price Active Core U.S. Equity ETF0.10%2026-06-30
FHEQFidelity Hedged Equity ETF0.10%2026-07-31
TILTFlexShares Morningstar US Market Factor Tilt Index Fund0.10%2026-07-31
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF0.10%2026-05-29
DFAUDimensional US Core Equity Market ETF0.09%2026-07-31
LGHHCM Defender 500 Index ETF0.09%2026-06-30
AVLCAvantis U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF0.09%2026-05-31
MSLCMorgan Stanley Pathway Large Cap Equity ETF0.08%2026-05-31
SPUTInnovator Equity Premium Income - Daily PutWrite ETF0.08%2026-07-31
FNDASchwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF0.08%2026-05-31
MKTNFederated Hermes MDT Market Neutral ETF0.07%2026-06-30
EPSWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Fund0.07%2026-06-30
DCORDimensional US Core Equity 1 ETF0.06%2026-07-31
GSWOGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta World Equity ETF0.06%2026-05-31
DFACDimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%2026-07-31
PHEQParametric Hedged Equity ETF0.04%2026-06-30
AVSUAvantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF0.04%2026-05-31
DFALDimensional US Large Cap Core Equity Market ETF0.03%2026-07-31
FYEEFidelity Yield Enhanced Equity ETF0.02%2026-07-31
EQLALPS Equal Sector Weight ETF0.02%2026-05-31
FMDEFidelity Enhanced Mid Cap Core ETF0.02%2026-06-30
AVUSAvantis U.S. Equity ETF0.01%2026-05-31
DEUSXtrackers Russell US Multifactor ETF0.01%2026-05-29
FNDBSchwab Fundamental U.S. Broad Market ETF0.01%2026-05-31
AVTMAvantis Total Equity Markets ETFunder 0.01%2026-05-31
NPFENPF Core Equity ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31
SPRXSpear Alpha ETFunder 0.01%2026-06-30
DFSUDimensional US Sustainability Core 1 ETFunder 0.01%2026-07-31

Each of the 188 dates is the end of the period a holder of SNOW reported in its Form N-PORT filing, and opens that filing on EDGAR, the SEC's public archive. The same rows are under holders_sec_nport in the JSON file for SNOW.

How many ETFs held SNOW each year since 2020?

237 of today's US stock ETFs held SNOW in their SEC reports for the second quarter of 2026, against 7 for the third quarter of 2020.

ETFs holding it, Q2 2026
237
in their SEC reports
ETFs holding it, Q3 2020
7
the same ETFs, 2020
Since Q3 2020
+230
ETFs holding it
Largest weight, Q2 2026
10.61% of the ETF
QuarterETFsBarLargest weight
Q3 20207VXF 0.12%
Q4 202037XNTK 2.22%
Q4 202191IPO 7.03%
Q4 2022113IPO 10.64%
Q4 2023150SPRX 8.73%
Q4 2024156CLOU 5.13%
Q4 2025237SPYA 10.56%
Q2 2026237DUNK 10.61%

SNOW in the SEC reports (Form N-PORT) of today's US stock ETFs, Q3 2020 to Q2 2026, every quarter in its file. How these are counted.

Which ETFs have swap, futures or option exposure to SNOW?

Four funds reference SNOW through swaps, futures or options in their latest SEC filing: SNOY (purchased calls 188.35%, written calls 94.67%, written puts 89.36%), SNOU (long 197.89%), SHRT (long 0.06%) and IALT (direction not stated). These figures are notional exposure, in percent of each fund's net assets, not shares held, and none of these funds is counted among the 273 holders of SNOW above.

ETFNameNotional exposure, not shares heldInstrumentsPeriod of the filing
SNOYYieldMax(R) Snow Option Income Strategy ETFPurchased calls 188.35%, written calls 94.67%, written puts 89.36%option2026-07-31
SNOUT-Rex 2X Long SNOW Daily Target ETFLong 197.89%swap2026-06-30
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFLong 0.06%swap2026-06-30
IALTiShares Systematic Alternatives Active ETFDirection not statedswap2026-07-31

Which other ETFs hold SNOW outright?

Six derivative-based funds and five funds read from their sponsors' files hold SNOW outright in SEC filings and sponsors' files dated 2026-05-31 to 2026-10-12; ZDIS gives it the most weight, 4.21%. None of them is counted among the 273 US stock ETFs above.

ETFNameKind of ETFHeld outrightHoldings dated
ZDISVirtus Zevenbergen Discovery Growth ETFSponsor's file4.21%Virtus file, 2026-10-02
AIBUDirexion Daily AI and Big Data Bull 2X SharesDerivative-based3.74%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
AEMGHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Growth ETFSponsor's file3.50%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
WEBLDirexion Daily Dow Jones Internet Bull 3X SharesDerivative-based2.59%SEC filing, 2026-07-31
OTAXOptimal Tax Managed Equity ETFSponsor's file2.36%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
SHRTGotham Short Strategies ETFDerivative-based0.54%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
SKYUProShares Ultra Nasdaq Cloud ComputingDerivative-based0.40%SEC filing, 2026-05-31
AEMCHarbor AlphaEdge Mid Cap Core ETFSponsor's file0.40%Harbor file, 2026-10-12
AAUBAlpha Architect US Equity 4 ETFSponsor's file0.37%ETF Architect sponsor site file, 2026-09-30
NTSDWisdomTree Efficient U.S. Plus International Equity FundDerivative-based0.13%SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PEVCPacer PE/VC ETFDerivative-based0.09%SEC filing, 2026-07-31

How the ETFs listed apart are read.

What did $100 in SNOW become over three years?

SNOW ended at $244 after 156 weekly closes through 2026-10-13; the dashed line is the $100 put in.

How has SNOW done, year by year?

YearTotal return
2026+64.3%
2025+42.1%
2024-22.4%
2023+38.6%
2022-57.6%

Returns and risk

Total return, 1 year49.7%
Total return, 3 years cumulative144.0%
Total return, 5 years cumulative6.1%
Volatility, annualised55.1%
Worst fall, 3 years-55.9%
Beta against SPY, 3 years of weekly returns1.4
Market cap$126.2B
Dividend yield0.00%
US stock ETFs holding it273
Broad ETFs holding it, 500 positions or more67 of 311

Market cap, price to earnings and yield are reference data; every other figure is computed here from 156 weekly closes.

What would diversify SNOW?

The stocks that have moved least like SNOW over the last 104 weeks, among those held by ten or more covered ETFs: VRRM correlates with it at -0.33 and PNRG at -0.30, a measurement of co-movement rather than a suggestion.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
VRRMVerra Mobility Corporation-0.33moves the opposite way
PNRGPrimeEnergy Resources Corporation-0.30moves the opposite way
PLABPhotronics, Inc.-0.25moves the opposite way
MOAltria-0.22moves the opposite way
STZConstellation Brands-0.20moves the opposite way
PEPPepsiCo-0.20moves the opposite way

What moves with SNOW?

The other end of the same ranking: NOW has moved with SNOW at 0.68, GTLB at 0.60. Each row opens the pair side by side.

TickerNameCorrelation, 104 weeks
NOWServiceNow0.68loosely linked
GTLBGitLab Inc.0.60loosely linked
DTDynatrace, Inc.0.60loosely linked
CRWDCrowdStrike0.58loosely linked
DDOGDatadog0.55loosely linked
UISUnisys Corporation New0.54loosely linked

Weekly total returns, among stocks held by ten or more covered ETFs; closed-end funds are left out of both tables. What the bands mean.

Which ETF has the largest weight in SNOW?

DUNK, at 10.61% in its SEC filing for the period ended 2026-05-31, where SNOW is position #2 of 21, followed by CLOU at 7.30% and GPTY at 6.55%.

ETFNameWeightRank in the ETFPositionsHoldings dated
DUNK Dana Unconstrained Equity ETF 10.61% #2 21 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
CLOU Global X Cloud Computing ETF 7.30% #1 38 issuer file, 2026-10-12
GPTY YieldMax(R) AI & Tech Portfolio Option Income ETF 6.55% #2 25 SEC filing, 2026-07-31
DAT ProShares Big Data Refiners ETF 5.54% #4 27 SEC filing, 2026-05-31
WISE Themes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF 5.15% #4 40 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
XDAT Franklin Exponential Data ETF 4.97% #4 59 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
PBOT Pictet AI & Automation ETF 4.71% #6 43 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
LRNZ TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF 4.60% #8 24 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
RVER Trenchless Fund ETF 4.41% #11 16 SEC filing, 2026-06-30
FDND FT Vest Dow Jones Internet & Target Income ETF 3.99% #9 41 SEC filing, 2026-07-31

An ETF page opens on every ticker that has one; the others open the fund's JSON file, with its holdings and the date of its issuer file or SEC filing. Run a portfolio x-ray to see how much SNOW you hold across every ETF you own.

SNOW weights from 86 issuer files, dated 2026-08-31 to 2026-10-13, and 188 SEC filings for periods ended 2026-05-29 to 2026-07-31. Prices through 2026-10-13. How every figure here is produced. Measurements, not investment advice.

Cite this page

TickerInside, Snowflake (SNOW), holders from each covered fund's own file and from SEC Form N-PORT filings, each dated, prices through 2026-10-13, https://tickerinside.com/stock/snow/, CC BY 4.0

<a href="https://tickerinside.com/stock/snow/">TickerInside</a> (https://tickerinside.com/stock/snow/)